Wagga Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHANNON ELLIS MDN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bruce Williams
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Terry Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Gregg Mills
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Gregg Mills
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Garry Small
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Garry Sheather
$9.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Matthew Morris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Paul Strutt
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Strutt
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.57

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.48

Split

5.34

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Scott
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.77

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Matthew Wallace
$41.00

Mgn

26.00

Time

32.73

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Morris
$0.00
R3 WAGGA TILE CENTRE (320m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Leonard Holmes
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Gregg Mills
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
3
8
T: Gregg Mills
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Finn
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R4 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Terry Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Gregory Derrick
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Scott
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Laetitia Hand
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Catherine Nash
$71.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Gregory Derrick
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Dooner
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Wayne Wilmott
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Finn
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Jason Tuovi
$101.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Christopher Bootsma
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Graham Thurkettle
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Garry Sheather
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Dooner
$4.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Matthew Wallace
$9.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Garry Small
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Terry Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Christopher Newcombe
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Terry Roberts
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
7
2
T: Angela Della Bosca
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Gregory Prest
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 LADBROKES MAY RED DOG (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $2200 - $630 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jack Roy
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Jack Roy
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Dooner
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Brian Smith
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Joanne Smith
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Jack Roy
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Finn
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.26
1
7
T: Matthew Wallace
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Jack Strutt
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.32

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Brian Smith
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.53

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Errol Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Scott
$2.25

Mgn

51.50

Time

34.00

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
8
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$21.00

Mgn

107.00

Time

37.89

Split

5.38

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.29
1
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Scott
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.69

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Errol Hughes
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.45

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Garry Sheather
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.42

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: Jack Strutt
$31.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.73

Split

5.76

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$15.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.78

