The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 23rd of October 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 17.93
1
1
T: Joanne Russell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

711

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Gayle Masterson
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Lisa Lamb
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.11

In Run

233

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Mark Beagan
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Hoare
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.05

In Run

167

Wgt

23.2kg
7
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$3.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.23

In Run

576

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
3
T: Adam Smith
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 4.55
1
1
T: Dale Tolmie
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.20

Split

4.55

In Run

31

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Sharleen Scott
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.27

Split

4.60

In Run

62

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.45

Split

4.59

In Run

14

Wgt

24.1kg
4
9
T: Dana Burns
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.50

Split

4.70

In Run

73

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.61

Split

4.63

In Run

26

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Ian Betts
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.68

Split

4.65

In Run

45

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Chandler
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.80

Split

4.74

In Run

87

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Beagan
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Stone
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Bryan Young
$0.00
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 11.24
1
5
T: Janette Flipp
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Anthony Barrett
$19.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

11.38

In Run

33

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Charlie Lamb
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.35

Split

11.35

In Run

22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.66

Split

11.67

In Run

54

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Carole Eaton
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.78

In Run

86

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.91

Split

11.73

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$7.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.97

Split

11.91

In Run

78

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.00

Split

11.72

In Run

47

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 AWESOME PROJECT (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.16
1
4
T: Carole Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

11.16

In Run

31

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Delaney
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.02

Split

11.23

In Run

52

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.10

Split

11.41

In Run

63

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Troy Macdonald
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.21

Split

11.62

In Run

25

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Bryan Young
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

11.53

In Run

44

Wgt

22.2kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

11.56

In Run

16

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.25
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

11.25

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Peter Mattress
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

11.39

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Allan Woods
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.31

Split

11.52

In Run

44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.49

In Run

33

Wgt

22.5kg
5
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.60

Split

11.55

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Leeanne Walker
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.77

In Run

76

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Kedwell
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.05

Split

12.23

In Run

88

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Sonia Greene
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.13

Split

11.55

In Run

57

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Allan Ivers
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.00
1
4
T: Bryan Young
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Davidson
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.04

Split

11.16

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Allan Woods
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.34

In Run

53

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Gayle Masterson
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.37

Split

11.41

In Run

34

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Midson
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

11.56

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Graham Borrow
$3.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.60

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond Walters
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.59

Split

11.49

In Run

45

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.77

In Run

88

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.06
1
7
T: Lorraine Atchison
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

11.06

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Kayla Ollerton
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.34

Split

11.24

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Midson
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.40

Split

11.41

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Ian Darcey
$3.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.50

Split

11.65

In Run

57

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

11.60

In Run

74

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Davidson
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.61

Split

11.72

In Run

65

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Kevin Sills
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.64

Split

11.64

In Run

46

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Stephen Davies
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.98

Split

11.89

In Run

88

Wgt

23.5kg
R8 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.19
1
5
T: Alexander Verhagen
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

11.44

In Run

22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Kayla Ollerton
$71.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
3
1
T: Sonia Greene
$1.55

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.49

In Run

33

Wgt

23.1kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.79

Split

11.61

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.02

Split

11.87

In Run

56

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Leeanne Walker
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.04

Split

11.77

In Run

75

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: Lisa Hutton
$6.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.65

Split

11.98

In Run

47

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$0.00
R9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.56, 22.56
1
3
T: Allan Ivers
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.75

In Run

4432

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Raelee Shearer
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.25

Split

9.87

In Run

6553

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.26

Split

9.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Troy Macdonald
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.39

Split

9.75

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Mantach
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.60

Split

9.64

In Run

2224

Wgt

29.7kg
6
9
T: Natalie Macdonald
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.62

Split

10.11

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Kerry Marsh
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.92

Split

9.89

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Smith
$0.00
R10 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.05, 17.73
1
4
T: Tony Mason
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

331

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Sarah Kedwell
$1.80

Mgn

0.05

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

443

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Stephen Davies
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.05

In Run

114

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.08

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Stephen Davies
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

555

Wgt

23.4kg
6
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.57

Split

5.22

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Kayla Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.94, 17.47
1
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

4.94

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Mantach
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.88

