The Gardens Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 5.04, 17.49
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.05

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.04

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Mattress
$13.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.06

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bell
$38.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.17

In Run

8244

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Alexander Verhagen
$52.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.14

In Run

7555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Christine Proctor
$7.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.08

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Patrick Mckinnon
$59.30

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.08

In Run

5677

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1888

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 11.23
1
2
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$23.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

11.48

In Run

132

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Garry Kedwell
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.37

Split

11.41

In Run

321

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Samantha Roberts
$27.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.60

In Run

553

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Mark Davidson
$9.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.81

In Run

775

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: James Porter
$13.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.76

Split

11.59

In Run

644

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Stephen Francis
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.92

Split

11.79

In Run

467

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Craig
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.06

Split

11.23

In Run

216

Wgt

24.4kg
8
3
T: Chad Garrard
$37.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.17

Split

11.84

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.16
1
5
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.16

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Liano Rendina
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.23

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Liano Rendina
$6.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.15

Split

11.32

In Run

333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Francis Mcfadyen
$6.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

11.50

In Run

554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Tamara Ball
$22.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

11.43

In Run

445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
9
T: Terry Callen
$42.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.79

In Run

666

Wgt

37.4kg
7
2
T: Geoffery Case
$22.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.35

Split

12.16

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Debra Spurgin
$13.50

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.71

Split

12.34

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 DA - ICE STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.70
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.08

In Run

3222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Rex Jones
$59.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.03

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Alan Proctor
$9.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

8333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Warren Slade
$13.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.09

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Carole Eaton
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.08

In Run

4656

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$19.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

6565

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$78.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.12

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Duggan
$30.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.01

In Run

1888

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 SIRES ON ICE STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.95, 17.31
1
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Davies
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.84

Split

5.09

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: William Bright
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Andrew Bell
$7.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.10

In Run

5766

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Alan Proctor
$2.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.09

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Francis
$36.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.25

In Run

8344

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$21.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2888

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
7
T: Andrew Bell
$42.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 NEWY COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STKS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 11.07
1
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

11.34

In Run

644

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.07

Split

11.17

In Run

222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Jamie Hawkins
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.08

Split

11.07

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Mark Craig
$1.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.20

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Greg Ford
$34.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

11.34

In Run

455

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$22.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.54

Split

11.56

In Run

776

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: Frank Cini
$25.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.51

In Run

567

Wgt

29.2kg
8
10
T: Neville York
$94.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.78

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1700 - $520 - $395
Splits: 4.57, 29.37
1
6
T: Andrew Bell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Andrew Bell
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$4.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1753

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Carole Eaton
$12.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.77

Split

0.00

In Run

5675

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Stephen Davies
$10.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2567

Wgt

24.3kg
6
2
T: Bradley Sabotic
$18.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

8446

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Matthew Whear
$27.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

23.6kg
8
9
T: John Lawson
$61.30

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7334

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8000 - $490 - $370
Splits: 9.55, 22.56
1
2
T: Craig Watts
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.63

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Phillip Cini
$7.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.03

Split

9.57

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Tracey Kovacic
$32.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.21

Split

9.65

In Run

5344

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Rex Jones
$10.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.39

Split

9.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Paul Roderick
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.45

Split

9.55

In Run

1555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Anthony Pickles
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.71

Split

9.76

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Warren Harper
$5.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.80

Split

10.03

In Run

8878

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$31.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.85

Split

9.86

In Run

7787

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 MOBILE MONEY STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.08, 17.77
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Christine Proctor
$7.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.13

In Run

4211

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$8.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Troy Donaldson
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.09

In Run

2555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Anthony Pickles
$4.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.37

In Run

7444

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Sultana
$21.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Joanne Brown
$20.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.39

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Peter Tobin
$17.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.19

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 FROM THE TRACK STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.22
1
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

11.22

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.37

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Tamara Ball
$7.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.67

In Run

763

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.63

In Run

454

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: William Davies
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.43

In Run

335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$16.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.60

In Run

546

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Andrew Bell
$10.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.72

Split

11.71

In Run

677

Wgt

25.7kg
8
9
T: Samantha Roberts
$60.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.91

Split

11.85

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.18
1
5
T: Stephen Francis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

11.18

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Chad Garrard
$7.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.11

Split

11.26

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Johnston
$5.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

11.36

In Run

533

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Warren Slade
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

11.51

In Run

644

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Peter Akers
$12.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

11.49

In Run

455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Joanne Brown
$19.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.61

In Run

766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bell
$5.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.57

In Run

377

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Robert White
$10.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.76

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R12 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 11.28
1
4
T: Peter Johnston
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

11.36

In Run

322

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Andrew Bell
$6.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.48

