The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 15th of February 2014
R1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 1 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.55

Split

5.09

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

6765

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.20

In Run

4554

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$23.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

8876

Wgt

34.2kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

30.94

Split

5.23

In Run

5688

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

15.22

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7447

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 2 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.10

Split

5.12

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.34

Split

5.12

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$8.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

7444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

8866

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Tina Womann
$8.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

4555

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: J Mccoll
$49.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

5788

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 3 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

6442

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

30.12

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$16.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

30.22

Split

5.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Alan Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.46

Split

5.09

In Run

2224

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Tina Womann
$32.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Hardy
$66.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.52

In Run

8888

Wgt

35.5kg
R4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 4 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10
1
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.10

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

5222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

2433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.16

In Run

3354

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Melissa Karamatic
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.18

In Run

4545

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$30.00

Mgn

12.58

Time

30.76

Split

5.28

In Run

7677

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$40.00

Mgn

14.22

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

6766

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP (725m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 4.94
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$42.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.89

Split

4.94

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.38

Time

43.04

Split

4.97

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Tony Brett
$28.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

43.05

Split

4.97

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$28.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

43.25

Split

5.06

In Run

7544

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

43.25

Split

5.12

In Run

8877

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

43.26

Split

5.04

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.35

Split

4.98

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

43.36

Split

5.05

In Run

6788

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 9.09
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.65

Split

9.15

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Christopher Riordon
$22.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

34.67

Split

9.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$21.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

34.73

Split

9.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.0kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.90

Split

9.49

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

35.03

Split

9.72

In Run

8655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$26.00

Mgn

9.55

Time

35.25

Split

9.64

In Run

6766

Wgt

38.2kg
7
3
T: K Bravo
$16.00

Mgn

12.15

Time

35.41

Split

9.56

In Run

5577

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

17.17

Time

35.73

Split

9.65

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 5 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

30.35

Split

5.12

In Run

6443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Paul Stuart
$5.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

30.47

Split

5.11

In Run

5234

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

30.61

Split

5.10

In Run

4885

Wgt

37.4kg
6
5
T: N Walls
$3.00

Mgn

9.68

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

8668

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.71

Split

5.15

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$16.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.76

Split

5.09

In Run

1556

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 4.94
1
2
T: Linda Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

29.90

Split

4.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$20.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$7.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: David Burnett
$19.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.14

Split

5.32

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Stuart
$5.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

30.22

Split

5.38

In Run

8877

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

3356

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.67

Split

5.30

In Run

6788

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 6 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.09
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

7421

Wgt

38.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.10

Split

5.17

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Darren Brown
$15.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

30.25

Split

5.09

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.29

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

6874

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.70

Split

5.09

In Run

2246

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.58

Time

30.91

Split

5.15

In Run

3787

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Linda Britton
$4.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.93

Split

5.17

In Run

4668

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 7 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.12
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: K Bravo
$4.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.59

Split

5.25

In Run

5344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

30.80

Split

5.26

In Run

6766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.33

In Run

8677

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 8 (525m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.05
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

8654

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

3445

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.75

Split

5.19

In Run

4568

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 1 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUSQUIN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.04 0.00 5.16 3111 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$4.00

2 3 Pippa Shiraz (3) Robert Britton 30.55 7.96 5.09 1222 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA

$6.00

3 1 GALAHAD (1) Tina Womann 30.63 9.25 5.12 2333 32.4kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$8.00

4 2 Heidi Go Seek (2) Angela Langton 30.73 10.93 5.27 6765 28.7kg Talk's Cheap CEEJAY'S VIXEN

$2.00

5 8 ALLEN GIZMO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.77 11.50 5.20 4554 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE

$19.00

6 5 DUNDEE TORO (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.86 12.88 5.34 8876 34.2kg Where's Pedro Cora Bale

$23.00

7 9 TIC TAC THOMAS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.94 14.20 5.23 5688 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$14.00

8 6 BECKENBAUER (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.00 15.22 5.28 7447 30.6kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$7.00

Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 2 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VAPOURASH (6) Wayne Vassallo 29.97 0.00 5.12 1111 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash

$3.00

2 7 WISE ELLA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 1.93 5.12 2333 27.8kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$5.00

3 4 VICTA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.34 5.76 5.12 3222 32.1kg LARKING ABOUT I'M BOUNCY BALE

$11.00

4 2 MAXIMUS GLIDER (2) David Crawford 30.41 6.87 5.27 7444 35.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$8.00

5 3 ZIPPING DELTA (3) Jason Mackay 30.52 8.66 5.35 8866 25.8kg Bekim Bale SCARLETT SPY

