The Gardens Race Results

Wednesday 17th of November 2021
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.50
1
6
T: Joanne Russell
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.24

Split

4.64

In Run

41

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Rachael Maguire
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.45

Split

4.62

In Run

52

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Mark Beagan
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.53

Split

4.71

In Run

63

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Allan Hicks
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.84

Split

4.50

In Run

24

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Raymond Walters
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.86

Split

4.86

In Run

85

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Richard Taffe
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.92

Split

4.73

In Run

76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$4.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.97

Split

4.51

In Run

17

Wgt

23.7kg
8
8
T: Graeme Ball
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.21

Split

4.50

In Run

38

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN (272m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 4.52
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.83

Split

4.52

In Run

31

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Desira
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.06

Split

4.55

In Run

52

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Stone
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.15

Split

4.65

In Run

84

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Kerry Marsh
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.43

Split

4.55

In Run

43

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Frank Cini
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.46

Split

4.64

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Raymond Walters
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.53

Split

4.58

In Run

28

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Mark Beagan
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.57

Split

4.62

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Tamara Ball
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.58

Split

4.55

In Run

15

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL (272m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.44
1
3
T: Betty Keene
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.71

Split

4.44

In Run

21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Alexander Verhagen
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.20

Split

4.57

In Run

52

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Tony Forbes
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.24

Split

4.59

In Run

67

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.24

Split

4.51

In Run

43

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Raymond Walters
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.26

Split

4.79

In Run

76

Wgt

25.9kg
6
9
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.31

Split

4.51

In Run

34

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Martin Bretherton
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.39

Split

4.58

In Run

15

Wgt

22.5kg
SCR
5
T: Betty Keene
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Samuel Rees
$0.00
R4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.11
1
7
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

11.11

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Josephine Lockhart
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.28

Split

11.44

In Run

42

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Roderick
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.52

In Run

23

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: Brian Smoothy
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.52

Split

11.58

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Mackay
$1.85

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.61

In Run

65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Albert Zarb
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.89

In Run

86

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Ian Darcey
$71.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.87

Split

11.96

In Run

77

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Allan Woods
$21.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

24.88

Split

11.64

In Run

38

Wgt

34.9kg
R5 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION (272m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.30
1
5
T: Allan Ivers
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.74

Split

4.39

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Gary Robertson
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

15.87

Split

4.44

In Run

43

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.90

Split

4.30

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Kerry Marsh
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

15.96

Split

4.52

In Run

74

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Alexander Verhagen
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.01

Split

4.48

In Run

55

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Jamie Sheen
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.03

Split

4.54

In Run

66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.07

Split

4.51

In Run

37

Wgt

24.0kg
8
2
T: Frank Cini
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.46

Split

4.66

In Run

88

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.30
1
6
T: Leeanne Walker
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.88

Split

4.30

In Run

12

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Nathan Goodwin
$3.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

15.89

Split

4.31

In Run

21

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Graeme Ball
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.94

Split

4.43

In Run

54

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Shayne Rodgers
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.12

Split

4.42

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Leeanne Walker
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.14

Split

4.48

In Run

65

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Roche
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.30

Split

4.48

In Run

47

Wgt

23.8kg
7
5
T: Allan Ivers
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.62

Split

4.49

In Run

76

Wgt

24.5kg
DNF
7
T: Warren Slade
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.00, 17.40
1
2
T: Lorraine Atchison
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.07

In Run

411

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.92

Split

5.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Betty Keene
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.14

In Run

543

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Denis Solomon
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.07

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Jason Mackay
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

755

Wgt

37.6kg
6
8
T: Allan Woods
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

877

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Terrence Hong
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.16

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Ian Darcey
$6.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.06

In Run

288

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.29
1
8
T: Janette Flipp
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.29

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Bryan Young
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.56

Split

11.35

In Run

22

Wgt

24.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa Lamb
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.43

In Run

63

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Roche
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.70

In Run

47

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.67

Split

11.43

In Run

34

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Allan Woods
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.60

In Run

86

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: James Porter
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.78

In Run

58

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Stone
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.81

Split

11.54

In Run

75

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.24
1
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.29

In Run

42

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Graham Roylett
$3.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.32

Split

11.24

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Terrence Hong
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.63

Split

11.48

In Run

55

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Lisa Lamb
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.66

Split

11.62

In Run

68

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Deon Hansen
$15.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.52

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.71

Split

11.44

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Stone
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.77

Split

11.33

In Run

23

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Graeme Ball
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.85

Split

11.47

In Run

86

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 SAM TAPP ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.04
1
5
T: Beverley Sloan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

