The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 27th of April 2016
R1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (525m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.10, 18.00
1
1
THUMB PRINT
T: Bernard Ryan
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.10

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
DAISY SPARKLE
T: Heather Collins
$1.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

31.11

Split

5.28

In Run

M3332

Wgt

25.0kg
3
9
BE TO BOMBER
T: Thomas Mitchell
$18.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

31.25

Split

5.42

In Run

M6665

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
CHAZZA CHAPLIN
T: Geoffrey Wintle
$9.20

Mgn

10.43

Time

31.30

Split

5.24

In Run

M2224

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
RENEGADE REBEL
T: Kevin Tirchett
$4.10

Mgn

10.81

Time

31.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M4553

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
ROBBIE GALLEN
T: David Basile
$52.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

31.42

Split

5.36

In Run

M5446

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
PATTY'S PRINCE
T: Scott Stefanos
$36.50

Mgn

14.41

Time

31.58

Split

5.49

In Run

S8877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
DILLY ALLEN
T: Alan Marum
$29.40

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.84

Split

5.43

In Run

M7788

Wgt

22.8kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 18.10
1
1
DARK CHANCE
T: John Donaldson
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M5322

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
MARY'S ENTITY
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.60

Mgn

1.06

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

S4111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
STEVRON AUTOS
T: Kenneth Kubik
$29.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.91

Split

5.17

In Run

M3653

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
CRACKERJACK KEN
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

31.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M6444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
LALA SHIM
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.19

Split

5.29

In Run

S8765

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
DYNA MIMI
T: Thomas Mitchell
$13.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.22

In Run

M7886

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
OPLAR BALE
T: Thomas Mitchell
$4.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.34

Split

5.13

In Run

M1237

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
SIMITA
T: Sam Labozzetta
$19.70

Mgn

13.53

Time

31.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M2578

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 17.90
1
1
OUR KIPPY
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.24

In Run

M2221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
LEKTRA ELUSIVE
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

30.72

Split

5.13

In Run

M1112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
DANGER BALE
T: Thomas Mitchell
$20.10

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
NIGHT PRANCER
T: Heather Collins
$7.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

31.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M4444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
IMA BIG UNIT
T: Blake Shillington
$8.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

31.17

Split

5.45

In Run

S7655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
KOKOS
T: Emma Palma
$4.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

31.32

Split

5.39

In Run

S5566

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
BILLY EMGRAND
T: Luke Azzopardi
$12.10

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.63

Split

5.41

In Run

M6777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Geoff Smith
$26.90
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 18.20
1
4
DESTINI SURFER
T: Bradley Mitchem
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

M4441

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
DYNAMITE ZARA
T: Judith Worsfold
$8.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.84

Split

5.13

In Run

M3332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
BENNY MAC
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

M5664

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
SHINY ICE
T: Valda Rose
$12.80

Mgn

10.94

Time

31.11

Split

5.13

In Run

M2213

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
NITRO DECEPTION
T: A Mcnamara
$24.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.15

Split

5.25

In Run

M6775

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
LIMBURG GUNNA
T: Peter Reivers
$19.30

Mgn

12.87

Time

31.24

Split

5.36

In Run

S7556

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
COO COO COCONUTS
T: Tina Womann
$2.10

Mgn

15.29

Time

31.41

Split

5.11

In Run

M1127

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 tabrewards.com.au (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 9.12, 22.10
1
1
FANTASTIC TAIL
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.12

In Run

M1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
HASHTAG YOLO
T: Katharine Gorman
$35.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.96

Split

9.28

In Run

M4222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
COSMEA
T: Steve Daniliuk
$9.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

35.09

Split

9.21

In Run

M2333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
DALIYA BALE
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

35.20

Split

9.60

In Run

M6544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
SAYWAH TONAYO
T: Leon Lenehan
$9.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

35.46

Split

9.60

In Run

M7755

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
DYNA SHINKO
T: Clint Capuano
$11.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.73

Split

9.26

In Run

M3477

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
ELSA BALE
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.76

Split

9.28

In Run

M5666

Wgt

24.5kg
R6 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 4.93, 16.10, 30.10
1
3
MICK'S ANGEL
T: Allan Meyer
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.05

Split

5.12

In Run

M6642

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
OUR SHIRAZ
T: Kevin Tirchett
$9.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

43.09

Split

5.02

In Run

M3311

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
RISE ABOVE IT
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$10.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

43.20

Split

5.03

In Run

M5423

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
KILCOLEGAN CROSS
T: Kevin Miller
$22.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

43.39

Split

5.00

In Run

M2134

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
LEKTRA KELLY
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

