The Meadows Race Results

Monday 31st of May 2021
R1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.05, 22.30
1
7
T: Adam Helleren
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Donna Robertson
$6.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

34.97

Split

9.05

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Bryan Sykes
$1.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

35.17

Split

9.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$14.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

35.18

Split

9.44

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Tracey Salter
$27.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

35.34

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$0.00
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.13
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4411

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Wickham
$9.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.50

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$8.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.55

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.30

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.58

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1124

Wgt

24.9kg
5
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2235

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.18, 18.13
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$8.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

30.40

Split

5.37

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Dedes
$22.80

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.70

Split

5.46

In Run

S/6543

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Darren Kee
$12.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.93

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1134

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$20.70

Mgn

13.43

Time

31.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Formosa
$40.50

Mgn

15.13

Time

31.28

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

37.7kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.13
1
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.62

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Barbara
$9.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

31.07

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$4.90

Mgn

15.17

Time

31.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$60.10

Mgn

17.19

Time

31.42

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.00
1
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Douglas
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.44

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$7.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

36.8kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.79

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3336

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.02, 22.17
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.11

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$11.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

34.88

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Greg Frendo
$3.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

34.90

Split

9.16

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Christian Schmidt
$14.90

Mgn

12.86

Time

35.42

Split

9.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$124.30

Mgn

15.76

Time

35.62

Split

9.34

In Run

S/7774

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.90

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.76

Split

9.14

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Darren Kee
$6.10

Mgn

18.14

Time

35.79

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1146

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.15, 17.85
1
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$8.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

30.42

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

38.0kg
3
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5442

Wgt

38.4kg
4
1
T: Travis Monaghan
$12.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1224

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$6.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Bewley
$35.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

30.77

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS GDR (725m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 4.92, 16.08, 29.79
1
1
T: Mark Giddings
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.22

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/1223

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$14.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

43.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

43.34

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.2kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

43.38

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Darren Petersen
$65.90

Mgn

4.33

Time

43.52

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.05, 22.20
1
1
T: Tim Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Emma Bowles
$7.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

34.71

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$10.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

34.92

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$23.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

35.14

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$10.50

Mgn

8.41

Time

35.15

Split

9.21

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.17, 18.28
1
1
T: Brian Brown
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: David Jensen
$20.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.54

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$5.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$21.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.93

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/2666

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$11.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Clark
$1.40

Mgn

8.43

Time

31.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 17.86
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$28.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.43

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: John Frewin
$14.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.60

