The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 6th of November 2013
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.20
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Scott Gibson
$10.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.10

Split

5.34

In Run

4332

Wgt

38.3kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$18.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.46

In Run

8555

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

31.23

Split

5.43

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

16.82

Time

31.57

Split

5.32

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: John Johnson
$7.00

Mgn

20.71

Time

31.82

Split

5.34

In Run

3866

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: George Arvanitis
$47.00

Mgn

25.39

Time

32.11

Split

5.40

In Run

6677

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Kali Arvanitis
$12.00

Mgn

28.66

Time

32.32

Split

5.39

In Run

5788

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.16

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

30.72

Split

5.27

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$31.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

31.11

Split

5.37

In Run

7553

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jolly
$31.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

31.33

Split

5.31

In Run

6334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Terry Thomas
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.38

In Run

8665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

31.63

Split

5.13

In Run

2446

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

19.07

Time

31.76

Split

5.27

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
6
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

1888

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 MACRO MEATS HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 8.99
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$2.00

Mgn

1.55

Time

34.97

Split

9.41

In Run

5522

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Patricia Bouchier
$18.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

35.52

Split

9.66

In Run

7633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Gregory Flynn
$5.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.52

Split

9.35

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$40.00

Mgn

14.15

Time

35.77

Split

9.69

In Run

8775

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Phillip Clark
$31.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

35.82

Split

9.22

In Run

3256

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Frank Hand
$22.00

Mgn

15.85

Time

35.87

Split

9.21

In Run

2467

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$4.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.21

Split

9.47

In Run

6888

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.18
1
6
T: S Bonaccurso
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.35

Split

5.37

In Run

7222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Larry Franklin
$20.00

Mgn

15.93

Time

31.55

Split

5.28

In Run

6433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

31.61

Split

5.18

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
10
T: Leslie Slattery
$35.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.44

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.76

Split

5.26

In Run

4866

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Grahame Connell
$27.00

Mgn

21.22

Time

31.88

Split

5.26

In Run

5677

Wgt

24.0kg
8
4
T: John Galea
$8.00

Mgn

31.04

Time

32.50

Split

5.26

In Run

3788

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.09
1
4
T: T O'Donovan
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.23

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Phillip Clark
$2.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

35.21

Split

9.60

In Run

8432

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$12.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

35.45

Split

9.09

In Run

1123

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Scott Manning
$14.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

35.49

Split

9.35

In Run

3554

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

35.49

Split

9.48

In Run

6766

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

35.61

Split

9.38

In Run

5345

Wgt

36.2kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

35.78

Split

9.37

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Leslie Slattery
$37.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

35.95

Split

9.54

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
7
T: Ronald Wilkinson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.09

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

30.56

Split

5.20

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.81

Split

5.09

In Run

2443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jolly
$21.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$7.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

31.01

Split

5.06

In Run

1234

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Shane Drummond
$10.00

Mgn

10.92

Time

31.11

Split

5.28

In Run

7886

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Jason Reddoch
$30.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.33

In Run

8767

Wgt

39.5kg
8
6
T: Brian Brown
$9.00

Mgn

20.47

Time

31.71

Split

5.24

In Run

6678

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 LE PINE FUNERALS HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Robert Conway
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.87

Split

9.18

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Rodney Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

34.96

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Gary Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

35.02

Split

9.34

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

35.08

Split

8.99

In Run

2223

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

35.70

Split

9.48

In Run

7666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Gregory Flynn
$62.00

Mgn

16.98

Time

35.94

Split

9.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Paul Galea
$54.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

35.95

Split

9.54

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Anthony Flores
$38.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

35.98

Split

9.45

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Phillip Clark
$7.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.46

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Thomas Fiddian
$4.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Tess Galea
$21.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

31.02

Split

5.25

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

31.09

Split

5.24

In Run

5455

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: James Reddoch
$44.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.35

In Run

7788

Wgt

35.7kg
8
9
T: Denis Lyons
$44.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

31.34

Split

5.36

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION HT4 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.09
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.25

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Carter
$2.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

34.93

Split

9.26

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$14.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

35.33

Split

9.09

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Clint Capuano
$33.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

35.66

Split

9.66

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.00

Mgn

14.58

Time

35.74

Split

9.47

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Shiells
$3.00

Mgn

16.19

Time

35.84

Split

9.97

In Run

8876

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Bruce Loft
$21.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

35.89

Split

9.24

In Run

2787

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Anthony Flores
$54.00

Mgn

19.96

Time

36.08

Split

9.39

In Run

5668

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.21

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
6
T: Wendy Connell
$20.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

