Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 ADOPT A RETIRED RACER (380m)
Place
Maiden - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.79
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$101.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.39

Split

7.79

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Reid
$71.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Lound
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Davies
$151.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
8
T: Glen Olsen
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Kaye Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.69
1
7
T: Robert Thomson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

7.69

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Graham Thomson
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Jessica Parry
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Jay Schafer
$15.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Jay Schafer
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 EVELYN GOUGH MEMORIAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.70
1
8
T: Robert Lound
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: John Barrow
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.66

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Danny Preh
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Neville Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 GOLFLINKS FISH BAR (380m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Clarence Wilcox
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Justin Reid
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Robert Lound
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Lound
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Jon Forster
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 KENNYS AUTO ELECTRICS (380m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57
1
8
T: Thomas Jackson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Glen Olsen
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Joan Newnham
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Kaye Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Lound
$126.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Lound
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 GRANNY GARROW (380m)
Place
4 - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.70
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Lound
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Heath Ardle
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Matthew Mcguire
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.51

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Neville Jackson
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: George Tsakissiris
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Glen Olsen
$12.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 PETER WILSON MEMORIAL (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
R8 T.G.R.C (498m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $100 - $50
Splits: 14.33
1
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.53

Split

14.33

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Thomas Jackson
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 T.G.R.C (498m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.85
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.74

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Heath Ardle
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Michael Pandelakis
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

29.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Graham Thomson
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$13.00

Mgn

33.50

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 T.G.R.C (498m)
Place
Open - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 14.03
1
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

14.03

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Thomson
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Heath Ardle
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 HICKMOTT'S CARPENTRY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.66
1
2
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Matthew Mcguire
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Jay Schafer
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Danny Preh
$2.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Michael Davies
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 CLEVELAND BAY SEAFOOD (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.78
1
4
T: Robert Thomson
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Darren Taylor
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.34

Split

7.78

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Reid
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Graham Thomson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Glen Olsen
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 ADOPT A RETIRED RACER 380m Maiden $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IMPENDING STORM (1) Rhonda Essery 22.37 0.00 0.00 0 31.2kg Fabregas Nevaeh Beach

$1.65

2 5 WHERE'S DOUG (5) Rhonda Essery 22.39 0.25 7.79 0 31.1kg Where's Pedro Fancy Gold

$101.00

3 2 SANDOWN SARAH (2) Robert Reid 22.58 3.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$71.00

4 4 BEWDY LODGE (4) Robert Lound 22.59 3.00 0.00 30.9kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is

$21.00

5 6 TIN STAR (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.62 3.50 0.00 28.1kg Velocette Pikelet

$6.50

6 3 LITTLE BIT LOST (3) Michael Davies 22.87 7.00 0.00 23.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$151.00

7 8 JOE FRIDAY (8) Glen Olsen 23.08 10.00 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Star Sapphire

$14.00

8 7 ARE JAY JEAN (7) Kaye Taylor 23.56 17.00 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money

$3.70

Race 2 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Novice Non Penalty $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR STAR (7) Robert Thomson 22.26 0.00 7.69 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$2.40

2 4 SCOTT HOOKED (4) Graham Thomson 22.47 3.00 0.00 33.9kg Hooksy Lavana

$7.00

3 3 ELSIE JEAN (3) Jessica Parry 22.59 4.75 0.00 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$9.00

4 8 KING GUTHO (8) Jay Schafer 22.61 5.00 0.00 33.1kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle

$15.00

5 1 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (1) Andrew Wooler 22.69 6.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$8.50

6 2 STRONG ENOUGH (2) Glen Olsen 22.80 7.75 0.00 0 26.1kg Spring Gun Toxic Chick

$16.00

7 6 BULL DANCE (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.84 8.25 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Isadel

$21.00

8 5 DISCO NATTY (5) Jay Schafer 22.96 10.00 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Queen Charlie

$4.40

Race 3 EVELYN GOUGH MEMORIAL 380m Grade 5 $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ETHEREUM (8) Robert Lound 22.24 0.00 0.00 0 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Poison

$2.30

2 5 GOLD STYLE (5) Matthew Mcguire 22.50 3.75 0.00 31.1kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$4.00

