The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 4th of April 2009
R1 OXTOPIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.17

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.20

In Run

4543

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.32

In Run

7775

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.32

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.17

In Run

2457

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
3
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.11

In Run

2544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.28

In Run

7655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.99

Split

5.28

In Run

8466

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.20

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.20

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.07
1
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

5111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

6533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.36

In Run

8444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.07

In Run

1355

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: K Dexter
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.74

Split

5.27

In Run

7666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

31.76

Split

5.10

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

4888

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BILLY MAC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.06
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.16

In Run

4111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.06

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.22

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

7655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

5776

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.78

Split

5.30

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

15.29

Time

30.78

Split

5.14

In Run

3567

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 FUN TICKETS (525m)
Place
4 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Clint Fulton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.20

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.30

In Run

7334

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.28

In Run

6653

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.20

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.33

In Run

8566

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.20

In Run

4778

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Special Event - $5500 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 8.93
1
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

8.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.56

Split

9.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Goold
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.25

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.74

Split

9.28

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

34.97

Split

9.53

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.37

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.03

Split

9.40

In Run

6668

Wgt

35.6kg
8
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.05

Split

9.45

In Run

7787

Wgt

36.1kg
R7 www.themeadows.org.au (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4240 - $1210 - $605
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.91

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.94

Split

5.03

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

43.05

Split

5.14

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

43.11

Split

5.26

In Run

7775

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.25

Split

5.15

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.47

Split

5.06

In Run

3557

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.54

Split

5.09

In Run

4334

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

43.87

Split

5.26

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $4985 - $1425 - $710
Splits: 5.09
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

42.0kg
3
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

6444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.25

In Run

8755

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.17

In Run

4566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.20

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: Cheryl Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.21

In Run

5221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.12

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.29

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.17

In Run

2666

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.79

Split

5.32

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.20

In Run

3778

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 MTD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

4665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.36

In Run

8556

Wgt

36.6kg
8
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.29

In Run

5788

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $3990 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.15

In Run

2211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

8533

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Charles Xuereb
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.34

In Run

7344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.34

In Run

6455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.20

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: A Dexter
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.26

