The Meadows Race Results

Monday 1st of November 2021
R1 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 17.81
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$8.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

30.12

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.27

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Gary Hunt
$21.10

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Presutto
$8.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Dustin Drew
$31.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5578

Wgt

36.6kg
8
1
T: Graeme Jose
$18.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.93

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3667

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 CITY OF HUME HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.15, 17.95
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$16.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

30.47

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$32.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Natalie Presutto
$4.70

Mgn

8.83

Time

30.95

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: David Burnett
$79.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 TAB TOPGUN ON NOVEMBER 6 HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.02, 17.85
1
6
T: David Burnett
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

30.28

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$44.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

30.40

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 4.92, 15.93, 30.06
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.24

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4532

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

43.26

Split

4.97

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.30

Mgn

0.41

Time

43.27

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Ned McDonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

43.30

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5454

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$6.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

43.56

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/1145

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R5 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 8.92, 21.92
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.34

Split

8.96

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Dustin Drew
$1.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

34.35

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Paul Abela
$7.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

34.74

Split

8.92

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Robin Moore
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.78

Split

9.11

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.82

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

34.86

Split

9.46

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Ned McDonald
$13.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

35.28

Split

9.57

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$89.30

Mgn

14.63

Time

35.37

Split

9.52

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 RSN SILVER BULLET (525m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7500 - $3500
Splits: 5.05, 17.73
1
2
T: Monique Whelan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.20

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.08

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.18

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$8.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$12.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.39

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.90

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

14.01

Time

31.03

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.20

Mgn

17.89

Time

31.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.09, 17.95
1
6
T: Dustin Drew
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.45

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.4kg
3
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.49

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.58

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

30.68

Split

5.30

In Run

Q/6777

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.69

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

33.3kg
8
10
T: Adam Rademaker
$57.90

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.02

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5458

Wgt

37.1kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R8 TAB HUME CUP FINAL (600m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $22000 - $11000
Splits: 8.99, 21.95
1
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.37

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

34.45

Split

9.29

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.52

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/4454

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$7.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

34.53

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.64

Split

9.42

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$11.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

34.64

Split

9.51

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

36.9kg
7
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

34.69

Split

9.08

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

35.24

Split

9.42

In Run

Q/7888

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.07, 17.85
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.31

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$25.30

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$3.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Crawford
$11.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.55

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$56.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.42

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 VICTOOLSHOP.COM HT4 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.12, 17.70
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.21

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$52.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

30.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$38.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.55

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

36.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$51.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.66

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$5.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Nicole Cachia
$49.00

Mgn

15.94

Time

30.96

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 MEADOWS MAIL ON GREYHOUNDS HQ HT5 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.09, 17.85
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$16.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.60

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.70

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.65

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.71

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$44.90

Mgn

14.06

Time

31.10

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

14.63

Time

31.14

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4446

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Luke Whelan
$0.00
R12 GORSKI TIPPERS AND TRAILERS HT6 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.02, 17.90
1
2
T: Harrison Goss
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$86.90

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.52

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.56

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Russell Edwards
$9.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

30.61

Split

5.18

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$43.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Jeff Galea
$6.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.73