$4.00

6 1 SAPPORO (1) Tina Womann 30.62 10.31 5.15 4555 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY

$8.00

7 5 SPA JANGLES (5) J Mccoll 30.68 11.25 5.26 6677 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$49.00

8 8 Maximum Lil (8) Jenny Hunt 30.73 12.03 5.20 5788 30.9kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$7.00

Race 3 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 3 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TICK BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 30.00 0.00 5.25 6442 33.8kg Jarvis Bale BENDEN FLEX

$2.00

2 3 LUNAR TOM (3) Andrea Dailly 30.12 1.98 5.09 1111 32.0kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$6.00

3 4 SKY FIGHTER (4) Ian Dann 30.22 3.52 5.14 3333 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$16.00

4 2 LONESOME PIRATE (2) Alan Mcdonald 30.46 7.31 5.09 2224 33.5kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$8.00

5 8 SKINNY VINNIE (8) Robert Britton 30.57 9.15 5.14 4666 33.0kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$4.00

6 7 Miss Markwell (7) Tina Womann 30.58 9.17 5.36 7777 26.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$32.00

7 5 STRIKING BLAZE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.60 9.58 5.23 5555 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Regal Blaze

$9.00

DNF 6 WESTERN MUZZLE (6) Jason Hardy 0.00 0.00 5.52 8888 35.5kg IRINKA DENNIS MUZZLE MUZZLE

$66.00

Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 4 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HUMPHREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.97 0.00 5.10 1111 35.1kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$4.00

2 1 POP'S MAX (1) Jenny Hunt 30.15 2.79 5.19 5222 33.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN

$3.00

3 5 ZIPPING JOE (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.15 2.88 5.16 2433 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$8.00

4 2 JACK SILVER (2) Michael Carter 30.43 7.25 5.16 3354 35.2kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$6.00

5 8 WE ARE GEELONG (8) Melissa Karamatic 30.51 8.50 5.18 4545 31.2kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$19.00

6 4 GREYWINDS BUTCH (4) Tina Womann 30.76 12.58 5.28 7677 32.5kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$30.00

7 7 JUST DEE START (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.87 14.22 5.25 6766 31.8kg Collision Rhythm And Beat

$40.00

8 6 Tam's Wish (6) Michael Chilcott 30.90 14.75 5.38 8888 29.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$3.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS ZOOM TOP 725m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cheetah Zorro (3) Robert Britton 42.89 0.00 4.94 1222 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FALLEN ZORRO

$42.00

2 8 Dyna Kayla (8) Andrea Dailly 43.04 2.38 4.97 2333 27.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

3 4 BENARKIN (4) Tony Brett 43.05 2.47 4.97 3111 33.3kg PATH TO POWER Velocity Cloud

$28.00

4 6 Destini Fireball (6) Emilio Rinaldi 43.25 5.63 5.06 7544 36.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$28.00

5 5 Lucy Wires (5) Robert Britton 43.25 5.73 5.12 8877 27.1kg Flying Penske OKGO BOX TO WIRE

$5.00

6 2 Maddison Dee (2) Michael Chilcott 43.26 5.79 5.04 5655 27.2kg El Galo OH BEHAVE

$17.00

7 1 Dyna Willow (1) Steven Collins 43.35 7.25 4.98 4466 28.0kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$3.00

8 7 Born Ali (7) Robert Britton 43.36 7.47 5.05 6788 26.2kg Velocette BORN PRINCESS

$11.00

Race 6 MACRO MEATS ROOKIE REBEL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hawk Alone (8) Andrea Dailly 34.65 0.00 9.15 2222 34.4kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$19.00

2 1 Spirited Flame (1) Christopher Riordon 34.67 0.38 9.29 3333 28.1kg Vapour Whirl FIRE GODDESS

$22.00

3 2 General Destini (2) Emilio Rinaldi 34.73 1.34 9.09 1111 35.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$21.00

4 9 LEKTRA GREY (7) Andrea Dailly 34.90 4.00 9.49 4444 34.0kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA

$29.00

5 5 Xylia Allen (5) Jenny Hunt 35.03 6.09 9.72 8655 31.4kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$2.00

6 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 35.25 9.55 9.64 6766 38.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$26.00

7 3 Alpe D'huez (3) K Bravo 35.41 12.15 9.56 5577 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JOOP MUSE

$16.00

8 6 Bookkeeper (6) Glenn Dainton 35.73 17.17 9.65 7888 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$2.00

Race 7 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 5 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JORDAN ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.09 0.00 5.09 2111 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$19.00

