The Meadows Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 SKY RACING FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 17.90
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.50

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.31

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Abela
$5.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: John Burch
$29.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.37

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$15.20

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.67

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Bradley Keel
$21.20

Mgn

15.79

Time

31.13

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.07, 21.97
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$23.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

34.64

Split

9.23

In Run

M/6653

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.71

Split

9.30

In Run

M/7774

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

34.74

Split

9.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Robin Moore
$46.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

34.97

Split

9.16

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$15.60

Mgn

17.56

Time

35.50

Split

9.09

In Run

M/2436

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: David Geall
$26.10

Mgn

17.66

Time

35.51

Split

9.19

In Run

Q/5347

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.14, 22.30
1
1
T: Greg Frendo
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.71

Split

9.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

35.31

Split

9.39

In Run

M/6762

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: George Miltos
$30.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

35.37

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.40

Mgn

9.57

Time

35.38

Split

9.53

In Run

M/8653

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Martin Hanke
$61.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

35.42

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Tim Britton
$3.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.50

Split

9.33

In Run

M/5447

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$24.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.57

Split

9.18

In Run

S/3336

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.69

Split

9.32

In Run

S/4578

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 4.88, 15.99, 29.67
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

5.07

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.83

Time

42.79

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/2433

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$6.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

42.91

Split

5.02

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

42.92

Split

4.88

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Henness
$78.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

43.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

43.15

Split

5.07

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$17.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

43.18

Split

5.18

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$50.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

43.34

Split

5.08

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

36.8kg
R5 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 8.94, 22.00
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.62

Split

8.99

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.10

Mgn

0.94

Time

34.68

Split

8.94

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

34.88

Split

9.24

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

37.9kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

34.99

Split

9.20

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$10.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

35.27

Split

9.15

In Run

S/4456

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Nash
$27.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

35.29

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

38.9kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R6 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW (525m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.02, 17.80
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.04

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.30

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.11

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5664

Wgt

36.6kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.49

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$48.20

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1135

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.66

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 VIC NATIONAL DISTANCE FINAL (VICGREYS) (725m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 4.98, 15.99, 29.67
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.73

Split

4.98

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

42.78

Split

4.98

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

42.99

Split

5.02

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$23.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

43.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Henness
$22.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

43.30

Split

5.03

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$9.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

43.42

Split

5.02

In Run

M/3557

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

43.48

Split

5.04

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
S/E Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.04, 17.73
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.11

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8664

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.19

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.23

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.37

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.39

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2357

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.07, 17.80
1
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

0.64

Time

30.12

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Tim Britton
$8.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

30.24

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3887

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Joe Borg
$4.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8656

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Barry Mills
$28.60

Mgn

10.73

Time

30.82

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6778

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.03
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Ned McDonald
$4.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.39

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.42

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

30.47

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Tim Britton
$6.70

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

37.4kg
8
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.00

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.03
1
1
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$9.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.32

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

31.00

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

14.83

Time

31.35

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.03
1
6
T: Dustin Drew
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.47

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$13.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

30.54

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Emily Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.55

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Lisa Cockerell
$14.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.64

