The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 19th of April 2017
R1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.07, 17.95
1
4
T: Joshua Moody
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.37

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$27.80

Mgn

14.07

Time

31.39

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6753

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

16.23

Time

31.54

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: John Mangion
$31.30

Mgn

19.97

Time

31.80

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Cole Brett
$4.90

Mgn

24.75

Time

32.13

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2476

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5568

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3337

Wgt

22.6kg
R2 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.12, 18.12
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$2.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7875

Wgt

38.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: John Frewin
$36.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.86

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8686

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Darren Chapman
$47.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.96

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

31.01

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1244

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

31.07

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2357

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$12.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

31.11

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6768

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.17, 18.08
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$3.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8822

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Monique Hynes
$7.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.67

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Phillip Clark
$3.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.75

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Simon Mallia
$15.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Michael Carter
$21.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: John Jarkis
$8.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

31.13

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6687

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: James Egan
$31.10

Mgn

11.63

Time

31.21

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3278

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
5
T: Dean Elliott
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$14.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

30.41

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.45

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.78

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Grahame Connell
$37.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.95

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3366

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$50.10

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.99

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Anita Courts
$25.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

31.10

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.02, 22.22
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.25

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

34.68

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1232

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Grahame Connell
$14.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.81

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$3.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

34.96

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$4.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

34.97

Split

9.11

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$9.90

Mgn

9.56

Time

35.23

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$23.60

Mgn

12.83

Time

35.46

Split

9.14

In Run

M/3447

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.09, 17.83
1
4
T: Michael Carter
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Reivers
$21.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.50

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6633

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Kylee Osborne
$1.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.36

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$33.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.60

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

23.7kg
7
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$32.80

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.78

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: Sandra Elmes
$16.80

Mgn

17.44

Time

31.25

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 17.83
1
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.27

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$5.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Scott Manning
$21.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.46

Split

5.26

In Run

Q/5665

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.62

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 17.93
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.54

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5874

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Alan Inglis
$5.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.71

Split

5.11

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.76

Split

5.14

In Run

S/6687

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.77

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Lachlan Scott
$5.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.92

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1348

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 17.98
1
5
T: Ken Bailey
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.90

Mgn

0.27

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$24.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.70

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2466

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: James Egan
$30.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.70

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.76

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7545

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Emma Bowles
$24.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

31.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$5.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.10

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

35.8kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.08, 17.83
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$11.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.40

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Anita Courts
$16.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Graham Whitford
$9.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$6.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.75

Split

5.42

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: George Arvanitis
$40.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

31.01

Split

5.44

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Leland Medcraft
$21.10

Mgn

10.64

Time

31.03

Split

5.49

In Run

M/8688

Wgt

34.1kg
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT5 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 17.90
1
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Simon Mallia
$17.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.36

Split

5.45

In Run

S/7754

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$9.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4212

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.40

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Simone Fisher
$8.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Phillip Clark
$3.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.69

Split

5.45

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Michele Berry
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$46.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.82

Split

5.49

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

35.7kg
R12 HUDSON PACIFIC (250+RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.02, 22.23
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Cookson
$4.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

35.05

Split

9.04

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Gary Robinson
$3.90

Mgn

0.21

Time

35.05

Split

9.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Colin Newman
$8.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

35.16

Split

9.49

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Lee Moore
$4.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

35.20

Split

9.13

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Anthony Costa
$27.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

35.29

Split

9.51

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$40.80

Mgn

6.91

Time

35.52

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
6
T: Helen Eyles
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.69

In Run

Q/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.07, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROGER EXPRESS (4) Joshua Moody 30.40 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.7kg Premier Fantasy Serena To Excel

$3.20

2 3 OSHKOSH EXPERT (3) Andrea Dailly 30.64 3.37 5.18 M/4222 34.5kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$4.50

3 2 BLISS STREET (2) Vanessa Johnson 31.39 14.07 5.28 S/6753 34.2kg Dyna Tron Harbour Gift

$27.80

4 6 OSHKOSH UNI CHET (6) Andrea Dailly 31.54 16.23 5.29 S/8644 33.3kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$6.40

