The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (525m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 5.20, 18.46
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$15.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.97

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$26.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

31.24

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

24.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Fulton
$10.30

Mgn

17.93

Time

32.03

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$19.00

Mgn

22.11

Time

32.32

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2555

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.12, 18.00
1
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: John Mccallum
$47.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

30.64

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Daniel Pell
$1.60

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.82

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$19.60

Mgn

15.64

Time

31.37

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 themeadows.org.au (525m)
Place
Grade 6 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.15, 17.98
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

30.43

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Fulton
$36.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$8.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.89

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Darren Petersen
$111.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.96

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/2244

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.14, 22.35
1
4
T: Arthur Garratt
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.70

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$5.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

34.85

Split

9.37

In Run

S/4532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

35.05

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$19.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

35.11

Split

9.39

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Brian Buchanan
$83.10

Mgn

16.84

Time

35.87

Split

9.28

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.02, 22.00
1
7
T: Philip Smith
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

34.93

Split

9.27

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

35.15

Split

9.16

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Craig Treherne
$103.10

Mgn

9.91

Time

35.26

Split

9.27

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Tim Britton
$8.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

35.35

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/4766

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Korie-Lee Heinrich
$14.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

35.54

Split

9.46

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

38.8kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

35.56

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$95.50

Mgn

17.04

Time

35.76

Split

9.27

In Run

M/7678

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 CITY VIEW BISTRO HT2 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 8.97, 22.28
1
6
T: Greg Middleton
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.98

Split

9.41

In Run

S/7772

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.60

Mgn

0.09

Time

34.98

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/3121

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

35.05

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

35.18

Split

9.23

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Wayne Hooke
$22.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

35.22

Split

8.99

In Run

M/2313

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$22.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

35.22

Split

9.18

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

37.6kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$19.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

35.33

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6546

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST HT3 (600m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 9.04, 22.08
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.08

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Ian Garland
$2.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

34.58

Split

9.25

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

34.63

Split

9.37

In Run

S/5532

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$33.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

34.70

Split

9.04

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

34.77

Split

9.27

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$23.10

Mgn

11.31

Time

35.09

Split

9.52

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Patrick Burley
$29.90

Mgn

11.47

Time

35.10

Split

9.38

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$56.90

Mgn

17.93

Time

35.56

Split

9.61

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD GDR (730m)
Place
Special Event - $4250 - $1220 - $610
Splits: 4.99, 16.08, 29.61
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.74

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

43.03

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

43.10

Split

4.99

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

43.25

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Doidge
$40.90

Mgn

16.64

Time

43.90

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wendy Fasoli
$0.00
R9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING (525m)
Place
4 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.08, 17.71
1
4
T: Allan Meyer
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

2.53

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

38.2kg
4
2
T: Gino Micallef
$1.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.39

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Troy Dorrington
$43.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.82

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$0.00
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.07, 17.78
1
2
T: Philip Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

30.15

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Christopher Langley
$7.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.27

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.56

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Jeff Galea
$11.20

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Calven Russell
$25.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.89

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3477

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 HOME OF THE PHOENIX (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.07, 17.95
1
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Jeff Galea
$6.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.38

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Christopher Langley
$10.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.65

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Kate Jackson
$22.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$45.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

31.15

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

31.17

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4

Wgt

35.6kg
R12 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.15, 17.88
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$9.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Philip Smith
$2.00

