Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$9.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Mark Partland
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
9
T: Joan Newnham
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Henry Parker
$0.00
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
9
T: Bradley Belford
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Peter Milani
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Henry Parker
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Justin Clauss
$41.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Joan Newnham
$13.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R3 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Paul Smith
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Milani
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: John La Rosa
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Lound
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Mark Partland
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Michael Pandelakis
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Justin Clauss
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Henry Parker
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$1.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: John La Rosa
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
2
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Danny Preh
$0.00
R5 JACK LYNCH (380m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Henry Parker
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Paul Smith
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Lound
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Arthur Gosper
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Joan Newnham
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.3kg
2
2
T: Justin Reid
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
9
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Danny Preh
$2.90

Mgn

29.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Mark Partland
$5.50

Mgn

31.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
3
T: Peter Milani
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
6
T: Bradley Belford
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R7 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT (498m)
Place
Free For All - $2065 - $590 - $295
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Harold Hovi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Harold Hovi
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

28.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Lound
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Michael Hickmott
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Heath Ardle
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R8 Townsville Futurity (Final)/Class 6/498/Bitch (498m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Carol Pickard
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Kerry Griffin
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
10
T: Scott Atkinson
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
2
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mark Partland
$0.00
R9 MCP RACING (380m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Glen Olsen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Smith
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Lound
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Jay Schafer
$3.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R10 KEYFLO (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Heath Ardle
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Danny Preh
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Paul Smith
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Greta Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R11 WEE WIN KENNELS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Jay Schafer
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Smith
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Paul Smith
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: John La Rosa
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
R12 SKY RACING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Robert Lound
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Pandelakis
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Carol Pickard
$2.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Jay Schafer
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAT JACK (1) Rhonda Essery 22.62 0.00 0.00 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $2.10
2 4 FRANKIE'S VISION (4) Graham Thomson 22.88 3.75 0.00 31.1kg Oaks Road Super Vision $23.00
3 7 BET YOU MISS (7) Michael Hickmott 22.89 3.75 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $9.00
4 3 WILD PARTY (3) Mark Partland 23.04 6.00 0.00 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $4.20
5 9 COME FLY (8) Joan Newnham 23.04 6.00 0.00 32.3kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $17.00
6 10 MALI'S CHARCOAL (5) Heath Ardle 23.12 7.00 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $26.00
7 6 CENSURE MOTION (6) Rhonda Essery 23.19 8.25 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $4.60
