The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 3rd of July 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.30
1
1
T: Terrence Kunde
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.69

Split

4.30

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

15.80

Split

4.43

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Davidson
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

15.99

Split

4.56

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Tony Forbes
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.04

Split

4.36

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Tamara Ball
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.29

Split

4.51

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: John Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

16.35

Split

4.73

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Dale Tolmie
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

16.72

Split

4.69

In Run

67

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Mark Beagan
$21.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

17.18

Split

4.72

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 5.03, 17.85
1
2
T: Charmaine Field
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.10

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Henry Norman
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.06

In Run

221

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Nathan Goodwin
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

443

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Harry Sarkis
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

766

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Lisa Lamb
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.03

In Run

115

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Allan Woods
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.18

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Plant
$0.00
R3 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.06
1
2
T: Terry Callen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

11.27

In Run

32

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Shaun Guthrie
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Stephen Bell
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.15

In Run

23

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Martin Bretherton
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.45

In Run

77

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Roderick
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.22

In Run

56

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Kevin Brennan
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.47

In Run

65

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Bryan Young
$2.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.19

In Run

44

Wgt

22.1kg
SCR
1
T: Annette Yarnold
$0.00
R4 LADBROKES SAME DAY MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.16
1
7
T: Denis Solomon
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.16

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Lee
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.22

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Leeanne Walker
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.17

Split

11.33

In Run

43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

11.36

In Run

54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Tony Forbes
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.41

In Run

35

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Allan Ivers
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.63

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.49

In Run

66

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Warren Slade
$2.25

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.50

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 MOBILE MONEY (272m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 4.35
1
5
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.78

Split

4.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Martin Bretherton
$61.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

15.85

Split

4.36

In Run

42

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.91

Split

4.36

In Run

34

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Jeanette Roche
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.94

Split

4.42

In Run

53

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.99

Split

4.50

In Run

87

Wgt

25.6kg
6
9
T: Lisa Hutton
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.03

Split

4.43

In Run

65

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Cheryl Murray
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.29

Split

4.36

In Run

28

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Beverley Sloan
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.40

Split

4.49

In Run

76

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.40
1
8
T: Chris Van Vegchel
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.41

In Run

51

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Sonia Greene
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.39

Split

11.48

In Run

23

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Frederick Goodall
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.39

Split

11.40

In Run

12

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Tony Forbes
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.57

Split

11.60

In Run

75

Wgt

22.8kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$61.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.58

In Run

34

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.82

Split

11.77

In Run

86

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Allan Ivers
$3.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.00

Split

11.78

In Run

67

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Christopher Kedwell
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.05

Split

11.83

In Run

48

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Thomas
$0.00
R7 THE HUNGY BIRTHDAY CLASSIC (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
3
T: Sarah Kedwell
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.13

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Gary Robertson
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.19

Split

11.33

In Run

42

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Darryl Wilson
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.34

Split

11.57

In Run

65

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Dennis Tuckwell
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.42

Split

11.41

In Run

83

Wgt

23.5kg
5
1
T: Tamara Ball
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.59

Split

11.71

In Run

56

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Allan Ivers
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.64

Split

11.28

In Run

34

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew Capper
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.76

In Run

28

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.90

Split

11.65

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.40, 22.15
1
7
T: Steven Burgis
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
9
T: Harry Sarkis
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.13

Split

9.71

In Run

5532

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Steven Carr
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.61

In Run

3343

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Chrystal Hensing
$2.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.44

Split

9.74

In Run

7675

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.59

Split

9.75

In Run

6767

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: David Power
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.61

Split

9.59

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: John Stewart
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.65

Split

9.86

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: David Sanderson
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

35.77

Split

9.62

In Run

4456

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
2
T: Harry Sarkis
$0.00
R9 KEYBOW @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.16
1
2
T: Blake Moroney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

11.16

In Run

21

Wgt

24.0kg
2
6
T: Denis Berwick
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

11.43

In Run

65

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.20

Split

11.35

In Run

53

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Sandra Brown
$51.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.29

Split

11.22

In Run

12

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

11.34

In Run

44

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Graeme Ball
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.48

Split

11.55

In Run

86

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Paul Roderick
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.57

Split

11.64

In Run

78

Wgt

24.6kg
8
8
T: John Edwards
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.59

Split

11.34

In Run

37

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 FROM THE TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
4
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

11.15

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Henry Norman
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.03

Split

11.14

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.25

In Run

43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.11

Split

11.33

In Run

54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.46

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Davis
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.68