5 7 NIPPY ALLEN (7) John Mangion 31.80 19.97 5.28 M/7885 25.2kg Razldazl George BITTEN

$31.30

6 8 MR. SCENTRIC (8) Cole Brett 32.13 24.75 5.18 M/2476 31.1kg Nolen Arleen Bale

$4.90

DNF 1 OSHKOSH ALASKA (1) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.27 M/5568 28.1kg Fernando Bale Oshkosh Fayola

$10.10

DNF 5 CHARLOTTE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/3337 22.6kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$8.30

Race 2 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.12, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN KELVIN (1) Steven Collins 30.58 0.00 5.19 M/3111 31.8kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari

$2.80

2 8 FUGITIVE BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.68 1.53 5.29 S/7875 38.1kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale

$2.20

3 4 DYNA JACKIE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.70 1.77 5.25 M/4422 24.7kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$10.60

4 6 SPRING EMPEROR (6) John Frewin 30.86 4.06 5.36 S/8686 35.2kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$36.10

5 5 GAZA'S ROOSTER (5) Darren Chapman 30.96 5.40 5.25 M/5533 33.7kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon

$47.10

6 2 DYNA LASSIE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.01 6.13 5.12 Q/1244 25.1kg Surf Lorian Crystin Bale

$15.20

7 3 JACEY ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 31.07 7.07 5.12 M/2357 26.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$9.80

8 7 DESTINI RICARDO (7) Emilio Rinaldi 31.11 7.56 5.27 M/6768 33.4kg Surf Lorian Five Paws

$12.60

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.17, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA FIRE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.39 0.00 5.17 M/1111 26.4kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$5.50

2 5 JET HAWK (5) Geoffrey Johnston 30.51 1.71 5.31 S/8822 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish

$3.50

3 1 PRETTY RIBBONS (1) Monique Hynes 30.67 3.90 5.25 M/5544 27.1kg Dee Winter Pearls Of Wisdom

$7.50

4 7 TUNISIAN (7) Phillip Clark 30.75 5.13 5.25 S/4433 35.3kg Barcia Bale Our Charmola

$3.20

5 8 LAURIE GALORE (8) Simon Mallia 30.97 8.25 5.31 S/7765 34.9kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$15.70

6 9 BLAZING LANE (6) Michael Carter 31.10 10.10 5.17 M/2356 30.2kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$21.80

7 3 BULK CAIRNS (3) John Jarkis 31.13 10.56 5.25 M/6687 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$8.00

8 2 BLUE MARMION (2) James Egan 31.21 11.63 5.18 M/3278 25.6kg MARMION JUSELLE SIYAN

$31.10

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEEHAN DAN (5) Dean Elliott 30.23 0.00 5.07 M/1111 34.2kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$3.80

2 2 NICKY'S GIFT (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 0.81 5.18 M/4222 25.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$2.20

3 8 IRON ANDA (8) Tony Salpigtidis 30.41 2.51 5.16 M/2533 33.8kg Bekim Bale JULIET BALE

$14.30

4 4 DASHING MOMENTS (4) Jason Sharp 30.45 3.03 5.22 M/6444 28.5kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$6.50

5 7 BULLSEYE EAGLE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.78 7.86 5.20 M/5655 34.1kg Djays Octane Quara Bale

$6.50

6 6 STYLISH CHIEF (6) Grahame Connell 30.95 10.20 5.16 M/3366 31.8kg Bookkeeper Isabrooke

$37.10

7 3 BLACK LEGEND (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.99 10.77 5.39 S/8887 33.4kg Stagger Hippy Chic

$50.10

8 1 CRACKERJACK SHAK (1) Anita Courts 31.10 12.31 5.37 S/7778 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil

$25.00

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO 600m Mixed 4/5 $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.02, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARNES BANANA (3) Craig Treherne 34.56 0.00 9.25 M/5311 35.1kg Velocette Khumbu

$6.60

2 7 WHISPERING SOUL (7) Janet Cottrell 34.68 1.77 9.02 Q/1232 26.0kg Kinloch Brae MANTRA STYLE

