The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 20th of June 2020
R1 XAVIER JAMES ZAAROUR (600m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.12, 22.47
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.42

In Run

S/8522

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$7.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

35.31

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$4.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

35.31

Split

9.38

In Run

S/6744

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Brendon Jones
$9.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

35.42

Split

9.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

35.42

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Jessica Lyons
$15.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.51

Split

9.42

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$66.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

35.62

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

35.75

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2488

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 LET ME ON YOUR BOAT JAMIE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.85
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

31.29

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.60

Mgn

6.87

Time

31.51

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.65

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$11.40

Mgn

10.54

Time

31.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

31.82

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$48.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

31.87

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 FT FMA AIG (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.85
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

22.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Presutto
$2.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

30.37

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.47

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$17.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 #30YEARS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.98
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$41.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4342

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.72

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8864

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.87

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2453

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.95

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5535

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.50

Mgn

10.59

Time

31.01

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.10

Mgn

19.30

Time

31.62

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1118

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 GR8 8 SERIES (725m)
Place
Special Event - $10500 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 4.89, 16.08, 29.93
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.79

Split

4.89

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

42.95

Split

5.01

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Crawford
$2.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

43.10

Split

5.08

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

43.17

Split

5.04

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$45.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

43.29

Split

4.90

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$15.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

43.40

Split

4.90

In Run

M/3366

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 17.73
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.93

Split

5.12

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$35.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.19

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

24.9kg
4
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.25

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Adam Richardson
$3.80

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.42

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: David Crawford
$39.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.43

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5887

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4578

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 SKY RACING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.04, 22.32
1
1
T: Robin Moore
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.64

Split

9.15

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$5.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

34.89

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$25.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

34.94

Split

9.20

In Run

M/5532

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

35.11

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4423

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Rohan Gladman
$49.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

35.15

Split

9.44

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Terrence Reid
$9.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

35.22

Split

9.44

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Sean Cachia
$26.20

Mgn

11.37

Time

35.44

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2267

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.30

Mgn

14.53

Time

35.66

Split

9.04

In Run

S/1158

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Moore
$0.00
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.78
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$9.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.04

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.09

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.32

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.41

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$5.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$10.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.49

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R9 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 17.95
1
8
T: Raymond Drew
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Barry Mills
$8.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Ronald Martin
$9.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.67

Split

5.55

In Run

S/8775

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Terrence Reid
$9.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7547

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.87

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 17.63
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: David Burnett
$19.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.74

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Paul Kaltsis
$26.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.75

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.98

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.80

Mgn

14.77

Time

31.09

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$50.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.00, 17.88
1
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Galea
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Presutto
$5.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.47

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$11.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

30.70

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$23.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

S/6787

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Mary Inguanti
$23.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.71

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8878

Wgt

35.4kg
R12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 18.18
1
6
T: Sharon Wells
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Scott Gibson
$8.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$63.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.68

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: John Mcintyre
$15.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.81

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Graham James
$3.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.86

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4866

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.88

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Brendon Jones
$39.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.06

