Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 8th of January 2019
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.65, 14.93
1
4
PAINT THE OCEAN
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
TRENDY HAWKE
T: Graham Thomson
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
YOU'RE SO VAIN
T: Glen Olsen
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.61

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
SHAKE THE PAINT
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
COMMANCHE
T: Anthony Camilleri
$11.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 ANGLISS MEATS TOWNSVILLE (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.77, 15.03
1
5
HEZA CHOP CHOP
T: Allan Metcalfe
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
SWEAR JAR
T: Michael Davies
$3.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.89

Split

7.77

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
MANILA JET
T: Henry Parker
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
RAISE YOUR GLASS
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
IMPENDING STORM
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
SOUTH PAW CIFIC
T: Robert Thomson
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 BURDEKIN VET SERVICES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.74, 14.68
1
1
DREAM WEAVER
T: Michael Pandelakis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

7.74

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
HARBOUR REIGN
T: Henry Parker
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
JOFFA'S MATE
T: George Tsakissiris
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
STRONG ENOUGH
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
CHIPS AHOY
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
WINNIE'S ROSE
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
RHONDA'S YOGI
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
MAXIMUM BABE
T: Allan Metcalfe
$5.50

Mgn

34.50

Time

24.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.71, 14.54
1
6
NICMAC LASS
T: Glen Olsen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

7.71

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
GOOD PEOPLE
T: Joan Newnham
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
ARTS
T: Henry Parker
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
RED HOT ROCKET
T: Carol Pickard
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
SWAP ME
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
RUSTY THE JETT
T: Michael Davies
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
BLAZIN' BLUE
T: Rhonda Essery
$126.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
YOSSI
T: Greta Thomson
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 BILLY THOMAS (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.65, 14.42
1
5
OUR STAR
T: Robert Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
BLACK RUSKY
T: Bradley Belford
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
POPPY CHOOKY
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
SCOTT HOOKED
T: Graham Thomson
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
BIRR
T: Jay Schafer
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
MAGIC WISHES
T: Mate Rajan
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
SALUTE THE CLOUD
T: Michael Fusco
$3.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
FANATIC
T: Harold Hovi
$5.50

Mgn

67.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 BUSHLAND BEACH STORE (380m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.66, 14.19
1
6
INNOCENT MAN
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
BREAKER CHARLIE
T: Greta Thomson
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
ENJOY THE SHOW
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
BACK STREET BOY
T: Harold Hovi
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
NORSE VIKING
T: Greta Thomson
$4.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
DREAM AMORE
T: George Tsakissiris
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
FLAMING MOE
T: Carol Pickard
$12.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
CALL ME DORY
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 KENNYS AUTO ELECTRICS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.95, 15.21
1
2
PANTHER CLOUD
T: Michael Hickmott
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
OLD MATE KICK
T: Joan Newnham
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.23

Split

13.95

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
NOT A WORD
T: Jon Forster
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
GRACIOUS LADY
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
WILD WISH
T: Mate Rajan
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
BANJO AN' HENRY
T: Graham Thomson
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
BURNER BANT
T: George Tsakissiris
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
WILLIE HOLDON
T: Greta Thomson
$3.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 TOWN & COUNTRY CARAVAN PARK (498m)
Place
Open - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.84, 14.94
DNF
5
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
1
1
CZARNY
T: Joan Newnham
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
DALMATYNSKI
T: Joan Newnham
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.85

Split

13.84

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
SLOW DANCER
T: Glen Olsen
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
BRINDI CHOPPER
T: Michael Pandelakis
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
SMOKEY WISHES
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
INTENSIFY
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.20
1
1
RAPID STATE
T: Tarquin Neal
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
SILVER WEASEL
T: Joan Newnham
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
NICMAC JETT
T: Glen Olsen
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
EL BAZZA
T: Rhonda Essery
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
MAGIC DOUG
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
LOUIE VEE
T: Darren Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
WAYLON BALE
T: Michael Davies
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
RHONDA'S BEAR
T: John La Rosa
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 SKY RACING (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.70, 14.66
1
4
FANCY A BEER
T: Robert Thomson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
DOCKIN' DAVE
T: Jay Schafer
$1.85

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
WESTMEAD WARRIOR
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
QUEEN OF CAWDOR
T: Jay Schafer
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
DISCO NATTY
T: Jay Schafer
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.74

Split

7.70

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
MAGIC GIZMO
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
OLDMATE GRETEL
T: Danny Preh
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
SANDOWN SARAH
T: Robert Reid
$126.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.65, 14.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAINT THE OCEAN (4) Rhonda Essery 22.58 0.00 0.00 0 27.2kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$3.40

2 6 TRENDY HAWKE (6) Graham Thomson 22.60 0.25 0.00 30.6kg Cape Hawke Withcott Miracle