Split

5.06

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: William Davidson
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.14

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Davis
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.16

In Run

444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Betty Keene
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.33

In Run

887

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Davidson
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.21

In Run

555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Allan Woods
$2.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.24

In Run

666

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Jessica Savage
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

778

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.17
1
7
T: John Miles
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.17

In Run

11

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Stephen Atkins
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.23

Split

11.30

In Run

22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Dale Tolmie
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.59

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Natalie Macdonald
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

11.35

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.65

Split

11.73

In Run

86

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.66

Split

11.73

In Run

57

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Sonia Greene
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.67

Split

11.64

In Run

65

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Kevin Sills
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.88

Split

11.64

In Run

78

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 515m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET ZEAL (1) Joanne Russell 30.38 0.00 5.24 711 23.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $10.00
2 7 DAME GUINEVERE (7) Gayle Masterson 30.47 1.25 5.14 344 27.7kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $5.00
3 5 KING BENTLEY (5) Lisa Lamb 30.54 2.25 5.17 422 33.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $7.00
4 6 IMPRESS HASSAN (6) Allan Ivers 30.66 4.00 5.11 233 25.2kg Barcia Bale Effective Comet $2.70
5 8 HIDDEN MASK (8) Mark Beagan 31.03 9.25 5.24 655 28.4kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $71.00
6 4 TEMPTATION CRAZE (4) Robert Hoare 31.36 14.00 5.05 167 23.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $51.00
7 2 RED HILL (2) Lisa Lamb 31.55 16.75 5.23 576 33.9kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $3.00
SCR 3 BOTTLE CREW (3) Adam Smith
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN 272m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 4.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE TANTRUM (1) Dale Tolmie 16.20 0.00 4.55 31 25.3kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $23.00
2 2 UNCLE FESTER (2) Sharleen Scott 16.27 1.00 4.60 62 30.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $11.00
3 8 TRALEE TROUBLE (8) Melanie Mabbott 16.45 3.50 4.59 14 24.1kg Dyna Villa White Bait $10.00
4 9 SKETCHY BINGO (6) Dana Burns 16.50 4.25 4.70 73 27.5kg Fernando Bale Boil And Bubble $1.90
5 10 LAR GRAND WYLDE (5) Jeffrey Eaton 16.61 5.75 4.63 26 32.3kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $7.00
6 3 FREDDY ALL OVER (3) Ian Betts 16.68 6.75 4.65 45 35.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $23.00
7 4 DUKER'S CHIEF (4) Jennifer Chandler 16.80 8.50 4.74 87 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $5.00
DNF 7 MANILA POLY (7) Mark Beagan 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 27.0kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $12.00
SCR 5 YOUNG GHOST (5) Robert Stone
SCR 6 FIVE MILE NELLY (6) Bryan Young
Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M ONLY LITTLE (5) Janette Flipp 23.22 0.00 11.24 11 27.2kg Dyna Double One Brindie $3.40
2 3 MEAN MACHINE (3) Anthony Barrett 23.26 0.75 11.38 33 29.0kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $19.00
3 8 OH SO OPULENT (8) Charlie Lamb 23.35 1.75 11.35 22 25.3kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $2.50
4 2 RHYNO'S MATE (2) Carole Eaton 23.66 6.25 11.67 54 30.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $6.50
5 1 PRINCESS AUDREY (1) Carole Eaton 23.80 8.25 11.78 86 24.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $8.50
