The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 31st of March 2021
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.29, 22.65
1
8
T: Martin Hanke
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

35.16

Split

9.40

In Run

S/5422

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Doidge
$16.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

35.51

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

35.54

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Tolson
$33.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

35.54

Split

9.29

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 17.95
1
2
T: Paul Galea
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$6.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.52

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.30

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Scott Melville
$35.30

Mgn

14.36

Time

31.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 17.93
1
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Des Douch
$4.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6533

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.65

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$9.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

S/3366

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.66

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.71

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Lewis Smith
$57.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$48.90

Mgn

15.17

Time

31.20

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 17.88
1
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Dallas Massina
$1.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

30.21

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Harrison Goss
$17.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.52

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Brian Brown
$12.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.59

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$18.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.61

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Brent Merton
$4.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.64

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 17.88
1
6
T: David Geall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$4.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Brett Nye
$4.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.21

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Douglas
$9.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Gary Edwards
$16.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.64

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$18.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.69

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT1 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 17.86
1
1
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Des Douch
$9.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

30.17

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.38

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$28.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$33.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$16.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 8.99, 21.98
1
7
T: Brett Nye
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.11

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Faye Wilkinson
$8.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.52

Split

8.99

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

1.16

Time

34.52

Split

9.24

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Helen Eyles
$2.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

34.65

Split

9.06

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Walter Methven
$25.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

34.77

Split

9.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$4.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

34.83

Split

9.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 17.68
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Bartolo
$2.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.13

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Clifford Smith
$30.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Terrence Reid
$11.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.35

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.35

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2323

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Fisher
$12.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.36

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7675

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Des Douch
$6.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.48

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6767

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: David Geall
$0.00
R9 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.07, 17.90
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Bewley
$58.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

30.07

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Donna Beasley
$6.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.39

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$7.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.46

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Craig Treherne
$11.50

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.50

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.57

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

34.4kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 18.33
1
5
T: Walter Methven
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Brian Brown
$8.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$18.50

