The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 21st of June 2014
R1 TEZZA'S FINAL FLING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Beasley
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$12.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: David Geall
$13.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$23.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: John Carr
$21.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: John Carr
$41.00

Mgn

21.01

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
10
T: Greg Bromley
$44.00

Mgn

22.34

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3567

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 CASUAL GIRLS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Terrence Reid
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$5.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6442

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Sean Cachia
$12.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7654

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Scott Melville
$14.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

4323

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3565

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Peter Craig
$5.00

Mgn

11.95

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

2236

Wgt

37.5kg
8
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$3.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 tabrewards.com.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: David Kirk
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

7533

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Garry Watts
$9.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4321

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

35.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6765

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Calven Russell
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

35.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2244

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

3456

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

35.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Scott Gibson
$30.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

35.57

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
9
T: Rodney Clark
$9.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

4233

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Glenn Dainton
$13.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Sharon Kaliszewski
$9.00

Mgn

7.82

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

1445

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Brenda Kinder
$18.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Fisher
$33.00

Mgn

3.68

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

2433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8656

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Len Ketelaar
$28.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

31.0kg
R6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

34.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

35.32

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Carter
$24.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

35.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

35.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4446

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Darren Murray
$18.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

35.49

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 HUDSON PACIFIC (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

6432

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Dennis Dean
$17.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$25.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

7765

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: T O'Donovan
$14.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Fisher
$28.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

4223

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3556

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$11.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1322

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

7864

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

8556

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$44.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

5235

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Neil Bell
$32.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 AJS CORPORATION FINAL (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Carl Schlensog
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

34.83

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$17.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

34.92

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$26.00

Mgn

10.93

Time

35.17

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

16.34

Time

35.52

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Carl Schlensog
$16.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

35.56

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 LE PINE FUNERALS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Simon Barker
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Simone Fisher
$23.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

8444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$17.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Karen Repia
$13.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

34.88

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Joske
$18.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

35.01

Split

0.00

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.02

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Scott Gibson
$42.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

35.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$9.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7677

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Matthew Said
$52.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

35.66

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Garry George
$10.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$6.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Craig
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 TEZZA'S FINAL FLING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Hostile (1) Darren Beasley 29.93 0.00 0.00 1111 31.7kg Collision Restless Style

$1.00

2 2 PACIFIC ANGEL (2) Frederick Bickerton 30.48 8.73 0.00 2222 26.5kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR

$12.00

3 3 MANBO MAN (3) David Geall 30.52 9.41 0.00 7443 33.3kg Mantra Lad So Faithful

$13.00

4 5 RAPID INCLINE (5) Robert Tartaglia 30.68 11.95 0.00 8655 33.1kg Lonesome Cry BUZZ CAFE

$23.00

5 4 YOKO (4) John Carr 30.77 13.39 0.00 4334 29.5kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire

$21.00

6 6 My Girl Honey (6) David Crawford 30.98 16.60 0.00 5776 27.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$5.00

7 9 DUNGARVAN (8) John Carr 31.25 21.01 0.00 6888 30.7kg Kinloch Brae MISS CARUSO

$41.00

8 10 GRACEDALE (7) Greg Bromley 31.34 22.34 0.00 3567 28.5kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$44.00

Race 2 CASUAL GIRLS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITE WALKER (2) Terrence Reid 30.33 0.00 0.00 1111 34.4kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$12.00

2 1 PROVEN STREAK (1) Garry George 30.48 2.33 0.00 6442 28.0kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY

$5.00

3 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Sean Cachia 30.68 5.55 0.00 7654 28.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$12.00

4 5 Natural Oyster (5) Scott Melville 31.03 11.17 0.00 4323 29.2kg Fear Zafonic ROSE FESTOON

$14.00

5 4 WILSON'S DREAM (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 31.05 11.41 0.00 8777 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble TINY GODDESS

$11.00

6 6 TIC TAC THOMAS (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.06 11.63 0.00 3565 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble RICKY'S ANGEL

$5.00

7 8 ARCHIBALD PRIZE (8) Peter Craig 31.08 11.95 0.00 2236 37.5kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday

$5.00

8 7 DEWANA HITMAN (7) Matthew Dewan 31.19 13.60 0.00 5888 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$3.00

Race 3 tabrewards.com.au 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING CASPER (6) David Kirk 34.83 0.00 0.00 7533 32.1kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$18.00

2 3 COSMIC TEQUILA (3) Garry Watts 34.87 0.58 0.00 4321 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble MEPUNGA TEQUILA

$9.00

3 1 NOBLE HASTE (1) Robert Taylor 34.95 1.96 0.00 1112 29.2kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$7.00

4 8 Julie Bale (8) Steven Collins 35.16 5.15 0.00 6765 29.6kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$4.00