11.04

In Run

11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Graham Novley
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.92

Split

11.12

In Run

32

Wgt

24.1kg
3
6
T: Terrence Hong
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

11.35

In Run

53

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Sandra Brown
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.31

Split

11.28

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.42

Split

11.28

In Run

45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Janette Flipp
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.56

In Run

66

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Sweetman
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.65

Split

11.62

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Tony Desira
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.70

Split

11.68

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 MORE THAN A RUN MEL DAVIDSON (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.21
1
7
T: Thomas Roche
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

11.33

In Run

31

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Tony Forbes
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.32

Split

11.43

In Run

63

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Bryan Young
$2.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.41

Split

11.43

In Run

44

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Graham Novley
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.61

Split

11.49

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.71

In Run

87

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Roderick
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.75

Split

11.36

In Run

26

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Josephine Lockhart
$61.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.93

Split

11.21

In Run

12

Wgt

24.6kg
8
1
T: Nathan Goodwin
$1.65

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.07

Split

11.91

In Run

78

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 LADBROKES HANDICAP (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.02
1
6
T: Allan Ivers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

11.02

In Run

51

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Mackay
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.88

Split

11.14

In Run

33

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Sattler
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.09

Split

11.24

In Run

24

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.32

In Run

65

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Graeme Ball
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.19

Split

11.43

In Run

46

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Warren Slade
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

11.03

In Run

12

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Allan Woods
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.49

