Wagga Race Results

Friday 21st of May 2021
R1 THE APPLIANCE MAN APPRECIATION MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Matthew Morris
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Morris
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Buick
$51.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Terry Roberts
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
5
T: Alan Clare
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Terry Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Terry Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
9
T: Cheryl Buick
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
R3 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH MAIDEN FINAL (320m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2000 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Wayne Wilmott
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: David Jones
$1.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Sims
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Elouise Glover
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Brian Smith
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Elouise Glover
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
R4 STAFF MEMBERS & LIFE MEMBERS APPRECIATION (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terry Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Bruce Williams
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
4
6
T: Terry O'Keefe
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Rodney Bates
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Garry Small
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 THANK YOU TO ALL SPONSORS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Karly Rowe
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$16.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Jack Strutt
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Terry Roberts
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: John Hartley
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Rodney Bates
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL CONSOLATION (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $750 - $500
Splits: 5.27
1
5
T: Justin King
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.28

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Harrison Goss
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Michael Clayton
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
10
T: Michael Finn
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Justin King
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.48

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
R7 WAYNE "BUTCH" PERTZEL MEMORIAL FINAL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $3000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brian Smith
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Gregg Mills
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
9
T: Daryl Breust
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Jack Roy
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Jack Roy
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Rowe
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL FINAL (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $25000 - $5400 - $3385
Splits: 5.22
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.22

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Jodie Lord
$6.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.40

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R9 MEN OF LEAGUE AGRO 1-4 WIN FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $560 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Christopher Cooney
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$1.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
9
T: Phillip Reid
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Prest
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: John Mcclelland
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Alan Clare
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Seckold
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$0.00
R10 SIMAROO LODGE APPRECIATION 1-3 WIN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $650 - $500
Splits: 5.36
1
2
T: Justin King
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Michael Finn
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.45

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Clayton
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Shannon Ellis
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Clayton
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.61

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Matthew Morris
$12.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.00

Split

5.38

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
R11 BE HERE NEXT SATURDAY NIGHT (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Joanne Smith
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Gregg Mills
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Jack Roy
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Michael Finn
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Justin King
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Michael Finn
$15.00