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

4888

Wgt

23.8kg
Race 1 OXTOPIA 525m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAD RUSTY (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.27 0.00 5.17 3111 33.8kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
2 1 JOIN THE QUEUE (1) Brett Bravo 30.38 1.75 5.26 5334 34.2kg Primo Uno GET IN LINE $0.00
3 8 UNO HAZARD (8) Kevin Mugavin 30.44 2.75 5.16 1222 35.4kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
4 3 NIFTY KEEPING (3) Simone Fisher 30.55 4.50 5.20 4543 34.2kg History Lesson ONLY KEEPING $0.00
5 5 HALKIN BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.58 5.00 5.32 7775 34.6kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
6 6 DROOPY MONELLI (6) Dominic Crisafi 30.77 8.00 5.32 8666 32.3kg Droopys Marco WAVE TO NIKKI $0.00
7 4 UNO EXPRESS (4) Kevin Mugavin 30.83 9.00 5.17 2457 32.4kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
8 7 WAKE UP WABBIT (7) Carl Cooper 31.01 11.75 5.31 6888 33.4kg STATELY BIRD AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
Race 2 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAN MCBRIDE (2) Jeffery Frusher 30.40 0.00 5.14 3222 28.0kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 1 Lankan Flash (1) Lindsay Morshead 30.44 0.75 5.17 4333 29.3kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
3 10 TENILLE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.62 3.50 5.09 1111 27.5kg Surf Lorian MONELLA BALE $0.00
4 8 HOT PUZZLE (8) Paul Anderton 30.66 4.25 5.11 2544 28.5kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
5 3 WRECK AND ROLL (3) Leslie Hughes 30.93 8.50 5.28 7655 26.0kg November Fury LEAPING WATERS $0.00
6 6 WHERE'S MUM (6) John Barbara 30.99 9.50 5.28 8466 26.7kg Pure Octane STATELY IMAGE $0.00
7 7 ALIDA BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.07 10.75 5.20 5777 29.3kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
8 5 MISS MARTINI (5) Dennis Trewin 31.26 13.75 5.20 6888 26.6kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
Race 3 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANTRA STYLE (4) John Galea 30.17 0.00 5.18 3222 28.2kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
2 3 SPEEDY SHOW (3) Bruno Panetta 30.17 0.04 5.19 5111 29.6kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
3 8 PHOENIX NIGHT (8) Beverley Beesley 30.42 4.00 5.22 6533 26.8kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
4 10 JAMISON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.45 4.50 5.36 8444 27.9kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 5 DEBBIE SAQUAN (5) Alan Marum 31.06 14.25 5.07 1355 28.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
6 6 WIN YAAN (6) K Dexter 31.74 25.00 5.27 7666 24.6kg HOTLINE HERO MULDITA $0.00
7 1 BRONIE BLUE BELL (1) Darren Mines 31.76 25.25 5.10 2777 27.0kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
DNF 7 SPIRAL SIREN (7) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.19 4888 27.5kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BILLY MAC 525m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HASTINGS BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.82 0.00 5.16 4111 35.9kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 1 ROMAN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.24 6.75 5.06 1222 34.5kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 5 ROWDY (5) Simon Lees 30.27 7.25 5.14 2333 31.6kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 2 WINOKI (2) Michael Carter 30.45 10.00 5.22 6444 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
5 3 PURE THIRST (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.52 11.25 5.25 7655 32.5kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
6 6 SPENCE'S SHADOW (6) Peter Giles 30.65 13.25 5.20 5776 34.3kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
7 7 DAVEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 15.25 5.30 8888 27.9kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
8 8 SKY RAY (8) Stephen Mckenna 30.78 15.29 5.14 3567 33.2kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
Race 5 FUN TICKETS 525m 4 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PURE GRUNT (6) Clint Fulton 30.01 0.00 5.12 1111 31.3kg Primo Uno LAVENIR $0.00
2 1 BUDDY SPECIAL (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.30 4.75 5.20 2222 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 2 FIREFLY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.49 7.75 5.30 7334 35.4kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
4 3 SUMMER GRACE (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.54 8.50 5.28 6653 28.7kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
5 8 ESS BEE DEE (8) David Chiu 30.67 10.50 5.20 3445 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
6 5 DANTE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.68 10.75 5.33 8566 34.7kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
7 7 VIVA LAS VEGAS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.86 13.50 5.22 5887 32.9kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
8 4 RELLIM ROSIE (4) Louise Allen 31.04 16.50 5.20 4778 27.9kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 600m Special Event $5500 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPECIAL SIGN (7) Russell Mcrae 34.52 0.00 8.93 1111 27.5kg Exceptional SEMAPHORE $0.00
2 3 BORDAIN (3) Maxwell Wintle 34.56 0.75 9.18 2222 30.1kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 1 RAPID NEWFIRE (1) Peter Goold 34.58 1.00 9.25 3333 34.0kg Token Prince KAYE'S MAGIC $0.00
4 8 WAIT ON COOPER (8) Darren Fisher 34.74 3.50 9.28 4444 34.5kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