Mgn

14.37

Time

31.12

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$51.80

Mgn

15.21

Time

31.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$9.30

Mgn

19.80

Time

31.50

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Mary Inguanti
$21.20

Mgn

23.40

Time

31.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 525m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 5.20, 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTERNAL AFFAIRS (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.78 0.00 5.26 M/3222 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Nino De Oro $1.04
2 2 SUNNY LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 30.97 2.73 5.29 M/5311 36.0kg Whiskey Riot Flash Riot $15.30
3 8 SCARLETT EXPRESS (8) Alfred Spiteri 31.24 6.56 5.20 Q/1133 24.3kg Bernardo My Dewana Penny $26.00
4 6 STORMIN' FRANK (6) Peter Fulton 32.03 17.93 5.27 M/4444 30.6kg My Redeemer Mystic Moon $10.30
5 4 ENTICEMENT (4) Michael Wallworth 32.32 22.11 5.20 Q/2555 29.2kg Moreira Sunita Lass $19.00
Race 2 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Mixed 6/7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.12, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZER EDITION (1) Sharlene Whitford 30.27 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $18.70
2 2 MIDORI SPLICE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.56 4.06 5.24 M/3222 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.30
3 4 TZAR'S GHOST (4) John Mccallum 30.64 5.21 5.33 M/5333 32.8kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $47.80
4 6 DENY EVERYTHING (6) Daniel Pell 30.82 7.84 5.24 M/2444 30.2kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $1.60
5 8 JESSE'S SHOUT (8) Kevin Tirchett 31.37 15.64 5.28 M/4555 26.3kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $19.60
Race 3 themeadows.org.au 525m Grade 6 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.15, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROUGH BOY BUDDY (6) Robert Britton 30.35 0.00 5.27 M/3322 30.4kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $5.50
2 1 TIFFANY KEEPING (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.43 1.19 5.15 Q/1111 29.5kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $1.10
3 4 BLAZING JOE (4) Peter Fulton 30.46 1.59 5.31 M/4433 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer You Rippa Pippa $36.60
4 8 SHINE ON MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.89 7.79 5.33 M/5555 29.0kg Cutting Edge Lady Mikado $8.30
5 2 CHLOE'S CHINA (2) Darren Petersen 30.96 8.73 5.24 Q/2244 27.2kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $111.30
Race 4 SKY RACING (0-2 WINS) 600m Restricted Win $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.14, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY CATALINA (4) Arthur Garratt 34.70 0.00 9.16 Q/2221 25.3kg My Redeemer Black Pontiac $2.20
2 8 LIVE IN INFAMY (8) Jennifer Thorpe 34.85 2.20 9.37 S/4532 31.8kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $5.10
3 1 WORRY LESS (1) Tim Britton 35.05 5.07 9.14 M/1113 33.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.10
4 6 BE GOOD GOLDIE (6) Cheryl Pirani 35.11 5.96 9.39 S/5444 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $19.00
5 2 INSIDE OUT (2) Brian Buchanan 35.87 16.84 9.28 M/3355 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $83.10
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 600m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.02, 22.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TASTE THE GOLD (7) Philip Smith 34.56 0.00 9.02 Q/1111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Taste Da Rainbow $5.80
2 8 ZAMBORA RICHIE (8) Mark Delbridge 34.93 5.30 9.27 M/6222 37.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.30
3 2 ASTON SAMBA (2) Benjamin Magri 35.15 8.44 9.16 M/3554 29.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $2.70
4 6 GAMBLIN' WAYS (6) Craig Treherne 35.26 9.91 9.27 S/5433 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $103.10
5 3 RYEBUCK TEARS (3) Tim Britton 35.35 11.23 9.18 Q/4766 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.80
6 1 RATIFIED (1) Korie-Lee Heinrich 35.54 14.03 9.46 S/8887 38.8kg Barcia Bale Captivating $14.00
7 4 TIGGERLONG FLYER (4) Samantha Grenfell 35.56 14.30 9.13 M/2345 27.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $7.90
8 5 INGA ZACH (5) Peter Inguanti 35.76 17.04 9.27 M/7678 30.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $95.50
Race 6 CITY VIEW BISTRO HT2 600m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 8.97, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MECHANICAL (6) Greg Middleton 34.98 0.00 9.41 S/7772 31.6kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $15.90
2 1 GOOD TO GO (1) Joshua Formosa 34.98 0.09 9.02 Q/3121 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $3.60
3 4 ON THE OFF (4) Tim Britton 35.05 1.09 8.97 Q/1234 33.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.20
4 8 SWEET VIBES (8) Jeffrey Britton 35.18 2.84 9.23 M/5655 33.1kg Orson Allen Super Yesy $4.00
5 7 OUR FABIO (7) Wayne Hooke 35.22 3.41 8.99 M/2313 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $22.70
6 2 MEPUNGA LEGEND (2) Stephen Bruce 35.22 3.46 9.18 M/4467 37.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $22.60
7 3 TIGGERLONG NIBEL (3) Samantha Grenfell 35.33 4.97 9.32 M/6546 33.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $19.10
Race 7 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST HT3 600m Grade 5 Heat $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 9.04, 22.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HUMMOCK (6) Matthew Marshall 34.30 0.00 9.08 M/2221 33.0kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $3.00
