The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 5th of May 2021
R1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.12, 18.05
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$7.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/4432

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$14.50

Mgn

8.77

Time

31.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: John Kantzidis
$29.40

Mgn

16.23

Time

31.55

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 18.01
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.26

Split

5.25

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Wade Green
$12.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.51

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$18.50

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.73

Split

5.41

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$26.20

Mgn

21.34

Time

31.55

Split

5.55

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.25, 18.26
1
8
T: Paul Anderton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Patrick Newell
$17.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.92

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$12.60

Mgn

9.93

Time

31.07

Split

5.25

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$17.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

31.20

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.10

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.35

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Emma Palma
$8.80

Mgn

17.44

Time

31.59

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
R4 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.19, 18.10
1
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: John Frewin
$28.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.53

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$23.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.71

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6223

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2545

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Emma Bowles
$15.70

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.04

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.17, 18.00
1
2
T: Robin Moore
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.10

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Harrison Goss
$9.40

Mgn

16.63

Time

31.10

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
8
T: Craig Treherne
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
7
T: Harrison Goss
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$6.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Attard
$30.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.60

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Diane Ireland
$3.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

30.67

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$6.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Wayne Bocquet
$8.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$3.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$75.50

Mgn

15.44

Time

31.44

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 9.19, 22.22
1
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

5.04

Time

34.78

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Portelli
$6.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

34.91

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

34.96

Split

9.35

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Robin Moore
$14.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.15

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Portelli
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.78
1
1
T: Leanne Polato
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

30.06

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$59.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.27

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$14.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
2
T: Terrence Reid
$40.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
4
T: Clint Capuano
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$0.00
R9 themeadows.org.au HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.88
1
1
T: Mark McClelland
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

30.35

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$19.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

23.3kg
4
4
T: Simon Barker
$6.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.79

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$16.80

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.83

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Hill
$0.00
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.04, 17.98
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6441

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.59

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$4.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Ian Garland
$9.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.71

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$52.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

31.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2556

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 8.96, 22.07
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.69

Split

8.96

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Martin Hanke
$3.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

34.78

Split

8.98

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Doidge
$48.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.88

Split

9.26

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$8.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.90

Split

9.03

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$13.10

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.29

Split

9.35

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Brendon Jones
$43.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

35.49

Split

9.33

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Kee
$13.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

35.61

Split

9.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.19, 18.10
1
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

38.4kg
2
7
T: Brian Brown
$12.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

30.49

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.52

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Darren Kee
$5.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

30.55

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$20.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.71

