The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 7th of August 2021
R1 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 17.95
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.42

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Robert Crawford
$17.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.59

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Langley
$17.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Carter
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.12, 18.08
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.69

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.72

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4554

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

30.73

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.97

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Hardy
$16.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

31.26

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7688

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$14.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

31.27

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
7
T: Tim Britton
$67.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 18.05
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.28

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.60

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.41

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Tim Britton
$17.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

30.1kg
R4 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.70
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.13

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.16

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Jeff Galea
$33.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.65

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT3 (525m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$43.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Galea
$9.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Alfred King
$21.10

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.82

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 PHOENIX SLOT APPLICATIONS CLOSE 08/08 (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.92, 15.98, 29.74
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.88

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

42.94

Split

5.01

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

43.00

Split

5.05

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Raymond Henness
$11.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

43.06

Split

5.01

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

43.13

Split

5.01

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.60

Split

5.01

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Raymond Henness
$67.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

43.74

Split

5.17

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

34.3kg
8
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$67.50

Mgn

19.30

Time

44.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 SKY RACING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 17.88
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$12.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$31.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.35

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$23.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5764

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Paul Abela
$11.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.44

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7557

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.68

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 VICTOOLSHOP.COM (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 18.15
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6661

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

31.01

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

31.06

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/4544

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Tim Britton
$10.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

31.12

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

31.20

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Tony Duncan
$12.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.20

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7323

Wgt

36.8kg
7
1
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$27.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

31.22

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1136

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R9 THEPHOENIX.MELBOURNE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 8.94, 21.97
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Simon Barker
$17.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

34.64

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

34.67

Split

9.31

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

34.70

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Tony Duncan
$17.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

34.90

Split

9.34

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Matthew Clark
$53.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

34.92

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$61.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

35.01

Split

9.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 KCR PET TRANSPORT (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 17.78
1
5
T: Karen Pitt
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

1.11

Time

30.23

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8322

Wgt

37.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$5.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$49.20

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

10.53

Time

30.88

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Robin Moore
$7.00

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.89

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: David Geall
$3.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.94

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 HOUDINI BOY AT STUD (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 17.78
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

30.37

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.40

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.72

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.9kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 17.96
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Dustin Drew
$5.20

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.34

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.56

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Bewley
$19.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.69

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$24.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.95