5 4 CRAFTY MAISY (4) Calven Russell 35.18 5.50 0.00 2244 26.0kg Nitro Burst HYDRA GOLD

$11.00

6 2 LEAD INTO DEMISE (2) Rodney Clark 35.32 7.75 0.00 3456 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$2.00

7 5 SCENIC SHOT (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.54 11.20 0.00 5677 33.5kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$6.00

8 7 POPPINS (7) Scott Gibson 35.57 11.79 0.00 8888 31.9kg Mogambo Negated

$30.00

Race 4 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m S/E Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BECKENBAUER (4) Darren Pattinson 30.26 0.00 0.00 2111 30.9kg Bartrim Bale COULTA GOLD

$2.00

2 9 RECKLESS BROWN (7) Rodney Clark 30.51 3.98 0.00 3322 32.0kg El Grand Senor Dragon Angel

$9.00

3 3 OSCAR KEEPING (3) Janet Cottrell 30.52 4.19 0.00 5554 35.4kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping

$3.00

4 2 KAKIHARA (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.68 6.65 0.00 4233 34.6kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$7.00

5 5 SKYFIRE (5) Glenn Dainton 30.70 6.98 0.00 6666 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$13.00

6 8 SYMMETRY LAD (8) Sharon Kaliszewski 30.75 7.82 0.00 1445 28.6kg Symmetry FLYING JAZZ

$9.00

7 10 Midnight Rumour (6) Brenda Kinder 30.85 9.34 0.00 7777 29.8kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$18.00

Race 5 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YODELLER (6) Jenny Hunt 30.19 0.00 0.00 1111 33.2kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$3.00

2 5 ELITE DEVIL (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.34 2.39 0.00 3222 31.0kg Collision FOURPEAT ELITE

$7.00

3 7 TRULY LOYAL (7) Darren Fisher 30.42 3.68 0.00 2433 31.8kg Collision TAPALYN

$33.00

4 2 YAKAMOV BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 30.48 4.61 0.00 5344 33.1kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$5.00

5 1 SKINNY VINNIE (1) Robert Britton 30.63 7.00 0.00 7565 33.1kg El Galo Who Told Helen

$3.00

6 3 SISCO GOOD (3) Ricky Coleman 30.81 9.92 0.00 4777 30.4kg High Earner Sisco Power

$15.00

7 4 Amadeus Strikes (4) Robert Britton 30.81 9.93 0.00 8656 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FORGETFUL LUCY

$5.00

8 8 DON JULIO (8) Len Ketelaar 30.93 11.84 0.00 6888 31.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS

$28.00

Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 600m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EASTON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.58 0.00 0.00 1111 31.4kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE

$3.00

2 8 GO MOBO (8) Robert Camilleri 34.76 2.71 0.00 2222 32.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$4.00

3 5 MEPUNGA TIARA (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.85 4.23 0.00 5554 26.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$4.00

4 7 Ema's Princess (7) Robert Britton 34.90 4.98 0.00 3333 28.9kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$15.00

5 4 SUPERSONIC HAWK (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.32 11.63 0.00 8888 32.6kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$8.00

6 6 LUKEY DEEZ (6) Michael Carter 35.38 12.69 0.00 6677 31.0kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY

$24.00

7 2 SIGN OF SNOW (2) Angela Langton 35.40 12.92 0.00 4446 33.4kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$11.00

8 3 GOOD ODDS PUNK (3) Darren Murray 35.49 14.44 0.00 7765 31.1kg Vapour Whirl Punk Angel

$18.00

Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Liara Allen (1) Steven Collins 30.21 0.00 0.00 6432 27.8kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$6.00

2 5 WHATTA JOKE (5) Dennis Dean 30.36 2.30 0.00 1111 31.8kg Premier Fantasy PETAL

$17.00

3 7 JACK SILVER (7) Michael Carter 30.52 4.88 0.00 2344 35.8kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$25.00

4 2 Mepunga Hayley (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.54 5.22 0.00 7765 27.9kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$1.00

5 3 TWEAK (3) T O'Donovan 30.54 5.22 0.00 5677 31.2kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$14.00

6 6 WHAT FOR (6) Darren Fisher 30.63 6.53 0.00 4223 33.2kg Cosmic Chief MAKAYLA RELTUB

$28.00

7 8 DYNA YENITE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.64 6.76 0.00 3556 33.9kg METICULOUS DYNA OBELIA

$7.00

Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM IT (1) Brooke Ennis 29.91 0.00 0.00 3111 35.5kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$2.00

2 3 Hawk Alone (3) Andrea Dailly 30.15 3.87 0.00 2443 34.2kg Westmead Hawk GLAMOROUS JADE

$7.00

3 2 Kiss Me Ketut (2) David Burnett 30.19 4.44 0.00 1322 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$11.00