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.66

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

14.46

Time

31.21

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/4687

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Darren Kee
$16.80

Mgn

20.10

Time

31.60

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6878

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
5
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALL ME BUSTER (1) Brendan Pursell 30.02 0.00 5.18 M/6221 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $2.70
2 5 SWEET PETIT (5) Daryl Holmes 30.18 2.25 5.05 Q/1112 27.7kg Fabregas Gold Vein $11.00
3 7 INVICTUS RISING (7) Garry Selkrig 30.31 4.07 5.28 S/8555 31.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $6.50
4 2 NEANGAR BOY (2) Paul Abela 30.32 4.30 5.12 M/2344 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $5.20
5 3 BUSY TIME (3) John Burch 30.37 4.97 5.27 M/7433 32.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $29.60
6 4 WEBLEC THUNDER (4) Angela Langton 30.46 6.21 5.14 M/4666 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $4.40
7 8 PEAKY PUB (8) Keith Lloyd 30.67 9.34 5.16 M/5777 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $15.20
8 6 PATRIOT TUBMAN (6) Bradley Keel 31.13 15.79 5.13 M/3888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Larico $21.20
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.07, 21.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.27 0.00 9.07 M/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.40
2 5 MR. SPEAKER (5) Joshua Formosa 34.64 5.21 9.23 M/6653 35.0kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $23.00
3 8 MALAYAH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 34.71 6.25 9.30 M/7774 29.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $6.80
4 3 NIKOLI BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 34.74 6.69 9.12 M/3222 34.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $6.50
5 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore 34.97 10.01 9.16 M/4565 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $46.60
6 6 EAGLES NEST EGG (6) Brendan Pursell 35.50 17.56 9.09 M/2436 35.1kg Superior Product Princess Roman $15.60
7 2 MERLOT (2) David Geall 35.51 17.66 9.19 Q/5347 30.5kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $26.10
SCR 4 ROCKSTAR RUBY (4) Mario Briganti
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.14, 22.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR GIBLET (1) Greg Frendo 34.71 0.00 9.16 M/2111 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $10.50
2 5 GRACLYN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 35.31 8.50 9.39 M/6762 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.90
3 4 FLORAL LACE (4) George Miltos 35.37 9.34 9.47 M/7885 26.1kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $30.70
4 3 UP THE AMOUNT (3) Michael Chilcott 35.38 9.57 9.53 M/8653 26.2kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $8.40
5 8 AFFAIR BIT (8) Martin Hanke 35.42 10.07 9.14 M/1224 32.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $61.80
6 6 CARRY ON MAXWELL (6) Tim Britton 35.50 11.25 9.33 M/5447 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.50
7 7 BLACK HAWK JET (7) David Geall 35.57 12.25 9.18 S/3336 33.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $24.10
8 2 KINSON BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 35.69 14.00 9.32 S/4578 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.10
Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 725m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 4.88, 15.99, 29.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNICKS BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 42.73 0.00 5.07 M/5311 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $8.10
2 5 MEPUNGA RUBY (5) Jeffrey Britton 42.79 0.83 4.95 Q/2433 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.90
3 3 JAYVILLE SLICK (3) Todd Chatwin 42.91 2.57 5.02 M/3244 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $6.60
4 2 ARATUZA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 42.92 2.70 4.88 Q/1122 28.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $15.00
5 6 ROCK ON JIMMY (6) Raymond Henness 43.07 4.87 5.18 M/7877 34.5kg Allen Deed Phryne $78.00
6 1 GRACE'S SPIRIT (1) Brendan Pursell 43.15 6.03 5.07 M/4555 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $4.20
7 4 SO PREDICTABLE (4) Deborah Coleman 43.18 6.50 5.18 S/8666 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $17.70
8 7 MEPUNGA ROYAL (7) Jeffrey Britton 43.34 8.73 5.08 M/6788 36.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $50.10
Race 5 KCR PET TRANSPORT HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 8.94, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KURO KISMET (1) Matthew Clark 34.62 0.00 8.99 M/2222 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $1.30
2 6 DAPH'S ZAC (6) Andrea Dailly 34.68 0.94 8.94 M/1111 34.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $25.10
3 8 GINTOKI BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 34.88 3.67 9.24 M/6543 37.9kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $12.90
4 7 SUNTORY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 34.99 5.29 9.20 M/5664 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $6.40
5 3 PADDY WANTS PATS (3) Kelly Bravo 35.27 9.30 9.15 S/4456 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Striker Light $10.80
6 2 EIGHT BALL (2) Matthew Nash 35.29 9.66 9.08 M/3335 38.9kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $27.50
SCR 4 THUNDER TEARS (4) Robert Britton
SCR 5 DUNDEE EMBER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 6 JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW 525m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.02, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGGERLONG TONK (8) Correy Grenfell 29.83 0.00 5.11 M/3321 34.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.20
2 4 DO IT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 2.91 5.28 M/6543 33.6kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $5.90
3 7 DERRY EXPRESS (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.11 4.01 5.11 M/2212 34.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $21.30
4 6 EQUALIZER (6) Jason Thompson 30.21 5.41 5.27 S/5664 36.6kg Kc And All Captivating $3.10
5 3 NIHARI BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 30.49 9.43 5.45 M/8886 32.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $14.90
6 2 RUN BABA RUN (2) Jeff Galea 30.56 10.39 5.02 Q/1135 25.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $48.20
7 1 ABELERO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.58 10.75 5.31 M/7778 32.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $14.10
8 5 ASTON LAVINIA (5) Jessica Sharp 30.66 11.80 5.18 M/4457 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $29.20
