The Gardens Race Results

Friday 28th of May 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
2
T: Shane Cartwright
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.34

In Run

42

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Christopher Kedwell
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Groizard
$13.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.25

Split

11.31

In Run

23

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.34

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Midson
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.53

In Run

76

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Maureen Sharman
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.57

Split

11.58

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Brian Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.51

In Run

57

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Wendy Ison
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.68

Split

11.49

In Run

65

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 NO DONUTS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.29
1
8
T: Eileen Robertson
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.60

Split

4.38

In Run

21

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: Tony Desira
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

15.80

Split

4.29

In Run

12

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.91

Split

4.41

In Run

44

Wgt

23.0kg
4
2
T: Kayla Ollerton
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.41

In Run

33

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.05

Split

4.50

In Run

65

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Rex Jones
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.10

Split

4.53

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Alexander Verhagen
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.36

Split

4.55

In Run

87

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Raymond Lacava
$7.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

16.69

Split

4.42

In Run

58

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.08
1
3
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

11.08

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Mattress
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.32

In Run

42

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Noelene Holloway
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

11.33

In Run

33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.68

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Frederick Goodall
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.67

Split

11.55

In Run

64

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Warren Slade
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

11.60

In Run

85

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Jason Carter
$2.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

11.36

In Run

27

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: James Porter
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.46

In Run

78

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.41
1
1
T: Leslie Chaytor
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.47

Split

4.41

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.93

Split

4.42

In Run

22

Wgt

23.1kg
3
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.06

Split

4.45

In Run

43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Brendan Allen
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.12

Split

4.44

In Run

35

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Shannon Boyd
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.13

Split

4.46

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.19

Split

4.50

In Run

66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

16.36

Split

4.52

In Run

77

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Mattress
$31.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

16.82

Split

4.54

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.17
1
6
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

11.28

In Run

42

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Allan Ivers
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.10

Split

11.17

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Mattress
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.31

Split

11.33

In Run

23

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Ronald Bell
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.51

Split

11.67

In Run

86

Wgt

35.3kg
5
1
T: Jason Carter
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.63

Split

11.47

In Run

34

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Bryan Young
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.65

Split

11.64

In Run

57

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

11.59

In Run

65

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.04

Split

11.72

In Run

78

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Ball
$0.00
R6 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.17
1
1
T: Bryan Young
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

11.17

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Tamara Ball
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Allan Ivers
$3.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.13

Split

11.34

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.16

Split

11.37

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Rex Jones
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

11.49

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Brian Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.62

In Run

37

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Allan Ivers
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.59

In Run

76

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
7
T: Carole Eaton
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.29
1
3
T: Allan Woods
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.29

In Run

21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.44

In Run

52

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: John Miles
$1.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.46

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Natalie Macdonald
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.52

Split

11.58

In Run

64

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Ronald Bell
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.65

Split

11.70

In Run

76

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Allan Ivers
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.76

In Run

87

Wgt

24.2kg
7
8
T: Ivan Hanna
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

11.69

In Run

35

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Tamara Ball
$19.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.61

Split

11.72

In Run

18

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.18
1
4
T: Warren Slade
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.18

In Run

21

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Rex Jones
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

11.29

In Run

12

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Dale Tolmie
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.18

Split

11.38

In Run

43

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Matthew Capper
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

11.49

In Run

74

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Midson
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.74

In Run

86

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Ian Betts
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.89

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Amber Capper
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.85

Split

11.62

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Raymond Lee
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.25
1
6
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.48

Split

4.25

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Carole Eaton
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

15.62

Split

4.34

In Run

33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

15.67

Split

4.34

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Jason Carter
$34.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

15.80

Split

4.42

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Sandra Brown
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

15.89

Split

4.38

In Run

44

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: James Porter
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

15.95

Split

4.48

In Run

76

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Peter Midson
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.12

Split

4.56

In Run

87

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Ronald Bell
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

16.32

Split

4.46

In Run

68

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 KEYBOW @ STUD (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.34
1
7
T: Warren Slade
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.66

Split

4.34

In Run

31

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Gary Robertson
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.71

Split

4.34

In Run

12

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Graeme Ball
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.73

Split

4.37

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Johnston
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.96