3 2 CALL ME DORY (2) Andrew Wooler 22.58 4.75 0.00 27.6kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$26.00

4 6 RHONDA'S YOGI (6) Rhonda Essery 22.58 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$51.00

5 1 GOLD TOTAL (1) John Barrow 22.66 6.00 7.70 0 30.9kg Fear Zafonic Ultra Cool

$4.80

6 4 OLDMATE GRETEL (4) Danny Preh 22.66 6.00 0.00 26.1kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$8.00

7 7 FANCY A BEER (7) Robert Thomson 22.79 7.75 0.00 32.3kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$23.00

8 3 LEXUS BANNER (3) Neville Jackson 22.96 10.25 0.00 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cosmic Rosie

$13.00

Race 4 GOLFLINKS FISH BAR 380m Mixed 2/3 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIMBADGEN MAN (4) Darren Taylor 21.76 0.00 7.60 0 27.6kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$2.50

2 8 MADAGASTER (8) Clarence Wilcox 22.01 3.50 0.00 27.8kg Head Bound Shabana

$26.00

3 6 RONRAY FLAME (6) Justin Reid 22.07 4.25 0.00 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Flyer

$6.50

4 2 ROCKIN' RINGO (2) Robert Lound 22.09 4.75 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Pearl Napoleon

$2.70

5 1 BUNDY CUTTER (1) Robert Lound 22.27 7.25 0.00 0 32.7kg Fabregas Spirited Flame

$5.00

6 3 NOT A WORD (3) Jon Forster 22.28 7.50 0.00 30.0kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$41.00

7 7 SLOW DANCER (7) Glen Olsen 22.44 9.75 0.00 27.8kg Velocette Spindle

$34.00

Race 5 KENNYS AUTO ELECTRICS 380m Mixed 1/2 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK AMEX (8) Thomas Jackson 21.87 0.00 7.57 0 29.6kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet

$4.60

2 7 INNOCENT MAN (7) Glen Olsen 22.00 1.75 0.00 31.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$3.10

3 3 MAYWYN OPALS (3) Tarquin Neal 22.09 3.00 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Quartet Dream

$12.00

4 6 OLD MATE KICK (6) Joan Newnham 22.26 5.50 0.00 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$41.00

5 1 LOGICAL OPTION (1) Kaye Taylor 22.30 6.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$5.00

6 4 FERAL CHERAL (4) Robert Lound 22.32 6.25 0.00 25.7kg Cosmic Chief Sammy Do That

$126.00

7 2 WILLIE HOLDON (2) Robert Lound 22.35 6.75 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mega Rumble

$2.90

Race 6 GRANNY GARROW 380m 4 $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO PRANCER GO (1) Rhonda Essery 22.07 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Barcia Bale Course You Did

$23.00

2 2 BLACK RUSKY (2) Bradley Belford 22.18 1.50 0.00 30.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$4.40

3 6 LEAD CONTENDER (6) Robert Lound 22.32 3.50 0.00 33.4kg Dashing Corsair Velocity Zip

$7.00

4 7 KENNA (7) Heath Ardle 22.41 4.75 0.00 27.4kg St. Pierre Topline Doovee

$2.90

5 3 APPREHENSION (3) Matthew Mcguire 22.51 6.25 7.70 0 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Gee

$4.80

6 5 MY KIDS TUITION (5) Neville Jackson 22.55 6.75 0.00 28.1kg Superman She's A Blaze

$26.00

7 4 DREAM AMORE (4) George Tsakissiris 22.57 7.00 0.00 26.0kg Djays Octane Reality Dream

$10.00

8 8 TOES (8) Glen Olsen 23.41 19.00 0.00 33.9kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$12.00

Race 7 PETER WILSON MEMORIAL 498m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
Race 8 T.G.R.C 498m Open $3500 - $100 - $50 Splits: 14.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAKO MAC (4) Darryl Mcgrath 29.49 0.00 0.00 0 26.5kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$1.12

2 6 GRACIOUS LADY (6) Darren Taylor 29.53 0.75 14.33 0 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$12.00

