The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 25th of November 2020
R1 SKY RACING HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

30.16

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: David Burnett
$6.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$4.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$13.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 18.38
1
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

31.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$6.30

Mgn

3.43

Time

31.03

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$19.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

31.05

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$13.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

31.13

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: James Ennis
$2.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.20

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Tracey Salter
$38.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.56

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Gary Febey
$70.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 17.71
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Wendy D Seymour
$3.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.90

Mgn

10.43

Time

30.71

Split

5.54

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4445

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Joe Uglietta
$55.20

Mgn

18.43

Time

31.27

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 KCR PET TRANSPORT (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.97, 22.12
1
2
T: Brett Nye
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

35.07

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Phillip Tanti
$34.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

35.20

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Richard Hill
$20.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.51

Split

9.67

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

37.6kg
5
5
T: Tracey Salter
$18.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.60

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
3
T: Greg Turnbull
$48.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.20

In Run

Q/2377

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
8
T: David Burnett
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3266

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00
R5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 18.08
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6212

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3121

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Ned McDonald
$8.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.58

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8764

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$41.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.82

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4545

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Carly Feltham
$9.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.97

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

28.1kg
7
10
T: Waylon Kee
$52.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

31.07

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5677

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: John Barbara
$9.10

Mgn

11.91

Time

31.14

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.04, 17.78
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Danny Cortese
$15.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Darren Kee
$11.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.50

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2224

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$31.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Gregory Berry
$8.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$15.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

36.0kg
8
7
T: Terrence Reid
$11.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.70

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R7 TRAVELLING TRADIES (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 18.28
1
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.65

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7522

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.84

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Brian Brown
$20.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.95

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.99

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4755

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: John Mcintyre
$16.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

31.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1366

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: David Condon
$2.60

Mgn

9.61

Time

31.30

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.07, 17.75
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$26.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Rohan Gladman
$25.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$55.70

Mgn

11.51

Time

30.95

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7688

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Waylon Kee
$36.20

Mgn

12.23

Time

31.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4755

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

12.57

Time

31.02

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3367

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.07, 22.25
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Dale Chapman
$4.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

35.20

Split

9.46

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Martin Hanke
$3.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

35.39

Split

9.54

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$13.40

Mgn

13.73

Time

35.79

Split

9.60

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Phillip Repici
$20.90

Mgn

13.76

Time

35.79

Split

9.72

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Lina Repici
$40.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

36.32

Split

9.56

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Morgan
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (1-3 W) (225+) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 18.06
1
2
T: James Shaw
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Billy Kantzidis
$16.40

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.30

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.80

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.65

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$17.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

30.67

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$22.10

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.77

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Doidge
$64.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

Q/7666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Diane Ireland
$9.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.90

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 17.98
1
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Waylon Kee
$4.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.47

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.80

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.92

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Neil Baker
$28.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

31.31

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 17.90
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Gregory Berry
$3.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Natalie Pace
$6.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.54

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Kellie Morrison
$13.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$9.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.05