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Kate Jackson
$24.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Dedes
$53.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.05, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROMY RICCARTON (7) Adam Helleren 34.89 0.00 9.16 M/2221 26.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $3.60
2 1 ICE GHOST (1) Donna Robertson 34.97 1.10 9.05 M/1112 33.1kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $6.10
3 5 LUCY'S VILLA (5) Bryan Sykes 35.17 3.94 9.23 M/3333 32.5kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $1.50
4 2 BARK HEALY (2) Greg Turnbull 35.18 4.20 9.44 S/5544 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $14.60
5 8 TEARS I'M HERE (8) Tracey Salter 35.34 6.47 9.30 M/4455 30.4kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $27.60
SCR 4 ISHMY NEECY (4) Kenneth Doidge
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOM THE CHEAP (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.17 0.00 5.26 S/4411 34.9kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $1.30
2 4 LITTLE YAALA (4) Jason Wickham 30.50 4.69 5.17 M/3342 25.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $9.00
3 6 TAI PAN AGOGO (6) Andrea Chapple 30.55 5.37 5.26 M/5553 28.9kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $8.60
4 1 NANA JUDY (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 30.58 5.84 5.10 Q/1124 24.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $9.30
5 8 DAWN SPIRIT (8) Rosalie Kerr 30.82 9.26 5.15 M/2235 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $9.70
Race 3 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT2 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.18, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGH ACTION (1) Marcus Lloyd 30.22 0.00 5.23 Q/2211 34.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $1.10
2 5 TRENDING RIVER (5) Donna Knight 30.40 2.56 5.37 M/5422 30.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $8.30
3 7 PIECE OF HEAVEN (7) Peter Dedes 30.70 6.81 5.46 S/6543 25.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $22.80
4 4 BOOM BUSTER (4) Darren Kee 30.93 10.10 5.18 Q/1134 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $12.50
5 2 BREAKAWAY BENJI (2) Chloe Kerr 31.16 13.43 5.27 M/3355 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $20.70
6 8 THUNDERING DON (8) Jason Formosa 31.28 15.13 5.32 M/4666 37.7kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $40.50
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 525m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIRROR ILLUSION (4) Katharine Gorman 30.22 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 26.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $4.50
2 1 DEFENSIBLE (1) Matthew Clark 30.62 5.69 5.15 M/2332 33.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $2.10
3 8 DARK SOUL (8) John Barbara 30.74 7.43 5.17 M/3223 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $9.30
4 2 UNO SHELBY (2) Andrew Xerri 31.07 12.07 5.22 M/5444 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.40
5 7 LALA JUNIPER (7) Donna Knight 31.28 15.17 5.19 M/4555 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.90
6 5 CLOUDY DIAMOND (5) Marcus Lloyd 31.42 17.19 5.33 S/6666 31.0kg Collision Diama Bale $60.10
Race 5 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NINO'S GIRL (5) Keith Lloyd 30.28 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 24.2kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $6.50
2 8 COOL LIMIT (8) Robert Douglas 30.44 2.25 5.19 M/4543 27.4kg Over Limit Every Sound $4.30
3 2 WEST SONG (2) Donna Knight 30.44 2.36 5.15 Q/2222 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.40
4 1 BUFFET BARON (1) Joshua Formosa 30.53 3.59 5.24 M/5454 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $7.20
5 7 KING GRISTLE (7) Dennis Trewin 30.66 5.44 5.28 S/6665 34.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $10.10
6 4 LONELY LISA (4) Keith Lloyd 30.79 7.36 5.17 M/3336 27.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $3.80
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (225+ RANK) 600m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.02, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUNAR STAR (8) Tim Britton 34.52 0.00 9.11 M/3211 28.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $2.50
2 7 KRAKEN SPIKE (7) Kevin Eyles 34.88 5.10 9.09 M/2322 30.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $11.90
3 4 MAJOR GIBLET (4) Greg Frendo 34.90 5.41 9.16 M/5433 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.40
4 6 PUNK LASS ROCKS (6) Christian Schmidt 35.42 12.86 9.25 M/6555 26.9kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $14.90
5 1 ROMEO LAD (1) John Carr 35.62 15.76 9.34 S/7774 31.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $124.30
6 2 DUSTY LYN (2) Joshua Formosa 35.76 17.75 9.14 M/4667 30.0kg Collision Weeping Lass $5.90
7 3 STRETCH BUTLER (3) Darren Kee 35.79 18.14 9.02 Q/1146 33.6kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $6.10
Race 7 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.15, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ULRICKEN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 29.85 0.00 5.23 M/3111 36.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $1.50
2 5 BRADY'S SHOUT (5) Vivianne Giles 30.42 8.07 5.31 M/4553 38.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $8.40
3 2 TRON (2) Vivianne Giles 30.43 8.20 5.38 S/5442 38.4kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $6.50
4 1 ZULU EYES (1) Travis Monaghan 30.64 11.25 5.15 Q/1224 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $12.20
5 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Roselyn Nicholls 30.69 12.00 5.22 M/2335 29.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $6.60
6 7 PADRINO ROCKS (7) Michael Bewley 30.77 13.04 5.42 M/6666 32.4kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $35.80
Race 8 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS GDR 725m Grade 5 $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 4.92, 16.08, 29.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENCHANTING (1) Mark Giddings 43.22 0.00 4.92 Q/1223 27.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $8.20
2 2 MEPUNGA HOLLY (2) Jessica Lyons 43.27 0.71 5.22 M/4332 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $14.30
3 5 MR. SPEAKER (5) Joshua Formosa 43.34 1.83 5.04 M/2111 36.2kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $1.20
4 4 SMOOTH TALKER (4) Malcolm Carr 43.38 2.36 5.25 S/5444 32.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $6.70
5 7 CHEROKEE FAWN (7) Darren Petersen 43.52 4.33 5.17 M/3555 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $65.90
SCR 8 FINANCIAL TARRA (8) Lindsay Fulford
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.05, 22.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIKEPHOROS (1) Tim Britton 34.56 0.00 9.05 M/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Esparza $1.20
2 4 WHODAT DIVA (4) Emma Bowles 34.71 2.06 9.42 M/4432 26.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $7.20
3 8 MORAINE IZZY (8) Stephen Elsum 34.92 5.01 9.14 M/2223 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $10.30
4 2 CAYDEN BALE (2) Anthony Lamarca 35.14 8.26 9.45 M/5555 27.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $23.20
5 6 BRILLIANT BRIAN (6) Donna Knight 35.15 8.41 9.21 M/3344 32.6kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.50
Race 10 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.17, 18.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REZZIE'S CHOICE (1) Brian Brown 30.42 0.00 5.36 M/6322 32.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.50
2 8 ZARATE (8) David Jensen 30.54 1.70 5.17 M/1111 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $20.90
3 7 ASK FOR MORE (7) Cassandra Rademaker 30.59 2.50 5.29 S/5433 33.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.90
4 4 CODE BLUE SUE (4) Steve Daniliuk 30.93 7.27 5.19 Q/2666 30.2kg Walk Hard Cosmea $21.80
5 5 GOLDEN TEDDY (5) Jessica Lyons 30.97 7.84 5.24 M/3244 32.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $11.70
6 2 ALARM RESPONSE (2) Matthew Clark 31.01 8.43 5.24 M/4555 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $1.40
Race 11 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARRY ON MAXWELL (4) Tim Britton 29.98 0.00 5.10 M/1111 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.40
2 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.27 4.07 5.21 M/4222 29.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $3.20
3 7 LORI LOVE (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.43 6.43 5.19 M/3433 27.6kg Fabregas Hala Belle $28.60
4 8 BERKEL BOY (8) John Frewin 30.60 8.86 5.31 S/5555 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $14.60
5 6 RUNNING THE WIND (6) Kate Jackson 30.75 11.00 5.17 M/2344 35.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $24.20
6 2 TEARDROP (2) Peter Dedes 30.86 12.51 5.33 M/6666 27.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $53.60
SCR 1 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (1) Lindsay Fulford