4 7 My Bro Fabio (7) Brooke Ennis 30.24 5.25 0.00 7864 35.9kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$5.00

5 5 HUMPHREY BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.51 9.50 0.00 8556 34.8kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$23.00

6 4 Al Moran (4) Alisdair Armstrong 30.51 9.58 0.00 5235 32.0kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$44.00

7 8 BAZZA'S GIFT (8) Neil Bell 30.54 10.00 0.00 4677 33.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$32.00

8 6 BUCKLE UP MASON (6) Jenny Hunt 30.66 11.93 0.00 6788 33.2kg Collision Everlong Bale

$4.00

Race 9 AJS CORPORATION FINAL 600m Grade 5 Final $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEKIM HATRICK (4) Carl Schlensog 34.49 0.00 0.00 1111 37.4kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$7.00

2 1 RUMERO REASON (1) Andrea Dailly 34.83 5.44 0.00 4433 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT HILL

$3.00

3 9 ZIPPING BART (8) Peter Dapiran 34.85 5.71 0.00 3222 31.5kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$17.00

4 6 ULTOR BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 34.86 5.90 0.00 2344 31.7kg Hallucinate AMELIA BALE

$5.00

5 7 UNTRACEABLE (7) Raymond Matthews 34.92 6.96 0.00 7555 36.1kg HONDO BLACK UNO WITCH

$3.00

6 2 COSMEA (2) Steve Daniliuk 35.17 10.93 0.00 5666 28.0kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$26.00

7 3 STARC (3) Andrea Dailly 35.52 16.34 0.00 8888 28.8kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$10.00

8 5 HE ISN'T REALLY (5) Carl Schlensog 35.56 17.11 0.00 6777 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy Last Stress

$16.00

Race 10 LE PINE FUNERALS 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULLY CHARGED (3) Simon Barker 30.32 0.00 0.00 2222 34.2kg Velocette Miss Someone

$3.00

2 2 BLACK VEGAS (2) Brenda Kinder 30.46 2.20 0.00 1111 28.3kg PATH TO POWER SMELL THE ROSES

$5.00

3 7 STUTTER (7) Simone Fisher 30.50 2.76 0.00 3333 28.0kg Where's Pedro MISS MERLOT

$23.00

4 1 ALLEN NEMO (1) Steven Collins 30.97 10.25 0.00 8444 31.9kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$7.00

5 4 RORSHACH BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 31.03 11.20 0.00 7555 31.4kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE

$8.00

6 8 UPSET BOY (8) Jenny Hunt 31.04 11.38 0.00 5666 34.2kg Velocette Up And Away

$6.00

7 6 COBRA BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 31.23 14.42 0.00 6777 32.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA BILITY

$5.00

8 5 STATE SENSATION (5) Sean Van Taarling 31.40 17.11 0.00 4888 31.3kg Elite State STYLISH SNOWY

$17.00

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STYLISH BAROQUE (4) Robert Britton 34.80 0.00 0.00 1111 25.3kg Velocette Come Over Nova

$5.00

2 6 Blue Viper (6) Karen Repia 34.86 0.82 0.00 3333 30.7kg Collision CLASSIC CONCEPT

$13.00

3 3 Rockin' Josie (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.88 1.19 0.00 2222 26.2kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL

$11.00

4 5 DAINTREE DYNASTY (5) Gary Joske 35.01 3.33 0.00 6766 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$18.00

5 2 Miss Kia Ora (2) Brooke Ennis 35.02 3.50 0.00 4444 29.1kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$1.00

6 8 SYMINGTON (8) Scott Gibson 35.24 6.88 0.00 5555 37.3kg Mogambo Negated

$42.00

7 1 GALLOPING ROCKY (1) Robert Conway 35.25 7.06 0.00 7677 27.2kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$9.00

8 10 SPECIALISED (7) Matthew Said 35.66 13.63 0.00 8888 29.5kg Trewly Special MADAME FISH

$52.00

Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOOT POINT (1) Michael Carter 30.46 0.00 0.00 2221 31.1kg El Grand Senor JACINTA BALE

$3.00

2 4 PROVEN EARNER (4) Garry George 30.60 2.28 0.00 3444 32.0kg High Earner PROVEN BABE

$10.00

3 6 FIGHTING FANG (6) Raymond Shiells 30.71 4.09 0.00 4333 30.7kg Collision FANG MEEHAN

$6.00

4 2 Bit Berger (2) Todd Chatwin 30.75 4.73 0.00 6566 27.7kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE

$3.00

5 5 LEKTRA LETHAL (5) Darren Fisher 30.75 4.75 0.00 5655 31.8kg Lonesome Cry LEKTRA ANGEL

$6.00

6 7 Full Of Grace (7) Peter Craig 30.77 5.00 0.00 1112 33.5kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday

$6.00