5 4 BURNING FUSE (4) Paul Anderton 34.97 7.25 9.53 8876 31.2kg Premier Fantasy RAVISHING $0.00
6 2 WANSBOROUGH (2) Robert Britton 35.02 8.00 9.37 5555 30.6kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
7 5 AZTEC CRUISE (5) Raymond Matthews 35.03 8.25 9.40 6668 35.6kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
8 6 STONER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 35.05 8.50 9.45 7787 36.1kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
Race 7 www.themeadows.org.au 725m Mixed 4/5 $4240 - $1210 - $605 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHICH WABBIT (3) Robert Britton 42.91 0.00 5.02 1111 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
2 6 UNO JACOB (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 42.94 0.50 5.03 2222 32.0kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
3 8 IMA DRIFTER (8) Wayne Vassallo 43.05 2.25 5.14 5443 32.3kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE $0.00
4 5 PHIL'S MATE (5) Philip Dickson 43.11 3.25 5.26 7775 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
5 2 KULU SPIRIT (2) Robert Britton 43.25 5.50 5.15 6666 32.8kg Token Prince SPILT INK $0.00
6 1 PROVEN SIENNA (1) Wayne Vassallo 43.47 9.00 5.06 3557 28.2kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
7 4 BEES WAX (4) Robert Britton 43.54 10.00 5.09 4334 28.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
8 7 POWER SHIFT (7) Peter Giles 43.87 15.25 5.26 8888 28.3kg Collision TEARS OF JUPITER $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $4985 - $1425 - $710 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cindeen Shelby (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.67 0.00 5.09 1111 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 4 PHOENIX SHIRAZ (4) Carolyn Jones 30.17 8.00 5.14 3333 42.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE CREME OF SHIRAZ $0.00
3 3 LIKE THIS (3) Darren Brown 30.20 8.50 5.12 2222 33.3kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
4 1 BLACHURA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.22 8.75 5.23 6444 27.0kg MOST AWESOME HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 6 VICTORY TIME (6) Darren Brown 30.26 9.50 5.25 8755 33.5kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
6 8 KEEKO BALE (8) Graeme Bate 30.64 15.50 5.17 4566 29.2kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
7 5 NORTH SEA (5) Dennis Trewin 30.70 16.50 5.20 5677 31.5kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
8 7 BORA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.83 18.50 5.25 7888 27.8kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
Race 9 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIZZY RASCAL (2) Cheryl Divirgilio 30.22 0.00 5.21 5221 30.3kg Token Prince KILBY SUPREME $0.00
2 1 DOT COM DIVA (1) Rosalyn Hume 30.48 4.25 5.12 1112 29.2kg DIGITAL LIGHT OF AMY $0.00
3 6 BLATISHA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.51 4.75 5.25 6444 26.5kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
4 3 PURE IMPACT (3) John Barbara 30.66 7.00 5.21 4333 27.3kg Pure Octane STATELY IMAGE $0.00
5 4 OUR LEAPING LENA (4) Darren Fisher 30.73 8.25 5.29 7555 28.4kg Where's Pedro ANNIE ROONEY $0.00
6 7 GHOST SKY (7) Dennis Trewin 30.78 9.00 5.17 2666 24.6kg Surf Lorian BRANDON SKY $0.00
7 5 TOTAL MADNESS (5) Steven Collins 30.79 9.09 5.32 8887 29.2kg Token Prince MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
8 8 MISS GILMORE (8) 31.07 13.50 5.20 3778 25.8kg Surf Lorian SPORTY CHICK $0.00
Race 10 MTD 525m Grade 5 $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CUSSLER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.32 0.00 5.15 1111 33.1kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
2 2 GAELIC STYLE (2) Stevan Shinners 30.44 2.00 5.21 2222 34.0kg Larkhill Jo STUNNING STYLE $0.00
3 5 TREWLY UNDERFIRE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.58 4.25 5.24 3333 33.0kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
4 1 PRAHN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.65 5.25 5.32 6444 31.5kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
5 6 KINKA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.69 6.00 5.29 4665 34.7kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 7 MOTORCITY COBRA (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.76 7.00 5.33 7877 31.6kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 3 JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE (3) Dominic Crisafi 30.77 7.25 5.36 8556 36.6kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
8 8 SHEOAK WOODS (8) Terrence Reid 30.93 9.75 5.29 5788 31.3kg BIG SMIG SHEOAK JOY $0.00
Race 11 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $3990 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NIKITA BERIMAN (4) Dennis Trewin 30.29 0.00 5.15 2211 27.0kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
2 2 IMA PETTIGO (2) Robert Britton 30.36 1.25 5.12 1122 30.4kg Elite State SUNNYSIDE GIRL $0.00
3 7 HEADLEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.55 4.25 5.36 8533 28.6kg Bond TANNICE BALE $0.00
4 1 LEAH MORRIS (1) Charles Xuereb 30.98 11.00 5.34 7344 29.2kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
5 6 PERFECT HAND (6) Donna Dean 31.01 11.50 5.34 6455 26.7kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
6 3 IMPRESSIVE ROSE (3) Dennis Trewin 31.51 19.50 5.20 3666 26.0kg DIGITAL IMPRESSIVE $0.00
7 5 KATUNGA BLUE (5) A Dexter 31.55 20.00 5.26 5777 26.7kg HOTLINE HERO MULDITA $0.00
DNF 9 ROSES FOR RUBY (8) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 5.25 4888 23.8kg Go Wild Teddy TOKEN RUBY ROSE $0.00