43.64

Split

5.14

In Run

S8776

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
SOUL DANCER
T: Benny Briffa
$5.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

43.73

Split

4.93

In Run

M1255

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
UNSUB ANDY
T: Peter Byrne
$8.90

Mgn

14.03

Time

44.03

Split

5.14

In Run

S7888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
JUST A DOT
T: Neville Vincent
$29.60

Mgn

15.44

Time

44.13

Split

5.02

In Run

M4567

Wgt

24.3kg
R7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 17.90
1
2
MISTER BROWN
T: Michael Giles
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.11

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
DUFF BALE
T: Heather Collins
$23.10

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

S7642

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
ETCHED IN BLACK
T: Clint Capuano
$15.50

Mgn

13.34

Time

31.28

Split

5.17

In Run

M3757

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
PITTSY LOMAR
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

14.43

Time

31.35

Split

5.21

In Run

M5366

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
ZELEMAR ZEST
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.30

In Run

S6533

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
DINA BALE
T: Clint Capuano
$3.90

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M4475

Wgt

30.4kg
7
9
AQUA MORGAN
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

17.31

Time

31.55

Split

5.12

In Run

M2224

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 AJS CORPORATION (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.10
1
1
TYWIN BALE
T: Steven Collins
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

M4111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
DYNA FAME
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M5222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
DYNA JONAH
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M3433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
UNO SPARTI
T: Clint Capuano
$25.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.14

In Run

M2344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
ISALA BALE
T: Tina Womann
$9.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.87

Split

5.14

In Run

M1555

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
QUAKER BALE
T: Robert Camilleri
$17.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

30.93

Split

5.25

In Run

S7776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
QUAINT BALE
T: Steven Collins
$17.20

Mgn

10.87

Time

31.14

Split

5.23

In Run

M6887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
RUN RIGHT BACK
T: Kevin Tirchett
$11.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

31.16

Split

5.27

In Run

S8668

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 RSN - RACING & SPORT (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.01, 17.80
1
2
JODIE MADGIO
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.01

In Run

M1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
TREWMANN
T: Tina Womann
$3.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.65

Split

5.21

In Run

M4222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
COLLEGE GRADUATE
T: Jason Tolson
$36.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

M7433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
BURST THROUGH
T: Gary Robinson
$29.10

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.91

Split

5.20

In Run

M3544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
SISCO WANDER
T: Alan Marum
$8.60

Mgn

10.56

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

M5776

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
BOPA ALLEN
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

11.47

Time

31.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M2355

Wgt

22.6kg
7
8
ALLEN OTHELLO
T: Thomas Mitchell
$15.60

Mgn

13.59

Time

31.20

Split

5.30

In Run

S6667

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 17.90
1
2
SHIMATRON
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.28

In Run

S4211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
SPRING CLARKIE
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M1122

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
LADY LURCHER
T: Bill Cunningham
$9.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.72

Split

5.26

In Run

M3553

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
DULCET SOUND
T: Alan Marum
$26.80

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.98

Split

5.15

In Run

M2434

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
OUR BLAKE
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$6.20

Mgn

17.07

Time

31.30

Split

5.28

In Run

S5345

Wgt

33.4kg
R11 HUDSON PACIFIC (250+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1525 - $430 - $220
Splits: 8.94, 22.00
1
1
STAN'S CHOICE
T: Robert Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.81

Split

8.94

In Run

M1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
OSCAR DE SNOWMAN
T: Francesco Carbone
$6.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

35.27

Split

9.29

In Run

M2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
DAINTREE PUZZLE
T: Kade Joske
$29.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

35.47

Split

9.40

In Run

M3433

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
BULLBOAR
T: Grahame Connell
$28.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

35.65

Split

9.52

In Run

S5555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
GABONIA
T: Peter Wishart
$4.90

Mgn

13.53

Time

35.76

Split

9.82

In Run

M7777

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
GINGER SPEED
T: Clint Capuano
$8.20

Mgn

13.70

Time

35.78

Split

9.40

In Run

M4344

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
EXTRA STARS
T: Cassandra Barnard
$32.40

Mgn

14.17

Time

35.81

Split

9.73

In Run

M6666

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
6
T: Neville Tait
$47.50
R12 TAB REWARDS (250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.05, 17.90
1
5
TRIXIE DIAMOND
T: Clint Capuano
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.05

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
IMA SCREW LOOSE
T: Tory Liuzzi
$8.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.72

Split

5.09

In Run

M2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
COUNTRY BALLAD
T: Judith Worsfold
$17.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

31.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M5333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
DESTINI BLAZE
T: Bradley Mitchem
$3.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.23