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Brian Brown
$9.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Amanda Scott
$56.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING HT1 525m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GREEN BLAZER (7) Jason Sharp 30.13 0.00 5.07 M/1111 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $6.10
2 3 PLAN AHEAD (3) Angela Langton 30.16 0.40 5.21 M/3222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.00
3 6 WEDDING OR BABY (6) David Burnett 30.24 1.47 5.21 M/2343 30.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.70
4 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 30.31 2.59 5.26 M/4434 30.1kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $4.80
5 2 TOM THE CHEAP (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.43 4.20 5.30 M/5555 34.7kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $11.30
6 8 MIDORIYAMA (8) Dennis Trewin 30.55 5.89 5.32 S/6666 34.6kg Fabregas Gold Vein $13.10
SCR 1 HENRYK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 525m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. SPEAKER (8) Joshua Formosa 30.79 0.00 5.26 S/7443 37.8kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $12.90
2 4 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.01 3.20 5.23 M/6555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.30
3 1 OFF IT'S CHOPS (1) David Burnett 31.03 3.43 5.37 M/8666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $6.30
4 7 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (7) David Geall 31.05 3.69 5.13 M/1222 29.9kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $19.10
5 6 ASTON LAVINIA (6) Jason Sharp 31.13 4.96 5.13 M/2111 26.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $13.50
6 2 BEEP TEST BARON (2) James Ennis 31.20 5.90 5.18 M/3334 36.0kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $2.10
7 3 TEARS I'M HERE (3) Tracey Salter 31.56 11.00 5.22 M/5777 31.5kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $38.50
8 5 MASTER FEBEY (5) Gary Febey 31.63 12.10 5.20 M/4888 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $70.60
Race 3 TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH HT3 525m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COURAGEOUS SWAN (2) Kelvyn Greenough 29.98 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $1.70
2 4 NEANGAR BOY (4) Wendy D Seymour 30.37 5.60 5.17 M/3322 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $3.70
3 8 WESTAR MISTY (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.61 9.00 5.12 M/2233 25.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $10.20
4 3 GEORGE THE FIRST (3) Daniel Gibbons 30.65 9.50 5.31 M/5554 32.4kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $24.10
5 6 FABRONI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.71 10.43 5.54 S/7766 34.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $19.90
6 1 MIGRATION (1) Jason Sharp 30.77 11.26 5.19 Q/4445 29.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.50
7 7 BROKEN BOOTS (7) Joe Uglietta 31.27 18.43 5.43 S/6677 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $55.20
Race 4 KCR PET TRANSPORT (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.97, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M A LAWYER (2) Brett Nye 34.83 0.00 8.97 Q/1111 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $1.30
2 4 MONUMENT VALLEY (4) Jason Sharp 35.07 3.43 9.41 M/4422 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $6.00
3 6 INVINCIBLE NIGHT (6) Phillip Tanti 35.20 5.29 9.44 M/5533 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $34.40
4 1 MY BRO LUCKY (1) Richard Hill 35.51 9.66 9.67 M/7755 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $20.30
5 5 TEARS NO MORE (5) Tracey Salter 35.60 11.00 9.50 M/6644 33.5kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $18.10
DNF 3 BYE THE WAY (3) Greg Turnbull 0.00 0.00 9.20 Q/2377 27.7kg Bekim Bale Bye All $48.70
DNF 8 TUMBARUMBA TIME (8) David Burnett 0.00 0.00 9.27 M/3266 32.1kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $7.70
SCR 7 STAY FOCUSED (7) Samantha Hooke
Race 5 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ADONIS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.31 0.00 5.23 M/6212 33.3kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $15.20
2 1 FLYING LANTERN (1) Tim Britton 30.35 0.60 5.16 M/3121 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $1.60
3 3 UNBEKNOWNST (3) Ned McDonald 30.58 3.80 5.15 M/1333 32.6kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $8.00
4 5 RAJA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.62 4.40 5.27 S/8764 30.8kg David Bale Dyna Chill $8.20
5 4 MARSHALL DILLON (4) Chris Constantinou 30.82 7.33 5.19 Q/4545 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen $41.70
6 6 CHATTERBOX TILLY (6) Carly Feltham 30.97 9.47 5.15 M/2456 28.1kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $9.90
7 10 WHITE ASSASSIN (8) Waylon Kee 31.07 10.89 5.23 S/5677 32.9kg Keybow Winsome Summer $52.10
8 7 TANNER MAX (7) John Barbara 31.14 11.91 5.27 S/7888 32.2kg Moreira Faith In Bear $9.10
SCR 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell
Race 6 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.04, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UTAH BLUES (1) Tim Britton 30.10 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.80
2 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 30.27 2.41 5.18 M/3332 26.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $15.10
3 2 LOCHINVAR RUBBLE (2) Adrian Kenyon 30.31 3.00 5.23 M/5443 32.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.60
4 4 STRETCH BUTLER (4) Darren Kee 30.50 5.66 5.11 Q/2224 32.9kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $11.10
5 5 BLAST ZONE (5) Joshua Formosa 30.53 6.16 5.24 M/6555 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $31.50
6 3 SEVEN ENEMIES (3) Gregory Berry 30.54 6.36 5.23 Q/4666 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $8.20
7 6 BLACKPOOL STORM (6) Adrian Kenyon 30.63 7.57 5.28 M/7777 36.0kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $15.40