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON VIRAGO (1) Paul Abela 30.36 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 28.5kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $11.40
2 3 CALIX BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.42 0.86 5.33 M/7333 31.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $18.10
3 2 INDY GHOST (2) Andrea Dailly 30.47 1.54 5.23 M/4222 34.6kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.00
4 5 SIR CHAMP (5) Robert Crawford 30.59 3.27 5.34 S/8654 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $17.20
5 4 GYPSY TOOWOOMBA (4) Andrea Dailly 30.65 4.10 5.24 M/5445 35.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $6.30
6 8 CHRISTMAS MAGIC (8) Darren Langley 30.90 7.60 5.25 M/6566 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $17.00
7 7 KANJI HEIGHT (7) Andrea Dailly 31.07 10.09 5.21 M/3888 30.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $5.90
8 6 SMOKEY CAPE (6) Michael Carter 31.10 10.50 5.21 M/2777 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $9.50
Race 2 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL 525m Mixed 6/7 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.12, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCINERNEY (4) Tim Britton 30.68 0.00 5.26 S/5221 30.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $7.50
2 5 TOM THE CHEAP (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.69 0.17 5.14 M/2332 35.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $7.60
3 8 CURATOR (8) Daryl Holmes 30.72 0.63 5.24 S/4554 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $2.20
4 2 WEBLEC WAVE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.73 0.67 5.33 S/8765 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $17.50
5 1 RIO HATO (1) Rosalyn Hume 30.97 4.23 5.12 Q/1113 27.1kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $3.90
6 3 LINE STEPPER (3) Jason Hardy 31.26 8.27 5.30 S/7688 33.6kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $16.40
7 6 WING CHUN GIRL (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.27 8.46 5.28 S/6877 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $14.00
DNF 7 VAL ALI (7) Tim Britton 0.00 0.00 5.17 M/3446 26.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $67.20
Race 3 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT1 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABRIOLA ZAD (5) Andrea Dailly 30.01 0.00 5.19 M/3221 33.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $38.30
2 4 TYLER DURDEN (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 3.86 5.26 M/5533 32.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $10.70
3 7 GYPSY YANKEE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 4.59 5.15 M/1112 33.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $12.60
4 8 WEBLEC BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 30.35 4.81 5.30 S/6665 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.80
5 1 EQUALIZER (1) Jason Thompson 30.41 5.71 5.23 M/4444 36.7kg Kc And All Captivating $1.50
6 2 CARRY ON STAR (2) Tim Britton 30.53 7.34 5.19 M/2356 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $17.70
Race 4 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT2 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 0.00 5.02 M/1111 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $12.00
2 7 JEPARA (7) Angela Langton 30.13 2.10 5.09 M/2334 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.40
3 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.16 2.53 5.13 M/3222 35.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $13.90
4 5 DO IT (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 2.60 5.13 M/4443 33.5kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $6.60
5 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 30.78 11.46 5.16 M/5555 25.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $33.20
DNF 2 CATCH THE THIEF (2) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 5.65 M/6666 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.80
Race 5 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT SERIES HT3 525m S/E Heat $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. FIX IT (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.97 0.00 5.07 M/1111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $4.10
2 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.04 1.00 5.14 M/3322 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.30
3 4 ASTON RUPEE (4) Glenn Rounds 30.07 1.36 5.19 M/4443 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.80
4 7 SPECIAL TALENT (7) Michael Carter 30.27 4.25 5.12 M/2234 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $43.40
5 3 HANDSOME RHINO (3) Paul Galea 30.36 5.60 5.25 M/5555 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $9.30
6 1 MAHOGANY JET (1) Alfred King 30.69 10.26 5.26 M/6666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $21.10
7 2 INDY MATILDA (2) Andrea Dailly 30.82 12.07 5.33 M/7777 26.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.80
Race 6 PHOENIX SLOT APPLICATIONS CLOSE 08/08 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.92, 15.98, 29.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAJOR SACRIFICE (3) Jason Thompson 42.88 0.00 4.92 M/1111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.60
2 4 STAR BLAZER (4) Angela Langton 42.94 0.83 5.01 M/4222 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $3.10
3 1 JAYVILLE SLICK (1) Todd Chatwin 43.00 1.63 5.05 M/6444 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $6.10
4 5 I'M EASY BOYS (5) Raymond Henness 43.06 2.53 5.01 M/2333 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $11.10
5 6 EMPRESS TEARS (6) Robert Britton 43.13 3.50 5.01 M/3655 27.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.60
6 8 TOMATO TEARS (8) Deborah Coleman 43.60 10.25 5.01 M/5577 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $10.10
7 7 ROCK ON JIMMY (7) Raymond Henness 43.74 12.26 5.17 S/8766 34.3kg Allen Deed Phryne $67.00
8 2 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (2) Todd Chatwin 44.23 19.30 5.12 M/7888 25.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $67.50
