The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of March 2014
R1 BOMBER BORIS' RACE FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.16
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.16

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.56

Split

5.23

In Run

4222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Stuart Mills
$10.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

30.74

Split

5.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Carter
$9.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.10

Split

5.25

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Darren Brown
$16.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

31.14

Split

5.42

In Run

7767

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Billy Kantzidis
$37.00

Mgn

23.28

Time

31.97

Split

5.49

In Run

8876

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

27.46

Time

32.23

Split

5.38

In Run

6588

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

5332

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.17

Split

5.13

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Allan Meyer
$20.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$32.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.73

Split

5.19

In Run

4776

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

6667

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.09
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Dann
$7.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

3342

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$14.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

30.67

Split

5.34

In Run

7886

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

31.02

Split

5.37

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Natalie Perkins
$38.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

31.04

Split

5.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: K Wright
$21.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

31.06

Split

5.31

In Run

6667

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$35.00

Mgn

13.93

Time

31.10

Split

5.09

In Run

1114

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$8.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

30.27

Split

5.25

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.36

Split

5.35

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

2334

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$23.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.70

Split

5.32

In Run

4555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.73

Split

5.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

30.73

Split

5.44

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$54.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

31.21

Split

5.51

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
4 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.07
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.07

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.97

Split

5.33

In Run

8543

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Marlene Dopper
$4.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.17

Split

5.16

In Run

4222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Carl Schlensog
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.13

In Run

3454

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

16.47

Time

30.87

Split

5.10

In Run

2335

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

30.92

Split

5.25

In Run

6876

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Sheree Hopkins
$27.00

Mgn

18.87

Time

31.02

Split

5.27

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Clint Capuano
$28.00

Mgn

19.95

Time

31.09

Split

5.19

In Run

5788

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.34

In Run

7322

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

30.18

Split

5.11

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.48

Split

5.25

In Run

4544

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$37.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

5455

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.57

Split

5.08

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

30.65

Split

5.37

In Run

8666

Wgt

37.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Carter
$18.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

30.86

Split

5.32

In Run

6777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Neville King
$50.00

Mgn

22.88

Time

31.53

Split

5.25

In Run

3888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.08
1
2
T: Neil Bell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.08

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Verity Cotton
$2.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$4.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

3334

Wgt

27.4kg
5
9
T: Donna Beasley
$38.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

31.12

Split

5.36

In Run

7755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

18.60

Time

31.34

Split

5.34

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Tina Womann
$31.00

Mgn

19.20

Time

31.37

Split

5.30

In Run

5877

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Florence Alister
$21.00

Mgn

20.31

Time

31.44

Split

5.48

In Run

8688

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.01
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.01

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.44

Split

5.16

In Run

2322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.18

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

30.70

Split

5.17

In Run

3234

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS / 15+ STARTS) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.12
1
8
T: Kathleen Scott
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Alan Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.43

Split

5.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Daniel Pell
$4.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

4654

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Sean Cachia
$10.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.58

Split

5.20

In Run

3533

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: John Nicholls
$25.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

6345

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: J Mccoll
$7.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.71

Split

5.21

In Run

5466

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$12.00

Mgn

16.31

Time

31.04

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.38

Time

34.29

Split

9.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

34.39

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

34.63

Split

9.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$35.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

34.83

Split

9.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

11.44

Time

34.99

Split

9.47

In Run

6667

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: J Briffa
$43.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

35.03

Split

9.50

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Carl Schlensog
$13.00

Mgn

12.65

Time

35.07

Split

9.64

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.6kg
R11 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05
1
3
T: Marlene Dopper
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.05

In Run

1121

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

30.38

Split

5.09

In Run

2212

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Darren Fisher
$14.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.41

Split

5.11

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Paul Riches
$16.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Scott Manning
$29.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

5665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.67

Split

5.30

In Run

6556

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.77

Split

5.36

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Simone Fisher
$39.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

30.75

Split

5.28

In Run

7233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.88

Split

5.19

In Run

2555

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.98

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Scott Manning
$6.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

31.45

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

22.71

Time

31.86

Split

5.21

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 BOMBER BORIS' RACE FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Footluce Diva (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 0.00 5.16 1111 26.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$3.00

2 5 LITTLE TURN (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.56 0.96 5.23 4222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae SPIRAL ROSE

$2.00

3 6 BUCKLE UP NIKKI (6) Stuart Mills 30.74 3.76 5.19 2333 29.5kg PATH TO POWER Everlong Bale

$10.00

4 8 SNOW LANE (8) Michael Carter 30.78 4.41 5.20 3444 28.6kg Velocette Annabelle

$9.00

5 7 DR. RAHOUAL (7) William McMahon 31.10 9.39 5.25 5655 29.2kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN

$19.00

6 3 PINKMAN (3) Darren Brown 31.14 10.04 5.42 7767 28.8kg Cosmic Chief JEMMA'S CHOICE

$16.00

7 4 FLYING TOSCA (4) Billy Kantzidis 31.97 23.28 5.49 8876 30.8kg Flying Penske ELITE MONELLI

