Wagga Race Results

Friday 15th of October 2021
R1 WELCOME BOWYER AIR NEW SPONSOR MDN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Terry Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Garry Small
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 TUOVI FAMILY APPRECIATION MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Gregg Mills
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Alan Tutt
$9.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Bruce Williams
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Matthew Anesbury
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 ZATOMA TRANSPORT (320m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Rodney Bates
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Alan Tutt
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Gregg Mills
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Finn
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$1.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 RSM WAGGA (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregg Mills
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Gregg Mills
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Tia Robertson
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Terry Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Rodney Oakman
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$31.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Bruce Williams
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.8kg
3
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Gregg Mills
$7.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Cherryl Bradley
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Strutt
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CASH IN (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $2500 - $630 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Oakman
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.95

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Leonard Holmes
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Shannon Ellis
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
8
8
T: Alan Clare
$9.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 WAGGA TILE CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Daryl Breust
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Angela Della Bosca
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Garry Small
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Daniel Welsh
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Angela Della Bosca
$0.00
R8 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: John Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Raymond Sims
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Daryl Breust
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Joanne Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Gregg Mills
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Garry Small
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Tia Robertson
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Jack Roy
$1.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Colin Bradley
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R10 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jack Roy
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Finn
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
9
T: Cheryl Buick
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Terry Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
4
T: Christopher Newcombe
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-2 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Alan Clare
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Jack Roy
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Matthew Wallace
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Daryl Breust
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Gerard Molloy
$2.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Billy McGovern
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME BOWYER AIR NEW SPONSOR MDN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANGAR TEDDY (7) Gregory Mckinnon 23.33 0.00 0.00 32.1kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $1.80
2 1 DANA GINGER (1) Rodney Mcdonald 23.38 0.75 0.00 25.0kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $10.00
3 5 QUORRA BALE (5) Terry Roberts 23.61 4.00 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $2.80
4 8 CHARIZARD (8) Michelle Wilkins 23.84 7.25 0.00 27.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $51.00
5 4 WHITE BULL (4) Garry Anesbury 24.07 10.50 0.00 31.6kg Heston Bale Cindy's Mate $26.00
6 2 OMAHRI ZEUS (2) Garry Small 24.12 11.25 0.00 30.2kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.50
Race 2 TUOVI FAMILY APPRECIATION MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE JEANEY (1) Gregory Mckinnon 18.58 0.00 0.00 24.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $3.00
2 4 PHOENIX IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 18.62 0.75 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.10
3 2 MAGGIE WOOLSON (2) Clint Colaiacovo 18.93 5.00 0.00 26.4kg Orson Allen Visualize It $3.90
4 8 HESTON'S MATE (8) Garry Anesbury 19.17 8.25 0.00 24.5kg Heston Bale Cindy's Mate $10.00
5 7 SKEDADDLE SHELLY (7) Alan Tutt 19.21 9.00 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Ava $9.50
6 5 CHASING CLOUT (5) Garry Anesbury 19.33 10.50 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $19.00
7 6 BAM BAM BETTY (6) Bruce Williams 19.47 12.75 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $51.00
8 3 MURRINGO COWBOY (3) Matthew Anesbury 19.55 13.75 0.00 31.5kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $61.00
Race 3 ZATOMA TRANSPORT 320m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HE'LL DO IT (6) Rodney Bates 18.50 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $10.00
2 4 WHATTA LADY (4) Alan Tutt 18.68 2.50 0.00 27.7kg Fernando Bale Essentially $34.00
3 1 SABRE IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.72 3.00 0.00 38.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.60
4 3 TIGGERLONG AL (3) Michael Finn 18.91 5.75 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $13.00
5 8 VISUALISE ME (8) Clint Colaiacovo 19.03 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $5.50
6 2 ALL IN TIME (2) Clint Colaiacovo 19.10 8.50 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $1.80
7 7 TREVER'S DESIRE (7) Benjamin Talbot 19.12 8.75 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $26.00
Race 4 RSM WAGGA 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SONGBIRD IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.48 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.50
2 7 FIREBIRD IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.60 1.75 0.00 31.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.00
3 2 AQUA JAGUAR (2) Tia Robertson 18.74 3.75 0.00 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kiranna $2.80
4 6 SUSIE ZEUS (6) Terry Roberts 19.08 8.50 0.00 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.50
5 5 MAYFAIR'S DREAM (5) Rodney Oakman 19.10 8.75 0.00 27.7kg Ando's Mac Mayfair Miss $21.00
