The Gardens Race Results

Saturday 6th of August 2022
R1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 11.33
1
1
T: Robbie Neville
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

11.33

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Allan Woods
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.27

Split

11.38

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Shannon Burgin
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

11.69

In Run

53

Wgt

25.1kg
4
7
T: Teasha Pye
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.82

Split

11.77

In Run

76

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Michelle Johnson
$9.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.93

Split

11.71

In Run

44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Richard Polidano
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.10

Split

11.72

In Run

65

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Terry Callen
$16.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.18

Split

12.01

In Run

37

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Michelle Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.37

Split

12.11

In Run

88

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 LADBROKE IT! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.94, 17.47
1
4
T: Jorja-Louise Howard
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

4.96

In Run

221

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Brett Moore
$2.15

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.87

Split

4.94

In Run

112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

755

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Paul Roderick
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Annette Yarnold
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.12

In Run

644

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Barry Howell
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.03

In Run

466

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Barry Howell
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.47

Split

5.09

In Run

577

Wgt

24.3kg
R3 BLUE MOON RISING 0-2 WIN (600m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 9.51, 22.47
1
1
T: Robert Browne
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.62

In Run

6222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Scott Eaton
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.51

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
10
T: Beverley Wood
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.48

Split

10.13

In Run

2666

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Browne
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.55

Split

9.84

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.56

Split

9.76

In Run

8333

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Robert Hoare
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.74

Split

9.79

In Run

1444

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Gayle Masterson
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.87

Split

10.22

In Run

4887

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Richard Polidano
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

36.03

Split

10.17

In Run

5778

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Strutt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Brandon Dance
$0.00
R4 MULTICAM (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $730 - $500
Splits: 4.92, 17.35
1
2
T: Allan Woods
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

4.92

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: James Porter
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.63

Split

5.15

In Run

652

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Ronald Asquith
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.83

Split

5.04

In Run

443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.91

Split

4.97

In Run

324

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Paul Strutt
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

565

Wgt

36.5kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Barnett
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.25

Split

4.95

In Run

236

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R5 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.93, 17.28
1
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

4.94

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Kerry Marsh
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.05

Split

5.15

In Run

744

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Andrew Katalinic
$1.95

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.98

In Run

333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Tony Desira
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.20

Split

4.93

In Run

122

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Carole Eaton
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.26

Split

5.07

In Run

565

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Bell
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

876

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Rex Jones
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.09

In Run

687

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.06

In Run

458

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 WEST ON AUGIE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 11.04
1
6
T: Bryan Young
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

11.04

In Run

11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Michael Smith
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

11.18

In Run

52

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Michelle Sultana
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.09

Split

11.36

In Run

23

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Darryl Wilson
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.14

Split

11.43

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Carole Eaton
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.22

Split

11.40

In Run

35

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: Michelle Johnson
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.44

In Run

86

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Bell
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

11.47

In Run

77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Allan Ivers
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.59

In Run

68

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 11.00
1
7
T: John Edwards
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

11.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.55

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.00

Split

11.37

In Run

43

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Robert White
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.18

Split

11.27

In Run

52

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Lucinda Gaffney
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.45

Split

11.50

In Run

34

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Hutton
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.69

Split

11.76

In Run

75

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.78

Split

11.80

In Run

27

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Sonia Greene
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.80

Split

11.81

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Darren Hocroft
$26.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.04

Split

11.84

In Run

68

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.37, 22.03
1
5
T: Ronald Wright
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.60

Split

9.37

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Anne Foley
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.71

Split

9.68

In Run

4544

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Davies
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.73

Split

9.54

In Run

3332

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Jack Strutt
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.80

Split

9.67

In Run

6465

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Adam Campton
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.71

In Run

7776

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Barry Howell
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.97

Split

9.54

In Run

5223

Wgt

24.3kg
7
3
T: Allan Woods
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.23

Split

9.69

In Run

8657

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Steven Burgis
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

35.43

Split

9.86

In Run

2888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 TOLEDO TRAILERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.50
1
2
T: Tony Mason
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.55

In Run

75

Wgt

23.4kg
2
6
T: Scott Eaton
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.54

Split

11.50

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Garry Kedwell
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.60

Split

11.65

In Run

54

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Nerida Woods
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.96

Split

11.95

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Michelle Sultana
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.01

Split

12.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.12

Split

12.02

In Run

67

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Robert White
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.42

Split

12.09

In Run

36

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
5
T: Kenneth Bell
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.8kg
R10 MDC HEATS HERE NEXT SAT 13TH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.21
1
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Peter Mattress
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

11.29

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: John Miles
$1.33

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.25

Split

11.63

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Rex Jones
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

11.33

In Run

33

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Graham Novley
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.69