6 6 OH SO ORSON (6) Brian Smoothy 23.91 9.75 11.73 65 30.9kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $81.00
7 4 LAR GRAND LEO (4) Jeffrey Eaton 23.97 10.50 11.91 78 31.8kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $7.50
8 7 LAR GRAND OAKS (7) Jeffrey Eaton 24.00 11.00 11.72 47 28.3kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $17.00
Race 4 AWESOME PROJECT 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVA'S GIRL (4) Carole Eaton 22.90 0.00 11.16 31 28.4kg Keybow Black Eva $5.00
2 8 TODDLER TANTRUM (8) Robert Delaney 23.02 1.75 11.23 52 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $8.00
3 7 HAPPY DASH (7) Allan Woods 23.10 2.75 11.41 63 31.6kg Keybow Wallan Baby $3.70
4 1 ROSE OF LACHLAN (1) Troy Macdonald 23.21 4.25 11.62 25 26.3kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $2.90
5 5 ENCOURAGING (5) Bryan Young 23.24 4.75 11.53 44 22.2kg Magic Sprite American Rose $4.80
6 2 KOBE THE WORKER (2) Kenneth Cheetham 23.37 6.50 11.56 16 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $51.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILDE LILY (1) Melanie Mabbott 22.99 0.00 11.25 11 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.60
2 6 WE BACK (6) Peter Mattress 23.06 1.00 11.39 22 30.7kg Moreira Swift Vegas $4.40
3 8 RINGER ROSIE (8) Allan Woods 23.31 4.50 11.52 44 26.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $5.50
4 7 MY GIRL SONNY (7) Geoffrey Grimwood 23.37 5.25 11.49 33 22.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.50
5 3 SMILEY (3) Beverley Sloan 23.60 8.75 11.55 65 28.7kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $4.60
6 9 ANGRY RAIDEN (4) Leeanne Walker 23.66 9.50 11.77 76 24.0kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $81.00
7 5 MCVICKER (5) Garry Kedwell 24.05 15.00 12.23 88 35.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $7.50
8 2 SONGAR JEFFERSON (2) Sonia Greene 24.13 16.25 11.55 57 30.3kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $34.00
SCR 4 MR. PRIME MINTER (4) Allan Ivers
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHIQUITITA (4) Bryan Young 23.01 0.00 11.00 11 26.3kg Collision Twisted Love $5.00
2 6 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (6) Mark Davidson 23.04 0.50 11.16 22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $3.40
3 7 REDEEMER DREAMER (7) Allan Woods 23.27 3.75 11.34 53 35.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $7.00
4 5 WHAT A KNIGHT (5) Gayle Masterson 23.37 5.25 11.41 34 32.3kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $41.00
5 8 POWER GRIP (8) Peter Midson 23.39 5.25 11.56 76 31.9kg Stagger Girl Power $17.00
6 2 PRINCELY SUM (2) Graham Borrow 23.49 6.75 11.60 67 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $3.90
7 3 MAGIC BOW (3) Raymond Walters 23.59 8.25 11.49 45 31.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $5.00
8 1 MEAN POP (1) Melanie Mabbott 23.93 13.25 11.77 88 32.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $26.00
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPACE GIRL (7) Lorraine Atchison 22.87 0.00 11.06 11 26.9kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $2.10
2 8 LOCKIE CHARM (8) Kayla Ollerton 23.34 6.50 11.24 32 27.2kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $41.00
3 4 TRALEE DOMINATOR (4) Peter Midson 23.40 7.50 11.41 23 31.4kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $101.00
4 6 MAC FLY (6) Ian Darcey 23.50 9.00 11.65 57 31.2kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $3.20
5 2 LEXIE TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 23.55 9.75 11.60 74 33.2kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $19.00
6 3 HOLISTIC KEY (3) Mark Davidson 23.61 10.50 11.72 65 27.2kg Collision Schnapskey $6.00
7 1 TYPHOON TONY (1) Kevin Sills 23.64 11.00 11.64 46 28.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $9.00
8 5 MELISSA'S JOY (5) Stephen Davies 23.98 15.75 11.89 88 23.5kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $23.00
Race 8 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WIN HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR BLIP (5) Alexander Verhagen 23.24 0.00 11.44 22 28.8kg Fernando Bale Blipple $16.00
2 4 MISS DOLL (4) Kayla Ollerton 23.28 0.75 11.19 11 24.0kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $71.00
3 1 SONGAR HOLLY (1) Sonia Greene 23.77 7.50 11.49 33 23.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $1.55
