The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 18.03
1
7
T: Kelly Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.50

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.53

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Reginald Marriner
$6.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.76

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Colin Dalton
$22.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$19.50

Mgn

10.61

Time

30.89

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Joe Borg
$3.80

Mgn

16.01

Time

31.26

Split

5.63

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Olivia Cartechini
$22.80

Mgn

17.41

Time

31.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3778

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (525m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 17.85
1
2
T: Patrick Bouchier
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2331

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6442

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Kimberley McMahon
$29.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.87

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5773

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Marcus McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

10.39

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$9.10

Mgn

12.67

Time

31.21

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$62.20

Mgn

15.89

Time

31.44

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

29.21

Time

32.37

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1117

Wgt

24.5kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.20

Mgn

29.40

Time

32.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4228

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.81
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.08

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Emma Bowles
$5.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$7.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.51

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

11.93

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Grahame Connell
$49.50

Mgn

20.43

Time

31.26

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Patricia Bouchier
$15.00

Mgn

21.29

Time

31.32

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$38.70

Mgn

22.41

Time

31.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4346

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.97, 22.12
1
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

8.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.00

Mgn

1.16

Time

34.74

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Portelli
$5.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

34.83

Split

9.22

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

34.92

Split

9.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Tim Britton
$4.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.92

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Britton
$21.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

34.96

Split

9.04

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Walter Methven
$72.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

35.06

Split

9.42

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 17.85
1
4
T: John Paraskevas
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Joe Borg
$2.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Edwards
$22.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.49

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
9
T: Brendon Jones
$19.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Hansen
$37.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

30.69

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.84

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Hodgson
$20.40

Mgn

17.41

Time

31.39

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
R6 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.99, 17.73
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.91

Split

4.99

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.20

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$39.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.52

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.20

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.99

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 17.83
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Tony Duncan
$9.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.16

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3232

Wgt

36.4kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$4.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

30.28

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

38.6kg
4
7
T: Chris Darmanin
$4.20

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

S/2323

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.57

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 GR8 EIGHT SERIES (600m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.09, 22.12
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.53

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.58

Split

9.09

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

34.66

Split

9.23

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$26.70

Mgn

3.07

Time

34.74

Split

9.35

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

34.95

Split

9.28

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

34.96

Split

9.58

In Run

M/8775

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$42.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

35.01

Split

9.39

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.22, 18.10
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.40

Mgn

1.76

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6564

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$10.20

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1343

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.68

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Tim Britton
$3.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4436

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.19, 17.90
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$8.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.53

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$7.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.79

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Terrence Reid
$18.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.20, 18.00
1
8
T: Tony Duncan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.20

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

9.59

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$21.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.69

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Heath Mcadam
$9.00

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.85

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Gregory McRae
$4.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Craig Treherne
$11.20

Mgn

14.56

Time

30.97

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Shane Jack
$39.50

Mgn

17.53

Time

31.18

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.15
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$30.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.65

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$10.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

30.79

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

16.04

Time

31.65

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Emily McMahon
$16.20

Mgn

18.57

Time

31.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Samuel Webb
$4.10

Mgn

19.19

Time

31.87

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Craig Treherne
$5.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