Split

4.42

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Gail Kelly
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.96

Split

4.48

In Run

65

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.16

Split

4.53

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.16

Split

4.50

In Run

77

Wgt

24.5kg
8
1
T: Peter Midson
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.29

Split

4.45

In Run

56

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.99, 17.27
1
2
T: Mark Davidson
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Davies
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.02

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Lorraine Atchison
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.27

Split

4.99

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: James Porter
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.16

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Shane Cartwright
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

455

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
4
T: Brendan Allen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Wright
$0.00
R12 RED TV (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.01, 17.92
1
4
T: Kurt Barnett
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.17

In Run

622

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Warren Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.10

In Run

311

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

553

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.33

In Run

776

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Matthew Capper
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.01

In Run

134

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Matthew Capper
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.09

In Run

265

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Sarah Fellowes
$2.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.10

In Run

447

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANGAR KASH (2) Shane Cartwright 23.02 0.00 11.34 42 35.9kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $4.40
2 3 ROBBIE KNOWS (3) Christopher Kedwell 23.14 1.75 11.24 11 30.8kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $2.90
3 4 SON OF GUS (4) Robert Groizard 23.25 3.25 11.31 23 34.0kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $13.00
4 1 RACHEL'S DREAM (1) Noelene Holloway 23.35 4.75 11.34 34 27.2kg Dyna Double One Queen Esther $3.70
5 7 TRENDY TRALEE (7) Peter Midson 23.47 6.25 11.53 76 30.7kg Paw Licking White Bait $71.00
6 8 TYSON TANGA (8) Maureen Sharman 23.57 7.75 11.58 88 33.9kg Fernando Bale Asha Tanga $6.00
7 6 RATTLIN' HOME (6) Brian Mitchell 23.59 8.25 11.51 57 28.5kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $10.00
8 5 PIXI LIMEBURNER (5) Wendy Ison 23.68 9.25 11.49 65 30.2kg Glen Gallon Sheza Glory $101.00
Race 2 NO DONUTS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADELE ROBBO (8) Eileen Robertson 15.60 0.00 4.38 21 24.5kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $19.00
2 5 MISS MANAGER (5) Tony Desira 15.80 2.75 4.29 12 26.7kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.50
3 7 MY GIRL SONNY (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 15.91 4.25 4.41 44 23.0kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $5.00
4 2 MISS DOLL (2) Kayla Ollerton 16.05 6.25 4.41 33 24.4kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $3.30
5 6 BOTTLE CREW (6) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.05 6.25 4.50 65 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $31.00
6 1 YOUNG GHOST (1) Rex Jones 16.10 7.00 4.53 76 33.3kg Keybow Miss Vane $6.00
7 3 SMILEY CLANCY (3) Alexander Verhagen 16.36 10.75 4.55 87 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $12.00
8 4 FIRE FLY THUNDER (4) Raymond Lacava 16.69 15.50 4.42 58 30.4kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $7.50
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARCHIE CASHMAN (3) Chris Van Vegchel 23.08 0.00 11.08 11 29.6kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $13.00
2 8 BOSTON BANDIT (8) Peter Mattress 23.14 0.75 11.32 42 28.2kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $2.70
3 5 PRELIOUS JADE (5) Noelene Holloway 23.34 3.75 11.33 33 26.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $7.50
4 1 RUN MAX RUN (1) Dale Tolmie 23.65 8.25 11.68 56 32.1kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $10.00
