The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 25th of June 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.33
1
2
T: Corrie Windle
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

11.36

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Neville York
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.44

Split

11.33

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Arthur Barrass
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.48

Split

11.51

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Josephine Lockhart
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.95

Split

11.91

In Run

844

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Graeme Ball
$4.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.66

Split

12.14

In Run

767

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Davis
$34.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.70

Split

12.23

In Run

576

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Ronald Wright
$8.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.72

Split

12.11

In Run

455

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Gregory Edmunds
$5.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.75

Split

12.64

In Run

688

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-2 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.65, 22.52
1
2
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.95

Split

9.73

In Run

3211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Hoare
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.53

Split

9.73

In Run

4433

Wgt

23.9kg
3
1
T: Lorraine Atchison
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.62

Split

9.80

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: John Barrass
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.65

Split

9.65

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Carole Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.73

Split

9.86

In Run

665

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Browne
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.81

Split

9.66

In Run

2356

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 0-2 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.57, 22.51, 22.78
1
3
T: Brian Hampton
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.11

Split

9.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.81

In Run

6453

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Karen Sanderson
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.56

Split

9.68

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Gayle Masterson
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.69

Split

9.68

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Richard Finlay
$2.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.73

Split

9.74

In Run

4535

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Browne
$3.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.77

Split

9.76

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Rex Jones
$3.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.88

Split

9.91

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED (272m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.47
1
6
T: Michelle Sultana
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.79

Split

4.54

In Run

32

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Sean Sweeney
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

15.85

Split

4.47

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

15.96

Split

4.51

In Run

23

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.16

Split

4.57

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Brian Smoothy
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.22

Split

4.64

In Run

75

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Beverley Sloan
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.38

Split

4.60

In Run

56

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Gregory Edmunds
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.47

Split

4.60

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Robert Hoare
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.51

Split

4.66

In Run

88

Wgt

33.3kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.06
1
1
T: Betty Keene
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

11.06

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.98

Split

11.14

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Brian Smoothy
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

11.45

In Run

765

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Troy Macdonald
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.15

Split

11.31

In Run

444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Graeme Ball
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

11.43

In Run

656

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Sarah Kedwell
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.27

Split

11.28

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.63

Split

11.54

In Run

577

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.36, 22.06
1
8
T: Daniel Flanagan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.47

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Ronald Wright
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.76

Split

9.38

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Nevyl Hand
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.10

Split

9.54

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Bonser
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.24

Split

9.75

In Run

6664

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Stojanov
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.30

Split

9.61

In Run

5555

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Bell
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.35

Split

9.88

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Allan Ivers
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.46

Split

9.36

In Run

1336

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 BISHOP COLLINS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.97, 17.23
1
2
T: Michelle Sultana
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

4.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
9
T: Brian Smoothy
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Carole Eaton
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

4654

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Allan Woods
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

8565

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Melanie Mabbott
$16.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

3346

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
1
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
8
T: Lisa Lamb
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
R8 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 5.00, 17.57
1
1
T: Nevyl Hand
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.02

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Arthur Barrass
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.11

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Lamb
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

6222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: James Porter
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

7544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Barry Howell
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.07

In Run

3455

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Betty Keene
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Troy Macdonald
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

4787

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: Roger Sandes
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.00

In Run

1878

Wgt

23.7kg
R9 MULTICAM CNC ROUTING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.13
1
2
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

11.13

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Brendan Allen
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.04

Split

11.29

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$51.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.18

Split

11.45

In Run

533

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.52

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
4
9
T: Allan Ivers
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.73

Split

11.78

In Run

785

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Brendan Allen
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.81

Split

11.64

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Tobin
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.00

Split

11.59

In Run

457

Wgt

28.3kg
8
1
T: Betty Keene
$1.65

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.06

Split

11.69

In Run

878

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
7
T: Terry Callen
$0.00
R10 PARTYLITE HERE JULY 16 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.34
1
1
T: Peter Tobin
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

11.34

In Run

112

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Hugh Tyndall
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.50

Split

11.49

In Run

321

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Terry Callen
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.58

Split

11.76

In Run

433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Robert Browne
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.66

Split

11.76

In Run

244

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Brian Hampton
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.04

Split

12.26

In Run

776

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Brian Smoothy
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.06

Split

11.90

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Scott Farley
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.45

Split

12.11

In Run

667

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Annette Yarnold
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.60

Split

12.36

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.16
1
2
T: Allan Ivers
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

