The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 25th of October 2014
R1 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Tina Womann
$13.00

Mgn

3.65

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8753

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6445

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Sindy Colpoys
$9.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

4577

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

5654

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3567

Wgt

31.2kg
8
10
T: Clive Mclennan
$27.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 HUME CUP HT1 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: B Iredale
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Richard Gray
$21.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

5.58

Time

34.97

Split

0.00

In Run

6755

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Bethany Dapiran
$14.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

35.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7644

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$2.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Lina Repici
$56.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

35.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

18.52

Time

35.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3488

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 HUME CUP HT2 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Christine Proctor
$42.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$23.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

34.85

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$30.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Bethany Dapiran
$7.00

Mgn

13.95

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5441

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Patrick Bouchier
$11.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

43.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7212

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

43.19

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Raymond Henness
$21.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

43.31

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

43.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: Phillip Repici
$59.00

Mgn

17.65

Time

43.93

Split

0.00

In Run

3776

Wgt

22.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$20.00

Mgn

21.65

Time

44.18

Split

0.00

In Run

2567

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 HUME CUP HT3 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.21

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$16.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

34.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$14.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

34.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Daniel Pell
$25.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

34.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Norma Gost
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6656

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: T O'Donovan
$11.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

35.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$31.00

Mgn

16.85

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3568

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 HUME CUP HT4 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

34.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$26.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$24.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

34.75

Split

0.00

In Run

8865

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$47.00

Mgn

13.87

Time

34.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4556

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Christine Proctor
$63.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

35.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Shane Whitney
$43.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

5688

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 SKY RACING TOPGUN (525m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $150000 - $43000 - $21500
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7763

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$7.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

8886

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6434

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

4677

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3358

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 HUME CUP HT5 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: D Curtain
$12.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

34.77

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

34.78

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

34.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1344

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.10

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 HUME CUP HT6 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $512.5
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: James Shaw
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Shane Drummond
$13.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

34.89

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3655

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: K Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Sean Cachia
$3.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

35.15

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$19.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 HUME CUP HT7 (600m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6543

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Glenn Dainton
$5.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

34.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: K Bravo
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

34.82

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$15.00

Mgn

6.28

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Alan Hanson
$56.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

35.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Carl Schlensog
$6.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Tina Womann
$11.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$23.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Terrence Reid
$22.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIANCA BALE (4) Steven Collins 30.63 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg YO MY MEDIATOR SYDNIE ALLEN

$15.00

2 8 Spring Millie (8) Andrea Dailly 30.64 0.14 0.00 3322 24.4kg Spring Gun Cracking Speed

$5.00

3 7 BOUNTY (7) Tina Womann 30.86 3.65 0.00 8753 31.6kg Trewly Special GARIS GARIS

$13.00

4 1 SAINT JANE (1) Robert Britton 31.05 6.57 0.00 6445 27.3kg Fabregas THECLA BALE

$4.00

5 5 KALLARA GEM (5) Sindy Colpoys 31.05 6.61 0.00 2234 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini

$9.00

6 6 INGA BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.10 7.31 0.00 5666 26.2kg Collision CARA BALE

$11.00

7 3 UNOVA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 31.22 9.34 0.00 7888 29.2kg Bekim Bale Amanda Bale

$19.00

8 2 SPRING CANDY (2) Andrea Dailly 31.23 9.50 0.00 4577 28.7kg Spring Gun Focus Bale

$2.00

Race 2 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMA SCREW LOOSE (3) Matthew Marshall 30.29 0.00 0.00 1111 30.4kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$11.00

2 8 JAUNTY BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.70 6.46 0.00 5654 26.5kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$6.00

3 5 TANTRUM TOMMY (5) Andrea Dailly 30.70 6.52 0.00 6333 30.9kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN

$5.00

4 4 CREAMY SODA (4) Lisa Cockerell 30.72 6.77 0.00 2222 31.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$5.00

5 1 LAURIE'S CHANCE (1) Robert Britton 30.73 7.01 0.00 8776 32.9kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$6.00

6 7 LEKTRA OUTLAW (7) Andrea Dailly 30.79 7.85 0.00 4445 32.2kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$3.00

7 6 DYNA ZERG (6) Steven Collins 31.05 12.00 0.00 3567 31.2kg Collision I'M BOUNCY BALE

$9.00

8 10 GHOST ROASTER (2) Clive Mclennan 31.07 12.34 0.00 7888 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY

$27.00

Race 3 HUME CUP HT1 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AREJAY SMOKEY (2) B Iredale 34.62 0.00 0.00 2221 33.6kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$16.00

2 8 Athos (8) Richard Gray 34.91 4.57 0.00 1112 34.4kg Windy Millar ALANIS LANE

$21.00

3 5 ZELL BALE (5) Steven Collins 34.97 5.58 0.00 6755 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$9.00