Split

11.64

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: John Edwards
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.80

Split

11.51

In Run

36

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Mabbott
$8.00

Mgn

83.25

Time

28.81

Split

11.97

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
R11 NO DONUTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.11
1
7
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

11.29

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Warren Slade
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.11

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Anthony Roche
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.39

Split

11.48

In Run

43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Allan Woods
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.54

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: John Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.39

In Run

24

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Allan Ivers
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

11.76

In Run

66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Annette Yarnold
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.88

Split

11.92

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tony Forbes
$0.00
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.09
1
3
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

11.09

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Nathan Goodwin
$11.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.44

In Run

43

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Terry Callen
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.45

Split

11.35

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Ian Darcey
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.51

Split

11.49

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Roche
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.83

Split

11.58

In Run

55

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Josephine Lockhart
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.87

Split

11.91

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Rex Jones
$17.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.95

Split

11.96

In Run

87

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Harry Sarkis
$6.50

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.32

Split

12.28

In Run

68

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
6
T: Loren Harborne
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOKIN' SENORITA (1) Terrence Kunde 15.69 0.00 4.30 11 29.7kg El Grand Senor Smokin' $3.70
2 6 WILD TRADITION (6) Allan Ivers 15.80 1.50 4.43 32 30.0kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $6.00
3 8 MIGHTY MISSILE (8) Mark Davidson 15.99 4.25 4.56 55 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $2.10
4 3 TOP PRIZE (3) Tony Forbes 16.04 5.00 4.36 23 29.1kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $7.00
5 5 MISS LOCKOUT (5) Tamara Ball 16.29 8.50 4.51 44 27.2kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $41.00
6 7 TALL ORDER (7) John Edwards 16.35 9.25 4.73 76 32.6kg Dyna Double One Brindie $19.00
7 2 LITTLE TANTRUM (2) Dale Tolmie 16.72 14.50 4.69 67 25.3kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $23.00
8 4 MASK BURNER (4) Mark Beagan 17.18 21.25 4.72 88 25.9kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $21.00
Race 2 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 5.03, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMAZING MARILYN (2) Charmaine Field 30.16 0.00 5.10 332 27.3kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $1.90
2 1 FIRE ASH (1) Henry Norman 30.34 2.50 5.06 221 26.9kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $34.00
3 5 FERNANDO HILL (5) Lisa Lamb 30.45 4.25 5.12 554 31.6kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $26.00
4 3 ANGRY BLIZZARD (3) Nathan Goodwin 30.48 4.50 5.11 443 30.1kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $2.70
5 8 DAISY'S BOY (8) Harry Sarkis 30.50 4.75 5.23 766 31.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $9.00
6 4 FERNANDO TREE (4) Lisa Lamb 30.71 7.75 5.03 115 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $11.00
7 7 MY DILEMMA (7) Allan Woods 30.75 8.25 5.18 677 32.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $26.00
SCR 6 REDBANK LIDDY (6) Christopher Plant
Race 3 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LA LLORONA (2) Terry Callen 22.94 0.00 11.27 32 28.2kg Spring Gun Demarchie $6.50
2 6 SAPPHIRE SANDY (6) Shaun Guthrie 23.20 3.75 11.06 11 27.3kg El Grand Senor Mrs Banjo $19.00
3 5 JULIA MULWEE (5) Stephen Bell 23.22 4.00 11.15 23 27.5kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $7.00