In Run

733

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Chad Garrard
$20.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

11.28

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Tamara Ball
$7.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.72

In Run

664

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Ryan
$8.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.00

Split

11.92

In Run

886

Wgt

29.2kg
6
10
T: Lisa Hutton
$45.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.59

In Run

455

Wgt

28.3kg
7
9
T: Graeme Ball
$7.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.20

Split

11.49

In Run

248

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Jonathon Shanley
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.24

Split

11.86

In Run

577

Wgt

23.6kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS STKS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 5.04, 17.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING POPPY (1) Jason Mackay 30.00 0.00 5.05 3111 26.6kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie

$1.80

2 3 SECRET OF OURS (3) Darren Sultana 30.07 1.00 5.04 2322 29.4kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$3.90

3 2 ESTHER'S BELLA (2) Peter Mattress 30.14 2.00 5.06 4433 27.1kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther

$13.90

4 5 SUNSET SPORTY (5) Andrew Bell 30.46 6.50 5.17 8244 29.9kg Fabregas Dyna Werribee

$38.00

5 6 ZIPPING ABBOT (6) Alexander Verhagen 30.78 11.00 5.14 7555 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$52.00

6 8 MISTER FERNANDO (8) Christine Proctor 30.83 11.75 5.08 6766 33.7kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss

$7.80

7 7 FLEET FOOT MACK (7) Patrick Mckinnon 31.11 15.75 5.08 5677 29.1kg Spring Gun Flash Selection

$59.30

DNF 4 EXCITING (4) Lorraine Atchison 0.00 0.00 0.00 1888 27.2kg Magic Sprite Shelly Shelby

$9.60

Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY RAINMAKER (2) Chris Van Vegchel 23.36 0.00 11.48 132 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Florinda Belle

$23.80

2 1 SCOTT PACE (1) Garry Kedwell 23.37 0.10 11.41 321 31.7kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party

$2.00

3 6 POP LA MINT (6) Samantha Roberts 23.50 2.00 11.60 553 26.4kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$27.20

4 9 RUON ROXON (7) Mark Davidson 23.67 4.25 11.81 775 29.2kg Black Bear Lee Windswept

$9.60

5 5 AURORA MISS (5) James Porter 23.76 5.75 11.59 644 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna

$13.60

6 8 ALDO KEEPING (8) Stephen Francis 23.92 8.00 11.79 467 29.3kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$4.40

7 4 STUNNING QUALITY (4) Mark Craig 24.06 10.00 11.23 216 24.4kg Awesome Project All Quality

$6.00

8 3 ZETELLA (3) Chad Garrard 24.17 11.50 11.84 888 30.4kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$37.10

Race 3 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PICK A WHACKER (5) Lisa Hutton 22.99 0.00 11.16 111 28.1kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo

$6.90

2 4 MALALA GOGOLAC (4) Liano Rendina 23.06 1.00 11.23 222 26.2kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$1.90

3 7 LENNY GOGOLAC (7) Liano Rendina 23.15 2.25 11.32 333 31.5kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary

$6.10

4 1 WHERE'S KINLOCH (1) Francis Mcfadyen 23.28 4.25 11.50 554 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar

$6.20

5 8 WAITHERA (8) Tamara Ball 23.52 7.50 11.43 445 27.9kg Banjo Boy Set It Off

$22.10

6 9 BIG BOY ORA (3) Terry Callen 23.78 11.25 11.79 666 37.4kg Zulu Zeus Hunter Star

$42.50

7 2 CASE MASTER (2) Geoffery Case 24.35 19.50 12.16 777 32.2kg Outa Credit Mandagery Doll

$22.70

8 6 THREE DEE'S ARE (6) Debra Spurgin 24.71 24.50 12.34 888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$13.50

Race 4 DA - ICE STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING ALVIN (8) Jason Mackay 30.06 0.00 5.08 3222 29.5kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie

$1.70

2 4 RIPPA REGIS (4) Rex Jones 30.14 1.00 5.03 2111 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sooky Suzie

$59.40

3 2 RUNWAY GEORGIA (2) Alan Proctor 30.16 1.50 5.12 8333 26.3kg Fabregas Runway Ready

$9.20

4 1 EYE ROCK (1) Warren Slade 30.31 3.50 5.09 5444 34.6kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$13.40

5 7 RUBY HERRERA (7) Carole Eaton 30.40 4.75 5.08 4656 27.5kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$3.10

6 3 ZIPPING OAKS (3) Jeffrey Eaton 30.46 5.75 5.12 6565 27.9kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$19.40

7 5 NICK'S NEVER (5) Chris Van Vegchel 30.89 11.75 5.12 7777 31.6kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$78.90