Split

11.71

In Run

45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Brian Dwyer
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.85

Split

11.87

In Run

86

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Lisa Hutton
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.05

Split

11.96

In Run

57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Timothy Smith
$12.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.54

Split

12.14

In Run

78

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.14
1
4
T: Blake Moroney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

11.14

In Run

21

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.19

Split

11.30

In Run

12

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Andrew Katalinic
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.35

Split

11.39

In Run

43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Michelle Johnson
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.38

Split

11.45

In Run

34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Annette Yarnold
$61.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.58

Split

11.52

In Run

55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Phillip Carrall
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.67

Split

11.78

In Run

77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Ashley Marshall
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.70

Split

11.51

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.80

Split

11.78

In Run

88

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 PHOTOGRAPHER'S LAST CHANCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 11.04
1
4
T: Tony Mason
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

11.04

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.07

Split

11.26

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Carole Eaton
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

11.43

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Allan Ivers
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

11.42

In Run

44

Wgt

24.2kg
5
9
T: Phillip Carrall
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.58

Split

11.52

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: John Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.60

Split

11.64

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Aaron Shearman
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.88

Split

11.83

In Run

77

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Mattress
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Sonia Greene
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAPANESE CHICA (1) Robbie Neville 23.17 0.00 11.33 11 24.9kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $2.40
2 2 WINIFRED ENA (2) Allan Woods 23.27 1.50 11.38 22 28.1kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $4.60
3 8 FERNANDO BELLE (8) Shannon Burgin 23.53 5.25 11.69 53 25.1kg Fernando Bale Belmont Belle $4.40
4 7 PIZZA THIS (7) Teasha Pye 23.82 9.25 11.77 76 29.3kg Zipping Garth Marj Petal $51.00
5 5 WINLOCK TOO MUCH (5) Michelle Johnson 23.93 10.75 11.71 44 30.0kg Barcia Bale Winlock Ramirez $9.50
6 4 CHRONIC WAVE (4) Richard Polidano 24.10 13.25 11.72 65 29.9kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $23.00
7 3 SHADOW DOLL (3) Terry Callen 24.18 14.25 12.01 37 28.2kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $16.00
8 6 WINLOCK APPLES (6) Michelle Johnson 24.37 17.25 12.11 88 34.0kg Barcia Bale Winlock Ramirez $7.50
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.94, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAN'T HANDLE IT (4) Jorja-Louise Howard 29.61 0.00 4.96 221 29.7kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $1.90
2 1 BOTOX BECKY (1) Brett Moore 29.87 3.75 4.94 112 26.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $2.15
3 7 TAN CAN GO (7) Lucinda Gaffney 30.14 7.50 5.13 755 27.2kg Fernando Bale Pretty Ali $101.00
4 8 MY MATE SARGE (8) Paul Roderick 30.17 8.00 5.00 333 32.1kg Fernando Bale Splash About $16.00
5 6 ZIPPING LATTE (6) Annette Yarnold 30.22 8.75 5.12 644 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $71.00
6 2 TOO FAR (2) Barry Howell 30.26 9.25 5.03 466 26.8kg Ando's Mac Smiley Sam $16.00
7 3 SECRECY (3) Barry Howell 30.47 12.25 5.09 577 24.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $23.00
Race 3 BLUE MOON RISING 0-2 WIN 600m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 9.51, 22.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL ABOUT ME (1) Robert Browne 35.01 0.00 9.62 6222 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $2.70
2 8 JILLIBY JEFF (8) Scott Eaton 35.23 3.00 9.51 3111 30.6kg La Grand Logie Regal Savannah $2.80