4 3 RAVISHING RUBY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.79 7.75 11.61 64 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $17.00
5 8 WILD TRADITION (8) Allan Ivers 24.02 11.00 11.87 56 30.8kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $4.60
6 2 ANGRY GALE (2) Leeanne Walker 24.04 11.50 11.77 75 24.0kg Rippin' Sam Angry Lightning $41.00
7 7 DANGER BOY (7) Lisa Hutton 24.65 20.25 11.98 47 28.3kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $6.50
SCR 6 SUGAR HIT TOBY (6) Benjamin Sweetman
Race 9 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.56, 22.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BATTLING MAVIS (3) Allan Ivers 35.08 0.00 9.75 4432 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.30
2 4 DUSTY CHARM (4) Raelee Shearer 35.25 2.25 9.87 6553 27.2kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $3.60
3 5 MIDNIGHT OFFER (5) Benjamin Sweetman 35.26 2.50 9.56 1111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $6.00
4 8 HELLO DREAM (8) Troy Macdonald 35.39 4.25 9.75 3345 27.0kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $10.00
5 2 TRENDY ETHICS (2) Peter Mantach 35.60 7.50 9.64 2224 29.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $9.00
6 9 RUNWAY MESSI (6) Natalie Macdonald 35.62 7.75 10.11 7777 29.1kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $14.00
7 1 HURRICANE HUNTER (1) Kerry Marsh 35.92 12.00 9.89 5666 33.7kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $23.00
SCR 6 REBECCA GAY (6) Nathan Goodwin
SCR 7 EIGHT COUNT (7) Michael Smith
Race 10 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.05, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RENNY'S DIGGIN' (4) Tony Mason 29.96 0.00 5.09 331 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.80
2 2 KALANI ROSE (2) Sarah Kedwell 29.96 0.05 5.13 443 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $1.80
3 1 BATTLE BORN (1) Stephen Davies 30.28 4.50 5.05 114 29.0kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $9.50
4 5 MR. FLIP FLOP (5) Benjamin Sweetman 30.47 7.25 5.08 222 31.3kg Worm Burner Proven May $13.00
5 8 MELISSA'S IMAGE (8) Stephen Davies 30.49 7.50 5.14 555 23.4kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $31.00
6 3 TRALEE BLAZE (3) Melanie Mabbott 30.57 8.75 5.22 777 31.7kg Dyna Villa White Bait $34.00
7 7 BE BLESSED (7) Noelene Holloway 30.62 9.25 5.19 666 27.7kg Sh Avatar Sillat $34.00
8 6 PURE VISION (6) Kayla Ollerton 30.72 10.75 5.22 888 26.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $81.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 515m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.94, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ESTHER'S THRILL (2) Noelene Holloway 29.71 0.00 4.94 111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $6.00
2 7 BOOMIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 29.88 2.25 5.06 222 28.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $7.00
3 8 KEY ENTERPRISE (8) William Davidson 30.13 6.00 5.14 333 31.7kg Keybow Black Eva $4.40
4 4 SMOKEY BACON (4) Lindsay Davis 30.27 8.00 5.16 444 31.8kg Keybow Black Riband $11.00
5 6 STORM BAY (6) Betty Keene 30.58 12.25 5.33 887 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $26.00
6 1 MIGHTY MRS (1) Mark Davidson 30.60 12.75 5.21 555 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $5.50
7 3 MR. BEETHOVEN (3) Allan Woods 30.66 13.50 5.24 666 29.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.80
8 5 GUIDED BY SOUL (5) Jessica Savage 30.82 15.75 5.30 778 26.2kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $71.00
Race 12 STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SNOOT (7) John Miles 23.11 0.00 11.17 11 36.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Thunda $5.50
2 6 KEY BOB (6) Stephen Atkins 23.23 1.75 11.30 22 33.9kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $7.50
3 5 WALK NOT RUN (5) Dale Tolmie 23.34 3.25 11.59 44 26.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $26.00
4 8 STAR CONNIE (8) Natalie Macdonald 23.47 5.25 11.35 33 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sheike $9.50
5 2 NOSSA (2) Geoffrey Sattler 23.65 7.75 11.73 86 30.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $4.00
6 1 GOOD JOB BOB (1) Brian Smoothy 23.66 7.75 11.73 57 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $6.50
7 4 SONGAR WHISPER (4) Sonia Greene 23.67 8.00 11.64 65 26.7kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $4.00
8 3 DAVETTE'S DIVA (3) Kevin Sills 23.88 11.00 11.64 78 28.0kg Keybow Black Eva $11.00