8 6 FLO JO FOCUS (6) Graeme Duggan 30.92 12.25 5.01 1888 25.8kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus

$30.50

Race 5 SIRES ON ICE STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.95, 17.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAYLOR'S CHARM (6) Darren Sultana 29.71 0.00 4.95 1111 27.3kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$3.90

2 1 CANYA CANYA (1) Stephen Davies 29.84 1.75 5.09 4222 26.8kg Collision Motown Girl

$4.60

3 5 ZIPPING ASTRA (5) William Bright 30.11 5.75 5.11 6433 27.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess

$7.00

4 3 ANOTHER PINCH (3) Andrew Bell 30.41 10.00 5.10 5766 30.0kg Glen Gallon Nicks Pinch

$7.90

5 2 SWIFT JODIE (2) Alan Proctor 30.50 11.25 5.09 3555 27.4kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$2.90

6 8 ZIPPING IRWIN (8) Stephen Francis 30.54 11.75 5.25 8344 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$36.50

DNF 4 DEMELZA (4) Beverley Sloan 0.00 0.00 0.00 2888 25.5kg Spring Gun Teevee Kiarema

$21.80

DNF 7 BETTY RUMBLE (7) Andrew Bell 0.00 0.00 0.00 7677 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dulcinea

$42.40

Race 6 NEWY COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION STKS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUGATTI BLADE (7) Jacqueline Davis 23.04 0.00 11.34 644 31.4kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$5.80

2 2 GLEN STAR (2) Jacqueline Davis 23.07 0.50 11.17 222 27.4kg Glen Gallon Blu Evening

$4.30

3 1 KEONA (1) Jamie Hawkins 23.08 0.75 11.07 111 26.8kg Oaks Road Elusive Chakra

$7.00

4 5 ANNE'S NITRO (5) Mark Craig 23.28 3.50 11.20 33 28.4kg Nitro Burst Faded Lilly

$1.90

5 4 AMBER LIQUID (4) Greg Ford 23.30 3.75 11.34 455 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Our Money Box

$34.70

6 3 FALCON FLIES (3) Annette Yarnold 23.54 7.00 11.56 776 29.5kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$22.80

7 9 BUENOS TIEMPOS (8) Frank Cini 23.66 8.75 11.51 567 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida

$25.00

8 10 FREEWAY REAGAN (6) Neville York 23.69 9.25 11.78 888 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora

$94.60

Race 7 AWESOME PROJECT STAKES 715m Mixed 4/5 $1700 - $520 - $395 Splits: 4.57, 29.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRINKA LEANNE (6) Andrew Bell 42.13 0.00 0.00 3222 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$2.60

2 1 IRINKA HAMO (1) Andrew Bell 42.44 4.25 0.00 6111 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope

$3.30

3 3 BLAZIN' SAVANNAH (3) Jeffrey Eaton 42.76 9.00 0.00 1753 29.5kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$4.70

4 7 FEDERAL SECRET (7) Carole Eaton 42.77 9.25 0.00 5675 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Dashing Black

$12.80

5 4 ZIPPING BIDDY (4) Stephen Davies 43.13 14.25 0.00 2567 24.3kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$10.60

6 2 MIDNIGHT ON FIRE (2) Bradley Sabotic 43.14 14.25 0.00 8446 33.5kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm

$18.10

7 8 ZAMBONI MISS (8) Matthew Whear 43.22 15.50 0.00 4888 23.6kg Fear Zafonic Pat The Scorpion

$27.40

8 9 SHEBA'S DOLL (5) John Lawson 43.29 16.50 0.00 7334 26.1kg Fabregas Sheba

$61.30

Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $8000 - $490 - $370 Splits: 9.55, 22.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHASE THE CASH (2) Craig Watts 34.96 0.00 9.63 4433 29.0kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$4.80

2 5 METRO PRINCESS (5) Phillip Cini 35.03 1.00 9.57 3111 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fast Red

$7.80

3 3 SMOKE 'EM (3) Tracey Kovacic 35.21 3.50 9.65 5344 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$32.20

4 4 NANGAR PANDA (4) Rex Jones 35.39 6.00 9.57 2222 33.0kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy

$10.60

5 1 OVER THE BORDER (1) Paul Roderick 35.45 7.00 9.55 1555 29.2kg Magic Sprite Splash About

$3.40

6 7 ANNIE'S CHANCE (7) Anthony Pickles 35.71 10.50 9.76 6666 30.7kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$4.60

7 6 SQUEAK SCOLARI (6) Warren Harper 35.80 12.00 10.03 8878 29.5kg Barcia Bale Montanus

$5.60

8 8 BABY SHELLY (8) Natalie Macdonald 35.85 12.75 9.86 7787 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Shelly Shelby