8 7 ARLINGTON (7) Terrence Reid 30.70 8.61 5.31 M/8888 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $11.30
Race 7 TRAVELLING TRADIES (225+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEEDY SPYRO (3) Malcolm Davis 30.63 0.00 5.16 M/2111 33.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $6.10
2 7 WILL DO (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.65 0.33 5.28 S/7522 32.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $8.10
3 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.84 3.11 5.17 M/3233 26.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $8.20
4 2 SILVER COMPASS (2) Brian Brown 30.95 4.70 5.25 M/6444 31.6kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $20.70
5 4 GET REAL (4) Lisa Delbridge 30.99 5.16 5.18 M/4755 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.60
6 8 MILLY MAC (8) John Mcintyre 31.19 8.11 5.15 M/1366 29.9kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $16.20
7 1 COUGHLIN'S LAW (1) David Condon 31.30 9.61 5.21 M/5677 26.6kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.60
Race 8 VIC BUSINESS CHALLENGE 525m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.07, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING WALTER (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.14 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.70
2 5 SUMMER LIGHTS (5) Dennis Trewin 30.24 1.47 5.11 M/2222 31.5kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $26.70
3 1 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.44 4.36 5.23 M/6533 35.4kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $11.10
4 6 ZIPPING IMOGEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.66 7.50 5.19 M/5444 27.8kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $5.10
5 8 LOCHINVAR DEUS (8) Rohan Gladman 30.68 7.75 5.32 S/8876 34.1kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $25.70
6 3 CHEROKEE TWIST (3) Cassandra Rademaker 30.95 11.51 5.30 S/7688 26.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $55.70
7 7 THROUGH THE DARK (7) Waylon Kee 31.00 12.23 5.14 M/4755 33.5kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $36.20
8 4 EZRA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 31.02 12.57 5.14 M/3367 31.9kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.80
Race 9 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.07, 22.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON CHANDRA (2) Dennis Trewin 34.83 0.00 9.07 M/1111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $1.90
2 1 MAC'S A MILLION (1) Dale Chapman 35.20 5.33 9.46 M/2222 30.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.20
3 3 PRINCE OF IDOL (3) Martin Hanke 35.39 7.91 9.54 S/3333 35.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.70
4 4 ALSO ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 35.79 13.73 9.60 M/5444 37.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $13.40
5 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 35.79 13.76 9.72 M/6555 26.4kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $20.90
6 7 PARUMBA BARTY (7) Lina Repici 36.32 21.25 9.56 M/4666 26.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $40.50
SCR 8 ARGYLE AUDREY (8) Raymond Morgan
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (1-3 W) (225+) 525m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOWLED UNDERARM (2) James Shaw 30.23 0.00 5.17 Q/3111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.10
2 8 FLAIR (8) Billy Kantzidis 30.30 1.01 5.17 M/2322 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $16.40
3 5 MOON FLOWER (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.65 5.97 5.12 Q/1233 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $1.80
4 1 TEAKS STREAK (1) Adam Rademaker 30.67 6.33 5.28 M/5444 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $17.40
5 7 BLAZING FURY (7) Kristie Collyer 30.77 7.71 5.30 M/6555 27.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $22.10
6 3 ISHMY NEECY (3) Kenneth Doidge 30.82 8.40 5.35 Q/7666 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $64.10
7 6 STAREENA (6) Diane Ireland 30.90 9.60 5.42 M/8777 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $9.80
DNF 4 BIRD HOUSE BROWN (4) Cassandra Rademaker 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/4888 27.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $8.80
Race 11 themeadows.org.au (225+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.30 0.00 5.26 M/5222 28.4kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $6.10
2 2 LACHIE'S LEGACY (2) Mark Johnson 30.31 0.10 5.29 S/7433 35.5kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $8.00
3 4 MAJESTIC WAY (4) Waylon Kee 30.47 2.41 5.10 M/1111 26.5kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $4.50
4 6 LIVERPOOL FLYER (6) Benjamin Magri 30.68 5.39 5.14 M/3554 26.9kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $5.20
5 7 ASTON GENESIS (7) Benjamin Magri 30.80 7.14 5.12 M/2666 26.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.90
6 1 FLYING FARROKH (1) Joshua Formosa 30.92 8.76 5.15 M/4345 33.0kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $5.50
7 8 CHASING BEERS (8) Neil Baker 31.31 14.33 5.26 S/6777 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie $28.00
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TANAMI EXPRESS (4) Glenn Campbell 30.36 0.00 5.12 M/2111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $2.10
2 6 SECRET CHIMP (6) Gregory Berry 30.49 1.89 5.21 M/3222 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $3.90
3 7 HELEN'S MATE (7) Natalie Pace 30.54 2.60 5.21 M/4333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $6.60
4 1 ROCK ME XANTHE (1) Kellie Morrison 30.79 6.20 5.10 M/1444 30.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $13.40
5 8 WHO IS ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 31.05 9.93 5.40 S/7655 33.3kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $9.30
6 3 MIDNIGHT TITAN (3) Brian Brown 31.07 10.17 5.33 M/6777 36.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $9.60
7 2 TEKIDANTO (2) Amanda Scott 31.21 12.25 5.32 M/5566 26.2kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $56.50