5 4 DIXIE DELIGHT (4) Frederick Goodall 23.67 8.25 11.55 64 28.0kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $61.00
6 6 TOMERONG QUEEN (6) Warren Slade 23.68 8.50 11.60 85 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sonic Blast $6.50
7 2 EMMY DRIVEN (2) Jason Carter 23.79 10.00 11.36 27 25.7kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $2.90
8 7 MASVIDAL (7) James Porter 23.89 11.50 11.46 78 34.9kg Spring Gun Speedie Gagan $14.00
Race 4 NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YEAGER BULLET (1) Leslie Chaytor 15.47 0.00 4.41 11 32.9kg Fabregas Kendra's Chance $1.33
2 6 CHEVY LUNATIC (6) Shane Cartwright 15.93 6.50 4.42 22 23.1kg Big Daddy Cool Chevy Magic $15.00
3 2 STELLA MARINA (2) Noelene Holloway 16.06 8.25 4.45 43 28.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $21.00
4 4 ALL OVER JACK (4) Brendan Allen 16.12 9.25 4.44 35 30.0kg Fabregas All Over $51.00
5 8 FIRE FLY ANGEL (8) Shannon Boyd 16.13 9.25 4.46 54 26.9kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $6.00
6 3 SKETCHY DAVID (3) Allan Ivers 16.19 10.25 4.50 66 28.9kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $10.00
7 5 SWIZZ ROLL CLOUD (5) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.36 12.75 4.52 77 26.7kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud $61.00
8 7 HANDSOME THIEF (7) Peter Mattress 16.82 19.25 4.54 88 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Wild Twist $31.00
Race 5 AWESOME PROJECT 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOSSA (6) Geoffrey Sattler 23.05 0.00 11.28 42 30.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $2.90
2 8 KEY NOSE (8) Allan Ivers 23.10 0.75 11.17 11 33.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $1.75
3 5 FINAL REASON (5) Peter Mattress 23.31 3.75 11.33 23 26.7kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $6.50
4 3 TEAHUPO'O PEARL (3) Ronald Bell 23.51 6.50 11.67 86 35.3kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $26.00
5 1 MADDY NORTHCOTT (1) Jason Carter 23.63 8.25 11.47 34 25.2kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $71.00
6 7 FABULOUS TIME (7) Bryan Young 23.65 8.50 11.64 57 29.6kg Barcia Bale American Rose $21.00
7 9 MINI BAKER (2) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.76 10.00 11.59 65 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $101.00
8 4 FUN FACT (4) Chris Van Vegchel 24.04 14.00 11.72 78 29.3kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $51.00
SCR 2 ASTON LENNON (2) Graeme Ball
Race 6 FROM THE TRACK 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOODWIN BARBIE (1) Bryan Young 22.87 0.00 11.17 11 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $1.85
2 5 BLUE ANDO (5) Tamara Ball 23.02 2.00 11.25 22 26.2kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $19.00
3 8 WILD SYRENE (8) Allan Ivers 23.13 3.75 11.34 43 28.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.20
4 4 BURNED (4) Lorraine Atchison 23.16 4.25 11.37 64 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.00
5 2 MY GHOST (2) Rex Jones 23.32 6.25 11.49 55 31.3kg Keybow Miss Vane $61.00
6 6 RATTLIN' AHEAD (6) Brian Mitchell 23.64 11.00 11.62 37 35.5kg Fabregas Rosey Gardens $8.50
7 3 IMPRESS SMOKEY (3) Allan Ivers 23.67 11.50 11.59 76 24.9kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $19.00
SCR 7 JILLIBY EMMIE (7) Carole Eaton
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EARL OF NABIAC (3) Allan Woods 23.07 0.00 11.29 21 31.9kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $8.50
2 2 NATION'S ROCK (2) Noelene Holloway 23.15 1.00 11.44 52 32.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $6.50
3 7 GIDDY GOANNA (7) John Miles 23.25 2.50 11.46 43 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Expeditiously $1.40
4 4 STAR CONNIE (4) Natalie Macdonald 23.52 6.25 11.58 64 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $7.00
5 6 PIGGINS (6) Ronald Bell 23.65 8.25 11.70 76 35.5kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $101.00
6 5 OUTBACK UGG (5) Allan Ivers 23.66 8.25 11.76 87 24.2kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $51.00
7 8 JUNGLELAND (8) Ivan Hanna 23.81 10.50 11.69 35 33.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Fiction $101.00
8 1 BLUE CRAZY (1) Tamara Ball 24.61 22.00 11.72 18 25.9kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $19.00
Race 8 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COASTAL PRINCE (4) Warren Slade 22.99 0.00 11.18 21 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $3.40