Split

5.19

In Run

M3644

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
HAPPY TAILS
T: Grahame Connell
$10.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.24

Split

5.30

In Run

M7765

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
KEEP IT DARK
T: Alan Marum
$22.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M6876

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
MANTRA MICK
T: John Donaldson
$3.60

Mgn

25.14

Time

32.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M4557

Wgt

36.5kg
8
2
UNEXCUSEABLE
T: Mark Filomeno
$11.90

Mgn

34.23

Time

32.66

Split

5.35

In Run

M8488

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK 525m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.10, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THUMB PRINT (1) Bernard Ryan 30.57 0.00 5.10 M1111 33.7kg Kilty Lad BOGIE JEWEL

$7.20

2 8 DAISY SPARKLE (8) Heather Collins 31.11 7.76 5.28 M3332 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Time To Speed

$1.80

3 9 BE TO BOMBER (3) Thomas Mitchell 31.25 9.63 5.42 M6665 28.8kg Bekim Bale FEE BALE

$18.40

4 4 CHAZZA CHAPLIN (4) Geoffrey Wintle 31.30 10.43 5.24 M2224 32.0kg Barcia Bale Menado

$9.20

5 6 RENEGADE REBEL (6) Kevin Tirchett 31.33 10.81 5.31 M4553 31.2kg Magic Sprite JOAN BALE

$4.10

6 2 ROBBIE GALLEN (2) David Basile 31.42 12.16 5.36 M5446 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow CELLARIO

$52.30

7 7 PATTY'S PRINCE (7) Scott Stefanos 31.58 14.41 5.49 S8877 30.5kg Magic Sprite BACK IN TOWN

$36.50

8 5 DILLY ALLEN (5) Alan Marum 31.84 18.17 5.43 M7788 22.8kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE

$29.40

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARK CHANCE (1) John Donaldson 30.72 0.00 5.21 M5322 34.2kg Nitro Burst Peppinda

$13.70

2 2 MARY'S ENTITY (2) Luke Azzopardi 30.80 1.06 5.18 S4111 25.2kg Fabregas Girl Aloud

$4.60

3 8 STEVRON AUTOS (8) Kenneth Kubik 30.91 2.60 5.17 M3653 30.2kg Cape Hawke OH BAILES

$29.20

4 6 CRACKERJACK KEN (6) Correy Grenfell 31.03 4.34 5.22 M6444 33.9kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory

$8.00

5 5 LALA SHIM (5) Andrea Dailly 31.19 6.70 5.29 S8765 26.0kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$2.60

6 4 DYNA MIMI (4) Thomas Mitchell 31.20 6.75 5.22 M7886 27.2kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale

$13.20

7 3 OPLAR BALE (3) Thomas Mitchell 31.34 8.80 5.13 M1237 25.8kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$4.50

8 7 SIMITA (7) Sam Labozzetta 31.67 13.53 5.14 M2578 26.1kg Magic Sprite No Recall

$19.70

Race 3 HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR KIPPY (1) Sheldon Hamilton 30.67 0.00 5.24 M2221 33.8kg Kippy Kya Nice One

$3.50

2 6 LEKTRA ELUSIVE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.72 0.69 5.13 M1112 30.4kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie

$4.60

3 8 DANGER BALE (8) Thomas Mitchell 30.82 2.04 5.31 M3333 32.2kg David Bale Crystin Bale

$20.10

4 5 NIGHT PRANCER (5) Heather Collins 31.11 6.20 5.34 M4444 31.5kg Bekim Bale Lever Footprint

$7.10

5 3 IMA BIG UNIT (3) Blake Shillington 31.17 7.09 5.45 S7655 32.1kg Fabregas Mystique Miss

$8.30

6 7 KOKOS (7) Emma Palma 31.32 9.27 5.39 S5566 29.7kg Collision Dream Rattler

$4.10

7 4 BILLY EMGRAND (4) Luke Azzopardi 31.63 13.59 5.41 M6777 32.1kg Barcia Bale Miata

$12.10

SCR 2 DESTINI SPARK (2) Geoff Smith
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTINI SURFER (4) Bradley Mitchem 30.34 0.00 5.24 M4441 30.0kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$4.10

2 1 DYNAMITE ZARA (1) Judith Worsfold 30.84 7.13 5.13 M3332 27.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle

$8.70

3 5 BENNY MAC (5) Andrea Dailly 30.90 7.97 5.24 M5664 31.7kg Dyna Tron Evie Jane

$5.40

4 6 SHINY ICE (6) Valda Rose 31.11 10.94 5.13 M2213 26.8kg STATELY BIRD SPRINGVALE KAY