3 10 ON THE SCHNAPS (4) Beverley Wood 35.48 6.50 10.13 2666 26.9kg Collision Schnapskey $5.50
4 6 SUGAR JACK (6) Robert Browne 35.55 7.75 9.84 7555 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Sister Mertens $10.00
5 5 SOPHIE'S WILL (5) Ashley Marshall 35.56 7.75 9.76 8333 28.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $51.00
6 9 TEMPTATION CRAZE (7) Robert Hoare 35.74 10.25 9.79 1444 24.5kg Keybow Uno Topper $101.00
7 2 DAME GUINEVERE (2) Gayle Masterson 35.87 12.25 10.22 4887 28.6kg Knight Sprite Etoile D'or $6.50
8 3 RITZA PATCH (3) Richard Polidano 36.03 14.50 10.17 5778 36.0kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Ruby $41.00
SCR 4 CRUISING CHRISTA (4) Paul Strutt
SCR 7 HYLAND HAKUNA (7) Brandon Dance
Race 4 MULTICAM 515m Non Graded $2200 - $730 - $500 Splits: 4.92, 17.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BEETHOVEN (2) Allan Woods 29.60 0.00 4.92 111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Charm $2.60
2 4 FLASHING OSCAR (4) James Porter 29.63 0.50 5.15 652 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $10.00
3 6 SCRAMJET (6) Ronald Asquith 29.83 3.25 5.04 443 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $3.20
4 7 ESTHER'S THRILL (7) Noelene Holloway 29.91 4.25 4.97 324 27.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $8.50
5 8 HENDRIK BALE (8) Paul Strutt 30.08 6.75 5.13 565 36.5kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $17.00
6 1 ROCKET FORCE (1) Jennifer Barnett 30.25 9.25 4.95 236 29.9kg Peter Rocket Addio $4.80
SCR 3 FASCINATE MEL (3) Noelene Holloway
Race 5 BLUE GUM MEN'S SHED 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.93, 17.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FASCINATE TRUMP (3) Noelene Holloway 29.89 0.00 4.94 211 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Fascinate Mary $3.90
2 4 STARLIGHT TRENT (4) Kerry Marsh 30.05 2.25 5.15 744 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $7.50
3 1 EBONY MAMBA (1) Andrew Katalinic 30.11 3.00 4.98 333 26.7kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $1.95
4 8 BONNIE GOLD (8) Tony Desira 30.20 4.25 4.93 122 31.6kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $9.00
5 5 PRINCESS AUDREY (5) Carole Eaton 30.26 5.25 5.07 565 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $6.50
6 7 YARELI BALE (7) Kenneth Bell 30.56 9.50 5.32 876 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $61.00
7 2 LOVEDALE ROAD (2) Rex Jones 30.80 13.00 5.09 687 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $61.00
8 6 CHARLI LOUISE (6) Phillip Carrall 30.94 15.00 5.06 458 26.3kg Ritza Lenny Ring In $101.00
Race 6 WEST ON AUGIE 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOODWIN GRANGE (6) Bryan Young 22.81 0.00 11.04 11 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Meg's Marvel $8.00
2 5 KEY NOSE (5) Michael Smith 22.91 1.50 11.18 52 33.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $5.00
3 7 SAVVY GOLD (7) Michelle Sultana 23.09 4.00 11.36 23 28.0kg Collision Nino De Oro $4.20
4 8 JACK DOO (8) Darryl Wilson 23.14 4.75 11.43 44 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $2.40
5 4 DUNDAS DAWN (4) Carole Eaton 23.22 5.75 11.40 35 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $11.00
6 1 WINLOCK AUGUSTUS (1) Michelle Johnson 23.36 7.75 11.44 86 30.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $11.00
7 2 SWAN'S MAGIC (2) Kenneth Bell 23.49 9.75 11.47 77 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $26.00
8 3 BATTLING MAVIS (3) Allan Ivers 23.58 11.00 11.59 68 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Swan's Mavis $61.00
Race 7 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIKEABLE ROGUE (7) John Edwards 22.78 0.00 11.00 11 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee New Direction $3.80
2 6 MUFFLER (6) Melanie Mabbott 23.00 3.00 11.37 43 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $1.55
3 1 WINLOCK LOCKY (1) Robert White 23.18 5.75 11.27 52 28.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $13.00
4 4 ZULU SMILE (4) Lucinda Gaffney 23.45 9.50 11.50 34 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $26.00
5 2 EL GRAND DEANO (2) Lisa Hutton 23.69 13.00 11.76 75 29.7kg El Grand Senor Taros Miss $101.00
6 8 KING KINLOCH (8) Noelene Holloway 23.78 14.25 11.80 27 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $19.00
7 3 SONGAR RED GUM (3) Sonia Greene 23.80 14.50 11.81 86 29.9kg Dyna Double One Songar Surprise $12.00
8 5 ONE COLD HOMBRE (5) Darren Hocroft 24.04 18.00 11.84 68 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $26.00
Race 8 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 600m Mixed 4/5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.37, 22.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CUNDLE KATE (5) Ronald Wright 34.60 0.00 9.37 1111 26.9kg Thirty Talks Pa's Girl $3.50