2 3 TALL POPPIES (3) Rex Jones 23.07 1.00 11.29 12 25.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $8.00
3 2 WALK NOT RUN (2) Dale Tolmie 23.18 2.50 11.38 43 26.3kg Over Limit Every Sound $6.50
4 1 MAYBE GRACIE (1) Matthew Capper 23.32 4.75 11.49 74 26.2kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $17.00
5 6 ERSKIN BOY (6) Peter Midson 23.58 8.25 11.74 86 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $11.00
6 7 TEXAS TARGET (7) Ian Betts 23.81 11.75 11.89 67 32.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $8.50
7 5 RAGIN' BAM BAM (5) Amber Capper 23.85 12.25 11.62 55 28.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $21.00
DNF 8 SPANGLES (8) Raymond Lee 0.00 0.00 0.00 3 28.2kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $3.10
Race 9 MOBILE MONEY 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COAL BLASTER (6) Kenneth Cheetham 15.48 0.00 4.25 11 26.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $1.80
2 8 BLAZIN' RINGO (8) Carole Eaton 15.62 2.00 4.34 33 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $5.50
3 5 PAIGE (5) James Porter 15.67 2.50 4.34 22 26.9kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $4.20
4 1 RED RIDDLE (1) Jason Carter 15.80 4.50 4.42 55 28.3kg Crash J's Robin $34.00
5 7 ONE FOXY MISSILE (7) Sandra Brown 15.89 5.75 4.38 44 25.5kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $41.00
6 2 ROLL ON ONE (2) James Porter 15.95 6.50 4.48 76 35.1kg Dyna Double One Chunky But Funky $6.00
7 3 FIRE FLY GORMELY (3) Peter Midson 16.12 9.25 4.56 87 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Fire Fly Juliet $101.00
8 4 MISS NUNES (4) Ronald Bell 16.32 12.00 4.46 68 27.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $101.00
Race 10 KEYBOW @ STUD 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COASTAL EXPRESS (7) Warren Slade 15.66 0.00 4.34 31 27.2kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $4.20
2 2 HONEY MULWEE (2) Gary Robertson 15.71 0.75 4.34 12 27.5kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $3.50
3 3 HOTLINE ANNIE (3) Graeme Ball 15.73 1.00 4.37 43 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $3.00
4 5 ZULU RUBY (5) Peter Johnston 15.96 4.25 4.42 24 26.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $16.00
5 8 SKETCHY TRAPDOOR (8) Gail Kelly 15.96 4.25 4.48 65 25.6kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $16.00
6 6 BATTLING MAVIS (6) Allan Ivers 16.16 7.00 4.53 88 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $8.00
7 4 MONROE NO MORE (4) Robert Groizard Jnr 16.16 7.00 4.50 77 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Diablo's Secret $23.00
8 1 TRALEE DOMINATOR (1) Peter Midson 16.29 9.00 4.45 56 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $19.00
Race 11 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.99, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RITZA WILLIAM (2) Mark Davidson 29.48 0.00 5.00 211 33.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $1.22
2 8 JERUSALEM CREEK (8) Stephen Davies 30.25 11.00 5.02 333 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.00
3 3 MISS GABRIELLE (3) Lorraine Atchison 30.27 11.25 4.99 122 26.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Foxy Lee $9.50
4 1 STICKY WICKET (1) James Porter 30.30 11.75 5.16 544 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $34.00
5 6 EL ROLLER (6) Shane Cartwright 30.37 12.75 5.12 455 32.3kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $23.00
SCR 4 MY BRO LARSON (4) Brendan Allen
SCR 7 FLYING ASPARAGUS (7) Ronald Wright
Race 12 RED TV 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.01, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMOKIN' ROCKET (4) Kurt Barnett 30.16 0.00 5.17 622 26.3kg Peter Rocket Addio $6.50
2 6 BARB'S JESS (6) Warren Kelly 30.26 1.50 5.10 311 29.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.00
3 7 EVIL EYES (7) Mark Davidson 30.27 1.50 5.14 553 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $19.00
4 2 DOUBLE POINTS (2) Geoffrey Sattler 30.51 5.00 5.33 776 27.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $7.00
5 3 OUR LAST SHOT (3) Matthew Capper 30.53 5.25 5.01 134 28.0kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $6.50
6 8 CAPPER'S GIRL (8) Matthew Capper 30.57 5.75 5.09 265 25.7kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $23.00
7 1 NEVER FORGOTTEN (1) Sarah Fellowes 30.84 9.75 5.10 447 34.5kg Dyna Double One Lerosa $2.10