$12.80

5 8 NITRO DECEPTION (8) A Mcnamara 31.15 11.50 5.25 M6775 30.0kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy

$24.20

6 7 LIMBURG GUNNA (7) Peter Reivers 31.24 12.87 5.36 S7556 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$19.30

7 3 COO COO COCONUTS (3) Tina Womann 31.41 15.29 5.11 M1127 32.4kg Collision KOKOMO FLO

$2.10

Race 5 tabrewards.com.au 600m Grade 5 $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 9.12, 22.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANTASTIC TAIL (1) Andrea Dailly 34.94 0.00 9.12 M1111 26.4kg Goodesy Light Fantastic

$1.80

2 7 HASHTAG YOLO (7) Katharine Gorman 34.96 0.26 9.28 M4222 35.8kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH

$35.00

3 5 COSMEA (5) Steve Daniliuk 35.09 2.09 9.21 M2333 28.5kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$9.70

4 4 DALIYA BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 35.20 3.67 9.60 M6544 27.9kg Turanza Bale HAFREN BALE

$4.20

5 8 SAYWAH TONAYO (8) Leon Lenehan 35.46 7.41 9.60 M7755 33.9kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC

$9.40

6 3 DYNA SHINKO (3) Clint Capuano 35.73 11.14 9.26 M3477 29.6kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$11.70

7 6 ELSA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 35.76 11.67 9.28 M5666 24.5kg David Bale Crystin Bale

$14.50

Race 6 SKY RACING (NO CITY WINS) 725m Grade 5 $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 4.93, 16.10, 30.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MICK'S ANGEL (3) Allan Meyer 43.05 0.00 5.12 M6642 26.4kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass

$3.10

2 1 OUR SHIRAZ (1) Kevin Tirchett 43.09 0.57 5.02 M3311 33.6kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$9.10

3 4 RISE ABOVE IT (4) Emilio Rinaldi 43.20 2.09 5.03 M5423 34.6kg Collision Greys Lemon Ice

$10.20

4 6 KILCOLEGAN CROSS (6) Kevin Miller 43.39 4.87 5.00 M2134 28.2kg College Causeway INNIE GOLD

$22.80

5 7 LEKTRA KELLY (7) Philip Lenehan 43.64 8.40 5.14 S8776 23.9kg Bobby Boucheau Dohtmann

$3.40

6 2 SOUL DANCER (2) Benny Briffa 43.73 9.64 4.93 M1255 26.3kg Collide DANCE SIYAN

$5.90

7 5 UNSUB ANDY (5) Peter Byrne 44.03 14.03 5.14 S7888 33.7kg College Causeway Naawy Naawy

$8.90

8 8 JUST A DOT (8) Neville Vincent 44.13 15.44 5.02 M4567 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble OODLES ROCKS

$29.60

Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISTER BROWN (2) Michael Giles 30.34 0.00 5.11 M1111 33.8kg Barcia Bale DISTURBIA

$12.60

2 7 DUFF BALE (7) Heather Collins 30.95 8.66 5.30 S7642 32.7kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE

$23.10

3 4 ETCHED IN BLACK (4) Clint Capuano 31.28 13.34 5.17 M3757 32.7kg Spring Gun ICE KRYSTALS

$15.50

4 3 PITTSY LOMAR (3) Robert Britton 31.35 14.43 5.21 M5366 33.2kg Vee Man Vane ELITE MADAM

$2.90

5 5 ZELEMAR ZEST (5) Robert Camilleri 31.39 15.00 5.30 S6533 30.7kg El Galo Zelemar Pace

$4.90

6 6 DINA BALE (6) Clint Capuano 31.41 15.25 5.20 M4475 30.4kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$3.90

7 9 AQUA MORGAN (8) Katharine Gorman 31.55 17.31 5.12 M2224 31.2kg Heston Bale GEMINI JESSIE

$5.30

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYWIN BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.37 0.00 5.18 M4111 34.1kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE

$2.90

2 2 DYNA FAME (2) Andrea Dailly 30.42 0.60 5.22 M5222 25.3kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$2.80

3 7 DYNA JONAH (7) Andrea Dailly 30.54 2.37 5.15 M3433 31.7kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE

$7.30

4 5 UNO SPARTI (5) Clint Capuano 30.83 6.50 5.14 M2344 26.9kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH

$25.00

5 3 ISALA BALE (3) Tina Womann 30.87 7.04 5.14 M1555 24.2kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale

$9.00

6 8 QUAKER BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 30.93 7.94 5.25 S7776 33.9kg Radley Bale BITTEN

