The Gardens Race Results

Friday 11th of September 2009
R1 BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.08
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.08

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Terrence Ransom
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

3

Wgt

37.5kg
4
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Peter Nickerson
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.40

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.44

In Run

8

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Charlie Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

15.36

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Gail Hobbs
$0.00

Mgn

20.11

Time

31.33

Split

5.32

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 KEVIN GORDON STAKE (413m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 11.96
1
3
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.96

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.34

Split

12.18

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.60

Split

12.56

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

13.05

Time

24.61

Split

12.68

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: Scott Farley
$0.00

Mgn

15.55

Time

24.77

Split

12.62

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: John Lipinski
$0.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

24.78

Split

12.39

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

18.55

Time

24.95

Split

12.75

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Peter Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

29.80

Time

25.66

Split

12.87

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 MULTICAM QUEENSLAND STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Wayne Cox
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

2

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Mathew Moncrieff
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Peter Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.12

Split

5.22

In Run

6

Wgt

38.3kg
4
4
T: Bryan Young
$0.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.19

Split

5.25

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.37

Split

5.09

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.60

Split

5.15

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
8
9
T: Angleo Rapa
$0.00

Mgn

14.52

Time

31.02

Split

5.28

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R4 BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 5.12
1
5
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.12

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.39

Split

5.39

In Run

8

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.26

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Graeme Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

12.02

Time

30.81

Split

5.26

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

17.02

Time

31.13

Split

5.25

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

17.27

Time

31.14

Split

5.26

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 LORD MAYORS ANNIVERSARY CUP (600m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $500 - $250
Splits: 9.44
2
1
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.82

Split

9.64

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.01

Split

10.01

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Glenn Ekert
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.29

Split

9.74

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: David Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.34

Split

9.80

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Shane Hill
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.37

Split

9.93

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.47

Split

10.20

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Marion Coady
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.56

Split

10.13

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 "THE MACCA" CONSOLATION (515m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 5.04
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.12

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: John Sweet
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.07

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
5
9
T: Mavis Moran
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.09

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.04

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 LEONIE GORDON STAKE (413m)
Place
Free For All - $1350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 11.97
1
2
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

11.97

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.25

Split

12.24

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Browne
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.26

Split

12.33

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Maureen West
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.29

Split

12.16

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Browne
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.44

Split

12.40

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: John Miles
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.48

Split

12.16

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Warren Slade
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.59

Split

12.48

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 MULTICAM SYSTEMS BLACK TOP FNL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.00
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.02

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.17

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.90

Split

5.02

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

6

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.02

Split

5.05

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Rachel Scott
$0.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.04

Split

5.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.12

Split

5.08

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 MULTICAM NEWCASTLE STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Michael Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: George Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

2

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.35

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.50

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Scott Farley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 MULTICAM MELBOURNE STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.01
1
3
T: Robert Munn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.27

Split

5.01

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Eileen Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.07

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Richard Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

3

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Helen Pullman
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Thomas Richards
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.25

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Enright
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.30

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Mark Moroney
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.14

