Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Fusco
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Greta Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Glen Olsen
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Heath Ardle
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Mark Partland
$9.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
9
T: Michael Fusco
$19.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
6
T: Bradley Belford
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Henry Parker
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Fusco
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Jay Schafer
$1.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
9
T: John La Rosa
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Scott Atkinson
$61.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Carol Pickard
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Bradley Belford
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Carol Pickard
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
6
4
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Heath Ardle
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$26.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (498m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Harold Hovi
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Lound
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Laurence Wode
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Greta Thomson
$18.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Carol Pickard
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 MAREE MUDDIES (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Harold Hovi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Lound
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
10
T: Paul Smith
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Partland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R6 NANCY MAYNARD (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Harold Hovi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Lound
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Heath Ardle
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R7 HUNNY POT NQ (498m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Justin Reid
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Henry Parker
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Henry Parker
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Bradley Belford
$4.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 TUCKER FERGUSON (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Robert Reid
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Henry Parker
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Arthur Gosper
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Henry Parker
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Greta Thomson
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Heath Ardle
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 TONY PARKER (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jay Schafer
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Lound
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Danny Preh
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Smith
$21.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Heath Ardle
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Justin Reid
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Glen Olsen
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 GJ GARDNER HOMES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Heath Ardle
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: John La Rosa
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Lound
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Carol Pickard
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Tony Parker
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Smith
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Justin Reid
$9.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
R11 IMS ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Laurence Wode
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
2
T: Allan Metcalfe
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Heath Ardle
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Carol Pickard
$21.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Graham Thomson
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 JUDY OLSEN (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Robert Lound
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.95

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Heath Ardle
$13.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Partland
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
4
T: Carol Pickard
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDEN GUSSET (5) Michael Fusco 22.15 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.40
2 3 ALLEGRETTO (3) Bradley Belford 22.75 8.50 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Poise $6.00
3 2 CHINDERAH MYTH (2) Greta Thomson 22.82 9.50 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $3.90
4 1 SEAT'S TAKEN (1) Glen Olsen 22.96 11.50 0.00 27.0kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $9.00