SCR 2 HICKORY PANDORA (2) Paul Smith
SCR 5 EMMA MAY (5) Andrew Wooler
SCR 8 VELOCITY MARLA (8) Henry Parker
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BROCCOLINI PETE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.12 0.00 0.00 35.0kg Raw Ability American Rose $2.40
2 9 ELDERNELL (7) Bradley Belford 22.23 1.50 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $9.00
3 5 GYPSY TENILLE (5) Peter Milani 22.69 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $23.00
4 2 STARLIGHT BELLE (2) Carol Pickard 23.01 12.75 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $26.00
5 3 VELOCITY NORA (3) Henry Parker 23.05 13.25 0.00 24.8kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $2.00
6 4 WAETEA (4) Gavin Mcdougall 23.06 13.25 0.00 25.2kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $51.00
7 8 PAW TO FLOOR (8) Justin Clauss 23.47 19.25 0.00 26.4kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $41.00
8 1 PARTY'S PARTY (1) Joan Newnham 23.54 20.25 0.00 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Comaneci $13.00
SCR 7 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (7) Andrew Wooler
Race 3 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING HOMER (6) Paul Smith 22.61 0.00 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $31.00
2 1 ASTON CASH (1) Peter Milani 22.65 0.75 0.00 27.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $6.50
3 8 CAPTAIN TURBOT (8) John La Rosa 22.69 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $6.00
4 3 IN A SLING (3) Robert Lound 22.71 1.50 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $3.90
5 7 SCARIFY (7) Rhonda Essery 22.76 2.00 0.00 30.6kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $9.00
6 2 ASTON FUME (2) Mark Partland 23.00 5.50 0.00 27.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $6.50
7 4 CORNHOLIO (4) Michael Pandelakis 23.10 7.00 0.00 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $4.60
8 5 EAT MY SMOKE (5) Justin Clauss 23.31 10.00 0.00 27.7kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $8.50
Race 4 JUST PERFECT KITCHENS 380m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTOR (7) Andrew Wooler 22.04 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $23.00
2 3 SPRIGHTLY BRO (3) Henry Parker 22.28 3.50 0.00 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $2.60
3 1 GNARLEY TIME (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.33 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $1.60
4 6 CAUSING DRAMA (6) Paul Smith 22.38 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $19.00
5 8 CARROW ROAD (8) John La Rosa 22.44 5.75 0.00 30.4kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $41.00
6 5 SUPER HARD (5) Andrew Wooler 22.46 6.00 0.00 25.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $34.00
SCR 2 ROB'S GIFT (2) Glen Olsen
SCR 4 EMMA MOO MOO (4) Danny Preh
Race 5 JACK LYNCH 380m Mixed 1/2 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOGIE BANDIT (4) Henry Parker 21.99 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $6.00
2 1 AWESOME ALEX (1) Andrew Wooler 22.09 1.50 0.00 28.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $23.00
3 2 BALLISTIC BULLET (2) Bradley Belford 22.13 2.00 0.00 31.2kg Collision Anastasia $3.60
4 3 MEL'S GIFT (3) Michael Hickmott 22.34 5.00 0.00 27.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $18.00
5 7 QUINN BALE (7) Paul Smith 22.45 6.50 0.00 30.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.00
6 6 SILENT KEY (6) Robert Lound 22.58 8.25 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Angel Princess $11.00
7 8 JOHN STRACHIN (8) Andrew Wooler 22.66 9.50 0.00 32.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.70
8 5 WHAT A BOMBER (5) Arthur Gosper 22.70 10.00 0.00 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $4.60
Race 6 TESTEL TOWNSVILLE 498m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REIGN HAIL SHINE (7) Joan Newnham 29.16 0.00 0.00 0 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $10.00
2 2 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (2) Justin Reid 29.37 3.00 0.00 24.7kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $7.50
3 8 DARK RAIDER (8) Rhonda Essery 29.67 7.25 0.00 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $23.00
4 9 STITCHES (1) Glen Olsen 29.81 9.25 0.00 30.9kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $16.00
5 4 MY BRO BENJI (4) Danny Preh 31.23 29.50 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $2.90
6 5 GO MOLLY GO (5) Mark Partland 31.34 31.00 0.00 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $5.50
DNF 3 POSITIVE GEARING (3) Peter Milani 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $31.00
DNF 6 MAHOGANY ROW (6) Bradley Belford 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $2.90
SCR 1 RIVAL SIMMO (1) Paul Smith
Race 7 ANIMAL PET & TRAVEL A PAT 498m Free For All $2065 - $590 - $295 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXCUSE ME JACK (4) Harold Hovi 28.49 0.00 0.00 31.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.40
2 8 ON A HIGH (8) Harold Hovi 28.97 6.75 0.00 32.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $5.50