32.10

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PADDY WANTS PATS (7) Kelly Bravo 30.14 0.00 5.21 M/2111 35.0kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $2.00
2 3 VARDAN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.50 5.10 5.26 M/4433 33.4kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $11.80
3 5 QUINCEE BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.53 5.54 5.27 M/5322 30.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $22.90
4 6 TARGET MASTER (6) Reginald Marriner 30.76 8.80 5.17 M/1244 33.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $6.80
5 2 MAZIKEEN SMITH (2) Colin Dalton 30.86 10.23 5.34 M/6666 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $22.80
6 1 MAJOR BANDIT (1) Brian Hodgson 30.89 10.61 5.41 S/7555 35.3kg American Monster Major Crush $19.50
7 8 EXTREMELY (8) Joe Borg 31.26 16.01 5.63 S/8887 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $3.80
8 4 FOREVER A DREAM (4) Olivia Cartechini 31.36 17.41 5.21 M/3778 28.3kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $22.80
Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 525m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PIRATE TAILS (2) Patrick Bouchier 30.32 0.00 5.19 M/2331 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $13.40
2 7 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (7) Deborah Coleman 30.43 1.57 5.26 M/6442 33.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.70
3 6 DR. MACIE (6) Kimberley McMahon 30.87 7.86 5.25 M/5773 25.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $29.30
4 1 HARRISON HOUSE (1) Marcus McMahon 31.05 10.39 5.33 S/7554 33.3kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $3.70
5 8 DR. LEXIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 31.21 12.67 5.21 M/3665 23.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.10
6 4 SHERWOOD BALE (4) Peter Borradale 31.44 15.89 5.35 M/8886 34.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $62.20
7 3 PALESA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 32.37 29.21 5.14 M/1117 24.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.40
8 5 ASTON FALCON (5) Jason Sharp 32.38 29.40 5.23 M/4228 32.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $4.20
Race 3 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INDY MATILDA (1) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.60
2 5 RIDGE (5) William McMahon 30.08 3.63 5.17 M/2222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $3.60
3 6 SHANLYN KIM (6) Emma Bowles 30.17 4.87 5.22 M/3433 26.1kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $5.80
4 8 ROYAL DEED (8) Joe Borg 30.51 9.73 5.26 S/5665 31.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $7.20
5 7 ROXY OUZO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.66 11.93 5.28 S/6554 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $11.40
6 3 JAY FOR JACK (3) Grahame Connell 31.26 20.43 5.33 S/7888 32.8kg Sulzanti Queen Ophelia $49.50
7 2 FOLK SLAYER (2) Patricia Bouchier 31.32 21.29 5.35 M/8777 28.9kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $15.00
8 4 SWEET COCONUT (4) Paul Gabriel 31.40 22.41 5.24 M/4346 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $38.70
Race 4 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.97, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Benjamin Magri 34.66 0.00 8.97 M/1111 29.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.50
2 6 SO PREDICTABLE (6) Deborah Coleman 34.74 1.16 9.22 M/3333 32.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $8.00
3 2 YEAH EASY (2) Jason Portelli 34.83 2.43 9.22 S/4444 32.3kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $5.40
4 8 WEBLEC STORM (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.92 3.69 9.28 M/6666 32.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.60
5 4 CARRY ON LIAM (4) Tim Britton 34.92 3.71 9.27 M/5555 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $4.30
6 1 ARIZONA GOLD (1) Robert Britton 34.96 4.29 9.04 M/2222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $21.20
7 7 STELLAR RISING (7) Walter Methven 35.06 5.69 9.42 M/7777 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $72.50
Race 5 BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MADE ME BLIND (4) John Paraskevas 30.17 0.00 5.15 M/1221 28.2kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
2 6 ULTIMATE AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 30.20 0.46 5.16 M/2112 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.80
3 7 PERFECT FLOSSY (7) Gary Edwards 30.49 4.64 5.26 S/4333 30.3kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $22.20
4 2 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.52 4.97 5.23 M/3444 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $9.30
5 9 HARLEQUIN ROSE (1) Brendon Jones 30.66 7.00 5.37 M/8555 25.1kg Stagger Soul Dancer $19.40
6 3 CRACKERJACK PHIL (3) Gary Hansen 30.69 7.44 5.27 M/5666 29.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $37.30
7 8 SMOKEY RENN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.84 9.63 5.32 S/6777 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $37.40
8 5 JEDDA MILNE (5) Robert Hodgson 31.39 17.41 5.34 M/7888 26.6kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $20.40
SCR 1 INDIAN SHADOW (1) Waylon Kee
Race 6 themeadows.org.au 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.99, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHRISTO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.85 0.00 5.12 M/4333 33.9kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.80
2 1 MR. FIX IT (1) Angela Langton 29.91 0.80 4.99 S/1111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.00
3 4 CARRY ON STAR (4) Tim Britton 29.98 1.81 5.06 M/2222 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $5.20
4 8 GYPSY BUN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.29 6.21 5.21 M/7544 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $42.90
5 3 DAPH'S ASCEND (3) Andrea Dailly 30.41 7.93 5.15 M/5455 28.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $19.30
6 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 30.52 9.53 5.16 M/6766 35.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $39.20