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Terry Roberts
$0.00
R10 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terry O'Keefe
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Christopher Cooney
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.8kg
4
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Christopher Bootsma
$61.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Wayne Bradley
$4.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: Peter Cowell
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R11 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Errol Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Bruce Williams
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
5
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Gregg Mills
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Cowell
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$18.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHANNON ELLIS MDN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLENTON VILLA (3) Bruce Williams 19.08 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $21.00
2 5 DANA MURPHY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 19.09 0.10 0.00 30.4kg Fast Times Dana Kis $4.20
3 1 QUORRA BALE (1) Terry Roberts 19.29 3.00 0.00 24.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $6.00
4 4 SONGBIRD IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 19.38 4.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $12.00
5 6 MUSTANG MOLLY (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.40 4.50 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.10
6 8 BLUEJAY IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 19.48 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $11.00
7 2 HELLO BLOKE (2) Garry Small 19.58 7.00 0.00 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $5.50
8 7 COSMIC SKY (7) Garry Sheather 20.71 23.25 0.00 24.7kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $9.00
Race 2 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 525m Maiden $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTREME HEAT (1) Matthew Morris 30.90 0.00 5.37 34.6kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $2.30
2 7 SHANLYN KENDALL (7) Ricky Mckinnon 31.05 2.00 5.41 30.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $3.10
3 8 KENNY SIMPSON (8) Paul Strutt 31.20 4.25 5.49 31.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $9.50
4 6 FAST LURCH (6) Jason Tuovi 31.23 4.75 5.41 38.2kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $7.50
5 2 BOLD BEAUTY (2) Paul Strutt 31.47 8.25 5.57 25.1kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $34.00
6 5 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (5) Benjamin Talbot 31.48 8.25 5.34 25.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $8.50
7 3 WILD MISS (3) Peter Scott 31.77 12.25 5.58 31.0kg Dyna Double One Wild Sarah $18.00
8 9 BLUE AIYANA (4) Matthew Wallace 32.73 26.00 5.46 28.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $41.00
SCR 4 EXTREME BURN (4) Matthew Morris
Race 3 WAGGA TILE CENTRE 320m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC DUO (1) Leonard Holmes 18.38 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $7.50
2 2 SABRE IZMIR (2) Gregg Mills 18.40 0.25 0.00 37.6kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $2.80
3 8 JASMINE IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.41 0.50 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.70
4 4 TIGGERLONG AL (4) Michael Finn 18.54 2.25 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.50
5 7 OLIVER IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.72 4.75 0.00 35.4kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.40
SCR 3 SIX AGAIN (3) Rodney Mcdonald
SCR 6 PRECOAT (6) Garry Anesbury
Race 4 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLINGSHOT MELODY (2) Gregory Mckinnon 18.64 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $3.30
2 1 SERENA ICE (1) Terry Roberts 18.72 1.00 0.00 25.8kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $8.50
3 6 FIRE UP LOUISE (6) Gregory Derrick 18.74 1.50 0.00 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.80
4 7 WILD DEJA (7) Peter Scott 18.83 2.50 0.00 31.5kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $5.00
5 8 MINI RIP (8) Laetitia Hand 18.83 2.50 0.00 27.7kg Rippin' Sam Mini Pig $7.50
6 3 YOU'LL BE BACK (3) Catherine Nash 18.87 3.25 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $71.00
7 5 FIRE UP LAVERNE (5) Gregory Derrick 18.95 4.25 0.00 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $15.00
8 4 MANKAD (4) Peter Dooner 19.51 12.25 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.50
Race 5 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ON PAR (5) Wayne Wilmott 23.28 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $3.60
2 2 TIGGERLONG FAB (2) Michael Finn 23.34 0.75 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $5.00
3 3 FAST MAGGIE MAY (3) Jason Tuovi 23.37 1.25 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $101.00
4 7 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (7) Christopher Bootsma 23.73 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $7.00
5 1 ARRIBA NACHOS (1) Graham Thurkettle 23.79 7.25 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Dutch Paisley $4.80
6 6 SWISS DESIGN (6) Garry Sheather 24.28 14.25 0.00 26.6kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $34.00
7 4 CAN GO (4) Peter Dooner 24.28 14.25 0.00 26.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $4.20
7 8 COFFEE WITH TEN (8) Matthew Wallace 24.28 14.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $9.50
Race 6 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EVERY CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 22.97 0.00 0.00 28.5kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $2.25
2 7 BALT (7) Garry Small 23.10 1.75 0.00 29.2kg Buck Fever Villainous $7.00
3 1 SPIRIT OF ARLENE (1) Terry Roberts 23.27 4.25 0.00 26.9kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $10.00
4 3 KAIQUE (3) Christopher Newcombe 23.28 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $34.00
5 6 DANA JULIE (6) Rodney Mcdonald 23.35 5.25 0.00 24.7kg Fast Times Dana Kis $6.50
6 4 MIRACLE MILLIE (4) Terry Roberts 23.36 5.50 0.00 24.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $81.00
7 2 SPEAKING SPANISH (2) Angela Della Bosca 23.49 7.50 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $3.30
8 5 BLUE HOTEL (5) Gregory Prest 23.66 9.75 0.00 28.6kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $41.00
Race 7 LADBROKES MAY RED DOG 400m Non Graded $2200 - $630 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOGICAL CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 22.75 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $12.00
2 1 NIGEL'S CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 22.91 2.25 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.70
3 7 GOT A GROUP (7) Peter Dooner 23.01 3.75 0.00 28.1kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $6.50
4 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 23.04 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.40
5 2 DUST STORM (2) Brian Smith 23.25 7.00 0.00 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $13.00
6 8 TANAMI EXPRESS (8) Joanne Smith 23.30 7.75 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $6.50
7 5 WILLY'S CHANCE (5) Jack Roy 23.48 10.25 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $5.50
8 4 TIGGERLONG GRACE (4) Michael Finn 23.68 13.25 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $14.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY LUNA (7) Matthew Wallace 30.40 0.00 5.26 28.8kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $10.00
2 5 TIGGERLONG GINGA (5) Jack Strutt 30.65 3.50 5.32 26.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $16.00
3 3 MILL EXPRESS (3) Brian Smith 30.74 4.75 5.43 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $10.00
4 2 AMISTAD (2) Graham Thurkettle 30.80 5.75 5.53 36.4kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $34.00
5 6 TOMMY TOWN (6) Benjamin Talbot 30.88 6.75 5.35 30.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $3.20
6 4 HAMMER FOOT (4) Errol Hughes 31.20 11.50 5.42 28.1kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $9.00
7 1 WILD TYRONE (1) Peter Scott 34.00 51.50 5.39 36.4kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $2.25
8 8 MAGIC MINK (8) Shannon Ellis 37.89 107.00 5.38 26.0kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $21.00
Race 9 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (5) Benjamin Talbot 30.54 0.00 5.46 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $1.95
2 2 WILD JULIA (2) Peter Scott 30.74 2.75 5.69 27.0kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $4.20
3 7 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (7) Errol Hughes 30.81 3.75 5.45 28.3kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $7.00
4 4 GREAT FIGHTER (4) Ricky Mckinnon 30.81 3.75 5.29 31.2kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $11.00
5 8 THIN LITTLE (8) Garry Sheather 31.09 7.75 5.46 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $101.00
6 3 SOLD NO HOUSES (3) Rodney Mcdonald 31.42 12.50 5.59 29.9kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $9.50
7 9 TRUNDLE BETTY (1) Jack Strutt 31.73 17.00 5.76 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $31.00
8 6 SYCAMORE SKINNY (6) Jason Tuovi 31.78 17.75 5.58 28.5kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $15.00
SCR 1 GALAXY ICON (1) Terry Roberts
Race 10 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREVER'S DESIRE (3) Terry O'Keefe 18.47 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $4.20
2 2 REGAL TORANA (2) Christopher Cooney 18.62 2.00 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $6.50
3 1 EMPEROR IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.04 8.25 0.00 39.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.50
4 7 DANA DANCER (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.23 10.75 0.00 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $10.00
5 4 BRUCE'S CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 19.40 13.25 0.00 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.60
6 5 TOMMY ROCKIN' (5) Christopher Bootsma 19.46 14.00 0.00 31.0kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $61.00
7 6 RISING ARTIST (6) Wayne Bradley 19.56 15.50 0.00 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $4.40
8 8 JED BALE (8) Peter Cowell 19.62 16.25 0.00 32.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $26.00
Race 11 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA NANA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.35 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $8.00
2 1 KAREN'S WORD (1) Benjamin Talbot 18.45 1.50 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.70
3 3 MEEKA'S ANGEL (3) Errol Hughes 18.52 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $10.00
4 6 LITTLE LUNA (6) Bruce Williams 18.61 3.75 0.00 23.1kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $5.50
5 5 DANA BULL (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.73 5.25 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $8.00
6 8 LILAC IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.78 6.00 0.00 29.6kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $2.90
7 4 PABLO'S PRIDE (4) Peter Cowell 18.80 6.25 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $41.00
8 7 DANA JOJO (7) Rodney Mcdonald 19.13 11.00 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $18.00