Townsville Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Henry Parker
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Carol Pickard
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.77

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Greta Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.58
1
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Heath Ardle
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Henry Parker
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.53

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Greta Thomson
$61.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Greta Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Heath Ardle
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.56

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
3
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.93
1
7
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Michael Fusco
$1.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Justin Reid
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Paul Smith
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.81

Split

13.93

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Glen Olsen
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R5 JACK LYNCH (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.76
1
1
T: Harold Hovi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Henry Parker
$18.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Bradley Belford
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Robert Lound
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.20

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Lound
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Smith
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Paul Smith
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.37
1
2
T: Henry Parker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Bradley Belford
$51.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.83

Split

7.37

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Paul Smith
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Danny Preh
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Glen Olsen
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Lound
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R7 WEE WIN KENNELS (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.47
1
8
T: Harold Hovi
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.02

Split

7.47

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Smith
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Lound
$21.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Clarence Wilcox
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Justin Reid
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
DNF
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 KEYFLO (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.35
1
7
T: Harold Hovi
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.52

Split

7.35

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Danny Preh
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Lee Pearce
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Carol Pickard
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Bradley Belford
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Lound
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 MCP RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.42
1
4
T: Michael Pandelakis
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

7.42

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Bradley Belford
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
3
T: Kerry Griffin
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Justin Reid
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Carol Pickard
$14.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
R10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.47
1
7
T: Glen Olsen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.71