3332

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Ronald Dunne
$9.00

Mgn

20.58

Time

30.98

Split

5.28

In Run

4563

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Shayne Fisher
$18.00

Mgn

26.63

Time

31.36

Split

5.06

In Run

1224

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: James Shaw
$16.00

Mgn

30.65

Time

31.61

Split

5.31

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$47.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

6656

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT5 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.10
1
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: David Hirst
$4.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

35.12

Split

9.25

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

35.15

Split

9.34

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Flynn
$7.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

35.24

Split

9.26

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Scott Gibson
$26.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.43

Split

9.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Brian Haintz
$27.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

35.48

Split

9.50

In Run

7766

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Robert Conway
$38.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

35.53

Split

9.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

35.54

Split

9.45

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.06
1
5
T: Val Awramenko
$46.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$42.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

30.53

Split

5.13

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Desmond Dooley
$5.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.85

Split

5.12

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.97

Split

5.19

In Run

6556

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: John Galea
$13.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.97

Split

5.22

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: James Shaw
$25.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

31.00

Split

5.17

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Brian Brown
$27.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

31.18

Split

5.25

In Run

8787

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Leslie Slattery
$55.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

31.45

Split

5.17

In Run

5878

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN NEMO (7) Steven Collins 30.51 0.00 5.20 1111 30.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$4.00

2 5 SYMINGTON (5) Scott Gibson 31.10 9.30 5.34 4332 38.3kg Mogambo Negated

$10.00

3 8 RUGER BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.22 11.25 5.46 8555 34.9kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$18.00

4 6 SUSHI BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.23 11.34 5.43 7444 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$6.00

5 4 Moonshine Whippy (4) Robert Britton 31.57 16.82 5.32 2223 29.0kg El Grand Senor KIACATOO PEARL

$2.00

6 1 LOLLY POP LOLA (1) John Johnson 31.82 20.71 5.34 3866 25.0kg Paddy's Flame QUEE TWO

$7.00

7 2 ARVO'S WISEGUY (2) George Arvanitis 32.11 25.39 5.40 6677 35.6kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$47.00

8 3 ARVO'S MAYA (3) Kali Arvanitis 32.32 28.66 5.39 5788 28.2kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$12.00

Race 2 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AEROPLANE BLAZER (5) Brooke Ennis 30.55 0.00 5.16 3111 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$2.00

2 1 KAKIHARA (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.72 2.58 5.27 4222 34.9kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$4.00

3 4 ORIENTAL EMPIRE (4) Rodney Clark 31.11 8.88 5.37 7553 36.1kg Collision Dragon Angel

$31.00

4 2 DESTINY STONE (2) Graeme Jolly 31.33 12.36 5.31 6334 29.7kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$31.00

5 3 ONE HAPPY DEE (3) Terry Thomas 31.40 13.50 5.38 8665 30.0kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$22.00

6 7 OXLEY PREDATOR (7) Robert Britton 31.63 17.11 5.13 2446 33.1kg Collision Oxley Falcon

$7.00

7 8 RAGNA BALE (8) Steven Collins 31.76 19.07 5.27 5777 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$5.00

DNF 6 Sienna's Fantasy (6) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.13 1888 27.4kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA

$9.00

Race 3 MACRO MEATS HT1 600m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Stylish Shazz (4) Jess Fothergill 34.87 0.00 8.99 1111 25.1kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe

$4.00

2 5 FANCIFUL MOMENTS (5) Mario Briganti 34.97 1.55 9.41 5522 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE DUCHESS

$2.00

3 8 BOSS (8) Patricia Bouchier 35.52 10.19 9.66 7633 33.3kg Knocka Norris Flaming Doll

$18.00

4 1 MAGNETISM (1) Gregory Flynn 35.52 10.26 9.35 4344 31.4kg Velocette LAURINE

$5.00

5 6 DYNA EXPORT (6) Steven Collins 35.77 14.15 9.69 8775 34.7kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$40.00

6 2 SUNRAYSIA SAM (2) Phillip Clark 35.82 14.96 9.22 3256 31.3kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$31.00

7 7 PROCEED (7) Frank Hand 35.87 15.85 9.21 2467 32.1kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON

$22.00

8 3 Maverick Bomber (3) S Bonaccurso 36.21 21.25 9.47 6888 28.7kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$4.00

Race 4 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHODAT DUDE (6) S Bonaccurso 30.55 0.00 5.18 1111 31.0kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$6.00

2 3 THOR BALE (3) Steven Collins 31.35 12.77 5.37 7222 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$2.00

3 5 MR. COSMIC (5) Larry Franklin 31.55 15.93 5.28 6433 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble PHOENIX FLASH

$20.00

4 1 ZELEMAR STEEL (1) Robert Crawford 31.61 16.87 5.18 2344 30.4kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA

$5.00

5 10 IT'S LOCKIE (7) Leslie Slattery 31.68 18.00 5.44 8555 32.2kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$35.00