11.16

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Sarah Kedwell
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.19

Split

11.32

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Allan Woods
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

11.41

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Brian Smoothy
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.62

Split

11.55

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Allan Ivers
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.64

Split

11.48

In Run

444

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Brian Dwyer
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.69

Split

11.65

In Run

767

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Melanie Mabbott
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.72

Split

11.70

In Run

676

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Michelle Sultana
$0.00
R12 PHOTOGRAPHER'S LAST CHANCE PATHWAYS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.32
1
9
T: Kerry Marsh
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

11.32

In Run

511

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Betty Keene
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

11.60

In Run

243

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Denis Hampson
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

11.40

In Run

122

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Sarah Kedwell
$2.15

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.53

Split

11.68

In Run

754

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Rhonda Stewart
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

11.53

In Run

335

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Geoffery Case
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.80

In Run

477

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.90

Split

11.77

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Raymond Walters
$18.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.70

Split

12.21

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Michelle Popowski
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ILLEGAL POINT (2) Corrie Windle 23.40 0.00 11.36 222 28.8kg Margins Illegal Niki $4.80
2 3 FREEWAY ISAAC (3) Neville York 23.44 0.75 11.33 111 29.7kg Ando's Mac Mia Kathryn $5.00
3 8 GULGONG GANGSTER (8) Arthur Barrass 23.48 1.00 11.51 333 33.8kg Zipping Garth Joybelle $4.00
4 1 BIG ORANGE (1) Josephine Lockhart 23.95 7.75 11.91 844 32.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $41.00
5 7 OUR GIRL AMBER (7) Graeme Ball 24.66 18.00 12.14 767 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $4.60
6 5 KEY STATE (5) Lindsay Davis 24.70 18.50 12.23 576 28.1kg Collision Schnapskey $34.00
7 4 DOUBLE TALK (4) Ronald Wright 24.72 18.75 12.11 455 27.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $8.00
8 6 QUICK KEY (6) Gregory Edmunds 24.75 19.25 12.64 688 29.5kg Keybow Sheba's Diva $5.00
Race 2 LADBROKES SWITCH 0-2 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.65, 22.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BULL KEY (2) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 34.95 0.00 9.73 3211 33.1kg Collision Schnapskey $1.95
2 7 TEMPTATION CRAZE (7) Robert Hoare 35.53 8.25 9.73 4433 23.9kg Keybow Uno Topper $61.00
3 1 TARAWI SUNSHINE (1) Lorraine Atchison 35.62 9.50 9.80 5544 27.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $4.20
4 5 BOURDAIN (5) John Barrass 35.65 10.00 9.65 1122 30.0kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $12.00
5 8 IRINKA ARCHIE (8) Carole Eaton 35.73 11.00 9.86 665 31.9kg Feral Franky Irinka Lizzy $5.00
6 4 ALL ABOUT ME (4) Robert Browne 35.81 12.25 9.66 2356 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $7.00
Race 3 WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 0-2 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.57, 22.51, 22.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELUSIVE SHADOW (3) Brian Hampton 35.11 0.00 9.57 1111 25.2kg Dyna Double One Elusive Zesta $34.00
2 2 REGENT TREE (2) Lisa Lamb 35.50 5.50 9.81 6453 28.0kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $17.00
3 4 REV UP POPPY (4) Karen Sanderson 35.56 6.25 9.68 2222 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $19.00
4 6 DAME GUINEVERE (6) Gayle Masterson 35.69 8.25 9.68 3344 28.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $5.50