3 7 MAYWYN OFTEN (7) Tarquin Neal 29.70 3.00 0.00 26.9kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$34.00

4 2 BLAZIN' BLUE (2) Rhonda Essery 29.80 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Yogi Blue Dot Sealey

$21.00

5 3 RAISE YOUR GLASS (3) Andrew Wooler 29.89 5.75 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$51.00

6 1 LAGOON SCARLETT (1) Darren Taylor 29.96 6.50 0.00 0 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$19.00

7 8 MULROONEY (8) Thomas Jackson 30.31 11.75 0.00 26.5kg Bekim Bale Exceeding Lee

$21.00

Race 9 T.G.R.C 498m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FARINGDON (8) Darren Taylor 28.74 0.00 13.85 0 32.1kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$2.20

2 2 SWAP ME (2) Heath Ardle 29.17 6.00 0.00 34.5kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$2.50

3 6 DREAM WEAVER (6) Michael Pandelakis 29.70 13.75 0.00 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$34.00

4 7 WILLY ROCKET (7) Clarence Wilcox 29.77 14.50 0.00 32.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$12.00

5 4 GO FREDDY GO (4) Rhonda Essery 29.82 15.50 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Fancy Ruby

$41.00

6 1 MAGIC GIZMO (1) Graham Thomson 29.88 16.25 0.00 0 34.5kg Magic Sprite Vintage Burgundy

$8.50

7 3 SMOKEY WISHES (3) Rhonda Essery 31.09 33.50 0.00 31.6kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$13.00

Race 10 T.G.R.C 498m Open $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LICORICE SHOT (8) Rhonda Essery 29.16 0.00 14.03 0 29.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$5.50

2 1 BANJO AN' HENRY (1) Graham Thomson 29.38 3.00 0.00 0 33.4kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$21.00

3 4 IMMA CALLIM KLAY (4) Darryl Mcgrath 29.50 4.75 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Villa Miss Elly Mac

$2.50

4 2 POPPY CHOOKY (2) Heath Ardle 29.59 6.00 0.00 34.0kg Keybow Avondale Tara

$2.50

5 5 LOUIE VEE (5) Darren Taylor 29.69 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Motown Girl

$8.50

6 7 PAPPA DOES MAMBO (7) Rhonda Essery 29.71 7.75 0.00 30.8kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$26.00

Race 11 HICKMOTT'S CARPENTRY SERVICES 380m Mixed 4/5 $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PASS THE AMMO (2) Robert Lound 21.89 0.00 7.66 0 26.8kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream

$6.00

2 4 WOOP WOOP KIT (4) Joan Newnham 22.18 4.25 0.00 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$26.00

3 6 BILLY BOJANGLES (6) Matthew Mcguire 22.20 4.25 0.00 31.2kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl

$5.50

4 7 BIRR (7) Jay Schafer 22.26 5.25 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$5.00

5 8 BURNER BANT (8) George Tsakissiris 22.47 8.25 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Rose

$26.00

6 1 ROCKIN' TONIGHT (1) Danny Preh 22.54 9.25 0.00 0 29.4kg El Grand Senor Katie Oi Oi

$2.40

7 3 WAYLON BALE (3) Michael Davies 22.73 12.00 0.00 35.6kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$10.00

8 5 SLIDING DOORS (5) Rhonda Essery 22.79 12.75 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Twin Impact

$16.00

Race 12 CLEVELAND BAY SEAFOOD 380m Grade 5 $875 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEGS O'REILLY (4) Robert Thomson 22.31 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$11.00

2 1 SCOTT THE HOOK (1) Darren Taylor 22.34 0.50 7.78 0 31.1kg Hooksy Lavana

$2.60

3 2 MOE HEIGHTS (2) Robert Reid 22.39 1.00 0.00 32.1kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$3.10

4 3 JACK ADDI (3) Graham Thomson 22.62 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Gypsy Lee Coin

$16.00

5 8 NO THANK YOU (8) Glen Olsen 22.90 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Spring Gun Toxic Chick

$3.50

6 5 ARTHUR'S STEVIE (5) Andrew Wooler 22.95 9.25 0.00 29.3kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$26.00