6 2 FEAR HER (2) Jess Fothergill 31.76 19.23 5.26 4866 29.8kg Fear Zafonic KOOPERS FOUR

$9.00

7 8 MALIBU MARLI (8) Grahame Connell 31.88 21.22 5.26 5677 24.0kg SURGEON PUMPKIN EYES

$27.00

8 4 SISCO GOOD (4) John Galea 32.50 31.04 5.26 3788 32.2kg High Earner Sisco Power

$8.00

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC HT2 600m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRODUS CLAY (4) T O'Donovan 35.14 0.00 9.23 2211 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$7.00

2 6 BESANCION (6) Phillip Clark 35.21 1.03 9.60 8432 29.9kg HONDO BLACK JOOP MUSE

$2.00

3 2 SHANLYN LILY (2) S Bonaccurso 35.45 4.87 9.09 1123 28.2kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$12.00

4 5 WHY NOT MAGGIE (5) Scott Manning 35.49 5.46 9.35 3554 29.6kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$14.00

5 7 Born Lightning (7) Robert Britton 35.49 5.55 9.48 6766 29.1kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$5.00

6 1 BANGING AWESOME (1) Mario Briganti 35.61 7.42 9.38 5345 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$4.00

7 8 DREAM EARNER (8) Jess Fothergill 35.78 10.11 9.37 4677 27.4kg High Earner DREAM THYME

$13.00

8 3 OUR JORDAN (3) Leslie Slattery 35.95 12.80 9.54 7888 32.7kg Talk's Cheap OURGIRL RAYLEEN

$37.00

Race 6 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INSIGNIA MISS (7) Ronald Wilkinson 30.42 0.00 5.09 3111 28.3kg Surf Lorian HOLLY ROCK

$4.00

2 3 BORN TO MOLLY (3) Theo Van Taarling 30.56 2.12 5.20 4322 32.0kg BO FRAZIER Molly Grace

$9.00

3 1 FEAR THE POM (1) Brandyn Grenfell 30.81 6.09 5.09 2443 28.0kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON

$2.00

4 4 MOOT HILL LEADER (4) Graeme Jolly 30.96 8.50 5.23 5555 32.3kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$21.00

5 2 WHICH ARANDT (2) Margaret Brealey 31.01 9.31 5.06 1234 26.6kg El Galo FAST SUZIE

$7.00

6 5 FITZROY JET (5) Shane Drummond 31.11 10.92 5.28 7886 33.1kg Paddy's Flame JET DASH

$10.00

7 8 SUAREZ (8) Jason Reddoch 31.19 12.25 5.33 8767 39.5kg PATH TO POWER SUPERIOR INC

$30.00

8 6 SHANNON VALE (6) Brian Brown 31.71 20.47 5.24 6678 33.8kg Knocka Norris PATH TO PROFIT

$9.00

Race 7 LE PINE FUNERALS HT3 600m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARBAIN DASHER (5) Robert Conway 34.87 0.00 9.18 3332 29.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$9.00

2 6 AN THAT (6) Rodney Campbell 34.96 1.46 8.90 1111 31.5kg CHINATOWN LAD CREIGHTON'S STAR

$2.00

3 2 Bella's Girl (2) Gary Edwards 35.02 2.38 9.34 4444 28.0kg Talk's Cheap PORCELAIN DOLL

$9.00

4 7 Vicky Pollard (7) Daniel Pell 35.08 3.23 8.99 2223 26.4kg Bit Chili Bubbles Devere

$3.00

5 1 Flaming Shiraz (1) Paul Ellis 35.70 13.15 9.48 7666 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$5.00

6 3 BOPPIN' DAZZLER (3) Gregory Flynn 35.94 16.98 9.40 5555 29.2kg Velocette LAURINE

$62.00

7 8 SCOTT'S DESIRE (8) Paul Galea 35.95 17.15 9.54 8888 30.4kg Vapour Whirl AURORA ROSE

$54.00

8 4 DEWANA FUSION (4) Anthony Flores 35.98 17.55 9.45 6777 27.8kg Talk's Cheap MIDORI FUSION

$38.00

Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT ROY (1) Matthew Edwards 30.45 0.00 5.16 3222 33.9kg Where's Pedro PERFECT FUTURE

$6.00

2 4 MISTER SUNRAYSIA (4) Phillip Clark 30.46 0.11 5.10 1111 36.1kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES

$7.00

3 8 Uno Sprite (8) Thomas Fiddian 30.53 1.20 5.13 2333 27.3kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva

$4.00

4 2 VEETEE TURBO (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.54 1.31 5.17 4544 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz KATIE'S TEARS

$2.00

5 7 DAVE CULPRIT (7) Tess Galea 31.02 9.06 5.25 6666 33.8kg Vapour Whirl DEBBIE SAQUAN