Split

11.45

In Run

77

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYS MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DRIVE BY BECKY (6) Joanne Russell 16.24 0.00 4.64 41 25.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $15.00
2 7 DELLY'S DAUGHTER (7) Rachael Maguire 16.45 3.00 4.62 52 25.9kg Dyna Villa Flying Pepper $10.00
3 5 HIDDEN MASK (5) Mark Beagan 16.53 4.25 4.71 63 29.1kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $81.00
4 1 TREMORS (1) Allan Hicks 16.84 8.50 4.50 24 26.8kg Ballymac Vic Shake My World $2.40
5 3 NO KIDDING (3) Raymond Walters 16.86 8.75 4.86 85 30.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $26.00
6 2 QUEEN A DIAMONDS (2) Richard Taffe 16.92 9.75 4.73 76 31.1kg Raw Ability She Is Diamonds $4.80
7 4 TRALEE TROUBLE (4) Melanie Mabbott 16.97 10.25 4.51 17 23.7kg Dyna Villa White Bait $4.40
8 8 OMAHRI ZEUS (8) Graeme Ball 17.21 13.75 4.50 38 31.0kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $6.00
Race 2 KEYBOW @ STUD MAIDEN 272m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 4.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEAN NIECE (1) Melanie Mabbott 15.83 0.00 4.52 31 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.60
2 4 BILLY MARVEL (4) Tony Desira 16.06 3.25 4.55 52 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Maggie Marvel $4.00
3 2 YOUNG GHOST (2) Robert Stone 16.15 4.50 4.65 84 32.3kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.20
4 7 HURRICANE ANGEL (7) Kerry Marsh 16.43 8.50 4.55 43 25.5kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $19.00
5 5 SATELLITE SAM (5) Frank Cini 16.46 9.00 4.64 66 28.8kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $12.00
6 6 MAYBE TWO (6) Raymond Walters 16.53 10.00 4.58 28 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Two Jay $23.00
7 3 MANILA POLY (3) Mark Beagan 16.57 10.50 4.62 77 27.5kg Raw Ability Manila Blue $51.00
8 8 GRACE LILLY (8) Tamara Ball 16.58 10.50 4.55 15 30.4kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $31.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL 272m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIBERTY ANNE (3) Betty Keene 15.71 0.00 4.44 21 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $2.00
2 2 HOLLY DWYER (2) Alexander Verhagen 16.20 7.00 4.57 52 33.3kg Dyna Villa Holly Sannette $7.00
3 4 ARIAH'S GIRL (4) Tony Forbes 16.24 7.50 4.59 67 28.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $12.00
4 7 LIVIN' LOVIN' (7) Patrick Parrelli 16.24 7.50 4.51 43 33.1kg Zipping Garth Flash Focus $6.50
5 6 ULTIMATE TWIST (6) Raymond Walters 16.26 7.75 4.79 76 25.9kg Collision Twisted Love $11.00
6 9 VERY DARK GOLD (5) Geoffrey Sattler 16.31 8.50 4.51 34 23.9kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $23.00
7 1 NITRAM ROXY (1) Martin Bretherton 16.39 9.75 4.58 15 22.5kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $5.00
SCR 5 BOLD COMET (5) Betty Keene
SCR 8 FIRE ME (8) Samuel Rees
Race 4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALANA (7) Nathan Goodwin 22.81 0.00 11.11 11 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.40
2 2 WEEONA BOBBY (2) Josephine Lockhart 23.28 6.50 11.44 42 32.7kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $17.00
3 1 LIL VUITTON (1) Paul Roderick 23.42 8.75 11.52 23 24.0kg Fernando Bale Splash About $5.50
4 3 RAVISHING RUBY (3) Brian Smoothy 23.52 10.00 11.58 54 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $34.00
5 6 VENCEDOR (6) Jason Mackay 23.60 11.25 11.61 65 28.7kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $1.85
6 4 TAKE THE LOLLIES (4) Albert Zarb 23.69 12.50 11.89 86 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $26.00
7 8 BLACK GOLD KING (8) Ian Darcey 23.87 15.00 11.96 77 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $71.00
8 5 REDEEMER DREAMER (5) Allan Woods 24.88 29.50 11.64 38 34.9kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $21.00
Race 5 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION 272m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOT SYRENE (5) Allan Ivers 15.74 0.00 4.39 22 26.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $3.30
2 7 DIVER'S SINGLE (7) Gary Robertson 15.87 1.75 4.44 43 24.9kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $17.00
3 3 AS SMART AS (3) Beverley Sloan 15.90 2.25 4.30 11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $5.50
4 8 HURRICANE JAMES (8) Kerry Marsh 15.96 3.00 4.52 74 32.1kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $8.50
5 1 SWAN'S MAGIC (1) Alexander Verhagen 16.01 3.75 4.48 55 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $2.60
6 4 SPRING KIMETTO (4) Jamie Sheen 16.03 4.25 4.54 66 27.4kg Aston Kimetto Ruby Spring $8.00
7 6 SMALL SIDE (6) Raymond Walters 16.07 4.75 4.51 37 24.0kg Magic Sprite American Rose $41.00
8 2 PASSING CRAZE (2) Frank Cini 16.46 10.25 4.66 88 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $31.00
Race 6 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KATE'S SPECIAL (6) Leeanne Walker 15.88 0.00 4.30 12 28.2kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $16.00
2 8 WICKED RED (8) Nathan Goodwin 15.89 0.10 4.31 21 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $3.00
3 3 HOTLINE ANNIE (3) Graeme Ball 15.94 0.75 4.43 54 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $5.50
4 2 SOUNDS UNLIMITED (2) Shayne Rodgers 16.12 3.50 4.42 33 29.2kg Over Limit Every Sound $18.00
5 1 KATE'S THE ONE (1) Leeanne Walker 16.14 3.75 4.48 65 28.9kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $3.80
6 4 SHE'S INVICTIVE (4) Jeanette Roche 16.30 6.00 4.48 47 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Invictive $101.00
7 5 IMPRESS RAJA (5) Allan Ivers 16.62 10.50 4.49 76 24.5kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $6.00
