The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 6th of February 2016
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL (525m)
Place
Novice Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.15, 17.90
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M2111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$15.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

S5222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$21.70

Mgn

10.68

Time

30.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M1333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

S8855

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$12.90

Mgn

14.16

Time

30.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M3444

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$44.30

Mgn

16.29

Time

31.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M4666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$51.10

Mgn

28.54

Time

31.85

Split

5.25

In Run

M6777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Michael Carter
$5.30

Mgn

32.25

Time

32.08

Split

5.26

In Run

M7588

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 DON CHENDO DAMSELS DASH FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.13, 18.00
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M3111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Raymond Drew
$3.60

Mgn

2.78

Time

30.66

Split

5.34

In Run

M7443

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M2322

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

M6665

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$28.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.94

Split

5.13

In Run

M1234

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Fisher
$22.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.36

In Run

M8756

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Darren Burkett
$25.50

Mgn

10.52

Time

31.15

Split

5.29

In Run

M4577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

31.30

Split

5.30

In Run

M5888

Wgt

23.8kg
R3 MERNDA PUNTERS CLUB CLASSIC (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.20, 22.10
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.20

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.97

Split

9.52

In Run

M5432

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.40

Mgn

11.05

Time

35.26

Split

9.58

In Run

S6653

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$52.30

Mgn

13.48

Time

35.41

Split

9.52

In Run

S4565

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

17.21

Time

35.64

Split

9.37

In Run

M3346

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

17.38

Time

35.66

Split

9.33

In Run

M2224

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Carter
$31.80

Mgn

19.13

Time

35.77

Split

9.59

In Run

M7777

Wgt

37.4kg
R4 spudregis.com.au BEN TO MEA FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.06, 17.70
1
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.06

In Run

M1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$5.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.78

Split

5.12

In Run

M5322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.08

Split

5.11

In Run

M3233

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Glenn Dainton
$12.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.30

Split

5.07

In Run

M2444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$21.20

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M4555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Phillip Clark
$3.50

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

S6666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$42.60

Mgn

15.35

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.20

Mgn

19.71

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M7888

Wgt

36.0kg
R5 COUNTRY 2 CITY STAYERS FINAL (725m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1425
Splits: 4.96, 15.90, 29.70
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

4.96

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Neville Vincent
$26.50

Mgn

10.37

Time

43.28

Split

4.98

In Run

M2233

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Graham Glass
$6.50

Mgn

12.71

Time

43.43

Split

5.04

In Run

M3444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Kathryn Bentley
$23.50

Mgn

13.95

Time

43.51

Split

5.11

In Run

S6322

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Robert Comensoli
$3.50

Mgn

14.83

Time

43.56

Split

5.15

In Run

M8855

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: William McMahon
$19.50

Mgn

15.27

Time

43.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M7677

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Benny Briffa
$8.30

Mgn

16.92

Time

43.69

Split

5.04

In Run

M4566

Wgt

26.3kg
8
10
T: Jason Tolson
$73.80

Mgn

22.59

Time

44.05

Split

5.10

In Run

M5788

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 TAB REWARDS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.04, 17.70
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.04

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.99

Split

5.07

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Blake Shillington
$4.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.09

Split

5.35

In Run

S8433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Rodney Clark
$28.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.15

Split

5.22

In Run

S7544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Brett Bravo
$4.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.30

Split

5.19

In Run

M6665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$18.50

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M4777

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Brett Bravo
$4.40

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.55

Split

5.14

In Run

M5356

Wgt

30.1kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

M3888

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 AJS CORPORATION (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.87, 21.60
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.91

Split

8.87

In Run

M1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$23.60

Mgn

10.27

Time

34.56

Split

9.30

In Run

M6633

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.20

Mgn

12.21

Time

34.68

Split

9.09

In Run

M2222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Patrick Bouchier
$43.70