Split

7.47

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Carol Pickard
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
4
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 GREG & DONNA BROCKING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53
1
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Smith
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Danny Preh
$18.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAND BY ME (3) Bradley Belford 22.33 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.15
2 7 MISUNDERSTOOD (7) Henry Parker 22.45 1.75 0.00 37.0kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.80
3 8 ROSA'S KITCHEN (8) Carol Pickard 22.57 3.50 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $16.00
4 6 BROCCOLINI PETE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.77 6.25 7.57 0 34.2kg Raw Ability American Rose $12.00
5 4 MALI'S COOKIE (4) Heath Ardle 22.84 7.25 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
6 1 ALL HER GLORY (1) Greta Thomson 22.91 8.25 0.00 0 29.9kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $10.00
SCR 2 MALI'S CHARCOAL (2) Heath Ardle
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VELOCITY LIBEL (4) Clarence Wilcox 22.45 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $12.00
2 8 RONDINELLA (8) Bradley Belford 22.45 0.05 0.00 27.3kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.50
3 7 MALI'S HERE BLUE (7) Heath Ardle 22.52 1.00 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $14.00
4 6 MORAINE LOLA (6) Henry Parker 22.53 1.00 7.58 0 28.6kg Lightning Frank New Job Jimmy $2.60
5 1 SQUISITO (1) Rhonda Essery 22.56 1.50 0.00 25.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $5.00
6 5 DASHING COSMOS (5) Greta Thomson 22.64 2.50 0.00 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sylvia's Monaro $61.00
7 3 JERILDERIE (3) Greta Thomson 22.79 4.75 0.00 34.2kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $6.00
8 2 MARCON'S BOY (2) Paul Smith 22.98 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Allen Deed Flitter $26.00
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WENATCHEE (1) Bradley Belford 22.41 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $6.00
2 2 MALI'S GONZALES (2) Heath Ardle 22.56 2.00 7.57 0 29.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $5.00
3 9 ASTON RUPIAH (4) Andrew Wooler 22.59 2.50 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $14.00
4 5 DARK RAIDER (5) Rhonda Essery 22.74 4.75 0.00 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $8.00
5 7 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (7) Bradley Belford 22.91 7.00 0.00 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $2.40
6 6 SQUAMISH (6) Andrew Wooler 23.06 9.25 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $13.00
7 8 MALI'S PASS (8) Heath Ardle 23.06 9.25 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $12.00
8 3 MASSIVE BANG (3) Rhonda Essery 23.37 13.75 0.00 27.9kg Collision Glamour Row $16.00
SCR 4 FARMOR EYE VEGAS (4) Rhonda Essery
Race 4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M NOT BARRY (7) Greta Thomson 29.33 0.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.00
2 6 XERICOM BALE (6) Paul Smith 29.47 2.00 0.00 33.9kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $14.00
3 5 RAW ATTITUDE (5) Paul Smith 29.66 4.75 0.00 31.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $15.00
4 4 ALARM RESPONSE (4) Michael Fusco 29.68 5.00 0.00 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $1.70
5 8 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (8) Justin Reid 29.71 5.25 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $7.00
6 1 MASON ROCKS (1) Paul Smith 29.81 6.75 13.93 0 30.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $8.50
7 2 TWENTY DOLLARS (2) Glen Olsen 30.35 14.50 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $41.00
8 9 ALL IMAGE (3) Paul Smith 30.45 16.00 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $101.00
SCR 3 HARMON BALE (3) Rhonda Essery
Race 5 JACK LYNCH 498m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON A HIGH (1) Harold Hovi 28.68 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Collision Punk Star Lass $3.40
2 3 BUBBLES AND BRIE (3) Henry Parker 29.07 5.50 0.00 26.7kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $18.00
3 4 STILL TOUGH (4) Bradley Belford 29.12 6.25 0.00 32.1kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $3.30
4 2 MISS VERITY (2) Robert Lound 29.20 7.50 13.76 0 26.6kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $3.20
5 7 NO REGRETS (7) Robert Lound 29.40 10.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.50
6 6 GEORGIO BALE (6) Paul Smith 29.43 10.50 0.00 33.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $81.00
7 8 CRACKERJACK JOEY (8) Paul Smith 29.52 12.00 0.00 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $34.00
8 5 ZIPPING HOMER (5) Paul Smith 29.65 13.75 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $61.00
Race 6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING TORNADO (2) Henry Parker 21.79 0.00 0.00 0 35.4kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $6.00
2 4 CULT HERO (4) Bradley Belford 21.83 0.75 7.37 0 34.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $51.00
3 7 RUM AND HUSTLE (7) Paul Smith 21.97 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $12.00
4 1 MY BRO BENJI (1) Danny Preh 22.00 3.00 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $2.20
5 3 SAMSHU (3) Rhonda Essery 22.05 3.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $11.00
6 6 ROB'S GIFT (6) Glen Olsen 22.09 4.25 0.00 32.8kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $26.00
7 5 MAKING MAGIC (5) Robert Lound 22.32 7.50 0.00 29.6kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $19.00
8 8 JOHN STRACHIN (8) Andrew Wooler 22.58 11.25 0.00 32.0kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.10
Race 7 WEE WIN KENNELS 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REDEMPTION DAY (8) Harold Hovi 21.75 0.00 0.00 0 32.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.28
2 2 CHANCE YOUR ARM (2) Bradley Belford 22.02 3.75 7.47 0 33.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $7.00
3 3 YAZID BALE (3) Rhonda Essery 22.09 4.75 0.00 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $26.00
4 1 BIG PIKACHU (1) Paul Smith 22.43 9.75 0.00 31.1kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $21.00
5 4 FREENEY (4) Robert Lound 22.51 10.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $21.00
6 5 VELOCITY CALIGO (5) Clarence Wilcox 22.56 11.50 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $12.00
7 7 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (7) Justin Reid 22.75 14.25 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $51.00
DNF 6 GO MOLLY GO (6) Scott Atkinson 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $26.00
Race 8 KEYFLO 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXCUSE ME JACK (7) Harold Hovi 21.52 0.00 7.35 0 32.5kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.25
2 5 EMMA MOO MOO (5) Danny Preh 21.80 4.00 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $6.00
3 1 SMIRKY SANDRA (1) Lee Pearce 22.09 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $15.00
4 3 JODA (3) Michael Hickmott 22.28 10.75 0.00 26.2kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $15.00
5 8 MAGNOLIA WIND (8) Carol Pickard 22.40 12.50 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $101.00
6 6 AWESOME ALEX (6) Andrew Wooler 22.40 12.50 0.00 29.1kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $41.00
7 2 CHANTICLEER (2) Bradley Belford 22.40 12.50 0.00 32.3kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $23.00
8 4 FIREFLY STAR (4) Robert Lound 22.44 13.25 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Made First $41.00
Race 9 MCP RACING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAY JAY KERSEY (4) Michael Pandelakis 21.90 0.00 7.42 0 25.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $4.80
2 7 CORNHOLIO (7) Bradley Belford 22.13 3.25 0.00 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $4.20
3 3 INCONSEQUENTIAL (3) Kerry Griffin 22.20 4.25 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $11.00
4 2 RIDING HOOD (2) Justin Reid 22.23 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $3.20
5 6 NATURALLY GIFTED (6) Rhonda Essery 22.26 5.25 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Virouette $10.00
6 8 TAKE YOUR SHOT (8) Carol Pickard 22.28 5.25 0.00 25.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $5.50
7 5 SAVANNAH SUN (5) Carol Pickard 22.32 6.00 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $14.00
SCR 1 CANYA WHISPER (1) Jay Schafer
Race 10 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINTER GHOST (7) Glen Olsen 21.71 0.00 7.47 0 27.1kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.00
2 1 POLLY'S MAGIC (1) Carol Pickard 22.07 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $10.00
3 8 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (8) Scott Atkinson 22.11 5.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $13.00
4 5 ABOVE ABILITY (5) Rhonda Essery 22.31 8.50 0.00 26.0kg Raw Ability American Rose $13.00
5 6 EPIPHANY (6) Bradley Belford 22.48 11.00 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $6.50
6 3 TED'S GLORY (3) Justin Reid 22.51 11.50 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $8.00
7 4 BURNING ELLA (4) Paul Smith 22.56 12.25 0.00 29.8kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $14.00
8 2 MISS PRIDDLE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.99 18.25 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $9.00
Race 11 GREG & DONNA BROCKING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALAAM (7) Andrew Wooler 21.97 0.00 7.53 0 28.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $4.80
2 1 DETENTION (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.21 3.50 0.00 31.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $2.50
3 8 ZONE IN (8) Paul Smith 22.46 7.00 0.00 33.9kg Buck Fever Villainous $34.00
4 2 ORYA BALE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.49 7.50 0.00 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $12.00
5 4 CAUSING DRAMA (4) Paul Smith 22.59 8.75 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $7.00
6 6 BEMUSED (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.67 10.00 0.00 30.4kg Zambora Brockie Velocity Shirl $7.00
7 3 ONE JOB (3) Michael Hickmott 22.89 13.25 0.00 29.0kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $7.00
8 5 REV UP ZEUS (5) Danny Preh 22.92 13.50 0.00 29.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $18.00