$37.00

8 2 Estrela Escura (2) Jeffrey Britton 32.23 27.46 5.38 6588 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air

$16.00

Race 2 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Unix Bale (4) Steven Collins 30.16 0.00 5.24 5332 28.1kg Collision Mamie Bale

$4.00

2 6 ROY GALO (6) Stanley Ralph 30.17 0.09 5.13 2221 32.1kg El Galo XANADU DANCER

$4.00

3 5 MICK'S LADY (5) Allan Meyer 30.33 2.63 5.13 1113 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$20.00

4 3 ROCKADORE (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.39 3.61 5.38 7444 33.2kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$32.00

5 8 ALLEN ZENTAX (8) Andrea Dailly 30.61 7.09 5.18 3555 30.6kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$15.00

6 1 STRIKING BLAZE (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.73 8.93 5.19 4776 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Regal Blaze

$1.00

7 7 KAKIHARA (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.79 9.88 5.30 6667 35.3kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$30.00

Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA BRAVE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.22 0.00 5.15 2221 32.6kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$5.00

2 7 SKY FIGHTER (7) Ian Dann 30.29 1.17 5.21 3342 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan

$7.00

3 8 PROVEN LOOPER (8) Wayne Vassallo 30.61 6.22 5.27 4433 31.2kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER

$14.00

4 3 CHEAP CURRENCY (3) Jason Thompson 30.67 7.09 5.34 7886 31.4kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC

$1.00

5 4 ALLEN PARAGON (4) Steven Collins 31.02 12.68 5.37 8778 31.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$20.00

6 5 FUZZY BUZZY (5) Natalie Perkins 31.04 12.93 5.28 5555 31.7kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$38.00

7 1 ILLEGAL POWER (1) K Wright 31.06 13.28 5.31 6667 29.2kg PATH TO POWER SPENCE'S GIRL

$21.00

8 2 RAPIDDORE (2) Stanley Ralph 31.10 13.93 5.09 1114 29.8kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$35.00

Race 4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Closing Time (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.20 0.00 5.08 1111 26.0kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA

$2.00

2 1 Loud One (1) Michael Wallworth 30.27 1.03 5.25 3222 31.1kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$8.00

3 4 DYNA ORION (4) Andrea Dailly 30.36 2.57 5.35 5443 32.0kg Superman BITTEN

$3.00

4 3 ALLEN ODIN (3) Steven Collins 30.62 6.63 5.25 2334 30.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$11.00

5 5 SQUALL BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.70 7.87 5.32 4555 35.2kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$23.00

6 6 Midnight Rumour (6) Brenda Kinder 30.73 8.39 5.38 6666 30.3kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$8.00

7 7 PETER PETTIGREW (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.73 8.42 5.44 7777 33.5kg Collision FINLANDIA

$13.00

8 8 HASTY TRANSIT (8) Ronald Dunne 31.21 16.01 5.51 8888 26.8kg Velocette CASH IN TRANSIT

$54.00

Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m 4 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ollie Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.07 1111 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$5.00

2 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 29.97 2.17 5.33 8543 35.6kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$2.00

3 1 GODRIC GRYFINDOR (1) Marlene Dopper 30.17 5.33 5.16 4222 35.2kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$4.00

4 2 FRANK FURTER (2) Carl Schlensog 30.56 11.50 5.13 3454 30.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$5.00

5 6 RADINKA BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.87 16.47 5.10 2335 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$11.00

6 4 Spring Charlotte (4) Andrea Dailly 30.92 17.20 5.25 6876 29.1kg Mogambo Focus Bale

$24.00

7 7 All Sky Girl (7) Sheree Hopkins 31.02 18.87 5.27 7667 26.8kg Global Warming SHIRLEY FIELDS

$27.00

8 8 Punch It (8) Clint Capuano 31.09 19.95 5.19 5788 28.4kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame

$28.00

Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Mixed 3/4 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYRONIMO (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.09 0.00 5.34 7322 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Ferly Gain

$3.00

2 1 FORT ALLEN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.18 1.41 5.11 2111 33.8kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$2.00

3 7 Hawk Alone (7) Andrea Dailly 30.48 6.19 5.25 4544 33.7kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$4.00

4 3 Miss Markwell (3) Tina Womann 30.55 7.33 5.26 5455 26.3kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$37.00

5 5 Lektra Bianca (5) Andrea Dailly 30.57 7.61 5.08 1233 28.5kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY

$24.00

6 4 NOBLE BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 30.65 8.98 5.37 8666 37.4kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale

$9.00

7 6 LUKEY DEEZ (6) Michael Carter 30.86 12.28 5.32 6777 30.8kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$18.00

8 8 OOMOO (8) Neville King 31.53 22.88 5.25 3888 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$50.00

Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAZZA'S GIFT (2) Neil Bell 30.16 0.00 5.08 1122 33.2kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$4.00

2 1 Woodnear (1) Verity Cotton 30.27 1.76 5.12 2211 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Slipper's Tonic

$2.00

3 7 FANCY AMIGO (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.74 9.14 5.28 4443 31.9kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY

$4.00

4 5 Midnight Scandal (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.82 10.39 5.25 3334 27.4kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$14.00