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.81

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Ashley Craven
$6.80

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.83

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Melinda Overington
$3.70

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.89

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.29, 22.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE OF IDOL (8) Martin Hanke 35.08 0.00 9.30 M/3111 36.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $10.80
2 4 POPPY PASSION (4) Matthew Lanigan 35.16 1.21 9.40 S/5422 27.7kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $6.20
3 2 ISHMY NEECY (2) Kenneth Doidge 35.51 6.26 9.40 M/4555 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $16.00
4 6 MIDORIYAMA (6) Dennis Trewin 35.54 6.60 9.29 M/2344 35.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $1.20
5 1 ISOTOPE (1) Jason Tolson 35.54 6.69 9.29 M/1233 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $33.40
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WLADMIR (2) Paul Galea 30.19 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $6.90
2 7 WHAKAHORO (7) Stefano Cassar 30.52 4.75 5.35 M/6554 33.6kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $6.30
3 4 FLYING HURRICANE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.61 5.97 5.28 S/5333 33.8kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $5.30
4 5 CARLA VELOSO (5) Paul Bartolo 30.70 7.30 5.21 M/2445 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $2.00
5 1 UNCLE'S GIRL (1) Kristie Collyer 30.83 9.19 5.24 M/4222 28.0kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $6.30
6 8 TWO GEARS (8) Scott Melville 31.19 14.36 5.22 M/3666 33.2kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $35.30
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 525m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAWFUL MAN (6) Kristie Collyer 30.14 0.00 5.15 M/2111 34.5kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $11.20
2 5 DOUBLE DIPPING (5) Des Douch 30.23 1.27 5.29 S/6533 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $4.30
3 1 MEPUNGA HOLLY (1) Jessica Lyons 30.65 7.31 5.38 M/7755 31.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $9.30
4 8 DISCO DIVA (8) Geoffrey Curtale 30.66 7.50 5.19 S/3366 27.7kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $9.80
5 4 ANOTHER EASY (4) Chris Darmanin 30.66 7.53 5.15 M/1244 35.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $2.00
6 3 TYNSLEE BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.71 8.14 5.24 M/4422 24.7kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $8.20
7 7 RUNNIN' RIOT (7) Lewis Smith 31.00 12.34 5.26 M/5677 32.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $57.50
8 2 FINE EDITION (2) Sharlene Whitford 31.20 15.17 5.38 M/8888 27.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $48.90
Race 4 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MT. VIEW EMMA (2) Sharlene Whitford 30.09 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 28.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $7.80
2 8 JANNILA (8) Dallas Massina 30.21 1.63 5.12 M/2322 27.6kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.60
3 1 DASH OF REYNE (1) Harrison Goss 30.52 6.13 5.17 M/3233 29.3kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $17.80
4 4 HORIZON PRINCESS (4) Brian Brown 30.59 7.10 5.27 M/6555 29.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $12.10
5 7 DOUBLE 'EM UP (7) Jason Stemmer 30.61 7.36 5.19 M/4444 29.7kg Dyna Double One North Coast $18.00
6 5 KRAKEN SUE (5) Brent Merton 30.64 7.83 5.22 M/5666 26.7kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $4.00
Race 5 MEADOWS TO BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMMY'S SHARK (6) David Geall 30.02 0.00 5.07 M/1111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $2.40
2 2 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (2) Jessica Lyons 30.12 1.33 5.26 M/5333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.70
3 1 RESSE'S GIRL (1) Brett Nye 30.21 2.71 5.16 M/2222 28.9kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $4.70
4 7 COOL LIMIT (7) Robert Douglas 30.41 5.57 5.23 M/4555 27.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $9.00
5 3 PERFECT FLOSSY (3) Gary Edwards 30.64 8.73 5.21 M/3444 29.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $16.30
6 4 PALACE LADY (4) Andrea Chapple 30.69 9.56 5.32 M/6666 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $18.70
DNF 8 ARTIC ASSASSIN (8) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.33 S/7777 29.4kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $8.20
Race 6 TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT1 525m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILL TOP JACK (1) David Geall 29.96 0.00 5.14 M/3111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.20
2 7 MARSHALL'S KING (7) Des Douch 30.17 3.04 5.12 M/1322 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $9.70
3 2 ASSASSINATE (2) Billy Stockdale 30.38 6.03 5.14 M/2233 31.5kg Barcia Bale Speculate $2.70
4 5 KING GRISTLE (5) Dennis Trewin 30.43 6.75 5.26 M/6444 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $28.10
5 3 REZZIE'S CHOICE (3) Brian Brown 30.46 7.17 5.28 M/7555 33.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $33.30
6 4 WESTAR AILEEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.66 10.00 5.26 M/5666 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $7.70
7 6 KAISON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.72 10.79 5.24 M/4777 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $16.20
SCR 8 FLYING UNICORN (8) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 600m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 8.99, 21.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FULLY ROASTED (7) Brett Nye 34.44 0.00 9.11 M/3321 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $7.70
2 2 BLUEBERRY HILL (2) Faye Wilkinson 34.52 1.14 8.99 M/1112 27.3kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $8.40
3 8 SO PREDICTABLE (8) Deborah Coleman 34.52 1.16 9.24 S/6433 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $3.40
4 1 KRAKEN DOLL (1) Helen Eyles 34.65 3.06 9.06 M/2244 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.50
5 3 STELLAR RISING (3) Walter Methven 34.77 4.70 9.20 M/4555 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $25.90
6 4 KONTA (4) Craig Treherne 34.83 5.63 9.22 M/5666 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $4.70
SCR 6 EIGHT BALL (6) Clint Capuano
Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (3-6 WINS) HT2 525m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HANDSOME JACK (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.07 0.00 5.08 M/1111 36.1kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $2.80
2 3 ANGEL GLOW (3) Paul Bartolo 30.13 0.94 5.20 M/3232 26.8kg Fernando Bale Being Good $2.20
3 5 BAREFOOT BARRY (5) Clifford Smith 30.31 3.43 5.22 M/4556 33.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $30.70
4 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.35 4.04 5.26 M/5444 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $11.60
5 7 MAGNIS BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.35 4.13 5.19 M/2323 32.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $24.70
6 6 WYNNUM STAR (6) Darren Fisher 30.36 4.25 5.31 M/7675 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $12.30
7 4 HA HA MAGOO (4) Des Douch 30.48 5.96 5.31 S/6767 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.90
SCR 8 MERLOT (8) David Geall
Race 9 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.07, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVERFLOW LISA (8) Robert Camilleri 29.93 0.00 5.21 S/6532 27.3kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $1.40
2 7 DESTINI CATALINA (7) Michael Bewley 30.07 1.93 5.07 M/1111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $58.20
3 4 GO QUANTUM (4) Donna Beasley 30.39 6.51 5.21 M/5664 32.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $6.40
4 1 MIGHTY MARSHALL (1) Pasqalia Cassar 30.46 7.63 5.15 M/3223 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $7.90
5 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 30.50 8.19 5.15 M/4456 25.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.50
6 5 BLUE BANDANA (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.57 9.11 5.14 M/2345 34.4kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $12.70
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOHINGA CHASE (5) Walter Methven 30.27 0.00 5.38 M/5311 32.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.10
2 2 KRAKEN SPIKE (2) Kevin Eyles 30.62 4.97 5.20 M/1134 30.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.30
3 7 ANOTHER EPISODE (7) Brian Brown 30.71 6.39 5.38 M/6543 31.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $8.60
4 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bruce Jacobs 30.81 7.73 5.25 M/2455 31.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $18.50
5 1 TARRA ROCKET (1) Ashley Craven 30.83 8.01 5.32 M/4222 26.5kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $6.80
6 4 BUMP'S NUGGET (4) Melinda Overington 30.89 8.94 5.31 M/3666 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $3.70