$3.80

3 8 HAPPY TAILS (8) Grahame Connell 34.81 3.53 9.25 M/4554 31.8kg Sure As Surf Chic

$14.10

4 1 UINKA ALLEN (1) Heather Collins 34.96 5.77 9.46 M/7765 27.8kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale

$3.30

5 2 ZERO WHISPERS (2) Julie Chilcott 34.97 5.84 9.11 M/2123 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero

$4.00

6 6 LIMBURG DAN (6) Cornelis Reivers 35.23 9.56 9.32 M/6676 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$9.90

7 4 BLACK EMBER (4) Donna Beasley 35.46 12.83 9.14 M/3447 27.5kg Bit Chili EMBER ATTACK

$23.60

Race 6 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.09, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROGER'S IN TOWN (4) Michael Carter 30.03 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.2kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$8.90

2 3 LIMBURG GUNNA (3) Peter Reivers 30.33 4.29 5.11 M/2222 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$21.00

3 2 FORDO BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 30.36 4.64 5.23 M/6633 32.4kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale

$3.50

4 1 SOFT SAND (1) Kylee Osborne 30.36 4.76 5.14 M/3344 27.9kg Magic Sprite Bralyn Nicky

$1.80

5 5 DESTINI SCORCHER (5) Emilio Rinaldi 30.60 8.10 5.18 M/5555 33.1kg Brett Lee GREYS DESTINY

$33.80

6 8 ISALA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.75 10.27 5.16 M/4466 23.7kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale

$14.90

7 7 WEST ON XANDI (7) Kristie Collyer 30.78 10.76 5.23 M/7777 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow WEST ON PARIS

$32.80

8 6 AVATAR THOR (6) Sandra Elmes 31.25 17.44 5.24 M/8888 31.5kg Kinloch Brae ARJAY'S ANGEL

$16.80

Race 7 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Indi Allen (6) Samantha Ferguson 30.23 0.00 5.17 M/3222 26.3kg Turanza Bale Ucme Typhoon

$8.20

2 1 ABED BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 30.27 0.59 5.10 M/1111 29.1kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon

$2.70

3 8 RADIO SILENT (8) Michael Carter 30.28 0.75 5.14 M/2333 28.3kg Djays Octane Transmit

$5.80

4 4 WHY NOT SUE (4) Scott Manning 30.46 3.34 5.26 Q/5665 29.3kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev

$21.90

5 2 GREYSYND EMMA (2) Michael Chilcott 30.51 4.09 5.24 M/4444 26.9kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$2.40

6 3 HELEN BAXTER (3) Dennis Trewin 30.62 5.60 5.31 M/6556 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER

$13.80

Race 8 SKY RACING 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOSIE RUMBLE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.35 0.00 5.05 M/2111 26.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble

$6.50

2 2 ALLEN XANDER (2) Robert Camilleri 30.54 2.76 5.18 M/7433 32.8kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen

$11.00

3 4 GABRIELLE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 3.19 5.14 M/5874 27.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$13.50

4 5 BLUE BLITZ (5) Alan Inglis 30.71 5.14 5.11 S/3222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Body Trim

$5.40

5 8 QUARTZ VEIN (8) Dennis Trewin 30.76 5.89 5.14 S/6687 32.9kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$19.00

6 1 TINACA DE KAHN (1) Janet Cottrell 30.77 6.04 5.12 M/4555 27.7kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn

$5.20

7 3 KOORINGA AYLA (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.80 6.53 5.21 S/8766 27.3kg Cape Hawke Proper Lilly

$4.00

8 7 SCOTT IT (7) Lachlan Scott 30.92 8.11 5.05 M/1348 26.0kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee

$5.60

Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SELECT OPAL (5) Ken Bailey 30.27 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Bubba's Dream

$3.90

2 6 PERCEPTIVE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.29 0.27 5.19 M/4222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express

$5.60

2 8 ARAPAHO JOE (8) Ebony Deglaitis 30.29 0.27 5.18 M/3333 32.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$3.90

4 1 PEE DEE (1) Kathryne Tabb 30.70 6.17 5.18 Q/2466 27.1kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$24.40