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Michele Berry
$17.60

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.80

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.12, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KENJI BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 30.41 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 35.6kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $2.10
2 1 TAI PAN AGOGO (1) Andrea Chapple 30.81 5.75 5.21 Q/4432 29.4kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $7.90
3 4 PADDY WANTS PATS (4) Kelly Bravo 30.86 6.37 5.16 M/3223 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $2.00
4 8 PACE OUT (8) Benjamin Magri 31.03 8.77 5.16 M/2344 26.2kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $14.50
5 2 MEMPHIS HIGH (2) John Kantzidis 31.55 16.23 5.38 M/5555 32.0kg Fernando Bale Hightan $29.40
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC SCOUT (2) Angela Langton 30.05 0.00 5.27 M/2111 34.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.10
2 1 HIGH ACTION (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.26 2.90 5.25 M/1222 33.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $6.40
3 6 LITTLE TIGER (6) Wade Green 30.51 6.46 5.32 M/3333 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $12.30
4 4 MORAINE IZZY (4) Stephen Elsum 30.73 9.69 5.41 M/4444 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $18.50
5 8 AL'S DRAW FOUR (8) Peter Inguanti 31.55 21.34 5.55 S/5555 30.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $26.20
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.25, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KAYDEN'S TIGER (8) Paul Anderton 30.37 0.00 5.30 S/5111 33.0kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $1.20
2 1 NEW SAMSATION (1) Patrick Newell 30.92 7.76 5.27 M/3222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $17.40
3 6 UNIQUELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 31.07 9.93 5.25 M/1333 28.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $12.60
4 3 COALVILLE CHIEF (3) Rosalie Kerr 31.20 11.83 5.35 M/6444 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $17.20
5 4 CRACKED SODA (4) Shara Quinlan 31.35 13.96 5.29 M/4655 28.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.10
6 2 KISS ME KATE (2) Emma Palma 31.59 17.44 5.26 M/2566 24.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $8.80
SCR 7 LETHAL HAWK (7) Christopher Sinclair
Race 4 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.19, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK DIRT (1) Matthew Marshall 30.34 0.00 5.19 M/1111 31.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $5.90
2 4 BERKEL BOY (4) John Frewin 30.53 2.63 5.37 M/7332 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $28.10
3 7 MORAINE HAYLEY (7) Stephen Elsum 30.65 4.39 5.24 M/4454 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $23.30
4 3 KING GRISTLE (3) Dennis Trewin 30.71 5.30 5.30 M/6223 35.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $9.10
5 8 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (8) Craig Treherne 30.89 7.75 5.24 M/3666 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $4.20
6 2 JAX STAR (2) Benjamin Magri 30.91 8.04 5.23 M/2545 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.90
7 6 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (6) Emma Bowles 31.04 10.01 5.30 M/5777 34.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $15.70
Race 5 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.17, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHART TOPPER (2) Robin Moore 29.94 0.00 5.30 M/6221 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $20.90
2 1 CHOP SCOTCH (1) Robert Camilleri 30.17 3.27 5.17 M/1112 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.50
3 4 TIN SHED FRED (4) Rosalie Kerr 30.79 12.19 5.18 M/2333 33.4kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $9.10
4 7 RUSSIAN SUB (7) Harrison Goss 31.10 16.63 5.21 M/4444 33.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $9.40
DNF 5 WALLBANGER (5) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 5.21 M/3555 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.10
DNF 8 BEGUILE (8) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 5.22 M/5666 25.7kg Fernando Bale Smitten $17.60
Race 6 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DASH OF REYNE (7) Harrison Goss 30.36 0.00 5.15 M/2111 29.5kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $7.00
2 5 INGA LEO (5) Peter Inguanti 30.41 0.79 5.15 M/1222 33.0kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $6.40
3 8 DIESEL HERRERA (8) Mark Attard 30.60 3.40 5.26 M/4333 35.6kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $30.90
4 3 SPANISH MISS (3) Diane Ireland 30.67 4.47 5.33 M/7667 26.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.70
5 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 30.74 5.50 5.26 M/5776 30.9kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $6.70
6 4 NATURAL IVY (4) Wayne Bocquet 30.78 6.07 5.24 M/3444 29.4kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $8.10
7 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti 30.81 6.39 5.29 M/6555 33.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $3.40
8 1 COOL STORY BRO (1) Nathan Hunt 31.44 15.44 5.45 M/8888 29.3kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $75.50
Race 7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 600m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 9.19, 22.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRADY'S SHOUT (8) Vivianne Giles 34.43 0.00 9.19 M/1111 37.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.50
2 4 FREDA ROCKS (4) Robert Camilleri 34.78 5.04 9.35 M/3322 27.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.70
3 7 YEAH EASY (7) Jason Portelli 34.91 6.86 9.30 M/2233 32.1kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $6.10
4 1 SO PREDICTABLE (1) Deborah Coleman 34.96 7.60 9.35 M/4444 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $4.20
5 2 SIXTIES ROCKER (2) Robin Moore 35.15 10.26 9.58 M/5555 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $14.90
SCR 5 NICE AND EASY (5) Jason Portelli
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE TIGER (1) Leanne Polato 30.04 0.00 5.11 M/2111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.90
2 5 REBEL RIOT (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.06 0.31 5.10 M/1222 29.2kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.50
3 8 FAIRYTALE WISH (8) Clint Capuano 30.27 3.29 5.23 M/4443 24.2kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $59.00
4 6 ACES ARE TRUMPS (6) Rebecca Gibbons 30.49 6.43 5.23 M/3334 34.9kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $10.10
5 3 KNICKS BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.55 7.25 5.41 M/7665 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $14.60
DNF 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 0.00 0.00 5.32 M/6776 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Sass $40.50
DNF 4 ZIPPING NORMAN (4) Clint Capuano 0.00 0.00 5.30 M/5557 29.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $19.10
SCR 7 INGA MIA (7) Mary Inguanti
Race 9 themeadows.org.au HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK BELT MAGIC (1) Mark McClelland 30.13 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $4.00
2 5 WEBLEC STAR (5) Angela Langton 30.35 3.17 5.33 M/4442 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.50
3 7 OUR FROSTY (7) Adam Rademaker 30.69 7.96 5.24 M/2223 23.3kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $19.10
4 4 MARS ROVER (4) Simon Barker 30.79 9.39 5.31 M/3334 35.5kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $6.80
5 8 NITRO NIKKI (8) Wayne Gummow 30.83 9.91 5.33 M/5555 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $16.80
SCR 2 HAMILLSON (2) Richard Hill
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.04, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RESURGENCE (7) Robert Camilleri 30.30 0.00 5.29 M/6441 34.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $17.00
2 8 PAUA OF BUDDY (8) Steven Bruce White 30.59 4.10 5.22 M/3222 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.50
3 1 BEAR'S DREAM (1) David Geall 30.63 4.70 5.22 M/4334 27.8kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $4.10
4 5 HUSHING DUSK (5) Ian Garland 30.67 5.25 5.23 M/5665 28.3kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $9.80
5 4 TYNSLEE BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.71 5.86 5.04 Q/1113 25.2kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $11.10
6 2 CLOUDY DIAMOND (2) Marcus Lloyd 31.00 9.91 5.20 M/2556 31.7kg Collision Diama Bale $52.60
Race 11 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 8.96, 22.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PHEME (1) Robert Camilleri 34.69 0.00 8.96 M/1111 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $1.80
2 3 AFFAIR BIT (3) Martin Hanke 34.78 1.31 8.98 M/2322 33.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $3.20
3 8 ISHMY NEECY (8) Kenneth Doidge 34.88 2.77 9.26 M/4444 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $48.30
4 2 SUBTLE SPACE (2) Pauline Patterson 34.90 3.01 9.03 M/3233 34.8kg Space Star Shiny Bright $8.80
5 7 INGA ZACH (7) Peter Inguanti 35.29 8.63 9.35 M/7665 31.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $13.10
6 4 ONE HOMBRE (4) Brendon Jones 35.49 11.53 9.33 M/5556 32.7kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $43.30
7 6 BOOM BUSTER (6) Darren Kee 35.61 13.17 9.35 M/6777 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $13.00
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (225+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.19, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRON (2) Vivianne Giles 30.30 0.00 5.30 M/3211 38.4kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $1.70
2 7 REZZIE'S CHOICE (7) Brian Brown 30.49 2.64 5.31 M/4544 32.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $12.70
3 4 POLLY'S YOHANNA (4) Matthew Marshall 30.52 3.14 5.40 M/6665 25.3kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $4.20
4 1 HALWES (1) Darren Kee 30.55 3.57 5.20 M/2122 30.2kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $5.20
5 8 HOOK ALONG BOOK (8) Chloe Kerr 30.71 5.76 5.19 M/1333 25.9kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $20.00
6 5 OUR ROCK MAN (5) Michele Berry 30.80 7.07 5.32 M/5456 32.2kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $17.60