2 8 ASTON JONAS (8) Ian Garland 34.58 3.97 9.25 M/3344 33.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $2.60
3 2 KAI BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 34.63 4.70 9.37 S/5532 35.7kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $4.60
4 7 ELUSIVE FLY (7) Craig Treherne 34.70 5.70 9.04 M/1113 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $33.10
5 4 GEORGE'S FANCY (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 6.73 9.27 M/4455 27.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $8.00
6 5 CHESTNUT MONELLI (5) Robert Britton 35.09 11.31 9.52 S/7766 34.9kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $23.10
7 1 REDZIN (1) Patrick Burley 35.10 11.47 9.38 M/6677 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $29.90
8 3 ROYAL DEED (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 35.56 17.93 9.61 M/8888 31.2kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $56.90
Race 8 HOUDINI BOY @ STUD GDR 730m Special Event $4250 - $1220 - $610 Splits: 4.99, 16.08, 29.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JARICK BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 42.74 0.00 5.10 M/4111 32.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.20
2 3 ASTON PABLO (3) Glenn Campbell 43.03 4.13 5.08 M/2322 35.6kg Aston Kimetto Aston Coco $30.40
3 4 GRACLYN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 43.10 5.14 4.99 M/1233 25.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $20.70
4 8 ALFIE MOON (8) Jessica Hopkins 43.25 7.36 5.24 S/5544 32.7kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $3.50
5 6 ISHMY RUBY (6) Kenneth Doidge 43.90 16.64 5.10 M/3455 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $40.90
SCR 2 DARNUM BLAZE (2) Peter Handley
SCR 7 WHAT COULD BE (7) Wendy Fasoli
Race 9 COOKES ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING 525m 4 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.08, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEMON FLYER (4) Allan Meyer 30.14 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $9.80
2 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 30.29 2.16 5.13 M/2222 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $3.80
3 8 CASHTON BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.31 2.53 5.17 M/3333 38.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.60
4 2 EARTHWORM JIM (2) Gino Micallef 30.39 3.61 5.26 M/5444 33.8kg My Redeemer Headline $1.70
5 5 CROWN ELLA (5) Troy Dorrington 30.82 9.80 5.22 M/4555 26.2kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $43.50
SCR 7 SUDOKU COBRA (7) Paul Mathieson
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.07, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHOSE MAT (2) Philip Smith 30.12 0.00 5.12 M/2111 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Apple $2.70
2 4 HEY SCOOBY (4) Tim Britton 30.15 0.53 5.07 M/1222 34.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.90
3 7 SODA EXTREME (7) Christopher Langley 30.27 2.21 5.19 M/5333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $7.40
4 6 TIGGERLONG WATER (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.56 6.41 5.32 M/7765 26.3kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $7.10
5 3 QUEBEC BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.67 7.87 5.21 M/6644 34.3kg Barcia Bale Fanta Bale $4.10
6 8 DR. XANDER (8) Jeff Galea 30.84 10.34 5.19 M/4556 32.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $11.20
7 1 JOHNNY ONE THONG (1) Calven Russell 30.89 11.03 5.14 Q/3477 30.1kg Banjo Boy Nitro Princess $25.70
Race 11 HOME OF THE PHOENIX 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.07, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHILLOUT COOKIE (1) Julie Chilcott 30.34 0.00 5.14 Q/2222 32.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $5.20
2 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 30.38 0.60 5.07 Q/1111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $6.10
3 2 ASHBY MAYHEM (2) Christopher Langley 30.62 4.00 5.22 M/6333 26.8kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $10.70
4 7 LARKIN BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.65 4.40 5.24 S/7544 36.3kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $3.30
5 6 SIALA GIBLET (6) Kate Jackson 30.85 7.19 5.31 S/8455 27.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $22.50
6 4 INGA LEO (4) Peter Inguanti 31.15 11.53 5.18 M/3666 33.4kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $45.30
7 3 MAGGIE FLYER (3) Marlene Schmidt 31.17 11.76 5.22 M/5777 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $3.10
DNF 5 I'M NOT BUDGING (5) Michael Chilcott 0.00 0.00 5.18 M/4 35.6kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $24.30
Race 12 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.15, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHERIFF DEMON (1) Craig Treherne 30.11 0.00 5.15 M/1111 32.0kg Fabregas Volkey $3.50
2 2 INGA LINDA (2) Mary Inguanti 30.71 8.50 5.15 Q/2222 26.5kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $9.70
3 8 DON'T TELL JULIE (8) Kevin Tirchett 30.81 10.00 5.19 M/4333 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $8.50
4 4 ROTHWELL RANDOM (4) Philip Smith 31.12 14.37 5.35 S/7444 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bad Apple $2.00
5 7 MT. VIEW BUCK (7) Sharlene Whitford 31.18 15.21 5.26 M/6555 31.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $51.80
6 3 WILD ONE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 31.50 19.80 5.24 M/5666 28.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $9.30
7 6 INGA SADIE (6) Mary Inguanti 31.75 23.40 5.19 M/3777 25.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $21.20
SCR 5 INGA LUNA (5) Peter Inguanti