$4.60

3 8 YOU'RE SO VAIN (8) Glen Olsen 22.61 0.50 7.65 0 25.3kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene

$3.20

4 2 SHAKE THE PAINT (2) Rhonda Essery 22.91 4.75 0.00 28.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint

$3.60

5 1 COMMANCHE (1) Anthony Camilleri 23.58 14.25 0.00 0 36.1kg Barcia Bale Body Trim

$11.00

Race 2 ANGLISS MEATS TOWNSVILLE 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.77, 15.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HEZA CHOP CHOP (5) Allan Metcalfe 22.80 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$17.00

2 8 SWEAR JAR (8) Michael Davies 22.89 1.25 7.77 0 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus

$3.80

3 7 MANILA JET (7) Henry Parker 22.91 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$18.00

4 4 RAISE YOUR GLASS (4) Andrew Wooler 23.18 5.25 0.00 24.5kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$5.00

5 1 IMPENDING STORM (1) Rhonda Essery 23.19 5.50 0.00 0 33.7kg Fabregas Nevaeh Beach

$2.10

6 2 SOUTH PAW CIFIC (2) Robert Thomson 23.50 10.00 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Double One Zoltina Jay

$8.00

Race 3 BURDEKIN VET SERVICES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.74, 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DREAM WEAVER (1) Michael Pandelakis 22.42 0.00 7.74 0 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$3.90

2 2 HARBOUR REIGN (2) Henry Parker 22.51 1.25 0.00 30.2kg Paw Licking Light Harbour

$8.50

3 8 JOFFA'S MATE (8) George Tsakissiris 22.53 1.50 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$2.90

4 6 STRONG ENOUGH (6) Glen Olsen 22.64 3.00 0.00 26.0kg Spring Gun Toxic Chick

$31.00

5 5 CHIPS AHOY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.76 4.75 0.00 34.3kg Black Houdini Tallow Beach

$15.00

6 4 WINNIE'S ROSE (4) Andrew Wooler 22.85 6.00 0.00 26.8kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$10.00

7 3 RHONDA'S YOGI (3) Rhonda Essery 22.97 7.75 0.00 31.8kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$9.00

8 7 MAXIMUM BABE (7) Allan Metcalfe 24.85 34.50 0.00 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil

$5.50

Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.71, 14.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NICMAC LASS (6) Glen Olsen 22.25 0.00 7.71 0 29.7kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$3.40

2 2 GOOD PEOPLE (2) Joan Newnham 22.37 1.75 0.00 26.7kg Radley Bale Saturn Assassin

$6.50

3 8 ARTS (8) Henry Parker 22.45 2.75 0.00 32.6kg El Grand Senor Velocity Melita

$13.00

4 1 RED HOT ROCKET (1) Carol Pickard 22.56 4.25 0.00 0 28.0kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$5.00

5 3 SWAP ME (3) Bradley Belford 22.64 5.50 0.00 34.9kg Fear Zafonic Cels Honey

$3.80

6 5 RUSTY THE JETT (5) Michael Davies 22.69 6.25 0.00 32.2kg Jagger Swagger It's A Jett

$14.00

7 7 BLAZIN' BLUE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.96 10.00 0.00 28.0kg Yogi Blue Dot Sealey

$126.00

8 4 YOSSI (4) Greta Thomson 23.23 14.00 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite Space Girl Tears

$8.50

Race 5 BILLY THOMAS 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.65, 14.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR STAR (5) Robert Thomson 22.07 0.00 7.65 0 27.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos

$10.00

2 1 BLACK RUSKY (1) Bradley Belford 22.35 4.00 0.00 0 31.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$5.00

3 6 POPPY CHOOKY (6) Bradley Belford 22.55 6.75 0.00 34.4kg Keybow Avondale Tara

$4.00

4 3 SCOTT HOOKED (3) Graham Thomson 22.71 9.25 0.00 32.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$71.00

5 2 BIRR (2) Jay Schafer 22.74 9.50 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$23.00

6 8 MAGIC WISHES (8) Mate Rajan 22.75 9.75 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite Lach's Wish

$11.00

7 4 SALUTE THE CLOUD (4) Michael Fusco 22.75 9.75 0.00 34.4kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$3.20

8 7 FANATIC (7) Harold Hovi 26.76 67.00 0.00 33.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm

$5.50

Race 6 BUSHLAND BEACH STORE 380m Mixed 2/3 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.66, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INNOCENT MAN (6) Glen Olsen 21.85 0.00 7.66 0 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$6.00

2 8 BREAKER CHARLIE (8) Greta Thomson 21.97 1.75 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$8.50

3 7 ENJOY THE SHOW (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.23 5.25 0.00 34.8kg Shakey Jakey Tina's Show