5 7 TEAR UP (7) Richard Finlay 35.73 8.75 9.74 4535 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $2.70
6 8 SUGAR JACK (8) Robert Browne 35.77 9.25 9.76 5666 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $3.70
7 1 LOVEDALE ROAD (1) Rex Jones 35.88 11.00 9.91 7777 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.90
Race 4 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED 272m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAVVY GOLD (6) Michelle Sultana 15.79 0.00 4.54 32 27.9kg Collision Nino De Oro $3.40
2 7 POPPY BLUEY (7) Sean Sweeney 15.85 0.75 4.47 11 26.2kg No Donuts Mousey Mccoy $7.50
3 4 TRALEE HANNAH (4) Melanie Mabbott 15.96 2.25 4.51 23 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $2.90
4 1 TRALEE JAY (1) Melanie Mabbott 16.16 5.25 4.57 44 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $3.90
5 8 MINNESOTA ACE (8) Brian Smoothy 16.22 6.00 4.64 75 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $31.00
6 2 MINDIE (2) Beverley Sloan 16.38 8.25 4.60 56 28.7kg Dyna Double One Brindie $34.00
7 3 BOCKEY (3) Gregory Edmunds 16.47 9.75 4.60 67 32.1kg Keybow She's So Stella $8.50
8 5 MULWEE BANJO (5) Robert Hoare 16.51 10.25 4.66 88 33.3kg Banjo Boy Avondale Duchess $101.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIBERTY ANNE (1) Betty Keene 22.93 0.00 11.06 111 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $3.20
2 3 PATIENT ROOSTER (3) Melanie Mabbott 22.98 0.75 11.14 222 29.1kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $13.00
3 4 STASH HOUSE (4) Brian Smoothy 23.14 3.00 11.45 765 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $6.00
4 7 ROSE OF LACHLAN (7) Troy Macdonald 23.15 3.00 11.31 444 26.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $2.40
5 5 MANILA BRAE (5) Graeme Ball 23.25 4.50 11.43 656 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Avondale Dancer $10.00
6 6 BLUE ROAMER (6) Sarah Kedwell 23.27 4.75 11.28 333 30.1kg Zipping Garth Bonamassa $8.50
7 2 RAVISHING RUBY (2) Brian Smoothy 23.63 10.00 11.54 577 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $101.00
SCR 8 TRALEE REVENGE (8) Melanie Mabbott
Race 6 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.36, 22.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (8) Daniel Flanagan 34.70 0.00 9.47 3222 28.0kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.00
2 6 CUNDLE KATE (6) Ronald Wright 34.76 0.75 9.38 2111 26.4kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $4.00
3 3 NICK'S GIRL (3) Nevyl Hand 35.10 5.75 9.54 4443 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $11.00
4 1 PURPLE VIXEN (1) Michael Bonser 35.24 7.75 9.75 6664 25.3kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $12.00
5 7 FLIP THE SCRIPT (7) Robert Stojanov 35.30 8.50 9.61 5555 35.7kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $8.50
6 4 YARELI BALE (4) Kenneth Bell 35.35 9.25 9.88 7777 26.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $51.00
7 2 BATTLING MAVIS (2) Allan Ivers 35.46 10.75 9.36 1336 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $6.50
Race 7 BISHOP COLLINS 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.97, 17.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOP QUALITY (2) Michelle Sultana 29.36 0.00 4.97 1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale All Quality $1.33
2 9 OH SO ORSON (5) Brian Smoothy 29.78 6.00 5.09 2222 30.7kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $61.00
3 3 PRINCESS AUDREY (3) Carole Eaton 30.18 11.75 5.12 4654 24.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $21.00
4 6 MISS TALLOWOOD (6) Brian Smoothy 30.24 12.50 5.16 5433 25.3kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $101.00
5 7 COUSIN VINNIE (7) Allan Woods 30.30 13.25 5.30 8565 32.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $31.00
6 4 ELSIE BAY (4) Melanie Mabbott 30.47 15.75 5.10 3346 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $16.00
DNF 1 HE ZIPPER (1) Jorja-Louise Howard 0.00 0.00 0.00 6777 35.3kg Chevy Prince Zipper $3.90
DNF 8 PACIFIC HILL (8) Lisa Lamb 0.00 0.00 0.00 7888 32.2kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $61.00
SCR 5 POCKETS PONTOON (5) Michael Bonser
Race 8 RACEDAY STAFF APPRECIATION 515m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 5.00, 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASH MAGIC (1) Nevyl Hand 29.91 0.00 5.02 2111 29.1kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $2.40