4 3 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (3) Martin Bretherton 23.50 8.00 11.45 77 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $81.00
5 8 MS VUITTON (8) Paul Roderick 23.58 9.25 11.22 56 27.5kg Fernando Bale Splash About $3.50
6 4 ASTON SHILOH (4) Kevin Brennan 23.60 9.25 11.47 65 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $7.50
7 7 ENCOURAGING (7) Bryan Young 23.69 10.50 11.19 44 22.1kg Magic Sprite American Rose $2.40
SCR 1 CHOSEN ONE (1) Annette Yarnold
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME DAY MULTI 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VICIOUS (7) Denis Solomon 22.99 0.00 11.16 11 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.90
2 6 SPANGLES (6) Raymond Lee 23.06 1.00 11.22 22 28.2kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $9.50
3 4 WILD FLAMES (4) Leeanne Walker 23.17 2.50 11.33 43 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $14.00
4 8 WINLOCK JAGUAR (8) Lisa Hutton 23.25 3.75 11.36 54 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $23.00
5 5 WEFFALEE DANCER (5) Tony Forbes 23.45 6.50 11.41 35 25.3kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $19.00
6 3 SKETCHY REDBACK (3) Allan Ivers 23.53 7.75 11.63 87 29.7kg David Bale Sketchy Finish $8.50
7 2 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton 23.56 8.25 11.49 66 30.4kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $61.00
8 1 COASTAL PRINCE (1) Warren Slade 23.90 13.00 11.50 78 32.4kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.25
Race 5 MOBILE MONEY 272m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 4.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COAL BLASTER (5) Kenneth Cheetham 15.78 0.00 4.35 11 27.6kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $3.60
2 6 CAWBOURNE COOPER (6) Martin Bretherton 15.85 1.00 4.36 42 25.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $61.00
3 3 OPAL MODEL (3) Jason Mackay 15.91 1.75 4.36 34 23.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.00
4 2 BLUE FIRE ICE (2) Jeanette Roche 15.94 2.25 4.42 53 29.1kg Rippin' Sam Salina Fire $6.00
5 7 HAPPY WELCOME (7) Allan Woods 15.99 3.00 4.50 87 25.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $10.00
6 9 EAGER DOLL (4) Lisa Hutton 16.03 3.50 4.43 65 25.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $19.00
7 1 BLACK FIRE OPAL (1) Cheryl Murray 16.29 7.25 4.36 28 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantasy Royale $5.50
8 8 MINDIE (8) Beverley Sloan 16.40 8.75 4.49 76 29.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $19.00
SCR 4 WICKED RED (4) Nathan Goodwin
Race 6 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARCHIE CASHMAN (8) Chris Van Vegchel 23.34 0.00 11.41 51 29.1kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $7.00
2 1 SONGAR PIPER (1) Sonia Greene 23.39 0.75 11.48 23 33.1kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $3.10
3 2 PROPAGANDIST (2) Frederick Goodall 23.39 0.75 11.40 12 31.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $11.00
4 5 LITTLE BRONTE (5) Tony Forbes 23.57 3.25 11.60 75 22.8kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $14.00
5 3 KIARNI DECLAN (3) Jeanette Roche 23.61 3.75 11.58 34 32.4kg Dyna Double One Brandex $61.00
6 9 TWO CAN TOMMY (6) Harry Sarkis 23.82 6.75 11.77 86 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $41.00
7 7 REDEEM OUR CASH (7) Allan Ivers 24.00 9.25 11.78 67 26.7kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $3.30
8 4 KITTY LABELLE (4) Christopher Kedwell 24.05 10.00 11.83 48 28.3kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $4.20
SCR 6 TOP QUALITY (6) Darryl Thomas
Race 7 THE HUNGY BIRTHDAY CLASSIC 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUNTER STREET (3) Sarah Kedwell 22.99 0.00 11.13 11 28.9kg Fabregas Karma Connie $5.00
2 4 HONEY MULWEE (4) Gary Robertson 23.19 2.75 11.33 42 28.3kg Fernando Bale Hally Allen $4.80
3 2 MR. DOO (2) Darryl Wilson 23.34 5.00 11.57 65 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $3.20
4 7 CHLOE DANCER (7) Dennis Tuckwell 23.42 6.00 11.41 83 23.5kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $31.00
5 1 BLUE ANDO (1) Tamara Ball 23.59 8.50 11.71 56 25.7kg Ando's Mac Tini Fluss $5.00
6 6 HOT SYRENE (6) Allan Ivers 23.64 9.25 11.28 34 26.1kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $9.50
7 5 MAYBE GRACIE (5) Matthew Capper 23.78 11.25 11.76 28 26.0kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $101.00
8 8 SILVER RANGER (8) Allan Woods 23.90 13.00 11.65 77 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $7.00
Race 8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.40, 22.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAWBOURNE CANELO (7) Steven Burgis 34.72 0.00 9.40 1111 27.0kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $6.50