$17.00

7 6 QUAINT BALE (6) Steven Collins 31.14 10.87 5.23 M6887 27.6kg Turanza Bale Coco Bale

$17.20

8 4 RUN RIGHT BACK (4) Kevin Tirchett 31.16 11.16 5.27 S8668 29.7kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$11.80

Race 9 RSN - RACING & SPORT 525m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.01, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JODIE MADGIO (2) Robert Britton 30.24 0.00 5.01 M1111 27.8kg Lonesome Cry Maureen Return's

$4.40

2 1 TREWMANN (1) Tina Womann 30.65 5.79 5.21 M4222 35.0kg Trewly Special MONICA'S HOT

$3.40

3 4 COLLEGE GRADUATE (4) Jason Tolson 30.72 6.80 5.31 M7433 34.6kg College Causeway SUN'S UP

$36.80

4 6 BURST THROUGH (6) Gary Robinson 30.91 9.51 5.20 M3544 25.8kg Nitro Burst Roxy's Flame

$29.10

5 5 SISCO WANDER (5) Alan Marum 30.99 10.56 5.24 M5776 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power

$8.60

6 3 BOPA ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 31.05 11.47 5.17 M2355 22.6kg Dyna Steal NELLY BALE

$2.40

7 8 ALLEN OTHELLO (8) Thomas Mitchell 31.20 13.59 5.30 S6667 33.0kg Vee Man Vane Cailyn Bale

$15.60

Race 10 DOWNTOWN CLEANING 525m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIMATRON (2) Andrea Dailly 30.11 0.00 5.28 S4211 35.4kg Dyna Tron Shimaguni

$1.90

2 5 SPRING CLARKIE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.37 3.83 5.15 M1122 34.3kg Spring Gun Lost With Love

$2.70

3 8 LADY LURCHER (8) Bill Cunningham 30.72 8.77 5.26 M3553 27.9kg Magic Sprite HEGGART

$9.80

4 6 DULCET SOUND (6) Alan Marum 30.98 12.54 5.15 M2434 29.6kg NINJA JAMIE LIMBURG HOPE

$26.80

5 7 OUR BLAKE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 31.30 17.07 5.28 S5345 33.4kg Cosmic Chief JANE'S A DIVA

$6.20

Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC (250+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $1525 - $430 - $220 Splits: 8.94, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAN'S CHOICE (1) Robert Britton 34.81 0.00 8.94 M1111 33.0kg Hutmaker Spellbound

$1.70

2 7 OSCAR DE SNOWMAN (7) Francesco Carbone 35.27 6.43 9.29 M2222 29.8kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY

$6.50

3 4 DAINTREE PUZZLE (4) Kade Joske 35.47 9.30 9.40 M3433 25.8kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE

$29.20

4 2 BULLBOAR (2) Grahame Connell 35.65 11.87 9.52 S5555 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Verbalize

$28.80

5 8 GABONIA (8) Peter Wishart 35.76 13.53 9.82 M7777 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight

$4.90

6 3 GINGER SPEED (3) Clint Capuano 35.78 13.70 9.40 M4344 26.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Liberty Speed

$8.20

7 5 EXTRA STARS (5) Cassandra Barnard 35.81 14.17 9.73 M6666 28.6kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM

$32.40

SCR 6 HIGHFIELD BESSIE (6) Neville Tait
Race 12 TAB REWARDS (250+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.05, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TRIXIE DIAMOND (5) Clint Capuano 30.26 0.00 5.05 Q1111 26.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond

$5.20

2 6 IMA SCREW LOOSE (6) Tory Liuzzi 30.72 6.43 5.09 M2222 31.8kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$8.90

3 1 COUNTRY BALLAD (1) Judith Worsfold 31.03 10.97 5.20 M5333 31.7kg Spring Gun ICE KRYSTALS

$17.10

4 8 DESTINI BLAZE (8) Bradley Mitchem 31.23 13.84 5.19 M3644 34.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Miss Abilene

$3.20

5 4 HAPPY TAILS (4) Grahame Connell 31.24 13.90 5.30 M7765 31.7kg Sure As Surf Chic

$10.20

6 9 KEEP IT DARK (3) Alan Marum 31.54 18.25 5.21 M6876 31.8kg Premier Fantasy HAVE A YAP

$22.70

7 7 MANTRA MICK (7) John Donaldson 32.03 25.14 5.19 M4557 36.5kg Mantra Lad Off The Map

$3.60

8 2 UNEXCUSEABLE (2) Mark Filomeno 32.66 34.23 5.35 M8488 27.4kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten

$11.90