7 2 ASTON CADE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.99 16.31 5.11 M/3677 32.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $28.20
Race 7 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.00 5.12 M/1111 34.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.20
2 3 ALL INN BILLY (3) Tony Duncan 30.16 0.53 5.19 M/3232 36.4kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $9.70
3 8 INSTRUCTION (8) Joe Borg 30.28 2.27 5.19 S/4444 38.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $4.80
4 7 CANYA CRUISE (7) Chris Darmanin 30.29 2.39 5.16 S/2323 33.5kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $4.20
5 2 LALA IVORY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.36 3.44 5.23 M/5555 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $11.60
6 6 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 4.39 5.30 M/6666 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $14.50
7 4 BAHATI BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.57 6.43 5.31 M/7777 30.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $31.00
Race 8 GR8 EIGHT SERIES 600m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.09, 22.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOT HAPPENING (7) Deborah Coleman 34.53 0.00 9.14 M/2222 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $13.00
2 1 TOUGH TEARS (1) Robert Britton 34.58 0.76 9.09 S/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.40
3 2 BOUNCE BACK (2) David Geall 34.66 1.80 9.23 S/3333 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $3.20
4 5 PILBARA (5) Robert Camilleri 34.74 3.07 9.35 M/5544 29.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $26.70
5 8 ARATUZA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.95 6.01 9.28 M/4456 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $16.00
6 4 ZIPPING TICKET (4) Andrea Dailly 34.96 6.21 9.58 M/8775 29.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.30
7 6 I'M EASY BOYS (6) Raymond Henness 35.01 6.83 9.39 M/6667 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $42.60
DNF 3 WEBLEC ACE (3) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 9.46 M/7888 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.60
Race 9 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.22, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SONIC (6) Paul Abela 30.48 0.00 5.24 M/2111 33.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.00
2 1 WINLOCK THOR (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.49 0.19 5.28 M/5222 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $2.60
3 8 ASTON ADONIS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.60 1.76 5.28 M/6564 34.6kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $37.40
4 7 FIRE AND FURY (7) Andrew Xerri 30.65 2.39 5.22 M/1343 30.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $10.20
5 3 NEGASI BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.68 2.86 5.27 M/3655 32.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.80
6 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Tim Britton 30.83 5.04 5.28 M/4436 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.20
SCR 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King
Race 10 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.19, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MASTER AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 30.27 0.00 5.19 S/1111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.10
2 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.32 0.64 5.21 S/2222 33.0kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $7.60
3 3 TARLEE (3) William McMahon 30.49 3.07 5.21 M/3333 23.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $8.30
4 7 ZIVON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.53 3.71 5.23 M/4444 32.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.20
5 4 NAMIDA (4) Raymond Henness 30.64 5.29 5.28 M/5555 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $7.00
6 2 GENTLEMAN THIEF (2) Dennis Trewin 30.79 7.40 5.32 M/6666 31.9kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $9.00
7 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.89 8.76 5.35 M/7777 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass $18.80
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.20, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL INN DUNGEE (8) Tony Duncan 29.95 0.00 5.20 S/1111 33.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $4.30
2 7 ASTON ATTACK (7) Jason Sharp 30.62 9.59 5.24 S/4322 34.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $7.50
3 6 NEYMAR JUNIOR (6) Jason Sharp 30.69 10.51 5.24 M/3545 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $21.10
4 3 KASEMI (3) Kristie Collyer 30.83 12.46 5.31 M/6666 27.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $3.00
5 5 JAY BIRD (5) Heath Mcadam 30.85 12.83 5.29 M/5454 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $9.00
6 1 SPUN OUT (1) Gregory McRae 30.88 13.30 5.22 M/2233 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $4.70
7 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 30.97 14.56 5.36 M/7777 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.20
8 4 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (4) Shane Jack 31.18 17.53 5.38 M/8888 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $39.50
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMELIA ELLA (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.53 0.00 5.19 M/3211 31.0kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.20
2 3 HARRELL BALE (3) Kristie Collyer 30.65 1.67 5.29 M/6333 30.9kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $30.70
3 7 LEEROY BOMBER (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 30.79 3.79 5.12 M/1122 30.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $10.30
4 6 CIRCUMSTANCE (6) Mark Delbridge 31.65 16.04 5.32 S/7554 33.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $9.40
5 5 DR. DANIKA (5) Emily McMahon 31.83 18.57 5.28 M/4666 24.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $16.20
6 2 ASTON KENNO (2) Samuel Webb 31.87 19.19 5.28 S/5445 36.3kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $4.10
7 8 BEGUILE (8) Craig Treherne 32.10 22.50 5.17 M/2777 26.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.20
SCR 4 HARLEQUIN ROSE (4) Brendon Jones