5 3 REALITY THUNDER (3) James Egan 30.70 6.23 5.26 M/6654 27.8kg Stagger Top Reality

$30.40

6 2 CRUMP'S PRINCESS (2) Jason Sharp 30.76 7.11 5.27 M/7545 25.4kg Crump Inside Trader

$5.70

7 4 FLYING MIA (4) Emma Bowles 31.07 11.46 5.28 M/8777 28.8kg Flying Scott Grand Illusion

$24.00

8 7 SERGEI (7) Barry Hiscock 31.10 11.90 5.26 M/5888 35.8kg Barcia Bale Coral

$5.00

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.08, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA TYCOON (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.29 0.00 5.08 M/1111 35.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$3.90

2 2 RAPIDFIRE RITA (2) Craig Treherne 30.40 1.70 5.17 M/2222 28.6kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone

$11.70

3 3 CRACKERJACK BROM (3) Anita Courts 30.48 2.75 5.43 S/6554 32.3kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$16.80

4 7 BEANBAG (7) Jason Sharp 30.63 4.87 5.31 M/3443 27.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$2.20

5 6 NINETYMILE HOLLY (6) Graham Whitford 30.63 5.00 5.31 M/4335 27.0kg Fabregas Totally Tango

$9.40

6 8 BANJO FEVER (8) Heather Collins 30.75 6.70 5.42 M/5766 32.5kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$6.90

7 5 SHAKEY JET (5) George Arvanitis 31.01 10.31 5.44 M/7877 28.5kg Shakey Jakey QUADRAJET

$40.60

8 1 BIG BOLD BOOMER (1) Leland Medcraft 31.03 10.64 5.49 M/8688 34.1kg Kinloch Brae SAINT DELLSY

$21.10

Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT5 525m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUDDEN BURST (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.21 0.00 5.15 M/1121 30.1kg Spring Gun Reimburst

$4.80

2 4 URANA VEE EIGHT (4) Simon Mallia 30.36 2.09 5.45 S/7754 25.8kg Banjo Boy Hardy Bale

$17.20

3 8 TIGGERLONG RAY (8) Samantha Ferguson 30.37 2.23 5.19 S/4212 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$9.90

4 1 DASHING IMPULSE (1) Jason Sharp 30.40 2.73 5.33 M/5333 26.6kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie

$6.50

5 5 JOFFA'S OLD GIRL (5) Simone Fisher 30.41 2.83 5.19 M/3545 28.6kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$8.30

6 2 MIKEY WIRES (2) Phillip Clark 30.69 6.80 5.45 M/6678 34.1kg Mogambo Lucy Wires

$3.30

7 3 NIGHT THEORY (3) Michele Berry 30.70 7.00 5.19 M/2466 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Ultimate Country

$4.60

8 6 LORIAN VICTORY (6) Marcus Lloyd 30.82 8.71 5.49 S/8887 35.7kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide

$46.00

Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC (250+RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.02, 22.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA MIMI (2) Heather Collins 35.04 0.00 9.32 M/4444 26.9kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale

$5.10

2 4 SHOUT OUT LOUD (4) Lorraine Cookson 35.05 0.19 9.04 Q/2222 27.8kg SHIRAZ POINT BUSY LEE

$4.70

3 1 BILLILUNA (1) Gary Robinson 35.05 0.21 9.02 M/1111 26.5kg Swift Fancy Maleek

$3.90

4 8 CALEN (8) Colin Newman 35.16 1.71 9.49 M/6555 30.5kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets

$8.90

5 5 ONLINE (5) Lee Moore 35.20 2.31 9.13 M/3333 34.5kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz

$4.00

6 7 SPLIT CHIC (7) Anthony Costa 35.29 3.57 9.51 M/7776 26.5kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$27.40

7 3 STEVRON AUTOS (3) Kenneth Kubik 35.52 6.91 9.48 M/5667 31.1kg Cape Hawke OH BAILES

$40.80

DNF 6 KRAKEN NITRO (6) Helen Eyles 0.00 0.00 9.69 Q/8888 31.7kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field

$11.50