$3.60

4 1 BACK STREET BOY (1) Harold Hovi 22.46 8.75 0.00 0 35.1kg Fabregas Express Running

$4.20

5 2 NORSE VIKING (2) Greta Thomson 22.79 13.25 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly

$4.20

6 4 DREAM AMORE (4) George Tsakissiris 22.82 13.75 0.00 26.6kg Djays Octane Reality Dream

$81.00

7 3 FLAMING MOE (3) Carol Pickard 22.83 14.00 0.00 29.1kg Banjo Boy Maldini Martini

$12.00

8 5 CALL ME DORY (5) Andrew Wooler 22.88 14.50 0.00 26.8kg Glen Gallon Andy's Miss

$18.00

Race 7 KENNYS AUTO ELECTRICS 498m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.95, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PANTHER CLOUD (2) Michael Hickmott 29.16 0.00 0.00 0 35.0kg Banjo Boy Three's A Cloud

$4.60

2 1 OLD MATE KICK (1) Joan Newnham 29.23 1.00 13.95 0 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$3.80

3 7 NOT A WORD (7) Jon Forster 29.27 1.50 0.00 30.3kg Magic Sprite Where's Grug

$19.00

4 8 GRACIOUS LADY (8) Darren Taylor 29.41 3.50 0.00 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz

$5.50

5 5 WILD WISH (5) Mate Rajan 29.46 4.25 0.00 30.3kg Fabregas Lach's Wish

$8.50

6 4 BANJO AN' HENRY (4) Graham Thomson 29.46 4.25 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$19.00

7 3 BURNER BANT (3) George Tsakissiris 29.97 11.50 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Rose

$61.00

8 6 WILLIE HOLDON (6) Greta Thomson 30.00 12.00 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Mega Rumble

$3.30

Race 8 TOWN & COUNTRY CARAVAN PARK 498m Open $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.84, 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 5 BIMBADGEN MAN (5) Darren Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$0.00

1 1 CZARNY (1) Joan Newnham 28.78 0.00 0.00 0 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$1.70

2 2 DALMATYNSKI (2) Joan Newnham 28.85 1.00 13.84 0 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl

$8.00

3 6 SLOW DANCER (6) Glen Olsen 29.03 3.50 0.00 27.8kg Velocette Spindle

$12.00

4 4 BRINDI CHOPPER (4) Michael Pandelakis 29.30 7.50 0.00 27.7kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up

$12.00

5 7 SMOKEY WISHES (7) Rhonda Essery 29.37 8.25 0.00 32.0kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$31.00

6 8 INTENSIFY (8) Bradley Belford 29.58 11.50 0.00 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby

$13.00

Race 9 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAPID STATE (1) Tarquin Neal 21.86 0.00 7.66 0 25.8kg Elite State Ellie's Choice

$1.35

2 7 SILVER WEASEL (7) Joan Newnham 22.16 4.25 0.00 31.4kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$19.00

3 3 NICMAC JETT (3) Glen Olsen 22.29 6.00 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic

$7.00

4 2 EL BAZZA (2) Rhonda Essery 22.39 7.50 0.00 34.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Marina

$18.00

5 5 MAGIC DOUG (5) Rhonda Essery 22.41 7.75 0.00 27.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$11.00

6 6 LOUIE VEE (6) Darren Taylor 22.52 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Motown Girl

$19.00

7 8 WAYLON BALE (8) Michael Davies 22.76 12.75 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$81.00

8 4 RHONDA'S BEAR (4) John La Rosa 22.80 13.25 0.00 27.8kg Yogi Blue Rhonda Wishes

$18.00

Race 10 SKY RACING 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.70, 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANCY A BEER (4) Robert Thomson 22.36 0.00 0.00 0 30.8kg Premier Fantasy Cynosure

$7.50

2 1 DOCKIN' DAVE (1) Jay Schafer 22.43 1.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Awesome Project Queen Beza

$1.85

3 7 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (7) Andrew Wooler 22.47 1.50 0.00 31.3kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$41.00

4 8 QUEEN OF CAWDOR (8) Jay Schafer 22.72 5.25 0.00 29.3kg El Grand Senor Queen Beza

$5.50

5 3 DISCO NATTY (3) Jay Schafer 22.74 5.25 7.70 0 27.0kg Fabregas Queen Charlie

$8.00

6 2 MAGIC GIZMO (2) Graham Thomson 22.75 5.50 0.00 32.5kg Magic Sprite Vintage Burgundy

$23.00

7 6 OLDMATE GRETEL (6) Danny Preh 22.84 6.75 0.00 25.6kg Fabregas Taros Miss

$7.00

8 5 SANDOWN SARAH (5) Robert Reid 22.90 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$126.00