2 7 GULGONG FLYER (7) Arthur Barrass 29.94 0.50 5.11 5333 32.3kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $10.00
3 2 YOU KNOW TREE (2) Lisa Lamb 29.98 1.00 5.16 6222 27.7kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $2.80
4 5 FLASHING OSCAR (5) James Porter 30.04 1.75 5.17 7544 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $9.50
5 4 DOUGH TO GO (4) Barry Howell 30.06 2.00 5.07 3455 25.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $19.00
6 6 STORM BAY (6) Betty Keene 30.18 3.75 5.19 8666 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $41.00
7 3 HELLO DREAM (3) Troy Macdonald 30.32 5.75 5.12 4787 27.2kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $8.50
8 8 TORPEDO ROSE (8) Roger Sandes 30.64 10.25 5.00 1878 23.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $31.00
Race 9 MULTICAM CNC ROUTING 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZULU FLAIR (2) Jimmy Magnisalis 22.95 0.00 11.13 111 27.4kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $7.50
2 4 LARSON'S LAD (4) Brendan Allen 23.04 1.25 11.29 222 31.5kg Zipping Garth Knocka's Goddess $3.50
3 3 TALL ORDER (3) Beverley Sloan 23.18 3.25 11.45 533 35.5kg Dyna Double One Brindie $51.00
4 6 SWISHY GIRL (6) Brian Smoothy 23.73 11.00 11.52 344 27.6kg Fernando Bale Danisie $31.00
4 9 GLORIOUS PURPOSE (7) Allan Ivers 23.73 11.00 11.78 785 28.2kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $41.00
6 8 TWO FOUR RICO (8) Brendan Allen 23.81 12.25 11.64 666 28.3kg Moreira Knocka's Goddess $19.00
7 5 RISING DAWN (5) Peter Tobin 24.00 15.00 11.59 457 28.3kg My Redeemer Ariya $23.00
8 1 JONTY JONES (1) Betty Keene 24.06 15.75 11.69 878 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $1.65
SCR 7 BLACK CANDLES (7) Terry Callen
Race 10 PARTYLITE HERE JULY 16 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUDSON BLAZE (1) Peter Tobin 23.47 0.00 11.34 112 35.1kg My Redeemer Ariya $2.00
2 3 GOLD ON BLACK (3) Hugh Tyndall 23.50 0.50 11.49 321 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $4.20
3 5 SKETCHY LAWYER (5) Terry Callen 23.58 1.50 11.76 433 29.1kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $7.00
4 8 PURE DEVIL (8) Robert Browne 23.66 2.50 11.76 244 30.9kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $5.00
5 2 GO JACK (2) Brian Hampton 24.04 8.25 12.26 776 34.8kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $18.00
6 6 THANKS FOR THAT (6) Brian Smoothy 24.06 8.25 11.90 555 31.3kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $81.00
7 7 ASTEROID EVEE (7) Scott Farley 24.45 14.00 12.11 667 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $71.00
8 4 GRACE LILLY (4) Annette Yarnold 24.60 16.25 12.36 888 30.2kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $18.00
Race 11 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC (2) Allan Ivers 23.16 0.00 11.16 111 27.1kg Magic Sprite Rangoon $2.30
2 6 CANTATA (6) Sarah Kedwell 23.19 0.50 11.32 222 32.7kg My Redeemer Ariya $5.50
3 3 APRICOT DELIGHT (3) Allan Woods 23.48 4.50 11.41 333 29.4kg Zipping Garth Wallan Baby $12.00
4 1 SIMPLY ORSON (1) Brian Smoothy 23.62 6.50 11.55 555 29.0kg Orson Allen Gracie See More $11.00
5 8 BRICK TOP (8) Allan Ivers 23.64 6.75 11.48 444 30.5kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Maid $2.90
6 4 WILD NATE (4) Brian Dwyer 23.69 7.50 11.65 767 32.2kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $19.00
7 7 TRALEE ACE (7) Melanie Mabbott 23.72 8.00 11.70 676 31.2kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $34.00
SCR 5 MISS ZOOM ZOOM (5) Michelle Sultana
Race 12 PHOTOGRAPHER'S LAST CHANCE PATHWAYS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 STARLIGHT TRENT (8) Kerry Marsh 23.05 0.00 11.32 511 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $9.00
2 2 MAJOR FORCE (2) Betty Keene 23.34 4.25 11.60 243 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Lee $5.50
3 1 HESLEA (1) Denis Hampson 23.36 4.25 11.40 122 29.8kg Fernando Bale Miss Lauryn $2.80
4 6 MIDNIGHT SEA (6) Sarah Kedwell 23.53 6.75 11.68 754 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $2.15
5 7 KIMMY CAMARO (7) Rhonda Stewart 23.70 9.25 11.53 335 24.1kg Moreira Eminence $26.00
6 5 GLORIOUS GAIN (5) Geoffery Case 23.90 12.25 11.80 477 25.3kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $34.00
7 4 WINLOCK GUMMY (4) Lisa Hutton 23.90 12.25 11.77 666 32.5kg Rivergum Drive Tricky Summah $101.00
8 3 ULTIMATE TWIST (3) Raymond Walters 24.70 23.50 12.21 888 26.1kg Collision Twisted Love $18.00
SCR 8 ASHYAH (8) Michelle Popowski