4 3 Blonde Oasis (3) Bethany Dapiran 35.04 6.69 0.00 4333 30.4kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK

$14.00

5 6 Spring Leaf (6) Andrea Dailly 35.14 8.15 0.00 7644 27.7kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$6.00

6 4 Zipping Maggie (4) Peter Dapiran 35.25 10.03 0.00 8866 28.1kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$2.00

7 10 UNDER TAKER (7) Lina Repici 35.47 13.41 0.00 5577 30.3kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$56.00

8 1 Tarks Nemesis (1) Angela Langton 35.79 18.52 0.00 3488 28.3kg Velocette SKRAT

$3.00

Race 4 HUME CUP HT2 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Eliza Blanche (6) Darren Mcdonald 34.18 0.00 0.00 2221 27.2kg Radley Bale JACKPOT RETURN

$3.00

2 8 WARRIOR KING (8) Brooke Ennis 34.55 5.87 0.00 3333 35.0kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$3.00

3 7 JOANE (7) Christine Proctor 34.75 9.00 0.00 5555 26.4kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase

$42.00

4 5 HAILSTORM BILLY (5) Angela Langton 34.82 10.19 0.00 4444 34.3kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$23.00

5 1 MUSQUIN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.85 10.66 0.00 1112 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$2.00

6 2 SUPERSONIC HAWK (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.90 11.41 0.00 6666 33.8kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ

$30.00

7 3 ZIPPING RORY (3) Bethany Dapiran 35.06 13.95 0.00 7777 31.4kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang

$7.00

Race 5 MACRO MEATS 725m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Sweet It Is (2) Darren Mcdonald 42.82 0.00 0.00 5441 29.2kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

2 4 BEKS (4) Patrick Bouchier 43.15 5.17 0.00 7212 34.6kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$11.00

3 3 LOVE AFFAIR (3) Andrea Dailly 43.19 5.95 0.00 1123 26.3kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$20.00

4 1 OSCAR DE LARGO (1) Raymond Henness 43.31 7.73 0.00 4334 33.7kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$21.00

5 8 ZIPPING JOE (8) Darren Mcdonald 43.44 9.82 0.00 6655 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$11.00

6 9 MATLIN'S TORNADO (6) Phillip Repici 43.93 17.65 0.00 3776 22.3kg PURE INSPIRATION WHERE'S TARA

$59.00

7 5 Mystic Twist (5) Mark Cauchi 44.18 21.65 0.00 2567 26.8kg Velocette Valley Twist

$20.00

Race 6 HUME CUP HT3 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEADLY BOY (5) Stephen Mckenna 34.21 0.00 0.00 1111 31.2kg Superman DYNA GABI

$4.00

2 1 LEAD INTO DEMISE (1) Rodney Clark 34.67 7.26 0.00 2222 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$16.00

3 6 ZIPPING BART (6) Peter Dapiran 34.73 8.30 0.00 5433 31.6kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$14.00

4 2 LOU TODD (2) Daniel Pell 34.80 9.41 0.00 4344 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Bubbles Devere

$25.00

5 3 Lady Toy (3) Norma Gost 34.82 9.75 0.00 8775 30.1kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$12.00

6 7 Xylia Allen (7) Jenny Hunt 34.93 11.47 0.00 6656 31.3kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE

$1.00

7 8 TWEAK (8) T O'Donovan 35.07 13.60 0.00 7887 31.9kg College Causeway Sweet About Me

$11.00

8 4 DYNA GELDOF (4) Steven Collins 35.27 16.85 0.00 3568 32.0kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE

$31.00

Race 7 HUME CUP HT4 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Bro Fabio (2) Brooke Ennis 34.12 0.00 0.00 3311 35.2kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 8 Flying Twist (8) Andrea Dailly 34.41 4.61 0.00 1233 26.8kg Velocette Valley Twist

$9.00

3 1 COSMIC WISE (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.58 7.31 0.00 2122 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$6.00

4 3 ZIPPING FELIX (3) Peter Dapiran 34.66 8.53 0.00 6444 32.4kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass

$26.00

5 6 WIND WHISTLER (6) Angela Langton 34.75 9.96 0.00 8865 34.0kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$24.00

6 4 Amlin Girl (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 34.99 13.87 0.00 4556 30.3kg Mogambo Token Breeze

$47.00

7 5 INNER CITY (5) Christine Proctor 35.12 15.90 0.00 7777 29.1kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$63.00

8 7 GOOD ODDS DEMON (7) Shane Whitney 35.21 17.30 0.00 5688 27.4kg Collision Punk Angel

$43.00

Race 8 SKY RACING TOPGUN 525m S/E Group 1 $150000 - $43000 - $21500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Buckle Up Wes (5) Edward Medhurst 30.02 0.00 0.00 1111 31.2kg Collision Everlong Bale