5 7 MALI'S COOKIE (7) Heath Ardle 23.01 12.25 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $17.00
6 8 PARTY'S PARTY (8) Mark Partland 23.42 18.00 0.00 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $9.50
7 9 WATCH ME SHINE (4) Michael Fusco 24.01 26.50 0.00 24.7kg Out Of Range Asa Extreme $19.00
DNF 6 RONDINELLA (6) Bradley Belford 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $17.00
SCR 4 MISUNDERSTOOD (4) Henry Parker
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARTANIS (8) Bradley Belford 22.19 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Poise $6.00
2 4 EAT MY SMOKE (4) Michael Fusco 22.25 0.75 0.00 27.1kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $10.00
3 2 ENDLESS ABILITY (2) Jay Schafer 22.40 3.00 0.00 28.0kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.90
4 1 CANNY LAD (1) Carol Pickard 22.47 4.00 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Droopys Hope $4.20
5 9 HENRYK BALE (6) John La Rosa 22.63 6.25 0.00 28.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $34.00
6 3 ABANDON (3) Scott Atkinson 22.74 7.75 0.00 33.9kg Allen Deed Flitter $61.00
7 5 CHEERFUL HEART (5) Rhonda Essery 22.76 8.25 0.00 28.0kg Collision Glamour Row $16.00
8 7 ASTON RUPIAH (7) Andrew Wooler 22.79 8.50 0.00 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $12.00
SCR 6 HALF MOON BAY (6) Bradley Belford
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABOVE ABILITY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.02 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Raw Ability American Rose $3.70
2 5 ASTOR (5) Andrew Wooler 22.28 3.75 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $3.30
3 8 SEEK AND STRIKE (8) Carol Pickard 22.46 6.25 0.00 28.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $3.00
4 1 WENATCHEE (1) Bradley Belford 22.69 9.50 0.00 30.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $9.50
5 7 BLACKPOOL COCO (7) Carol Pickard 22.82 11.50 0.00 23.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $17.00
6 4 SECRET SHADES (4) Paul Smith 22.83 11.50 0.00 27.1kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $19.00
7 6 MALI'S PASS (6) Heath Ardle 23.02 14.25 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $23.00
8 3 SHURI (3) Kevin Wheeler 23.21 17.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $26.00
Race 4 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 498m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ON A HIGH (8) Harold Hovi 28.91 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Collision Punk Star Lass $2.25
2 7 MISS VERITY (7) Robert Lound 29.03 1.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $6.50
3 3 WYNBURN CRUZ (3) Laurence Wode 29.27 5.25 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $3.90
4 1 I'M NOT BARRY (1) Greta Thomson 29.36 6.25 0.00 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $18.00
5 2 GO MOLLY GO (2) Scott Atkinson 29.39 6.75 0.00 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $12.00
6 6 NO REGRETS (6) Robert Lound 29.41 7.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $6.00
7 4 SHE'S JUST MAGIC (4) Carol Pickard 29.44 7.50 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $31.00
Race 5 MAREE MUDDIES 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REDEMPTION DAY (3) Harold Hovi 28.42 0.00 0.00 32.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.20
2 1 MAKING MAGIC (1) Robert Lound 29.12 10.00 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $5.00
3 10 ZIPPING HOMER (8) Paul Smith 29.22 11.50 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $71.00
4 7 RAW ATTITUDE (7) Paul Smith 29.23 11.50 0.00 31.2kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $61.00
5 2 DARK RAIDER (2) Rhonda Essery 29.45 14.50 0.00 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $21.00
6 5 TURN THE KEY (5) Rhonda Essery 29.54 16.00 0.00 30.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $23.00
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (4) Bradley Belford
SCR 6 JAZZ PARTY (6) Mark Partland
SCR 8 HIGHLY RATED (8) Andrew Wooler
Race 6 NANCY MAYNARD 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXCUSE ME JACK (7) Harold Hovi 28.69 0.00 0.00 32.2kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.30
2 2 ROCKET JAX (2) Rhonda Essery 29.17 6.75 0.00 31.0kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $17.00
3 3 ZIPPING COBY (3) Robert Lound 29.19 7.00 0.00 30.5kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $7.00
4 8 SWIFT SHARNI (8) George Tsakissiris 29.28 8.25 0.00 30.1kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $12.00
5 6 YAZID BALE (6) Rhonda Essery 29.32 9.00 0.00 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $21.00
6 4 AWESOME ALEX (4) Andrew Wooler 29.35 9.25 0.00 28.4kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $19.00
7 5 ZONE IN (5) Paul Smith 29.43 10.50 0.00 32.7kg Buck Fever Villainous $41.00
8 9 MALI'S WHITEY (1) Heath Ardle 29.61 13.25 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $61.00
SCR 1 EPIPHANY (1) Bradley Belford
Race 7 HUNNY POT NQ 498m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RIDING HOOD (4) Justin Reid 28.91 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $15.00
2 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 29.11 2.75 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $2.50