Mgn

15.37

Time

34.88

Split

9.17

In Run

M5344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: John Westerlo
$14.50

Mgn

15.76

Time

34.90

Split

9.37

In Run

M8755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.90

Mgn

17.22

Time

35.00

Split

9.14

In Run

M3476

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.50

Mgn

17.43

Time

35.01

Split

9.15

In Run

M4567

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Rodney Clark
$34.70

Mgn

17.95

Time

35.04

Split

9.34

In Run

M7888

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 AUST. CUP SERIES STARTS FEB. 20 (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.00, 17.80
1
1
T: Samantha Ferguson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.09

In Run

M2111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

S4322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

30.18

Split

5.00

In Run

M1233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.50

Mgn

2.95

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M6665

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

M3444

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

11.68

Time

30.79

Split

5.36

In Run

S8777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$14.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M7556

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Samantha Ferguson
$34.60

Mgn

22.14

Time

31.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M5888

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 18.00
1
8
T: Luke Azzopardi
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M5332

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Terrence Reid
$23.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

M8211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$4.20

Mgn

1.98

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

M2123

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$20.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

30.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M6644

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M7455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M3566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$10.80

Mgn

24.52

Time

31.88

Split

5.13

In Run

M1777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Kevin Chivell
$5.40

Mgn

26.81

Time

32.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M4888

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.02, 17.70
1
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.02

In Run

M1222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.65

Time

30.22

Split

5.02

In Run

M2111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$10.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.23

Split

5.20

In Run

M5333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Mark Giddings
$19.80

Mgn

5.78

Time

30.54

Split

5.22

In Run

M6555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$12.50

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

M8667

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Fox
$16.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

M3444

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Tina Womann
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M7776

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Patricia Bouchier
$7.10

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M4888

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09, 17.90
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M3211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: Blake Shillington
$4.10

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.26

In Run

S4332

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Graham James
$6.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.36

Split

5.09

In Run

M1123

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

3.05

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

M5454

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

S7776

Wgt

36.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$21.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

M8887

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Tina Womann
$14.80

Mgn

8.95

Time

30.76

Split

5.10

In Run

M2545

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$9.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

30.90

Split

5.28

In Run

S6668

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 17.70
1
8
T: Blake Shillington
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.08

In Run

M2222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.27

Split

5.08

In Run

M1111

Wgt

36.8kg
3
3
T: Rodney Clark
$23.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

M4444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$15.10

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

S8655

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$7.60

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.64

Split

5.24

In Run

S6876

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Carter
$6.20

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.82

Split

5.26

In Run

M7567

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$21.50

Mgn

18.70

Time

30.99

Split

5.22

In Run

M5788

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE FINAL 525m Novice Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.15, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAUSAGE SIZZLE (5) Brett Bravo 30.05 0.00 5.17 M2111 29.7kg Turanza Bale Witch's Potion

$3.20

2 8 ALLEN JOURNO (8) Heather Collins 30.51 7.27 5.19 S5222 30.5kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$15.50

3 4 DR. SHERLOCK (4) William McMahon 30.72 10.68 5.15 M1333 34.5kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe

$21.70

4 1 NESSA SHIM (1) Andrea Dailly 30.82 12.25 5.35 S8855 27.6kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$2.20

5 7 SWAN'S WADDLE (7) William McMahon 30.94 14.16 5.18 M3444 33.9kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER

$12.90

6 3 DR. LOGAN (3) William McMahon 31.07 16.29 5.18 M4666 35.1kg Fabregas DR. FREEMAN

$44.30

7 6 JETT ZAFONIC (6) William McMahon 31.85 28.54 5.25 M6777 35.2kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$51.10

8 2 RADIO SILENT (2) Michael Carter 32.08 32.25 5.26 M7588 26.9kg Djays Octane Transmit

$5.30

Race 2 DON CHENDO DAMSELS DASH FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.13, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZOE (1) Darren Fisher 30.49 0.00 5.15 M3111 29.5kg Cosmic Planet CLASSIC DIVA

$3.50

2 3 GASSY'S PRIDE (3) Raymond Drew 30.66 2.78 5.34 M7443 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva

$3.60

3 8 MAJOR SPOILS (8) Brian Hodgson 30.67 2.89 5.15 M2322 29.1kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER

$8.80

4 4 GIA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.76 4.25 5.33 M6665 25.1kg Razldazl George DYNA GILLIAN

$5.10

5 5 GLAMOROUS CHEECH (5) Jennifer Torr 30.94 7.10 5.13 M1234 28.8kg Brett Lee Glamorous Keisha

$28.90

6 6 MADE FIRST (6) Darren Fisher 31.01 8.25 5.36 M8756 26.8kg Magic Sprite THUNDERING SPEED

$22.00

7 7 DYNA PRISCILLA (7) Darren Burkett 31.15 10.52 5.29 M4577 27.6kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$25.50

8 2 INSTANT ALLEN (2) Steven Collins 31.30 12.89 5.30 M5888 23.8kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$5.30

Race 3 MERNDA PUNTERS CLUB CLASSIC 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.20, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mepunga Rosie (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.56 0.00 9.20 M1111 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva

$5.70

2 3 WALT BALE (3) Steven Collins 34.97 6.57 9.52 M5432 35.8kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$11.70

3 7 ZIPPING KANE (7) Carolyn Jones 35.26 11.05 9.58 S6653 34.4kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl

$2.40

4 8 ABLE CHIEF (8) Julie Chilcott 35.41 13.48 9.52 S4565 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Arleen Bale

$52.30

5 2 MOVIE FEVER (2) Andrea Dailly 35.64 17.21 9.37 M3346 32.3kg Buck Fever MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$5.30

6 1 LETRON JAMES (1) Andrea Dailly 35.66 17.38 9.33 M2224 31.6kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale

$3.80

7 4 BROWN BOMBER (4) Michael Carter 35.77 19.13 9.59 M7777 37.4kg Mogambo Total Upgrade

$31.80

Race 4 spudregis.com.au BEN TO MEA FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.06, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYSTERY RIDE (3) Cameron Bahen 29.75 0.00 5.06 M1111 30.9kg HOT GRILLE SPACE POWER

$4.30

2 6 INVICTUS RAPID (6) Jason Thompson 29.78 0.50 5.12 M5322 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty

$5.90

3 1 SONIC DASH (1) Angela Langton 30.08 5.21 5.11 M3233 34.5kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE

$4.90

4 4 EMILY JANE (4) Glenn Dainton 30.30 8.71 5.07 M2444 27.0kg Go Wild Teddy Smashing Amy

$12.50

5 7 PERCY'S LAD (7) Brett Bravo 30.37 9.76 5.12 M4555 29.9kg Kilty Lad Cosmic Aphrodite

$21.20

6 8 Catch Fire (8) Phillip Clark 30.47 11.33 5.19 S6666 31.2kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream

$3.50

7 5 BEAU MAMBO (5) Michael Chilcott 30.72 15.35 5.21 M8777 32.4kg Mogambo HONEY BIRD

$42.60

8 2 ZANPA BALE (2) Deborah Coleman 31.00 19.71 5.19 M7888 36.0kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$7.20

Race 5 COUNTRY 2 CITY STAYERS FINAL 725m S/E Final $10000 - $2860 - $1425 Splits: 4.96, 15.90, 29.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Tambay Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 42.63 0.00 4.96 M1111 27.9kg METICULOUS Amity Bale

$2.10

2 4 MADEMOISELLE SOX (4) Neville Vincent 43.28 10.37 4.98 M2233 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble OODLES ROCKS

$26.50

3 1 JORDY SHIACK (1) Graham Glass 43.43 12.71 5.04 M3444 30.4kg Bekim Bale LORNA'S LIGHT

$6.50

4 6 ULTIMATE JACK (6) Kathryn Bentley 43.51 13.95 5.11 S6322 32.3kg GALBA JACK FERGIE FERG

$23.50

5 3 KRAKEN NITRO (3) Robert Comensoli 43.56 14.83 5.15 M8855 32.0kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field