Mgn

47.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jeremy Osborne
$0.00
Race 1 THE APPLIANCE MAN APPRECIATION MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (2) Benjamin Talbot 23.34 0.00 0.00 28.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $4.00
2 3 EXTREME HEAT (3) Matthew Morris 23.37 0.50 0.00 33.9kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $3.50
3 1 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (1) Benjamin Talbot 23.52 2.50 0.00 24.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $2.60
4 6 EASTERN HAWK (6) Jason Tuovi 23.57 3.25 0.00 40.9kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $14.00
5 8 EXTREME BURN (8) Matthew Morris 24.13 11.25 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $5.50
6 7 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (7) Cheryl Buick 24.46 16.00 0.00 26.7kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $51.00
7 4 PONTIAC RUSH (4) Terry Roberts 24.68 19.00 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $81.00
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRUCE'S CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 18.46 0.00 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.10
2 6 SYCAMORE IRIS (6) Jason Tuovi 18.53 1.00 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $6.00
3 1 SLINGSHOT MELODY (1) Gregory Mckinnon 18.54 1.00 0.00 25.0kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $8.00
4 5 FORT KEMBLA (5) Alan Clare 18.68 3.00 0.00 33.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $4.20
5 7 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.76 4.25 0.00 28.2kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $19.00
6 2 SERENA ICE (2) Terry Roberts 18.81 5.00 0.00 25.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $8.00
7 4 MIRACLE MILLIE (4) Terry Roberts 18.92 6.50 0.00 24.4kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $41.00
8 9 DADDY'S GIRL SAL (3) Cheryl Buick 19.18 10.25 0.00 25.3kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $71.00
SCR 3 DON DIESEL (3) Jeremy Osborne
Race 3 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH MAIDEN FINAL 320m Maiden Final $2000 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON PAR (3) Wayne Wilmott 18.49 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $8.50
2 1 PAUA OF MINDY (1) David Jones 18.61 1.75 0.00 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.50
3 5 SHE'S A PEARL (5) Peter Sims 18.65 2.25 0.00 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $3.00
4 9 MUSTANG MOLLY (7) Benjamin Talbot 18.86 5.25 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $41.00
5 2 WILDE LILY (2) Elouise Glover 19.01 7.50 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $51.00
6 6 BROTHERS EXPRESS (6) Brian Smith 19.08 8.25 0.00 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $81.00
7 4 KNOCKA OUT (4) Elouise Glover 19.20 10.00 0.00 24.8kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $81.00
8 8 SWEET SANDY (8) Michelle Wilkins 19.26 11.00 0.00 26.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $81.00
SCR 7 JOHNNY WAGGA (7) Jeremy Osborne
Race 4 STAFF MEMBERS & LIFE MEMBERS APPRECIATION 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GALAXY ICON (3) Terry Roberts 18.31 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.50
2 4 NIPPY UNO (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.73 6.00 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $8.50
3 8 LITTLE LUNA (8) Bruce Williams 18.82 7.25 0.00 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $7.00
4 6 TREVER'S DESIRE (6) Terry O'Keefe 18.87 8.00 0.00 32.9kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.00
5 7 LILAC IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.94 9.00 0.00 29.6kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $10.00
6 1 DAMARA BALE (1) Clint Colaiacovo 19.04 10.25 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.60
7 5 HE'LL DO IT (5) Rodney Bates 19.18 12.25 0.00 32.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.50
8 2 BALT (2) Garry Small 19.25 13.25 0.00 29.1kg Buck Fever Villainous $7.50
Race 5 THANK YOU TO ALL SPONSORS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (8) Karly Rowe 23.17 0.00 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $5.50
2 7 IGNATIOUS BALE (7) Clint Colaiacovo 23.18 0.10 0.00 33.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $16.00
3 5 YOHAN BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 23.33 2.25 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.20
4 1 TIGGERLONG GINGA (1) Jack Strutt 23.43 3.75 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $10.00
5 6 SPIRIT OF ARLENE (6) Terry Roberts 23.54 5.25 0.00 27.2kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $61.00
6 2 TENNESSEE TIGER (2) John Hartley 23.59 6.00 0.00 30.4kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $4.20
7 4 SPEAKING SPANISH (4) Angela Della Bosca 23.64 6.50 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $6.50
8 3 BE PERFECT (3) Rodney Bates 23.76 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $81.00
Race 6 LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL CONSOLATION 525m Non Graded $2500 - $750 - $500 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INCAPACITATED (5) Justin King 29.98 0.00 5.28 31.9kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.30
2 6 NIKOLI BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.06 1.00 5.27 34.1kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.30
3 7 RUSSIAN SUB (7) Harrison Goss 30.31 4.75 5.31 33.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $10.00
4 1 COULD BE MAGIC (1) Michael Clayton 30.38 5.75 5.33 27.5kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $9.00
5 10 TIGGERLONG PINK (3) Michael Finn 30.69 10.00 5.41 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $23.00