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 1 515m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 I'm A Player (8) 30.07 0.00 5.08 1 27.4kg Surf Lorian COULTA SANDY $0.00
2 6 Trixie Lidcombe (6) Grant Dunphy 30.16 1.50 5.28 4 27.0kg Valentia Citrate DOTTIE LIDCOMBE $0.00
3 5 YOUNEEK TIKI (5) Terrence Ransom 30.35 4.50 5.22 3 37.5kg Elite State HOT TIKI $0.00
4 7 TEMPT (7) 30.38 5.00 5.17 2 30.3kg Addis Boy VIVIAN'S PRIDE $0.00
5 3 RIVER ROAD (3) Peter Nickerson 30.57 8.00 5.40 6 32.5kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
6 2 EDMUND GLIDER (2) Ronald Bell 31.03 15.25 5.44 8 36.1kg Surf Lorian NESSIE'S THUNDER $0.00
7 4 YORE PLUMMER (4) Charlie Lamb 31.03 15.36 5.40 7 32.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
8 1 MR. MAGICAL (1) Gail Hobbs 31.33 20.11 5.32 5 31.3kg MR. FOOTPRINTS MAGICAL DAMIKA $0.00
Race 2 KEVIN GORDON STAKE 413m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 11.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPER LAURIE (3) John Miles 23.79 0.00 11.96 1 30.2kg SUPER BURST CURI LEE $0.00
2 6 EIFFELLA LEE (6) 24.34 8.75 12.18 2 31.5kg EIFFELLA OUTSTANDING LEE $0.00
3 8 ROUGH (8) John Harris 24.60 13.00 12.56 4 30.1kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 4 OZZIE HOOTS (4) Mark Roberts 24.61 13.05 12.68 6 33.3kg Over Flo TRAVELLING OZ $0.00
5 5 TOTAL COUNTRY (5) Scott Farley 24.77 15.55 12.62 5 33.2kg COUNTRY WILLEE CASH GIFT $0.00
6 1 KRACKER BLACK (1) John Lipinski 24.78 15.80 12.39 3 29.4kg CARLISLE JACK SWEET HONEY $0.00
7 7 ROYAL DEBREE (7) 24.95 18.55 12.75 7 30.6kg Bit Chili JOAN'S GOLD $0.00
8 2 PADDO MCGRATH (2) Peter Neilson 25.66 29.80 12.87 8 31.7kg Valentia Citrate GWENN MCGRATH $0.00
Race 3 MULTICAM QUEENSLAND STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOSE LUIS (1) Wayne Cox 30.11 0.00 5.12 2 34.9kg Pure Octane CURI LEE $0.00
2 7 HAMMERHEAD JACK (7) Mathew Moncrieff 30.12 0.25 5.12 3 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy GOLORINDA $0.00
3 2 FINLAY (2) Peter Neilson 30.12 0.27 5.22 6 38.3kg Pure Octane OXLEY AMY $0.00
4 4 SKYE TOKAAM (4) Bryan Young 30.19 1.27 5.25 7 26.7kg MOST AWESOME QUEEN BIRD $0.00
5 5 OVER SOME (5) Sam Sultana 30.31 3.27 5.19 5 26.6kg Over Flo AWESOME CREATION $0.00
6 3 IVANOVIC (3) 30.37 4.27 5.09 1 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
7 8 COUNTER STRIKE (8) 30.60 7.77 5.15 4 30.9kg Collision WORTHY WALNUT $0.00
8 9 OUT OF TIME (6) Angleo Rapa 31.02 14.52 5.28 8 31.6kg MOST AWESOME ALIE'S MAGIC $0.00
Race 4 BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HEAT 2 515m Maiden $800 - $230 - $110 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHECK YA TICKET (5) Sam Sultana 30.06 0.00 5.17 2 27.9kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
2 3 Miss Wisconsin (3) Darren Sultana 30.24 3.00 5.18 3 30.8kg Primo Uno MISS KENTUCKY $0.00
3 1 Kat Kora (1) John Harris 30.28 3.50 5.12 1 25.5kg Surf Lorian PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
4 4 BUSH TEA (4) 30.39 5.25 5.39 8 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz COOL MISS $0.00
5 2 SPIDERMAN MCCOY (2) Charlie Lamb 30.81 12.00 5.26 5 32.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey UNLIMITED SURGE $0.00
6 6 SURF'S OUT (6) Graeme Barnett 30.81 12.02 5.26 7 28.6kg Surf Lorian WORTHY WALNUT $0.00
7 7 GOLD LEXUS (7) Jennifer Barnett 31.13 17.02 5.25 4 26.8kg Surf Lorian WORTHY WALNUT $0.00
8 8 BRO PHOENIX (8) 31.14 17.27 5.26 6 31.7kg Collision OUR CHEYENNE $0.00
Race 5 LORD MAYORS ANNIVERSARY CUP 600m Special Event $3000 - $500 - $250 Splits: 9.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
2 1 SALVATORE (1) Eric Castle 34.82 1.50 9.64 2 31.8kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 7 Lochinvar Vogue (7) 35.01 4.50 10.01 6 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
4 3 WINKY WONG (3) Glenn Ekert 35.29 9.00 9.74 3 33.7kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
5 8 TODD'S FIRE BELL (8) David Richardson 35.34 9.75 9.80 4 26.0kg Black Enforcer BLAZING FIRE $0.00
6 6 Dis Low Kate (6) Shane Hill 35.37 10.25 9.93 5 25.1kg MONSTERS INC RAPID SILVER $0.00
7 5 REGAL STAR (5) 35.47 11.75 10.20 8 32.6kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
8 4 WINNEBAGO LASS (4) Marion Coady 35.56 13.25 10.13 7 27.0kg Valentia Citrate DOTTIE LIDCOMBE $0.00