Race 7 SKY RACING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC JET (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 0.00 5.14 M/2222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $1.70
2 8 CARRY ON LIAM (8) Tim Britton 30.22 2.73 5.17 M/3333 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $12.40
3 6 HAPPY RUBY (6) Rebecca Gibbons 30.35 4.60 5.12 M/1111 26.3kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $31.50
4 5 WINLOCK THOR (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.39 5.10 5.20 M/5764 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $23.30
5 4 ASTON LEE (4) Paul Abela 30.44 5.83 5.20 M/6675 33.5kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $11.30
6 3 DAPH'S ZAC (3) Andrea Dailly 30.68 9.25 5.31 M/7557 35.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $7.90
7 1 ROCKET BOY (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.68 9.27 5.18 M/4446 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $5.20
DNF 2 GET REAL (2) Lisa Delbridge 0.00 0.00 5.38 M/8888 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $24.50
Race 8 VICTOOLSHOP.COM 525m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABELERO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.73 0.00 5.27 M/6661 32.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $24.80
2 4 DAPH'S ASCEND (4) Andrea Dailly 31.01 3.96 5.09 M/2212 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $10.40
3 2 LALA KIWI (2) Andrea Dailly 31.06 4.73 5.14 Q/4544 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $1.30
4 5 KING OF CALYPSO (5) Tim Britton 31.12 5.54 5.16 M/5777 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $10.90
5 7 WEBLEC WHIRL (7) Jeffrey Britton 31.20 6.71 5.13 M/3455 28.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $17.10
6 8 ALL INN BILLY (8) Tony Duncan 31.20 6.80 5.34 S/7323 36.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $12.30
7 1 NIGHT TO BURN (1) Lorraine Goodwin 31.22 7.01 5.09 Q/1136 33.8kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $27.00
SCR 3 WESTAR AILEEN (3) Jeffrey Britton
Race 9 THEPHOENIX.MELBOURNE 600m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 8.94, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUN LIKE JESS (6) Robert Camilleri 34.44 0.00 8.94 M/1111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.00
2 3 LOLA COASTER (3) Simon Barker 34.64 2.97 9.08 M/2222 28.5kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $17.80
3 7 HANK THE HUSTLER (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.67 3.41 9.31 M/5554 29.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.50
4 1 GRACLYN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 34.70 3.80 9.22 M/3333 25.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.40
5 2 ALL INN DUNGEE (2) Tony Duncan 34.90 6.64 9.34 M/6666 34.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $17.60
6 8 JUST WINS BOSS (8) Matthew Clark 34.92 6.86 9.24 M/4445 26.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $53.60
7 4 ASTON ADONIS (4) Dennis Trewin 35.01 8.16 9.38 M/7777 34.7kg Kiowa Producer Cairnlea Layla $61.00
Race 10 KCR PET TRANSPORT 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ISOLATING (5) Karen Pitt 30.15 0.00 5.04 M/1111 28.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $3.20
2 6 SPRING COBRA (6) Mark Delbridge 30.23 1.11 5.34 M/8322 37.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $11.90
3 3 THUNDER TEARS (3) Robert Britton 30.68 7.56 5.23 M/5665 34.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.40
4 2 FABRIOLA DURAN (2) Andrea Dailly 30.79 9.20 5.15 M/3777 28.5kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $9.40
5 7 INDY JUNO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.86 10.11 5.26 M/7443 26.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $49.20
6 8 LA LA MISSOURI (8) Andrea Dailly 30.88 10.53 5.13 M/2234 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $12.90
7 4 PARTY LIGHTS (4) Robin Moore 30.89 10.67 5.25 M/6556 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.00
8 1 BLACK HAWK JET (1) David Geall 30.94 11.30 5.22 M/4888 33.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.90
Race 11 HOUDINI BOY AT STUD 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON AMIGO (8) Glenn Rounds 30.00 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.9kg Kc And All Secret Spell $3.90
2 6 TIBERIA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.29 4.10 5.28 M/5544 34.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.00
3 2 NEGASI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.31 5.29 M/6665 33.4kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $10.70
4 4 SUMMER LIGHTS (4) Dennis Trewin 30.38 5.44 5.25 M/4333 32.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $5.00
5 1 NENNA TEARS (1) Mark Delbridge 30.39 5.63 5.14 M/2222 27.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $12.20
6 7 TRENDY UNIVERSE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.59 8.44 5.23 M/3456 32.6kg Fernando Bale Trending $22.20
7 3 KASEMI (3) Kristie Collyer 30.72 10.26 5.31 M/7888 27.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $11.00
8 5 LEKTRA JENA (5) Rebecca Gibbons 30.72 10.33 5.31 M/8777 26.9kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $11.40
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON KENNO (1) Samuel Webb 30.33 0.00 5.14 M/2111 36.8kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $4.30
2 7 ASTON HARLOW (7) Dustin Drew 30.34 0.09 5.10 M/1332 27.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.20
3 5 ZIPPING CAVIAR (5) Mark Delbridge 30.56 3.26 5.17 M/3223 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $23.00
4 4 PADRINO ROCKS (4) Michael Bewley 30.61 4.04 5.28 M/6555 33.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $19.70
5 8 ROXY OUZO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.62 4.19 5.24 S/4444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.20
6 2 CIRCUMSTANCE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.69 5.14 5.42 M/8887 33.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $24.70
7 6 SUPER MARLI (6) Matthew Marshall 30.77 6.23 5.26 S/5666 25.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $2.40
8 3 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (3) Andrew Xerri 30.95 8.80 5.38 M/7778 33.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $24.20