3 6 MISS VERITY (6) Robert Lound 29.16 9.50 0.00 26.9kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $13.00
4 7 CANYA GO WILD (7) Scott Atkinson 29.30 11.50 0.00 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $6.00
5 1 OLD STATION STAR (1) Andrew Wooler 29.36 12.25 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Gina Sannette $34.00
6 5 DIVA VALENTINE (5) Michael Hickmott 29.44 13.50 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $41.00
7 2 MALI'S ROCKET (2) Heath Ardle 29.74 17.75 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $101.00
SCR 3 ZIPPING COBY (3) Robert Lound
Race 8 Townsville Futurity (Final)/Class 6/498/Bitch 498m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAMSHU (7) Rhonda Essery 29.03 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.80
2 4 SUPIDO (4) Andrew Wooler 29.21 2.50 0.00 23.8kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $21.00
3 1 MISS PRIDDLE (1) Rhonda Essery 29.23 2.75 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.00
4 9 BLACKPOOL COCO (2) Carol Pickard 29.35 4.50 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $14.00
5 8 INCONSEQUENTIAL (8) Kerry Griffin 29.60 8.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $5.00
6 3 RIDING HOOD (3) Justin Reid 29.68 9.25 0.00 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $16.00
7 10 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (5) Scott Atkinson 29.81 11.00 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $81.00
SCR 2 NEW TO ME (2) Bradley Belford
SCR 5 HALF MOON BAY (5) Bradley Belford
SCR 6 URANA SHELBY (6) Mark Partland
Race 9 MCP RACING 380m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINTER GHOST (7) Glen Olsen 21.79 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.20
2 4 MURIEL TARANTINO (4) Paul Smith 22.05 3.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $5.00
3 1 MICKEY TWO RUMS (1) Rhonda Essery 22.20 5.75 0.00 29.8kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $10.00
4 3 COPPER CANYON (3) Robert Lound 22.21 6.00 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Zarita $11.00
5 2 RUMBLE GHOST (2) Jay Schafer 22.29 7.00 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $3.70
6 8 CRACKERJACK JOEY (8) Paul Smith 22.38 8.25 0.00 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.00
SCR 5 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (5) Scott Atkinson
SCR 6 MAJESTIC DIVA (6) Andrew Wooler
Race 10 KEYFLO 380m Mixed 4/5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SALAAM (1) Andrew Wooler 22.21 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $18.00
2 3 MALI'S GONZALES (3) Heath Ardle 22.29 1.00 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $3.00
3 4 REV UP ZEUS (4) Danny Preh 22.41 2.75 0.00 28.8kg Moreira Canya Sassy $15.00
4 2 DIESEL DUST (2) Scott Atkinson 22.49 4.00 0.00 32.7kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $3.70
5 8 ABOVE ABILITY (8) Rhonda Essery 22.57 5.25 0.00 26.7kg Raw Ability American Rose $5.50
6 6 MASON ROCKS (6) Paul Smith 22.68 6.50 0.00 30.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $16.00
7 7 WINDAROO TAVERN (7) Greta Thomson 22.89 9.75 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $6.00
8 9 OSMONDS WISH (5) Paul Smith 22.90 9.75 0.00 29.8kg Barcia Bale Lach's Wish $14.00
SCR 5 BLACKPOOL COCO (5) Carol Pickard
Race 11 WEE WIN KENNELS 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RONDINELLA (4) Bradley Belford 22.13 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $5.50
2 5 HAPPY RUMBLE (5) Jay Schafer 22.19 0.75 0.00 33.3kg Fabregas Joyce Rumble $2.70
3 2 JIMMY CORKHILL (2) Paul Smith 22.25 1.75 0.00 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $7.00
4 1 SECRET SHADES (1) Paul Smith 22.30 2.25 0.00 27.4kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $7.50
5 6 CHEERFUL HEART (6) Rhonda Essery 22.33 2.75 0.00 28.2kg Collision Glamour Row $5.00
6 3 HENRYK BALE (3) John La Rosa 22.34 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $15.00
7 9 LA LA JERSEY (7) Andrew Wooler 22.41 4.00 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $19.00
8 8 SHURI (8) Kevin Wheeler 22.96 11.75 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $23.00
SCR 7 MALI'S PASS (7) Heath Ardle
Race 12 SKY RACING 380m Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREENEY (3) Robert Lound 22.15 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $16.00
2 7 VELOCITY CALIGO (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.38 3.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $4.80
3 6 JODA (6) Michael Hickmott 22.43 4.00 0.00 26.9kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $6.50
4 4 MALI'S BULLET (4) Heath Ardle 22.48 4.75 0.00 29.1kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $12.00
5 2 JAY JAY KERSEY (2) Michael Pandelakis 22.62 6.50 0.00 25.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $5.50
6 1 LOST IN LANTANA (1) Carol Pickard 22.80 9.25 0.00 27.2kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $2.80
7 5 ENDLESS ABILITY (5) Jay Schafer 22.89 10.50 0.00 28.2kg Raw Ability Anastasia $6.00
8 9 ALL FOCUS (8) Rhonda Essery 22.91 10.75 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $51.00
SCR 8 EVIL BURNER (8) Paul Smith