2 9 FIRE UP KAREN (2) Harry Sarkis 35.13 5.75 9.71 5532 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.60
3 4 SAILING HOME (4) Steven Carr 35.22 7.00 9.61 3343 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $6.00
4 5 JABENI (5) Chrystal Hensing 35.44 10.25 9.74 7675 33.3kg My Bro Fabio La Houdini $2.80
5 3 BANJO'S RIVAL (3) Garry Kedwell 35.59 12.25 9.75 6767 29.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $41.00
6 1 LITTLE TRUCKER (1) David Power 35.61 12.75 9.59 2224 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $23.00
7 6 LOLA LOVELACE (6) John Stewart 35.65 13.25 9.86 8888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $71.00
8 8 MANTON BLAZE (8) David Sanderson 35.77 15.00 9.62 4456 25.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $6.00
SCR 2 SEQUIN (2) Harry Sarkis
Race 9 KEYBOW @ STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ICE REINA (2) Blake Moroney 22.97 0.00 11.16 21 24.0kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $1.80
2 6 BLACK FLIPPER (6) Denis Berwick 23.08 1.50 11.43 65 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.00
3 1 SON OF GUS (1) Robert Groizard Jnr 23.20 3.25 11.35 53 34.2kg Able Seaman Crystal Halo $18.00
4 7 ONE FOXY MISSILE (7) Sandra Brown 23.29 4.50 11.22 12 25.8kg Barcia Bale Scarp Missile $51.00
5 4 BOCKEY (4) Lindsay Davis 23.36 5.50 11.34 44 31.4kg Keybow She's So Stella $5.50
6 3 WEST END GIRL (3) Graeme Ball 23.48 7.25 11.55 86 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $26.00
7 5 LIL VUITTON (5) Paul Roderick 23.57 8.50 11.64 78 24.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $11.00
8 8 RED ALL OVER (8) John Edwards 23.59 8.75 11.34 37 31.2kg Fernando Bale Hurricane Beccy $51.00
Race 10 FROM THE TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWAN'S OPAL (4) Stephen Atkins 22.98 0.00 11.15 22 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.90
2 3 SKETCHY ZARA (3) Henry Norman 23.03 0.75 11.14 11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee You Name Me $7.50
3 2 ANGRY MONSOON (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.06 1.00 11.25 43 32.6kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $6.50
4 5 ALICE ALMIGHTY (5) Allan Woods 23.11 1.75 11.33 54 28.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $5.50
5 8 OPAL TRIER (8) Allan Ivers 23.48 7.00 11.46 65 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $5.00
6 7 KEY CAN DO (7) Lindsay Davis 23.68 10.00 11.64 77 32.7kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $21.00
7 1 GO WILD TOBY (1) John Edwards 23.80 11.75 11.51 36 31.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $34.00
8 6 ROMAN FERGUS (6) Michael Mabbott 28.81 83.25 11.97 88 33.3kg Hay Fergus She's Roman $8.00
Race 11 NO DONUTS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEKTRA LITTLE (7) Shane Hill 23.20 0.00 11.29 32 30.7kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $9.00
2 8 COASTAL EXPRESS (8) Warren Slade 23.26 0.75 11.11 11 27.3kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $2.50
3 1 HOLD YOUR FIRE (1) Anthony Roche 23.39 2.50 11.48 43 30.2kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire $41.00
4 2 EARL OF NABIAC (2) Allan Woods 23.49 4.25 11.54 55 31.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.50
5 9 LET'S GO CHALO (3) John Edwards 23.51 4.25 11.39 24 30.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $21.00
6 4 MURIEL TARANTINO (4) Allan Ivers 23.74 7.75 11.76 66 26.3kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $13.00
7 5 ZIPPING LATTE (5) Annette Yarnold 23.88 9.75 11.92 77 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $7.00
SCR 3 RACHEL'S STAR (3) Allan Ivers
SCR 6 WEFFALEE KELLY (6) Tony Forbes
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCIA QUALITY (3) Darryl Thomas 22.66 0.00 11.09 11 27.6kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.30
2 2 HEATHCOTE RAMS (2) Nathan Goodwin 23.38 10.25 11.44 43 31.5kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $11.00
3 1 STEEL PANTHER (1) Terry Callen 23.45 11.25 11.35 22 30.8kg Spring Gun Demarchie $34.00
4 5 BLACK GOLD KING (5) Ian Darcey 23.51 12.25 11.49 34 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $26.00
5 9 ACADIA'S GONE (6) Jeanette Roche 23.83 16.75 11.58 55 24.2kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $51.00
6 4 WEEONA BOBBY (4) Josephine Lockhart 23.87 17.25 11.91 76 31.9kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $26.00
7 8 MY GHOST (8) Rex Jones 23.95 18.25 11.96 87 31.4kg Keybow Miss Vane $17.00
8 7 ICELANDIC PRINCE (7) Harry Sarkis 24.32 23.75 12.28 68 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $6.50
SCR 6 SIMILAR FEATURES (6) Loren Harborne