Race 7 VIC NATIONAL DISTANCE FINAL (VICGREYS) 725m Special Event $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 4.98, 15.99, 29.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HANK THE HUSTLER (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.73 0.00 4.98 M/1111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.90
2 2 DRAKO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 42.78 0.81 4.98 M/2222 33.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.40
3 1 STAR BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 42.99 3.71 5.02 S/4333 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $5.80
4 6 MY FATHER'S SON (6) Michael Chilcott 43.00 3.84 5.13 M/7764 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $23.30
5 7 I'M EASY BOYS (7) Raymond Henness 43.30 8.25 5.03 M/5445 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $22.70
6 4 KENNY THE BRUTE (4) Kelvyn Greenough 43.42 9.86 5.02 M/3557 33.7kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $9.00
7 3 ZIPPING TICKET (3) Andrea Dailly 43.48 10.80 5.04 M/6676 28.4kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $16.50
Race 8 VIC NATIONAL SPRINT FINAL (VICGREYS) 525m S/E Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.04, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. FIX IT (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 0.00 5.04 M/1111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.90
2 5 ASTON RUPEE (5) Glenn Rounds 30.05 1.09 5.25 S/7433 34.3kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.20
3 6 JAX BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.11 1.86 5.30 M/8664 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.40
4 1 PROVIDENCE BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.19 3.11 5.13 Q/3222 35.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $18.60
5 2 TYLER DURDEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.23 3.66 5.15 M/4545 32.2kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $17.00
6 7 FABRIOLA ZAD (7) Andrea Dailly 30.37 5.67 5.20 M/5776 32.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $24.90
7 3 JEPARA (3) Angela Langton 30.39 5.94 5.09 M/2357 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $6.40
8 4 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.60 8.90 5.25 M/6888 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $13.80
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.07, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.07 0.00 5.09 M/2111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.60
2 8 GYPSY YANKEE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 0.64 5.07 M/1222 33.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.70
3 7 KING OF CALYPSO (7) Tim Britton 30.14 0.91 5.13 M/4433 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $8.50
4 1 XAVIEN BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.24 2.39 5.14 M/5344 34.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $4.30
5 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 4.11 5.22 M/7565 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $10.30
6 2 DAPH'S ASCEND (2) Andrea Dailly 30.51 6.25 5.12 M/3887 27.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.50
7 4 ULTIMATE AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 30.61 7.71 5.24 M/8656 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $4.40
8 6 TEA POT CREEK (6) Barry Mills 30.82 10.73 5.21 S/6778 34.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $28.60
Race 10 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAVIER BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.33 0.00 5.15 M/1111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $27.30
2 3 FRACTURED (3) Ned McDonald 30.39 0.86 5.34 S/8443 34.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $4.20
3 7 HAPPY RUBY (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.42 1.34 5.17 M/2222 26.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $9.60
4 8 GYPSY VISTA (8) Andrea Dailly 30.47 2.11 5.33 M/7555 33.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $8.00
5 1 CHOP SCOTCH (1) Robert Camilleri 30.57 3.53 5.19 M/3334 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.80
6 2 CARRY ON LIAM (2) Tim Britton 30.68 5.07 5.26 M/6776 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.70
7 4 SPRING COBRA (4) Mark Delbridge 30.89 8.06 5.24 M/5888 37.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $15.00
8 6 BIG WINGS (6) Brendan Pursell 31.00 9.60 5.22 M/4667 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $9.20
Race 11 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COTERIE (1) Mario Briganti 30.31 0.00 5.13 Q/2211 28.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $5.30
2 8 NIGHT TO BURN (8) Lorraine Goodwin 30.32 0.23 5.04 Q/1122 33.9kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $9.40
3 6 NEGASI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.42 1.61 5.25 S/5433 33.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $11.50
4 7 TIBERIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.55 3.51 5.18 M/3554 34.0kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.80
5 5 LANGFIELD BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 30.86 7.81 5.20 M/4345 28.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $5.40
6 3 SPRING DRIVEN (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.96 9.37 5.27 M/6666 26.0kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $11.40
7 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell 31.00 9.86 5.36 M/8887 35.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $22.80
8 2 VARDAN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.35 14.83 5.30 S/7778 33.4kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $7.70
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON HARLOW (6) Dustin Drew 30.20 0.00 5.09 M/1111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.10
2 7 LEKTRA JENA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.47 3.86 5.11 M/2222 27.1kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $7.90
3 3 WAY TO IMPORTANT (3) Derek Faulknall 30.54 4.84 5.20 M/5433 34.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $13.60
4 2 STAY STRONG (2) Emily Azzopardi 30.55 5.07 5.25 M/8544 28.0kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.90
5 9 MADAM ROSMERTA (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.64 6.40 5.13 M/3355 29.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $14.90
6 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 30.66 6.67 5.25 M/7766 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $22.00
7 1 ZIPPY ZENVO (1) Andrea Dailly 31.21 14.46 5.18 Q/4687 32.1kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $6.90
8 8 STRETCH BUTLER (8) Darren Kee 31.60 20.10 5.23 S/6878 33.7kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $16.80
SCR 5 WING CHUN GIRL (5) Luckie Karabitsakos