DNF 7 COASTAL PRINCE (7) Warren Slade 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 32.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $6.50
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.00, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPACE GIRL (2) Lorraine Atchison 29.91 0.00 5.07 411 26.6kg Spacecraft Shelly Shelby $3.10
2 6 LUCKY ACE (6) Michael Edwards 29.92 0.10 5.00 122 33.9kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $31.00
3 1 LIBERTY PEARL (1) Betty Keene 29.98 1.00 5.14 543 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $8.00
4 5 VICIOUS (5) Denis Solomon 30.14 3.25 5.07 334 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $16.00
5 7 ZIPPING YANNICK (7) Jason Mackay 30.22 4.25 5.16 755 37.6kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.30
6 8 BAT MOBILE (8) Allan Woods 30.35 6.25 5.20 877 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $41.00
7 3 METRO MIKE (3) Terrence Hong 30.48 8.25 5.16 666 32.4kg Keybow Black Eva $23.00
8 4 MAC FLY (4) Ian Darcey 31.12 17.25 5.06 288 31.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $6.50
Race 8 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 I'M ONLY LITTLE (8) Janette Flipp 23.47 0.00 11.29 11 27.3kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.00
2 2 FIVE MILE NELLY (2) Bryan Young 23.56 1.25 11.35 22 24.0kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $4.40
3 1 RED HILL (1) Lisa Lamb 23.58 1.50 11.43 63 33.7kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $4.40
4 3 KIARNI DECLAN (3) Jeanette Roche 23.66 2.50 11.70 47 33.5kg Dyna Double One Brandex $34.00
5 4 TRALEE BAM (4) Melanie Mabbott 23.67 2.75 11.43 34 26.3kg Dyna Villa White Bait $15.00
6 7 RINGER ROSIE (7) Allan Woods 23.69 3.00 11.60 86 26.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $5.00
7 5 KNUCKEY (5) James Porter 23.70 3.25 11.78 58 34.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $4.20
8 6 CLANDA'S MISS (6) Robert Stone 23.81 4.75 11.54 75 29.1kg Keybow Clanda Lass $15.00
Race 9 NO DONUTS 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINNESOTA ACE (2) Brian Smoothy 23.31 0.00 11.29 42 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $3.70
2 6 SUPER ATHLETIC (6) Graham Roylett 23.32 0.10 11.24 11 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Push It $3.10
3 8 LET'S GO HORNETS (8) Terrence Hong 23.63 4.50 11.48 55 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $4.80
4 7 PACIFIC HILL (7) Lisa Lamb 23.66 5.00 11.62 68 31.7kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $10.00
5 1 FOOLISH GAMES (1) Deon Hansen 23.70 5.50 11.52 77 27.8kg Raw Ability Panic Station $15.00
6 3 EARHART (3) Beverley Sloan 23.71 5.75 11.44 34 27.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $41.00
7 5 COSMIC FLIGHT (5) Robert Stone 23.77 6.50 11.33 23 28.9kg Worm Burner Nolita Nelly $5.00
8 4 MANILA BRAE (4) Graeme Ball 23.85 7.75 11.47 86 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Dancer $34.00
Race 10 SAM TAPP ELECTRICAL 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TALL ORDER (5) Beverley Sloan 22.88 0.00 11.04 11 35.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $6.00
2 1 CINDY MAREE (1) Graham Novley 22.92 0.75 11.12 32 24.1kg Collision Nino De Oro $2.60
3 6 OCEANS OF CLASS (6) Terrence Hong 23.25 5.25 11.35 53 33.5kg Keybow Black Eva $5.50
4 7 LUCY BOW (7) Sandra Brown 23.31 6.00 11.28 24 26.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $61.00
5 4 MEAN BLAKE (4) Melanie Mabbott 23.42 7.75 11.28 45 31.1kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $6.00
6 3 LAUGHING BOY (3) Janette Flipp 23.60 10.25 11.56 66 32.5kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $7.50
7 8 SUGAR HIT TOBY (8) Benjamin Sweetman 23.65 11.00 11.62 77 32.2kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $19.00
8 2 ABERAMA GOLD (2) Tony Desira 23.70 11.75 11.68 88 30.9kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $9.50
Race 11 MORE THAN A RUN MEL DAVIDSON 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIARNI RED (7) Thomas Roche 23.21 0.00 11.33 31 36.3kg Dyna Double One Eiffel In Love $34.00
2 8 WEFFALEE DANCER (8) Tony Forbes 23.32 1.50 11.43 63 25.5kg Dyna Double One You Name Me $21.00
3 3 GOODWIN BARBIE (3) Bryan Young 23.41 2.75 11.43 44 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $2.60
4 5 DEFIER (5) Graham Novley 23.61 5.75 11.49 55 32.0kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $34.00
5 4 MYSTERY GIRL (4) Beverley Sloan 23.75 7.75 11.71 87 29.1kg Dyna Double One Brindie $61.00
6 2 MY VUITTON (2) Paul Roderick 23.75 7.75 11.36 26 24.6kg Fernando Bale Splash About $16.00
7 6 ALL INN EVIE (6) Josephine Lockhart 23.93 10.25 11.21 12 24.6kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $61.00
8 1 ZIPPING BRADY (1) Nathan Goodwin 24.07 12.25 11.91 78 33.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $1.65
Race 12 LADBROKES HANDICAP 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KEEPING ON (6) Allan Ivers 22.77 0.00 11.02 51 30.6kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $2.00
2 1 OPAL MODEL (1) Jason Mackay 22.88 1.50 11.14 33 24.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.15
3 3 NOSSA (3) Geoffrey Sattler 23.09 4.50 11.24 24 30.6kg Fernando Bale Justifia $16.00
4 7 KOBE THE WORKER (7) Kenneth Cheetham 23.17 5.75 11.32 65 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $81.00
5 2 WEST END GIRL (2) Graeme Ball 23.19 6.00 11.43 46 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $34.00
6 4 COASTAL EXPRESS (4) Warren Slade 23.21 6.25 11.03 12 27.2kg Dyna Double One Kimbro $19.00
7 8 HAPPY DASH (8) Allan Woods 23.49 10.25 11.45 77 31.4kg Keybow Wallan Baby $14.00