$31.60

Race 9 MOBILE MONEY STAKES 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.08, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING STORM (8) Jason Mackay 30.20 0.00 5.10 3333 27.1kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie

$3.00

2 9 CHICKIANO (3) Christine Proctor 30.24 0.75 5.13 4211 25.0kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$7.60

3 1 GROTTERIA (1) Antonio Chiarelli 30.32 1.75 5.08 1122 30.0kg Spring Gun Redhot

$8.10

4 7 NEW BELIEF (7) Troy Donaldson 30.38 2.50 5.09 2555 31.7kg Collision Unbelief

$4.20

5 4 BOB'S CHANCE (4) Anthony Pickles 30.50 4.25 5.37 7444 35.2kg El Grand Senor Kendra's Chance

$4.90

6 6 WHYOMO RACER (6) Darren Sultana 30.62 6.00 5.23 6666 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Eliza Blanche

$21.20

7 2 LHOTSE (2) Joanne Brown 30.72 7.50 5.39 8777 26.0kg Above All Khumbu

$20.90

8 5 BECKS (5) Peter Tobin 31.19 14.00 5.19 5888 34.0kg Fabregas Hurricane Beccy

$17.10

Race 10 FROM THE TRACK STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DOUBLE HOPE (4) Annette Yarnold 23.13 0.00 11.22 111 26.5kg Elite State Lochinvar Fox

$5.20

2 1 BUGATTI RADAR (1) Jacqueline Davis 23.17 0.75 11.37 222 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Bugatti Flyer

$8.60

3 6 QUEEN'S ME MUM (6) Tamara Ball 23.51 5.25 11.67 763 28.0kg Barcia Bale Roman Queen

$7.30

4 8 BUGATTI ROYALE (8) Jacqueline Davis 23.53 5.75 11.63 454 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bugatti Flyer

$3.50

5 2 LANA CAPRINA (2) William Davies 23.64 7.25 11.43 335 29.0kg Elite State Lochinvar Fox

$3.60

6 7 SCOTTIE'S HOTTIE (7) Lisa Hutton 23.69 8.00 11.60 546 25.9kg Oaks Road Taylor Jane

$16.90

7 3 BIANCA KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 23.72 8.25 11.71 677 25.7kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$10.30

8 9 DARBAIN FLASH (5) Samantha Roberts 23.91 11.00 11.85 888 30.1kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$60.40

Race 11 KEYBOW @ STUD STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELMAGORDO (5) Stephen Francis 22.86 0.00 11.18 111 27.6kg Fabregas Steadfast Tammy

$7.00

2 8 CHAOTIC COBRA (8) Chad Garrard 23.11 3.50 11.26 222 33.1kg Fabregas Zipping Rose

$7.20

3 6 MONICA SAPPHIRE (6) Peter Johnston 23.28 6.00 11.36 533 26.2kg Fabregas Star Sapphire

$5.60

4 2 BUMPO (2) Warren Slade 23.38 7.50 11.51 644 28.3kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$3.30

5 1 LA MONTENARA (1) Peter Akers 23.47 8.75 11.49 455 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Rum

$12.90

6 3 SIR MINTER (3) Joanne Brown 23.75 12.75 11.61 766 30.3kg Bit Chili Sandy's Girl

$19.60

7 4 PROJECT MOUSE (4) Andrew Bell 23.81 13.50 11.57 377 26.3kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$5.30

8 7 GAMBETH (7) Robert White 23.84 14.00 11.76 888 28.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$10.10

Race 12 COMPLETE PLANT REPAIRS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAB MULWEE (4) Peter Johnston 23.12 0.00 11.36 322 27.1kg Fabregas Star Sapphire

$1.80

2 3 BARBARA KEEPING (3) Andrew Bell 23.40 4.00 11.48 733 31.7kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead

$6.30

3 1 JASMICRAY (1) Chad Garrard 23.41 4.25 11.28 111 30.6kg Big Bunga Rainbow Dash

$20.20

4 8 BURST OF BLACK (8) Tamara Ball 23.58 6.50 11.72 664 26.4kg Nitro Burst Black Tommie

$7.60

5 5 SHINING HALO (5) Robert Ryan 24.00 12.50 11.92 886 29.2kg Rocky Bale Ulanda Bale

$8.20

6 10 WACKY WHACKER (7) Lisa Hutton 24.13 14.25 11.59 455 28.3kg Fabregas Prodigal Child

$45.50

7 9 BALKAN BABE (6) Graeme Ball 24.20 15.50 11.49 248 27.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Giddy's Star

$7.50

8 2 CLEO'S INN (2) Jonathon Shanley 24.24 16.00 11.86 577 23.6kg Barcia Bale Agree With Me

$34.00