Race 6 "THE MACCA" CONSOLATION 515m Special Event $5000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Take The Kitty (6) 30.04 0.00 5.12 5 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool OUR MISS TILLY $0.00
2 8 LA VOCA (8) John Sweet 30.30 4.25 5.04 1 27.6kg Surf Lorian NOVA KEROMA $0.00
3 2 BART ALLOVER (2) Ronald Bell 30.43 6.25 5.07 3 30.9kg Elite State WEE DREAM $0.00
4 1 UNCLE BULLY (1) Luke Azzopardi 30.62 9.25 5.19 7 30.5kg Go Wild Teddy PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
5 9 TOMMY POWER (5) Mavis Moran 30.65 9.75 5.18 6 32.9kg Cyrus The Virus ROGAN ROSE $0.00
6 3 DEVINE ROAD (3) Patrick Parrelli 30.71 10.75 5.09 4 29.1kg Collision CUT FINE $0.00
7 7 CRUCIAL DECISION (7) 30.90 13.75 5.27 8 32.7kg Pure Octane BRETT'S SPARK $0.00
8 4 DIGITAL MAGIC (4) Michael Abbott 30.93 14.25 5.04 2 30.9kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
Race 7 LEONIE GORDON STAKE 413m Free For All $1350 - $400 - $200 Splits: 11.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAURIE'S PLACARD (2) John Miles 23.59 0.00 11.97 1 30.8kg Elite State TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
2 4 BELLS PACE (4) Sam Sultana 24.25 10.50 12.24 4 31.5kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
3 1 FUEL TANK (1) Robert Browne 24.26 10.75 12.33 5 30.2kg Collision HONEY COMBE $0.00
4 8 EBONY CLAIRE (8) Maureen West 24.29 11.25 12.16 3 26.7kg LETHAL WEAPON MALAGRO QUEEN $0.00
5 6 SUGAR HIT BENNY (6) Robert Browne 24.44 13.50 12.40 6 29.8kg Collision HONEY COMBE $0.00
6 7 TIM TAMTERRA (7) John Miles 24.48 14.25 12.16 2 27.2kg Elite State TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
7 3 PUZZLING WORLD (3) Warren Slade 24.59 16.00 12.48 7 32.0kg Solve The Puzzle REMA'S WORLD $0.00
Race 8 MULTICAM SYSTEMS BLACK TOP FNL 515m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cindeen Shelby (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.64 0.00 5.02 2 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 2 GAZMICK STORM (2) 29.89 4.00 5.17 7 33.7kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
3 8 Hesa Felon (8) Darren Sultana 29.90 4.25 5.02 3 33.1kg Hallucinate SHESA QUE TEE $0.00
4 1 FLASH OF LIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 29.91 4.36 5.14 6 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
5 7 EXCEL LIKE TIME (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 6.11 5.05 4 32.1kg Carnage WISH JACK BACK $0.00
6 5 VOODOO PRINCE (5) Rachel Scott 30.04 6.36 5.00 1 32.9kg WILD VOODOO LADY GROVE $0.00
7 6 After Party (6) 30.12 7.61 5.08 5 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY ALICE $0.00
8 4 DEVINE RULER (4) Patrick Parrelli 30.40 12.11 5.18 8 30.6kg TROUSERS CHANEL'S DIAMOND $0.00
Race 9 MULTICAM NEWCASTLE STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THREE FOR TEN (2) Michael Abbott 29.99 0.00 5.04 1 25.0kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
2 7 PETTIGO POPOV (7) George Robinson 30.11 2.00 5.17 2 34.4kg Bond SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
3 5 ADIOS FORCE (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.14 2.50 5.35 6 29.5kg Black Enforcer ADIOS MAGIC $0.00
4 4 CHARLI GIRL (4) Ronald Bell 30.17 3.00 5.50 8 24.9kg Valentia Citrate SHREWD SUSPECT $0.00
5 3 LAURIE'S BLUE (3) 30.19 3.25 5.22 5 30.6kg Surf Lorian SUMMER HAZE $0.00
6 1 DEVIL'S COUNTRY (1) Scott Farley 30.33 5.50 5.17 3 31.4kg COUNTRY WILLEE CASH GIFT $0.00
8 8 ADEL'S BELLE (8) Wendy Brown 30.50 8.25 5.17 4 25.4kg Whisky Assassin KOLA'S BELLE $0.00
Race 10 MULTICAM MELBOURNE STAKE 515m Mixed $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLUNDER (3) Robert Munn 30.23 0.00 5.22 5 31.8kg Collision THUNDER WITCH $0.00
2 6 FIRST STAR (6) 30.27 0.75 5.01 1 24.7kg Brett Lee SUTRO STAR $0.00
3 7 Rachael Robbo (7) Eileen Robertson 30.32 1.50 5.07 2 28.1kg EIFFELLA ROSE ROBBO $0.00
4 2 BULUI TULUMI (2) Richard Riley 30.38 2.50 5.14 3 36.0kg Elite State SNEAKY SHOES $0.00
5 1 CYRUS TOKAAM (1) Helen Pullman 30.48 4.00 5.31 8 30.7kg MOST AWESOME QUEEN BIRD $0.00
6 8 QUICKLEE TOMMY (8) Thomas Richards 30.56 5.25 5.25 6 31.6kg Hallucinate MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
7 4 FLY TONIGHT (4) Margaret Enright 30.63 6.50 5.30 7 32.1kg MOST AWESOME AFTER DARK $0.00
8 5 Cathella Ice (5) Mark Moroney 30.74 8.25 5.14 4 27.6kg Black Enforcer INTENT'S FIRE $0.00