2 4 RIDE THE RAILS (4) Darren Brown 30.11 0.42 5.10 3322 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$4.00

3 8 Yogi Blue (8) Peter O'Reilly 30.35 4.14 5.12 6443 30.9kg Cool Effort OPAL ASSASSIN

$17.00

4 7 HILLBILLY FLASH (7) Paul Stuart 30.47 6.14 5.11 5234 33.0kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$5.00

5 1 Frosty Jay Jay (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.61 8.28 5.10 4885 37.4kg Knocka Norris SLICK HANNAH

$4.00

6 5 CAMPASPE WILL (5) N Walls 30.70 9.68 5.18 8668 35.4kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$3.00

7 2 CEE RONALDO (2) Glenn Campbell 30.71 9.96 5.15 7777 31.9kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$13.00

8 3 FANCY AMIGO (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.76 10.69 5.09 1556 32.3kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$16.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS TEMLEE 525m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 4.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zelemar Fever (2) Linda Britton 29.86 0.00 5.09 2222 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz NOAKI PACE

$4.00

2 1 Paw Licking (1) Kelvyn Greenough 29.90 0.58 4.94 1111 31.9kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI

$4.00

3 8 Peter Rocket (8) Keith Hellmuth 29.91 0.69 5.24 5533 34.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$20.00

4 5 Banjo Boy (5) Kenneth Virtue 30.02 2.53 5.19 4444 35.1kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$7.00

5 4 Kiss Me Ketut (4) David Burnett 30.14 4.39 5.32 7665 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$19.00

6 6 Dyna Nalin (6) Paul Stuart 30.22 5.65 5.38 8877 34.4kg Ashom Bale TALLY BALE

$5.00

7 3 Tomac Bale (3) Mark Delbridge 30.24 5.95 5.10 3356 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$10.00

8 7 Innocent Til (7) Jason Thompson 30.67 12.80 5.30 6788 32.8kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$4.00

Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 6 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Rocky Bale (1) Jenny Hunt 29.93 0.00 5.26 7421 38.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$2.00

2 4 ALLEN ERYK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.10 2.69 5.17 5333 31.3kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$16.00

3 3 COSMIC STATION (3) Darren Brown 30.25 5.15 5.09 1112 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon

$15.00

4 2 Surf Mail (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.35 6.75 5.29 8555 33.2kg Surf Lorian HYBRID THEORY

$6.00

5 8 TYRONIMO (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.39 7.36 5.22 6874 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$8.00

6 6 DYNA TONY (6) Steven Collins 30.70 12.20 5.09 2246 33.5kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$20.00

7 7 FORT ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 15.58 5.15 3787 34.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$8.00

8 5 Star Recall (5) Linda Britton 30.93 15.90 5.17 4668 25.5kg High Earner No Recall

$4.00

Race 10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 7 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA ISHAAN (3) Jenny Hunt 30.17 0.00 5.12 1111 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$7.00

2 8 BABYLON CLUB (8) K Bravo 30.32 2.39 5.18 2222 34.2kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$4.00

3 1 LUKEY DEEZ (1) Michael Carter 30.35 2.93 5.22 4433 30.9kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$6.00

4 7 Midnight Scandal (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 6.73 5.25 5344 27.1kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$8.00

5 5 TWO STROKE PAT (5) Ray Cunneen 30.64 7.50 5.21 3555 33.6kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$7.00

6 2 Quell Bale (2) Steven Collins 30.80 10.09 5.26 6766 28.6kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$9.00

7 6 Surfin' Kawati (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.36 19.00 5.33 8677 31.0kg Surf Lorian TARZANE'S GIRL

$13.00

DNF 4 VELOCEMENTE (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.31 7888 33.7kg Velocette MESSINES

$4.00

Race 11 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS PRELIM. 8 525m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMPIRE ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly 30.10 0.00 5.05 1111 33.7kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$8.00

2 1 PREMIER EVENT (1) Angela Langton 30.12 0.25 5.14 2222 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby

$5.00

3 4 WAREHOUSE MOUSE (4) Jason Thompson 30.23 2.04 5.28 6333 35.8kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa

$7.00

4 5 CORRIDOR (5) Michael Carter 30.25 2.36 5.38 8654 31.1kg Collision Transmit

$5.00

5 3 EASTON BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.62 8.20 5.30 7886 32.2kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$10.00

6 2 BAYMAN BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.68 9.11 5.19 3445 34.0kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$3.00

7 8 Surfonic (8) William McMahon 30.75 10.31 5.22 5777 25.6kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen

$7.00

8 7 OZZIE BULLET (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.75 10.31 5.19 4568 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$17.00