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7688

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 XAVIER JAMES ZAAROUR 600m Mixed 6/7 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.12, 22.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY FATHER'S SON (4) Michael Chilcott 35.22 0.00 9.42 S/8522 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $5.40
2 1 COCONUT MISS (1) Paul Gabriel 35.31 1.23 9.12 M/1111 25.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $7.20
3 3 LONNIE LOOT (3) Phillip Thomson 35.31 1.29 9.38 S/6744 32.5kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $4.00
4 6 DEED'S DELIGHT (6) Brendon Jones 35.42 2.81 9.24 M/5666 24.7kg Allen Deed Kasreyn $9.40
5 2 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (2) Matthew Marshall 35.42 2.90 9.23 M/4233 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $5.90
6 8 MEPUNGA HOLLY (8) Jessica Lyons 35.51 4.09 9.42 M/7877 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $15.20
7 5 LETHAL HAWK (5) Robert Colpoys 35.62 5.71 9.21 M/3355 29.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $66.80
8 7 REBECCA GAY (7) Billy Stockdale 35.75 7.50 9.16 M/2488 25.7kg Moreira Dasha $3.90
Race 2 LET ME ON YOUR BOAT JAMIE 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.03 0.00 5.15 M/2111 31.0kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $3.30
2 1 IT'S MY PARTY (1) Angela Langton 31.29 3.69 5.15 M/3444 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.80
3 7 DUSTIFICATION (7) Jessica Sharp 31.30 3.75 5.14 M/1222 28.0kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $8.20
4 5 GYPSY ZELDA (5) Andrea Dailly 31.51 6.87 5.21 M/4333 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $14.60
5 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 31.65 8.80 5.26 M/6555 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $3.40
6 8 BLACK ROCKS (8) Paul Abela 31.77 10.54 5.26 M/5788 29.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $11.40
7 6 LA LA OREGON (6) Andrea Dailly 31.82 11.29 5.28 S/7877 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $41.00
8 4 LA LA NEBRASKA (4) Andrea Dailly 31.87 11.89 5.31 M/8666 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $48.80
Race 3 FT FMA AIG 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MRS. SHARP (1) Jason Sharp 30.35 0.00 5.15 M/2222 22.8kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $13.20
2 8 REVELATION (8) Peter Presutto 30.37 0.34 5.18 S/4333 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $2.70
3 7 FLOSSING (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 1.70 5.04 M/1111 27.8kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $6.00
4 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.51 2.30 5.16 M/3455 27.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $17.30
5 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.51 2.37 5.29 S/8766 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $9.20
6 2 JUST LOVIN' IT (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.52 2.43 5.22 M/6544 29.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.90
7 3 TERREN'S CLOSE (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.88 7.66 5.22 M/5677 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $7.20
8 4 JAGGER'S JOSS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.93 8.37 5.27 M/7888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $16.10
Race 4 #30YEARS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE AND THUNDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.27 0.00 5.19 M/3221 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.80
2 6 KINLOCH MOSS (6) Joy Mcdowall 30.71 6.27 5.25 S/4342 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $41.70
3 7 FABRIOLA EXPERT (7) Andrea Dailly 30.72 6.47 5.32 S/8864 32.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.40
4 4 REIKO BOSS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.87 8.53 5.18 M/2453 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $5.90
5 8 ZAMBORA LION (8) Jason Thompson 30.95 9.70 5.26 S/5535 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.30
6 2 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.01 10.59 5.30 M/7676 35.4kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $7.50
7 3 NADALI (3) Robert Britton 31.62 19.30 5.28 M/6787 30.6kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $8.10
DNF 5 ELVISA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 5.07 M/1118 27.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $9.90
Race 5 GR8 8 SERIES 725m Special Event $10500 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 4.89, 16.08, 29.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUE DETECTIVE (7) Jeffrey Britton 42.79 0.00 4.89 M/1211 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $3.40
2 4 HERE'S TEARS (4) Robert Britton 42.95 2.29 5.01 M/4433 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.50
3 8 HE SHALL POWER (8) Robert Crawford 43.10 4.37 5.08 S/6644 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.40
4 1 BRONSKI BEAT (1) Brendan Pursell 43.17 5.41 5.04 S/5555 29.3kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $4.20
5 2 RED ROCHELLE (2) Jessica Sharp 43.29 7.16 4.90 M/2122 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $45.10
6 3 BRAVERY (3) Billy Stockdale 43.40 8.69 4.90 M/3366 24.3kg Moreira Dasha $15.50
SCR 6 TORNADO TEARS (6) Robert Britton
Race 6 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEBLEC ACE (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.10
2 8 WEBLEC JACK (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 2.01 5.12 S/3322 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.50
3 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.19 5.64 5.12 M/2233 24.9kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $35.90
4 4 PLAYLIST (4) Matthew Clark 30.25 6.54 5.31 M/7654 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.50
5 3 MEPUNGA ISLA (3) Adam Richardson 30.42 8.93 5.38 M/8766 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.80
6 6 ROCK ME DAVID (6) David Crawford 30.43 9.06 5.24 S/5887 33.2kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $39.40
7 2 TWIN PICK (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 9.66 5.28 M/6445 31.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $16.10
8 1 IDRIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.58 11.23 5.21 M/4578 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $9.60