3 2 SUPER HARD (2) Andrew Wooler 29.32 5.75 0.00 25.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $11.00
4 3 SPRIGHTLY BRO (3) Henry Parker 29.38 6.50 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $5.50
5 1 BUBBLES AND BRIE (1) Henry Parker 29.42 7.25 0.00 26.6kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $9.00
6 7 INCONSEQUENTIAL (7) Kerry Griffin 29.55 9.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $8.00
7 6 CULT HERO (6) Bradley Belford 29.59 9.75 0.00 34.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $4.20
Race 8 TUCKER FERGUSON 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING TORNADO (4) Robert Reid 22.09 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.80
2 2 SAMSHU (2) Rhonda Essery 22.13 0.75 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $7.00
3 8 BOGIE BANDIT (8) Henry Parker 22.14 0.75 0.00 31.8kg Jury Bogie Princess $3.30
4 3 WHAT A BOMBER (3) Arthur Gosper 22.14 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $3.00
5 1 SANTORINI MISS (1) Henry Parker 22.28 2.50 0.00 25.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $26.00
6 5 GOOD OLD SAM (5) Greta Thomson 22.29 2.75 0.00 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $17.00
7 6 STILL TOUGH (6) Bradley Belford 22.38 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $10.00
8 7 MALI'S ROCKET (7) Heath Ardle 22.39 4.25 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $61.00
Race 9 TONY PARKER 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUMBLE GHOST (4) Jay Schafer 21.89 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.00
2 3 FREENEY (3) Robert Lound 21.96 1.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.50
3 5 JOHN STRACHIN (5) Andrew Wooler 21.96 1.00 0.00 32.0kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $4.00
4 8 EMMA MOO MOO (8) Danny Preh 21.99 1.50 0.00 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $2.15
5 7 MASON ROCKS (7) Paul Smith 22.12 3.25 0.00 30.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $21.00
6 2 MALI'S BULLET (2) Heath Ardle 22.19 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $31.00
7 6 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (6) Justin Reid 22.39 7.00 0.00 25.1kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $17.00
8 1 YELLOW HEART (1) Glen Olsen 22.98 15.50 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $34.00
Race 10 GJ GARDNER HOMES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MALI'S GONZALES (3) Heath Ardle 22.03 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $8.00
2 5 CARROW ROAD (5) John La Rosa 22.04 0.10 0.00 29.4kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $14.00
3 2 ORYA BALE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.16 1.75 0.00 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.00
4 8 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (8) Robert Lound 22.19 2.25 0.00 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $3.90
5 6 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (6) Carol Pickard 22.33 4.25 0.00 31.8kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $8.00
6 1 WINDAROO TAVERN (1) Tony Parker 22.33 4.25 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $3.30
7 7 WHAT EXPIRY (7) Paul Smith 22.36 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $13.00
8 4 TED'S GLORY (4) Justin Reid 22.79 10.75 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $9.50
Race 11 IMS ELECTRICAL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAUTIFUL FREAK (3) Laurence Wode 21.93 0.00 0.00 34.8kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $2.90
2 5 MAJESTIC DIVA (5) Andrew Wooler 22.10 2.25 0.00 23.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $9.00
3 2 THUNDER KICK (2) Allan Metcalfe 22.14 3.00 0.00 29.6kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.20
4 4 BYE CLOWN TOWN (4) Heath Ardle 22.21 4.00 0.00 27.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $3.90
5 7 BEERS WITH GEOFF (7) Carol Pickard 22.21 4.00 0.00 28.5kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $21.00
6 8 PATTY TALKS (8) Graham Thomson 22.37 6.25 0.00 35.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $31.00
7 6 XERICOM BALE (6) Paul Smith 22.44 7.25 0.00 33.6kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $19.00
8 1 FLAT TYRE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.54 8.75 0.00 27.0kg Raw Ability American Rose $23.00
Race 12 JUDY OLSEN 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COPPER CANYON (8) Robert Lound 22.08 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Zarita $4.00
2 1 NATURALLY GIFTED (1) Rhonda Essery 22.09 0.10 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Virouette $1.95
3 5 BLOCK ME (5) Paul Smith 22.50 6.00 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Big Chicken $41.00
4 3 GEORGIA PIE (3) Heath Ardle 22.56 6.75 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $13.00
5 2 REIGN HAIL SHINE (2) Joan Newnham 22.66 8.25 0.00 36.9kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $26.00
6 6 ASTON FUME (6) Mark Partland 22.83 10.50 0.00 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $9.00
DNF 4 POLLY'S MAGIC (4) Carol Pickard 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $7.50
DNF 7 SALAAM (7) Andrew Wooler 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $16.00