2 2 JACKEY MOON (2) Anne Foley 34.71 1.50 9.68 4544 31.4kg Collision Schnapskey $4.60
3 6 BATTLE BORN (6) Stephen Davies 34.73 1.75 9.54 3332 28.9kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $7.00
4 8 STAGGER OUT LEE (8) Jack Strutt 34.80 2.75 9.67 6465 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $3.50
5 4 ZIGGY STARDUST (4) Adam Campton 34.88 4.00 9.71 7776 35.2kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $4.40
6 1 DOUGH TO GO (1) Barry Howell 34.97 5.25 9.54 5223 24.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $31.00
7 3 COUSIN VINNIE (3) Allan Woods 35.23 9.00 9.69 8657 31.6kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $81.00
8 7 DYLAN'S MAGIC (7) Steven Burgis 35.43 11.75 9.86 2888 29.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $101.00
Race 9 TOLEDO TRAILERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR SENSATION (2) Tony Mason 23.35 0.00 11.55 75 23.4kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $3.70
2 6 FLYING TINY TIM (6) Scott Eaton 23.54 2.50 11.50 22 26.7kg Bernardo Smooth Momentum $8.50
3 3 MISS LEGGY (3) Garry Kedwell 23.60 3.50 11.65 54 28.2kg Fast Times Leggy Blonde $5.50
4 1 TRIXIE BELLA (1) Nerida Woods 23.96 8.75 11.95 11 27.7kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $5.00
5 4 DRINK CRUISERS (4) Michelle Sultana 24.01 9.25 12.00 43 28.0kg Sh Avatar Bonding Session $2.80
6 8 EMMA PEARL (8) Michael Edwards 24.12 11.00 12.02 67 28.5kg Kinloch Brae My Kinda Song $26.00
7 7 CALABRIA MIA (7) Robert White 24.42 15.25 12.09 36 25.5kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $101.00
DNF 5 KINLOCH CUTIE (5) Kenneth Bell 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 24.8kg Dyna Villa My Kinloch $41.00
Race 10 MDC HEATS HERE NEXT SAT 13TH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MRS. BEAR (2) Grant Dunphy 23.11 0.00 11.21 11 26.7kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $10.00
2 3 AMARILLO (3) Peter Mattress 23.17 0.75 11.29 22 25.9kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $5.00
3 1 SISTER STICKER (1) John Miles 23.25 2.00 11.63 64 28.3kg Barcia Bale Kissing Carter $1.33
4 7 BAY BELLE (7) Rex Jones 23.36 3.50 11.33 33 24.9kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $41.00
5 6 NITRAM SHIMMER (6) Graham Novley 23.69 8.25 11.71 45 28.4kg Zipping Garth Razldazl Nicole $81.00
6 5 WILD NATE (5) Brian Dwyer 23.85 10.50 11.87 86 31.5kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $51.00
7 8 DANGER BOY (8) Lisa Hutton 24.05 13.25 11.96 57 27.8kg Ando's Mac Made To Shine $81.00
8 4 VALLEY DEEN (4) Timothy Smith 24.54 20.25 12.14 78 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $12.00
Race 11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANG BANG BYE (4) Blake Moroney 22.79 0.00 11.14 21 25.8kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $2.00
2 5 MELISSA'S LOUISE (5) Michael Edwards 23.19 5.75 11.30 12 24.4kg Fernando Bale Melissa's Pride $11.00
3 7 LONG BOMB (7) Andrew Katalinic 23.35 8.00 11.39 43 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Shamunski $3.00
4 8 WINLOCK ONE OUT (8) Michelle Johnson 23.38 8.25 11.45 34 31.4kg My Redeemer Zipping Nora $7.50
5 3 GRACE LILLY (3) Annette Yarnold 23.58 11.25 11.52 55 30.4kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $61.00
6 6 MEXICAN MAVIS (6) Phillip Carrall 23.67 12.50 11.78 77 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $101.00
7 1 BRUTAL VIKING (1) Ashley Marshall 23.70 13.00 11.51 66 30.9kg Dyna Double One Keilie's Dash $10.00
8 2 LAR GRAND LEO (2) Jeffrey Eaton 23.80 14.25 11.78 88 32.3kg La Grand Logie Zipping Oaks $34.00
Race 12 PHOTOGRAPHER'S LAST CHANCE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAT BOY'S WANTS (4) Tony Mason 23.02 0.00 11.04 11 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fat Boy's Baby $1.80
2 3 WIRADJURI QUEEN (3) Melanie Mabbott 23.07 0.75 11.26 22 28.4kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $5.50
3 7 PRINCE LEO (7) Carole Eaton 23.21 2.50 11.43 33 30.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $8.00
4 1 SHE'S NOT NORMAL (1) Allan Ivers 23.36 4.75 11.42 44 24.2kg Fernando Bale Big Chicken $3.60
5 9 CLANDA'S COMET (5) Phillip Carrall 23.58 8.00 11.52 55 31.0kg Keybow Clanda Lass $81.00
6 6 RINGER ROSIE (6) John Edwards 23.60 8.25 11.64 66 26.8kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $81.00
7 8 ZARABELLA (8) Aaron Shearman 23.88 12.25 11.83 77 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $101.00
DNF 2 APACHE BANDERA (2) Peter Mattress 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 31.3kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $34.00
SCR 5 ZOOM IN (5) Sonia Greene