$6.00

2 3 Oakvale Destiny (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.21 3.12 0.00 7763 29.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$17.00

3 6 Awesome Project (6) Darren Mcdonald 30.26 3.95 0.00 5545 30.1kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$9.00

4 8 Zipping Willow (8) Jason Mackay 30.29 4.34 0.00 2222 25.9kg Goodesy Sirocco Lass

$7.00

5 7 Allen Deed (7) Andrea Dailly 30.29 4.39 0.00 8886 31.8kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE

$3.00

6 2 Keybow (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.31 4.69 0.00 6434 30.7kg Take The Kitty Key Exit

$5.00

7 9 Mepunga Hayley (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.50 7.68 0.00 4677 28.9kg Bekim Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY

$16.00

8 1 Chica Destacada (1) Doreen Drynan 30.62 9.61 0.00 3358 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA

$7.00

Race 9 HUME CUP HT5 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RALPHY CINEL (1) Joe Borg 34.46 0.00 0.00 2111 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$1.00

2 8 COULTA ROCK (8) D Curtain 34.56 1.58 0.00 3222 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY

$12.00

3 4 DYNA ORION (4) Andrea Dailly 34.77 4.98 0.00 7555 32.6kg Superman BITTEN

$20.00

4 5 DREAM IT (5) Brooke Ennis 34.78 5.07 0.00 4433 35.3kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$4.00

5 7 Kiltah Magic (7) K Bravo 34.84 6.03 0.00 1344 30.1kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$7.00

6 2 HESSION BOOTS (2) Rodney Clark 34.98 8.25 0.00 6666 33.2kg Heston Bale Mandy Shiraz

$17.00

7 3 REEN'S FABIAN (3) Jennifer Holden 35.10 10.25 0.00 5777 34.0kg Velocette REEN'S TORI

$19.00

Race 10 HUME CUP HT6 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $512.5 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Know Class (8) James Shaw 34.68 0.00 0.00 5333 32.8kg WILLY WHAT BLUE FERN

$11.00

2 4 SKYFIRE (4) Shane Drummond 34.89 3.28 0.00 2221 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY

$13.00

3 2 BESSY BOO (2) Christine Proctor 34.95 4.34 0.00 6444 31.0kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS

$2.00

3 6 Julie Bale (6) Steven Collins 34.95 4.34 0.00 3655 29.3kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$4.00

5 7 BABYLON CLUB (7) K Bravo 35.05 5.84 0.00 1112 34.0kg Bit Chili SMELL THE ROSES

$13.00

6 3 Ima Fairytale (3) Sean Cachia 35.15 7.42 0.00 7777 28.3kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$3.00

7 1 CAN CAN HURRICAN (1) Patrick Bouchier 35.22 8.66 0.00 4566 32.7kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ

$19.00

Race 11 HUME CUP HT7 600m S/E Heat $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OSCURA (5) Brooke Ennis 34.51 0.00 0.00 6543 34.3kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$4.00

2 1 Bookkeeper (1) Glenn Dainton 34.56 0.77 0.00 1111 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Smashing Amy

$5.00

3 2 LETHAL THREE (2) K Bravo 34.69 2.80 0.00 3222 30.0kg Velocette FLUSHED

$8.00

4 8 GORHAM BALE (8) Steven Collins 34.82 4.87 0.00 2334 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$3.00

5 3 SIGN OF SNOW (3) Angela Langton 34.91 6.28 0.00 5455 34.0kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW

$15.00

6 7 MEPUNGA TIARA (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.93 6.60 0.00 4666 27.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$12.00

7 6 QUICKER THAN AL (6) Alan Hanson 35.21 11.12 0.00 7777 32.7kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE

$56.00

8 4 Maximum Lil (4) Andrea Dailly 35.28 12.25 0.00 8888 31.2kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$4.00

Race 12 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCENIC SHOT (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.05 0.00 0.00 2222 32.8kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake

$2.00

2 5 FRANK FURTER (5) Carl Schlensog 30.17 1.90 0.00 1111 31.2kg Bekim Bale MESSINES

$6.00

3 6 QUANTUM BALE (6) Tina Womann 30.26 3.39 0.00 3333 35.4kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$11.00

4 1 CRUISER'S SOL (1) David Crawford 30.35 4.76 0.00 5444 32.0kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$4.00

5 4 THUNDER EYES (4) Robert Britton 30.45 6.33 0.00 7555 32.8kg Hurricane Luke INSTANTLY WILD

$23.00

6 3 OUSAI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.75 11.09 0.00 8666 28.0kg Yahoo Omar GEISHA BALE

$6.00

7 7 HOOVER JACK (7) Andrea Dailly 30.76 11.23 0.00 6777 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory

$13.00

8 8 WHITE WALKER (8) Terrence Reid 30.90 13.50 0.00 4888 34.2kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$22.00