5 9 TALK AND RUN (4) Donna Beasley 31.12 15.19 5.36 7755 33.6kg Talk's Cheap APRIL COUNTRY

$38.00

6 3 ALLEN RENEGADE (3) Steven Collins 31.34 18.60 5.34 6566 32.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$20.00

7 8 FRANCESCO (8) Tina Womann 31.37 19.20 5.30 5877 29.6kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY

$31.00

8 6 Gin Lee's Gem (6) Florence Alister 31.44 20.31 5.48 8688 26.2kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$21.00

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 2/3 $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Prue Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.87 0.00 5.01 1111 29.2kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$3.00

2 8 EMPIRE ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 9.04 5.16 2322 33.2kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$5.00

3 5 Searle Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 30.67 12.75 5.18 6555 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$44.00

4 1 DYNA ISHAAN (1) Jenny Hunt 30.70 13.11 5.17 3234 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$4.00

5 3 HUMPHREY BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.82 15.06 5.18 5666 34.8kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$8.00

6 7 YODA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.91 16.50 5.17 4443 31.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$11.00

DNF 2 JORDAN ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.28 7777 33.5kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$4.00

Race 9 GRV VBIS (1-4 WINS / 15+ STARTS) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STEALTHY DANCER (8) Kathleen Scott 30.01 0.00 5.12 1111 32.0kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$8.00

2 1 LONESOME PIRATE (1) Alan Mcdonald 30.43 6.65 5.12 2222 32.8kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$2.00

3 3 LOU TODD (3) Daniel Pell 30.50 7.68 5.20 4654 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$4.00

4 7 COSMIC RUSH (7) Sean Cachia 30.58 9.04 5.20 3533 29.5kg Cosmic Chief SHEZ GOT SPARK

$10.00

5 2 Pepe's A Knocka (2) John Nicholls 30.69 10.77 5.22 6345 26.3kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$25.00

6 6 SPA JANGLES (6) J Mccoll 30.71 11.01 5.21 5466 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN PLACID

$7.00

7 5 KIRKY COURTZ (5) Jason Sharp 30.91 14.23 5.35 8777 28.5kg BIRTHDAY BOY KIRKSTALL JANE

$18.00

8 4 STEALTHY MARK (4) Reginald Boyce 31.04 16.31 5.32 7888 31.2kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$12.00

Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ERYK (4) Andrea Dailly 34.27 0.00 9.01 2222 31.1kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$4.00

2 7 Jewel Bale (7) Jenny Hunt 34.29 0.38 9.08 3333 30.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$4.00

3 2 MUSQUIN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 34.39 1.85 8.86 1111 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$3.00

4 6 SEE HIM FIRST (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.63 5.73 9.30 4444 33.3kg Bit Chili CASH BOX

$6.00

5 8 OZZY BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 34.83 8.92 9.34 5555 36.1kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$35.00

6 3 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (3) Peter Akathiotis 34.99 11.44 9.47 6667 34.1kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$7.00

7 5 ROCK DOMINATION (5) J Briffa 35.03 12.12 9.50 7776 32.9kg Knocka Norris DANCER MONELLI

$43.00

8 1 BEKIM HATRICK (1) Carl Schlensog 35.07 12.65 9.64 8888 36.6kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$13.00

Race 11 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAVENDER BROWN (3) Marlene Dopper 30.33 0.00 5.05 1121 30.4kg El Galo MARTHA SPINCO

$3.00

2 8 LUNAR TOM (8) Andrea Dailly 30.38 0.77 5.09 2212 31.1kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$3.00

3 5 TRULY LOYAL (5) Darren Fisher 30.41 1.34 5.11 3333 32.7kg Collision TAPALYN

$14.00

4 4 GERVON (4) Paul Riches 30.56 3.68 5.22 4444 34.0kg Collision AROLOK RUMOUR

$16.00

5 1 Why Not Heather (1) Scott Manning 30.66 5.25 5.27 5665 30.8kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$29.00

6 7 SNAPPER'S MATE (7) Ronald Fisher 30.67 5.39 5.30 6556 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$8.00

7 2 WISE CHIEF (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.77 7.03 5.36 7777 32.6kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$2.00

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEPPER FOZZ (3) Brian Fothergill 30.43 0.00 5.13 1111 25.5kg ANDY PALMER Bella Calabresa

$8.00

2 1 FEARSOME MINT (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.54 1.69 5.20 3322 32.7kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT

$1.00

3 4 FIRECETTE (4) Simone Fisher 30.75 5.12 5.28 7233 34.1kg Velocette GALORE

$39.00

4 6 SISCO GOOD (6) Ricky Coleman 30.88 7.17 5.19 2555 31.0kg High Earner Sisco Power

$18.00

5 2 DUKE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.00 8.98 5.22 5444 31.7kg Collision PRINCESS BALE

$6.00

6 7 WHY NOT WAYNE (7) Scott Manning 31.45 16.17 5.26 6666 31.6kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY

$6.00

7 5 ALLEN FIRESTORM (5) Andrea Dailly 31.86 22.71 5.21 4777 29.2kg Collide JAMISON BALE

$6.00