$3.50

6 9 DR. LEONARDO (8) William McMahon 43.59 15.27 5.12 M7677 33.2kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti

$19.50

7 7 SOUL DANCER (7) Benny Briffa 43.69 16.92 5.04 M4566 26.3kg Collide DANCE SIYAN

$8.30

8 10 COLLEGE GRADUATE (5) Jason Tolson 44.05 22.59 5.10 M5788 35.5kg College Causeway SUN'S UP

$73.80

Race 6 TAB REWARDS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.04, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Kenju Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.98 0.00 5.04 M1111 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$15.80

2 6 DYNA JUGGLER (6) Andrea Dailly 29.99 0.13 5.07 M2222 31.1kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen

$6.60

3 7 DEMON BALE (7) Blake Shillington 30.09 1.70 5.35 S8433 32.9kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale

$4.00

4 8 BECOME THE FUSE (8) Rodney Clark 30.15 2.71 5.22 S7544 31.2kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno

$28.70

5 5 TIME FOR MONEY (5) Brett Bravo 30.30 4.97 5.19 M6665 33.7kg Knocka Norris Time And Money

$4.80

6 2 IYLISS BALE (2) Heather Collins 30.47 7.68 5.14 M4777 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Darya Bale

$18.50

7 1 MEGAN KEEPING (1) Brett Bravo 30.55 9.03 5.14 M5356 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem

$4.40

8 4 SHIMA SONG (4) Andrea Dailly 30.65 10.60 5.13 M3888 27.4kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$5.30

Race 7 AJS CORPORATION 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.87, 21.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Double One (4) Andrea Dailly 33.91 0.00 8.87 M1111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$1.30

2 8 DYNA NIHILIST (8) Robert Camilleri 34.56 10.27 9.30 M6633 35.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$23.60

3 2 SNOOKY (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.68 12.21 9.09 M2222 27.1kg Nitro Burst BLUELIVIA

$28.20

4 6 CAN CAN HURRICAN (6) Patrick Bouchier 34.88 15.37 9.17 M5344 33.1kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ

$43.70

5 5 FULL ON BLING (5) John Westerlo 34.90 15.76 9.37 M8755 33.5kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING

$14.50

6 3 GUNMETAL REBEL (3) Jess Fothergill 35.00 17.22 9.14 M3476 33.4kg GO FOREVER Gunmetal Lass

$33.90

7 7 POLIJUICE POTION (7) Lisa Cockerell 35.01 17.43 9.15 M4567 29.4kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA

$5.50

8 1 HESSION BOOTS (1) Rodney Clark 35.04 17.95 9.34 M7888 33.5kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$34.70

Race 8 AUST. CUP SERIES STARTS FEB. 20 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.00, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMA LONELY BOY (1) Samantha Ferguson 30.06 0.00 5.09 M2111 30.1kg Fabregas PRETTY SPIFFY

$8.40

2 8 HERCULES BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.16 1.67 5.20 S4322 31.1kg Collision CARA BALE

$6.40

3 5 Ivy Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.18 1.98 5.00 M1233 27.6kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$2.00

4 4 EATON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 2.95 5.21 M6665 36.4kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$26.50

5 6 DYNA TIBER (6) Andrea Dailly 30.27 3.37 5.17 M3444 31.6kg Barcia Bale Crystin Bale

$5.60

6 7 BENZO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.79 11.68 5.36 S8777 33.4kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$11.00

7 3 Cadence Bale (3) Steven Collins 30.97 14.40 5.28 M7556 26.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$14.90

8 2 IMA LONELY GIRL (2) Samantha Ferguson 31.45 22.14 5.21 M5888 29.4kg Fabregas Mystique Miss

$34.60

Race 9 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKATE THIN ICE (8) Luke Azzopardi 30.34 0.00 5.20 M5332 27.6kg Collision Scavenger Hunt

$6.30

2 6 TIGGERLONG KATUT (6) Terrence Reid 30.36 0.33 5.28 M8211 32.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$23.30

3 5 IRISH WHIP (5) David Geall 30.46 1.98 5.15 M2123 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up