$21.00

6 5 PADDEN BALE (5) Steven Collins 31.09 10.03 5.24 5455 32.3kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$8.00

7 3 NORTHERN GUNNA (3) James Reddoch 31.24 12.50 5.35 7788 35.7kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$44.00

8 9 KID RICHARD (6) Denis Lyons 31.34 14.09 5.36 8877 32.0kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY

$44.00

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION HT4 600m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA YORK (2) Steven Collins 34.82 0.00 9.25 3211 36.1kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$4.00

2 5 FREDDY'S SMILE (5) Michael Carter 34.93 1.68 9.26 4322 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$2.00

3 8 Dirty Angel (8) S Bonaccurso 35.33 8.07 9.09 1133 28.1kg Cosmic Chief FLIPPIN' COOL

$14.00

4 6 MAJOR AGENT (6) Clint Capuano 35.66 13.25 9.66 7444 31.6kg Bond RED PRINTER

$33.00

5 3 CHIEF TYSON (3) Ronald Fisher 35.74 14.58 9.47 6555 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$12.00

6 4 CLASSY BOY (4) Raymond Shiells 35.84 16.19 9.97 8876 33.4kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom

$3.00

7 9 DEIMOS (1) Bruce Loft 35.89 16.90 9.24 2787 27.6kg TOKEN PRINCE ITSA KINDA MAGIC

$21.00

8 7 MAKEEDA (7) Anthony Flores 36.08 19.96 9.39 5668 27.2kg ANDY PALMER OLGA DOLL

$54.00

Race 10 FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 29.68 0.00 5.21 2111 36.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 6 JAMO CONNECTION (6) Wendy Connell 30.67 15.71 5.24 3332 35.1kg Mogambo SWIFT GUM

$20.00

3 4 FLUSHETTE (4) Ronald Dunne 30.98 20.58 5.28 4563 27.4kg Velocette FLUSHED

$9.00

4 8 NICE MEETING YA (8) Shayne Fisher 31.36 26.63 5.06 1224 27.4kg Where's Pedro PRIZE PACK

$18.00

5 7 WISE BRUCE (7) James Shaw 31.61 30.65 5.31 5445 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$16.00

DNF 5 WARRANTY (5) Kevin Tirchett 0.00 0.00 5.35 6656 34.2kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$47.00

Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT5 600m Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE AM RISER (1) Stephen Bruce 34.89 0.00 9.10 1111 31.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey RUMBLE SIYAN

$2.00

2 3 GET AROUND HIM (3) David Hirst 35.12 3.68 9.25 2222 35.3kg Dyna Lachlan RUNWAY MODEL

$4.00

3 4 LACE OUT (4) Jess Fothergill 35.15 4.17 9.34 5433 28.8kg PATH TO POWER JEMMA MILNE

$35.00

4 2 ARAPAHOE (2) Gregory Flynn 35.24 5.58 9.26 3344 29.6kg Velocette LAURINE

$7.00

5 8 SEA ROOSTER (8) Scott Gibson 35.43 8.63 9.27 4555 34.2kg Mogambo Negated

$26.00

6 7 MAHOGANY SPIRIT (7) Brian Haintz 35.48 9.38 9.50 7766 27.1kg Surf Lorian RICH MAHOGANY

$27.00

7 6 GALLOPING BETSY (6) Robert Conway 35.53 10.15 9.53 8888 26.0kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$38.00

8 5 MEPUNGA DEE JAY (5) Jeffrey Britton 35.54 10.30 9.45 6677 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva

$5.00

Race 12 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HURRICANE YELLA (5) Val Awramenko 30.53 0.00 5.06 1111 28.8kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$46.00

2 2 FRIMPONG (2) S Bonaccurso 30.53 0.03 5.13 3332 34.6kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$42.00

3 1 PERRO RAPIDO (1) Desmond Dooley 30.85 5.07 5.12 2223 32.7kg El Grand Senor PERFECT FUTURE

$5.00

4 6 WARRIOR KING (6) Brooke Ennis 30.97 6.98 5.19 6556 35.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

5 3 SISCO DANCE (3) John Galea 30.97 7.03 5.22 7444 28.4kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$13.00

6 4 SORCERER'S HAT (4) James Shaw 31.00 7.42 5.17 4665 32.5kg Premier Fantasy JEAN JEANNIE

$25.00

7 8 PADDY'S LANE (8) Brian Brown 31.18 10.28 5.25 8787 34.9kg Paddy's Flame CYCLONE KEYSY

$27.00

8 7 SIXTEEN CANDLES (7) Leslie Slattery 31.45 14.65 5.17 5878 32.6kg METICULOUS SKEETA BOOTS

$55.00