6 1 DANA JILL (1) Timothy Mccaffery 19.15 9.50 0.00 27.3kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $31.00
7 4 SERENA ICE (4) Bruce Williams 19.16 9.75 0.00 27.5kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $41.00
8 8 HOLLY ROCKET (8) Garry Anesbury 19.25 11.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $5.00
Race 5 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHIEF SUNDANCE (4) Benjamin Talbot 23.12 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $3.50
2 1 FAST LURCH (1) Jason Tuovi 23.35 3.25 0.00 38.8kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $4.20
3 5 SMOOTHER RODWAY (5) Matthew Wallace 23.42 4.25 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $6.50
4 2 JABIRU IZMIR (2) Gregg Mills 23.79 9.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $7.50
5 3 BANNER LOMAR (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 23.86 10.50 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $8.50
6 7 BLAZIN' ZEN (7) Cherryl Bradley 23.96 12.00 0.00 34.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $23.00
7 8 JUICY QUE (8) Shannon Ellis 24.10 14.00 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $4.40
SCR 6 DEB TAN LEE (6) Paul Strutt
Race 6 LADBROKES CASH IN 320m Non Graded $2500 - $630 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRANQUIL GYPSY (3) Rodney Oakman 18.54 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $10.00
2 4 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.54 0.05 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $10.00
3 6 CHOICE CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 18.75 3.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.95
4 7 MAGIC DUO (7) Leonard Holmes 18.81 3.75 0.00 29.5kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $17.00
5 5 LA LA LOUIS (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.89 5.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $10.00
6 1 OLIVER IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.95 5.75 0.00 36.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $6.50
7 2 AURORA BLUE (2) Shannon Ellis 19.06 7.50 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $17.00
8 8 MYSTIC FAITH (8) Alan Clare 19.21 9.50 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.00
Race 7 WAGGA TILE CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MASTER (2) Daryl Breust 23.31 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.00
2 8 RALPH (8) Garry Anesbury 23.31 0.05 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $3.20
3 9 NIKOLINA (5) Angela Della Bosca 23.44 1.75 0.00 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $10.00
4 3 BALT (3) Garry Small 23.44 1.75 0.00 30.0kg Buck Fever Villainous $7.00
5 7 LA LA NEBRASKA (7) Theo Van Taarling 23.50 2.50 0.00 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.00
6 6 RAGIN' FINESSE (6) Daniel Welsh 23.88 8.25 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $6.00
7 4 BENANDO JUNIOR (4) Garry Anesbury 24.21 12.75 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $34.00
8 1 CAWBOURNE RICKO (1) Benjamin Talbot 24.24 13.25 0.00 30.3kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $6.00
SCR 5 LOLLOBRIGIDA (5) Angela Della Bosca
Race 8 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAREN'S WORD (2) Benjamin Talbot 30.72 0.00 0.00 0 25.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $0.00
2 6 SOUL SEARCHER (6) Brian Smith 30.89 2.25 0.00 0 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $0.00
3 5 TENNESSEE TIGER (5) John Hartley 31.18 6.50 0.00 0 28.8kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $0.00
4 1 MILLY'S LAST (1) Raymond Sims 31.22 7.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $0.00
5 3 LEKTRA SHADOW (3) Daryl Breust 31.27 7.75 0.00 0 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $0.00
6 4 EXTREME HEAT (4) Benjamin Talbot 31.28 8.00 0.00 0 34.1kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $0.00
7 7 PYRAMID EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 31.42 10.00 0.00 0 24.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $0.00
8 8 GOT TO SPARK (8) John Mcclelland 31.47 10.50 0.00 0 33.9kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $0.00
Race 9 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AQUA MAISIE (6) Garry Anesbury 18.66 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $8.00
2 4 BLUEJAY IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 18.76 1.50 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $12.00
3 8 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (8) Rodney Mcdonald 18.78 1.75 0.00 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $7.50
4 2 DANA WING (2) Peter Goodwin 18.89 3.25 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $19.00
5 5 ZULU LIGHTNING (5) Garry Small 18.96 4.25 0.00 33.2kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $18.00
6 3 AQUA PANTHER (3) Tia Robertson 18.97 4.25 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $16.00
7 1 BONNIE'S CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 19.00 4.75 0.00 25.4kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $1.60
8 7 FREDDY ON WATER (7) Colin Bradley 19.59 13.25 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $15.00
Race 10 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOGICAL CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 18.44 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $2.80
2 8 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (8) Michael Finn 18.54 1.50 0.00 32.3kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
3 5 SLINGSHOT MELODY (5) Ricky Mckinnon 18.57 1.75 0.00 24.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $10.00
4 1 SIX AGAIN (1) Rodney Mcdonald 18.90 6.50 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.00
5 2 DANA SOCK (2) Rebecca Edenborough 19.29 12.25 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $14.00
6 9 OUT SMART 'EM (7) Cheryl Buick 19.34 12.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $71.00
7 6 GALAXY ICON (6) Terry Roberts 19.45 14.25 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.00
8 4 KAIQUE (4) Christopher Newcombe 19.52 15.50 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Trianna $61.00
SCR 7 DAMARA BALE (7) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-2 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOGHORN MANDY (1) Alan Clare 23.50 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $6.00
2 3 HAWKE'S CHANCE (3) Jack Roy 23.52 0.25 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.00
3 8 DANA BIG PETE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 23.57 1.00 0.00 32.2kg Fast Times Dana Kis $23.00
4 5 SHANLYN KENDALL (5) Ricky Mckinnon 23.60 1.50 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $7.00
5 9 GRACIE'S ROSE (4) Matthew Wallace 23.80 4.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $18.00
6 2 LET'S GO SUZIE (2) Gary Mitchell 23.82 4.50 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $10.00
7 6 BIG BUCK (6) Daryl Breust 23.91 5.75 0.00 28.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $34.00
8 7 WYNDHAM RIVER (7) Gerard Molloy 23.98 6.75 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $2.40
SCR 4 HE'S ALL GONE (4) Billy McGovern