$4.20

4 2 LE LUCA (2) Jess Fothergill 30.70 5.73 5.20 M6644 27.6kg Bekim Bale LE PIPPY

$20.00

5 7 TYWIN BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.98 10.21 5.25 M7455 34.2kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE

$11.00

6 1 DYNA JONAH (1) Andrea Dailly 31.08 11.76 5.15 M3566 32.4kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$3.10

7 4 QUANTUM BALE (4) Tina Womann 31.88 24.52 5.13 M1777 34.4kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$10.80

8 3 SHIRDON CONNORAE (3) Kevin Chivell 32.03 26.81 5.20 M4888 32.2kg Cosmic Chief SHIRDON LAURYN

$5.40

Race 10 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.02, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INVICTUS BLU (8) Marlene Schmidt 30.18 0.00 5.02 M1222 25.6kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa

$3.70

2 2 GAWKER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.65 5.02 M2111 28.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.60

3 5 NEVILLE BALE (5) Heather Collins 30.23 0.84 5.20 M5333 32.5kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$10.80

4 9 LIONESS LULU (1) Mark Giddings 30.54 5.78 5.22 M6555 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI

$19.80

5 4 SMOKEM JIMMY (4) Michael Carter 30.57 6.19 5.28 M8667 30.0kg Bekim Bale SKATES

$12.50

6 7 MOTT HAVEN (7) Michael Fox 30.60 6.70 5.18 M3444 31.3kg Trewly Special SCANTY MISS

$16.80

7 3 ISALA BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.78 9.50 5.23 M7776 23.8kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale

$4.80

8 6 BOO SHEY (6) Patricia Bouchier 30.82 10.17 5.20 M4888 28.2kg Fabregas Flaming Doll

$7.10

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STEEL THE BEST (4) Robert Britton 30.19 0.00 5.10 M3211 25.2kg Magic Sprite BEST PERCENTAGE

$4.00

2 8 FLYING MERKEL (8) Blake Shillington 30.20 0.17 5.26 S4332 38.1kg Barcia Bale Motorette

$4.10

3 1 SHAKE 'EM OFF (1) Graham James 30.36 2.71 5.09 M1123 30.4kg Collide Muza's Girl

$6.30

4 3 FIZZY BALE (3) Steven Collins 30.38 3.05 5.26 M5454 24.5kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale

$20.00

5 7 AEROPLANE BOB (7) Jason Thompson 30.70 8.03 5.29 S7776 36.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night

$3.80

6 2 KEEP WARM (2) Michael Chilcott 30.74 8.75 5.34 M8887 28.4kg Bit Chili KEEP COOL

$21.90

7 5 MISSISSIPPI GIRL (5) Tina Womann 30.76 8.95 5.10 M2545 29.4kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER

$14.80

8 6 PENELOPES CRUZN (6) Heather Collins 30.90 11.29 5.28 S6668 28.4kg College Causeway Lever Footprint

$9.40

Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EREN BALE (8) Blake Shillington 29.82 0.00 5.08 M2222 33.4kg Bella Infrared Fyna Bale

$2.00

2 2 TEXAS TOMMY (2) Katharine Gorman 30.27 7.13 5.08 M1111 36.8kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD

$5.70

3 3 JAXON RULZ (3) Rodney Clark 30.40 9.29 5.18 M3333 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tracey Grimjaw

$23.80

4 7 FOLIO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.45 10.11 5.19 M4444 29.0kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE

$14.90

5 6 SHE'S VIVACIOUS (6) Steve Daniliuk 30.48 10.56 5.26 S8655 29.4kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$15.10

6 4 JAYCO BALE (4) Robert Britton 30.64 13.10 5.24 S6876 32.1kg Turanza Bale SEQUOIA

$7.60

7 1 SAME DAY (1) Michael Carter 30.82 15.90 5.26 M7567 30.1kg Bit Chili Activity

$6.20

8 5 DUFF BALE (5) Heather Collins 30.99 18.70 5.22 M5788 32.6kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$21.50