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

12.06

Time

31.03

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7577

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
4
T: Danny Cortese
$0.00
Race 1 WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUBSTANTIAL (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.10 0.00 5.10 M/2111 32.2kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $4.00
2 6 GOLD SKULLTULA (6) Graeme Jose 30.12 0.29 5.10 M/1222 32.0kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $8.70
3 3 OSPREY PHANTOM (3) Angela Langton 30.27 2.41 5.22 M/6444 36.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.70
4 2 TITAN BLAZER (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.37 3.94 5.17 M/4333 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $2.90
5 8 BIG ALFIE (8) Gary Hunt 30.45 5.09 5.28 S/7755 35.0kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $21.10
6 5 DYNAMIC PRINCE (5) Peter Presutto 30.81 10.20 5.29 M/8886 32.1kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $8.10
7 7 ZAMBORA RICHIE (7) Dustin Drew 30.91 11.56 5.19 M/5578 36.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $31.00
8 1 ASTON LIGHTS (1) Graeme Jose 30.93 11.90 5.12 Q/3667 26.5kg Kc And All Secret Spell $18.00
Race 2 CITY OF HUME HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.15, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAPPY RUBY (2) Rebecca Gibbons 30.33 0.00 5.15 M/1111 26.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $2.90
2 6 NIGHT TO BURN (6) Lorraine Goodwin 30.37 0.59 5.19 M/4222 33.8kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $16.40
3 1 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (1) Lisa Cockerell 30.47 1.97 5.19 M/3433 35.6kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $3.30
4 8 DIGITORUM (8) Kathryne Tabb 30.73 5.75 5.29 M/7866 35.2kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $32.30
5 5 TRENDING QUARTER (5) Andrea Dailly 30.75 6.06 5.35 M/8555 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $25.30
6 7 LALA IVORY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.84 7.25 5.19 M/2344 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $5.40
7 3 JAZZ OPERA (3) Natalie Presutto 30.95 8.83 5.24 M/5677 25.8kg Fernando Bale Hightan $4.70
8 4 ELARBEE MERCURY (4) David Burnett 31.21 12.60 5.28 M/6788 30.7kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $79.10
Race 3 TAB TOPGUN ON NOVEMBER 6 HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.02, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ENVY TO BURN (6) David Burnett 30.22 0.00 5.06 M/2211 32.5kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $1.90
2 7 DAPH'S ZAC (7) Andrea Dailly 30.28 0.84 5.18 M/4433 34.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $10.20
3 8 ZIPPY ZENVO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.34 1.73 5.27 M/7554 31.4kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $44.60
4 4 RIPPIN' MEMPHIS (4) Brendan Pursell 30.40 2.57 5.02 M/1122 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $5.70
5 1 FLYING LANTERN (1) Tim Britton 30.47 3.66 5.21 M/6665 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $3.40
6 2 NEGASI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.74 7.53 5.18 M/5777 34.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $30.20
7 3 UFORO BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 30.79 8.20 5.16 M/3346 34.1kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $21.60
Race 4 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 725m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 4.92, 15.93, 30.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY FATHER'S SON (1) Michael Chilcott 43.24 0.00 5.24 S/4532 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $5.90
2 7 SUNTORY ROSE (7) Angela Langton 43.26 0.36 4.97 Q/2223 26.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.00
3 4 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (4) Robert Camilleri 43.27 0.41 5.11 M/3311 33.5kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $9.30
4 5 CASUS BELLI (5) Ned McDonald 43.30 0.94 5.24 S/5454 35.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $2.00
5 2 IT'S MY PARTY (2) Angela Langton 43.56 4.56 4.92 Q/1145 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.40
SCR 8 LUNAR STAR (8) Tim Britton
Race 5 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD 600m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 8.92, 21.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER TEARS (8) Robert Britton 34.34 0.00 8.96 M/2221 34.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.30
2 1 UNTAPPED (1) Dustin Drew 34.35 0.14 9.24 M/4432 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $1.90
3 2 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (2) Paul Abela 34.74 5.63 8.92 M/1113 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $7.50
4 7 PARTY LIGHTS (7) Robin Moore 34.78 6.25 9.11 M/3344 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $15.00
5 4 VALESKA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 34.82 6.90 9.45 M/5655 27.3kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $12.50
6 3 MEPUNGA FELIX (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.86 7.46 9.46 M/6566 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.90
7 5 FRACTURED (5) Ned McDonald 35.28 13.47 9.57 M/8777 33.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $13.70
8 6 SHIVERS (6) Matthew Marshall 35.37 14.63 9.52 M/7888 28.4kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $89.30
Race 6 RSN SILVER BULLET 525m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7500 - $3500 Splits: 5.05, 17.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAKEVIEW WALTER (2) Monique Whelan 30.05 0.00 5.23 M/7333 34.0kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $3.70
2 3 BAROOGA SMOKE (3) Brooke Ennis 30.08 0.37 5.16 M/4222 35.4kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $3.20
3 1 KINSON BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.18 1.87 5.05 M/1111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $6.50
4 5 BLACK AVENGER (5) Joe Borg 30.34 4.10 5.16 M/2444 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $8.50
5 8 NIKOLI BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.39 4.77 5.20 M/5555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $12.10
6 7 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.90 12.07 5.27 M/8666 37.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $9.00
7 4 XAVIEN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 31.03 14.01 5.16 M/3777 33.9kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $11.40
8 6 TYLER DURDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 31.30 17.89 5.23 M/6888 32.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $19.20