Race 7 SKY RACING 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.04, 22.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIXTIES ROCKER (1) Robin Moore 34.64 0.00 9.15 M/3311 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $1.70
2 3 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (3) Andrea Bahen 34.89 3.57 9.32 M/6644 32.2kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $5.50
3 2 SILVER SMARTY (2) David Burnett 34.94 4.27 9.20 M/5532 35.1kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $25.10
4 4 BRADY'S SHOUT (4) Vivianne Giles 35.11 6.64 9.18 M/4423 36.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.70
5 6 LOCHINVAR DEUS (6) Rohan Gladman 35.15 7.26 9.44 M/7775 34.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $49.70
6 7 KEEFE (7) Terrence Reid 35.22 8.23 9.44 M/8886 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $9.80
7 10 FAIRYTALE WISH (5) Sean Cachia 35.44 11.37 9.08 M/2267 24.3kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $26.20
8 8 COME ON ELEANOR (8) Matthew Marshall 35.66 14.53 9.04 S/1158 27.7kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $8.30
SCR 5 CHART TOPPER (5) Robin Moore
Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEON BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.95 0.00 5.05 M/1111 33.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $3.60
2 6 FIRE LEGEND (6) Jason Thompson 30.04 1.34 5.16 S/5222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $9.20
3 2 CHRISTO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.09 2.04 5.23 M/6543 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.20
4 3 GLADIOLI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.32 5.39 5.14 M/4455 28.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $24.80
5 8 IAGO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.41 6.57 5.10 M/3334 30.0kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $34.80
6 1 SNAGS MCKENZIE (1) David Burnett 30.44 7.00 5.24 M/7666 33.8kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $5.90
7 7 WHODAT OPAL (7) Stanley Ralph 30.49 7.70 5.05 M/2777 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $10.00
SCR 5 LUCY'S MILO (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA YOYO (8) Raymond Drew 30.24 0.00 5.15 M/1111 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $3.30
2 5 OUZO (5) Deborah Coleman 30.30 0.90 5.30 M/6322 32.6kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $4.60
3 1 KING GRISTLE (1) Dennis Trewin 30.61 5.23 5.17 M/3233 34.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $10.50
4 2 NUNNIONG PLAIN (2) Barry Mills 30.66 5.94 5.17 M/2454 29.4kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $8.00
5 3 MY DEWANA PENNY (3) Ronald Martin 30.67 6.06 5.55 S/8775 27.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.80
6 6 LOLA LOVELACE (6) Terrence Reid 30.70 6.50 5.30 M/7547 29.7kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $9.80
7 4 SPRING PARTY (4) Mark Delbridge 30.72 6.84 5.24 M/5886 26.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $5.50
8 7 FOR THE ALLIANCE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.87 8.91 5.23 M/4668 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $17.50
Race 10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALAYAH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.05 0.00 5.07 M/1111 28.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $6.40
2 1 DARK JEDI (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.11 0.80 5.11 M/2222 35.5kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.60
3 4 WAR CREEK (4) David Burnett 30.55 7.11 5.22 M/6443 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $19.50
4 3 SUMMER LIGHTS (3) Dennis Trewin 30.74 9.79 5.22 M/5655 32.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $8.20
5 6 BIG DOVE (6) Paul Kaltsis 30.75 9.96 5.18 M/3334 32.4kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $26.90
6 2 WITH CONFIDENCE (2) Robert Camilleri 30.98 13.20 5.18 M/4566 29.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $2.30
7 7 MEPUNGA MISSILE (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.09 14.77 5.31 S/8777 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $6.80
DNF 8 INGA OLLIE (8) Peter Inguanti 0.00 0.00 5.27 S/7888 33.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $50.90
Race 11 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.00, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA BELLA (3) Joy Mcdowall 30.41 0.00 5.12 M/3322 26.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $6.20
2 7 BE SO GOOD (7) Paul Galea 30.42 0.25 5.00 M/1111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $11.00
3 4 SHOW OF FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 30.47 0.90 5.14 M/4443 32.7kg Collision Uncensored $5.30
4 1 ALWAYS HO HO (1) Andrea Dailly 30.50 1.37 5.25 M/7554 29.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.10
5 6 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (6) Ashley Mcdowall 30.70 4.14 5.16 S/5665 29.0kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $11.90
6 8 COSMIC SPARKLE (8) Jason Sharp 30.71 4.36 5.18 S/6787 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $23.90
7 5 INGA MIA (5) Mary Inguanti 30.71 4.37 5.07 M/2236 26.1kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $23.70
8 2 CABIN FEVER (2) Robert Camilleri 30.76 5.04 5.32 S/8878 35.4kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $10.50
Race 12 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUKEY DUKE (6) Sharon Wells 30.41 0.00 5.18 M/1211 30.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $5.10
2 1 CAVEMAN YAP (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.52 1.59 5.26 M/5333 35.1kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $17.20
3 2 CORNHILL REBEL (2) Scott Gibson 30.63 3.11 5.19 M/2122 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $8.60
4 8 VERNE BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.68 3.79 5.29 S/6444 34.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $63.90
5 4 MILLY MAC (4) John Mcintyre 30.81 5.63 5.22 M/3555 29.0kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $15.20
6 3 IMMINENT (3) Graham James 30.86 6.43 5.24 M/4866 27.5kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $3.20
7 7 ASTON NOVA (7) Paul Abela 30.88 6.69 5.36 S/8777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.50
8 5 SPECIAL DROP (5) Brendon Jones 31.06 9.30 5.31 M/7688 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $39.40