6 2 TOMMY TOWN (2) Benjamin Talbot 30.80 11.75 5.37 30.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $14.00
7 8 HAMPSHIRE (8) Justin King 30.83 12.25 5.48 24.9kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $101.00
8 4 TOM THE CHEAP (4) Rebecca Gibbons 31.23 17.75 5.42 34.7kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $8.50
SCR 3 FANTASTIC VICTOR (3) Jason Fletcher
Race 7 WAYNE "BUTCH" PERTZEL MEMORIAL FINAL 400m Mixed 4/5 Final $3000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUST STORM (2) Brian Smith 23.16 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $16.00
2 1 JASMINE IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 23.27 1.50 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $18.00
3 9 ASTON MASTER (6) Daryl Breust 23.30 2.00 0.00 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $51.00
4 8 EVERY CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 23.37 3.00 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $9.50
5 3 NIGEL'S CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 23.40 3.50 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $7.00
6 4 WILLY'S CHANCE (4) Jack Roy 23.47 4.25 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.40
7 5 TAW GENERAL (5) Andrew Rowe 23.50 4.75 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $14.00
8 7 UFORO BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 23.67 7.25 0.00 34.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $3.00
SCR 6 SUMMER KEY (6) Andrew Rowe
Race 8 LADBROKES GRAEME HULL MEMORIAL FINAL 525m Non Graded $25000 - $5400 - $3385 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOZO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 29.84 0.00 5.22 33.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.20
2 4 XAVIEN BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.14 4.25 5.27 34.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $9.50
3 5 USMAN BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.16 4.50 5.32 32.1kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.50
4 7 WINLOCK ON TOP (7) Jodie Lord 30.28 6.25 5.41 30.2kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.00
5 6 SECOND EXIT (6) Jodie Lord 30.51 9.50 5.49 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $6.50
6 3 CHA CHA CHARLIE (3) Jeff Gorgioski 30.53 9.75 5.33 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $8.00
7 1 KNICKS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.75 13.00 5.36 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $26.00
8 2 ULRICKEN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 30.99 16.25 5.40 35.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $7.00
Race 9 MEN OF LEAGUE AGRO 1-4 WIN FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $560 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REGAL TORANA (7) Christopher Cooney 18.49 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $13.00
2 4 LA LA LOUIS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.50 0.10 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $1.80
3 9 DANA DAISEY (6) Phillip Reid 18.54 0.75 0.00 24.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $18.00
4 3 CLASSY LEE (3) Gregory Prest 18.82 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Black Bear Lee Bit Classy $14.00
5 1 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (1) John Mcclelland 18.83 4.75 0.00 31.1kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $6.50
6 5 NANGUS ROAD (5) Alan Clare 18.99 7.00 0.00 32.4kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $81.00
7 8 KINLOCH CHOIR (8) Kenneth Seckold 19.34 12.25 0.00 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $3.50
SCR 2 HURRICANE ASHY (2) Clint Colaiacovo
SCR 6 SYCAMORE KEZ (6) Jason Tuovi
Race 10 SIMAROO LODGE APPRECIATION 1-3 WIN 525m Grade 5 $2100 - $650 - $500 Splits: 5.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY SIENNA (2) Justin King 30.65 0.00 5.36 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $2.10
2 3 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (3) Benjamin Talbot 30.76 1.50 5.51 33.5kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $9.00
3 1 AQUA MAISIE (1) Michael Clayton 30.87 3.00 5.36 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $6.00
4 9 TIGGERLONG FAB (5) Michael Finn 31.12 6.50 5.45 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $15.00
5 8 GETAWAY MAN (8) Michael Clayton 31.28 9.00 5.43 31.0kg Fernando Bale Zarita $5.50
6 7 MAGIC MINK (7) Shannon Ellis 31.51 12.25 5.42 26.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $10.00
7 4 WASTEMAN (4) Michael Clayton 31.61 13.75 5.39 29.0kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $41.00
8 6 EXTREME RIOT (6) Matthew Morris 32.00 19.25 5.38 29.2kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $12.00
SCR 5 ANOTHER DEBACLE (5) Jeremy Osborne
Race 11 BE HERE NEXT SATURDAY NIGHT 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (8) Clint Colaiacovo 18.17 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.00
2 4 TANAMI EXPRESS (4) Joanne Smith 18.44 3.75 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $11.00
3 3 SABRE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.72 7.75 0.00 37.8kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $26.00
4 1 LOGICAL CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 18.74 8.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.80
5 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 18.74 8.25 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $3.50
6 7 TIGGERLONG GRACE (7) Michael Finn 18.77 8.50 0.00 25.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $12.00
7 2 BOW BUSTER (2) Justin King 19.13 13.75 0.00 29.9kg Keybow Miss Blockbuster $5.00
8 9 TIGGERLONG AL (5) Michael Finn 21.47 47.00 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $15.00
SCR 5 KISSING KEEFAR (5) Jeremy Osborne