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 525m Mixed 3/4 $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.09, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON HARLOW (6) Dustin Drew 30.20 0.00 5.09 M/1111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $13.00
2 2 TIBERIA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.45 3.56 5.27 M/3333 35.4kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $6.30
3 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 30.49 4.16 5.18 M/2222 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.60
4 3 RESURGENCE (3) Robert Camilleri 30.58 5.53 5.35 M/8886 34.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $12.20
5 7 GYPSY BUN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.60 5.71 5.28 S/4544 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.60
6 1 GREYSYND SHOCK (1) Michael Chilcott 30.68 6.91 5.30 Q/6777 28.5kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $5.10
7 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin 30.69 7.06 5.31 S/7665 33.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $21.70
8 10 TROUT (4) Adam Rademaker 31.02 11.76 5.29 M/5458 37.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $57.90
SCR 4 ARAGOG (4) Lisa Cockerell
Race 8 TAB HUME CUP FINAL 600m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $22000 - $11000 Splits: 8.99, 21.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNICKS BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 34.37 0.00 8.99 Q/1111 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $22.10
2 6 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.45 1.10 9.29 M/5543 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.90
3 1 GYPSY WYONG (1) Andrea Dailly 34.52 2.13 9.21 Q/4454 30.7kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $2.80
4 7 BOUNCE BACK (7) David Geall 34.53 2.29 9.08 M/2222 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $7.70
5 4 GYPSY URANA (4) Andrea Dailly 34.64 3.76 9.42 S/6666 32.8kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $12.40
6 2 MR. SPEAKER (2) Joshua Formosa 34.64 3.81 9.51 S/8777 36.9kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $11.10
7 8 BOBBY THE BRUTE (8) Brendan Pursell 34.69 4.47 9.08 M/3335 34.6kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $7.60
8 3 MIRROR ILLUSION (3) Katharine Gorman 35.24 12.31 9.42 Q/7888 27.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $7.00
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.07, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSPREY ROSE (1) Angela Langton 30.14 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 29.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.30
2 2 ZIVON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.31 2.36 5.19 M/3333 31.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $12.90
3 3 WEDDING OR BABY (3) David Burnett 30.31 2.44 5.14 M/2222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $25.30
4 8 ULTIMATE AVENGER (8) Joe Borg 30.51 5.23 5.25 M/4544 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.20
5 6 SIR CHAMP (6) Robert Crawford 30.55 5.80 5.46 M/7665 31.2kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $11.40
6 7 INDY GHOST (7) Andrea Dailly 30.75 8.75 5.42 M/6456 33.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $56.10
7 4 AMERICANO MISS (4) Andrea Dailly 30.97 11.79 5.28 M/5777 26.3kg High Earner Phantom Mime $4.70
Race 10 VICTOOLSHOP.COM HT4 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.12, 17.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIMA PUNGA (1) Andrea Dailly 29.84 0.00 5.12 M/2111 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.70
2 5 BEN MAYO (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.21 5.30 5.14 M/3333 29.1kg Collision Nino De Oro $2.10
3 3 KASEMI (3) Kristie Collyer 30.33 7.00 5.12 M/1222 27.8kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $6.00
4 8 FABRIOLA XIMENEZ (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 8.47 5.30 M/5555 33.7kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $52.80
5 4 MIDORIYAMA (4) Dennis Trewin 30.55 10.14 5.35 S/6677 36.1kg Fabregas Gold Vein $38.70
6 6 KANJI HEIGHT (6) Andrea Dailly 30.66 11.66 5.37 M/7766 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $51.20
7 7 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (7) Angela Langton 30.79 13.50 5.28 M/4444 36.8kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $5.40
8 2 ELEORA BALE (2) Nicole Cachia 30.96 15.94 5.42 M/8888 27.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $49.00
Race 11 MEADOWS MAIL ON GREYHOUNDS HQ HT5 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.09, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAROLINE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.12 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 28.3kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.70
2 3 UNCLE'S GIRL (3) Kristie Collyer 30.34 3.16 5.20 M/3222 27.2kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $16.00
3 4 FABRIOLA DURAN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.60 6.94 5.14 M/2333 28.7kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $28.60
4 7 GYPSY VISTA (7) Andrea Dailly 30.65 7.54 5.35 M/7555 33.3kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $21.70
5 5 SIR HARLEY (5) David Crawford 30.71 8.51 5.27 M/5664 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $3.90
6 6 ORSON AVERY (6) Clint Capuano 31.10 14.06 5.30 S/6777 27.1kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $44.90
7 8 ZARA'S IVAN (8) Andrea Dailly 31.14 14.63 5.21 S/4446 34.3kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $5.60
SCR 2 LAKEVIEW BONNIE (2) Luke Whelan
Race 12 GORSKI TIPPERS AND TRAILERS HT6 525m Grade 5 Heat $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.02, 17.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUSSIAN SUB (2) Harrison Goss 30.19 0.00 5.09 M/2211 35.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $1.60
2 6 BAG SECURED (6) Brayden Klemke 30.52 4.79 5.11 M/4433 28.9kg Bernardo Forever Merry $86.90
3 5 INDY JUNO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.56 5.29 5.02 M/1122 26.7kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $26.60
4 8 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 30.61 6.03 5.18 S/6654 34.2kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $9.60
5 7 YALENA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.65 6.67 5.18 M/5765 27.8kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $43.10
6 1 RUN BABA RUN (1) Jeff Galea 30.73 7.81 5.09 M/3346 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.10
7 3 INDY FIDO (3) Andrea Dailly 31.03 12.06 5.24 S/7577 31.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $4.20
SCR 4 THYLACINE (4) Danny Cortese