Wagga Race Results

Friday 19th of November 2021
R1 THANK YOU TIGGERLONG TONK MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Jack Roy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Finn
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Cowell
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Brian Smith
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Hartley
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$6.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Daryl Breust
$9.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Geoffrey Collins
$61.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

19.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.32
1
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Michael Finn
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.38

Split

5.48

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.47

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Terry Roberts
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.75

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Gregg Mills
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.89

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Christopher Bootsma
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Garry Small
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Jason Tuovi
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

41.2kg
6
1
T: Dean Maniaci
$18.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Bruce Williams
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Dean Maniaci
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter Dooner
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Terry Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Rodney Oakman
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
3
T: Graham Thurkettle
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 TURVEY PARK HOTEL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gregg Mills
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Alan Clare
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Rodney Oakman
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Sims
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Shannon Ellis
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Brian Smith
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Christopher Cooney
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
4
T: Wayne Wilmott
$0.00
R6 ZATOMA TRANSPORT (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terry Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
4
7
T: Brian Smith
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Rodney Bates
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Cheryl Buick
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Gregg Mills
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2200 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Gregg Mills
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Alan Clare
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Terry O'Keefe
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Jack Roy
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R8 BOWYER AIR (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Roy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Garry Small
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: John Hartley
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Gordon Yates
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
6
T: Peter Dooner
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Rodney Oakman
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Finn
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Daryl Breust
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Wallace
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Dean Maniaci
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Jason Tuovi
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Graham Thurkettle
$4.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Catherine Nash
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Alan Clare
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Jason Tuovi
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Finn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Christopher Newcombe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregg Mills
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Jason Tuovi
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Gregg Mills
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Graham Thurkettle
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Smith
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Steven Kemp
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Dean Maniaci
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 THANK YOU TIGGERLONG TONK MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REG'S CHANCE (6) Jack Roy 18.23 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.40
2 8 TIGGERLONG PANDA (8) Michael Finn 18.52 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Cruz $3.70
3 2 JANET'S WISH (2) Peter Cowell 18.58 5.00 0.00 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $4.80
4 1 BROTHERS EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 18.82 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $13.00
5 4 ZAMBORA JESS (4) John Hartley 18.83 8.50 0.00 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Piper Road $7.00
6 3 JESSORE (3) Shannon Ellis 19.15 13.25 0.00 34.1kg Barcia Bale Simply Elite $6.50
7 5 WILL TRAVEL (5) Daryl Breust 19.25 14.50 0.00 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiarna Keeping $9.50
8 7 ANGEL WINGS (7) Geoffrey Collins 19.61 19.75 0.00 26.1kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $61.00
Race 2 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RALPH (5) Garry Anesbury 31.03 0.00 5.32 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $2.10
2 2 TIGGERLONG PINK (2) Michael Finn 31.38 5.00 5.48 26.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $7.50
3 6 LA LA NEBRASKA (6) Theo Van Taarling 31.40 5.25 5.43 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $23.00
4 8 SHANLYN KENDALL (8) Ricky Mckinnon 31.50 6.50 5.44 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $16.00
5 7 AQUA MAISIE (7) Garry Anesbury 31.54 7.25 5.47 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $19.00
6 4 CHIEF SUNDANCE (4) Benjamin Talbot 31.57 7.75 5.41 32.4kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $21.00
7 3 QUORRA BALE (3) Terry Roberts 31.75 10.25 5.41 24.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $21.00
8 1 SONGBIRD IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 31.89 12.25 5.42 30.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.00
Race 3 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LET'S GO ACTION (6) Gary Mitchell 23.37 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $3.50
2 3 POT THE BLACK (3) Christopher Bootsma 23.39 0.25 0.00 34.0kg My Redeemer Warren Place $3.80
3 8 CHARIZARD (8) Michelle Wilkins 23.44 1.00 0.00 27.2kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $16.00
4 5 HELLO BLOKE (5) Garry Small 23.63 3.75 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $2.70
5 7 EASTERN HAWK (7) Jason Tuovi 23.72 5.00 0.00 41.2kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $26.00
6 1 RITA'S SECRET (1) Dean Maniaci 24.04 9.50 0.00 25.3kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $18.00
7 2 BAM BAM BETTY (2) Bruce Williams 24.08 10.00 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $14.00
8 4 RADIO CLASH (4) Dean Maniaci 24.24 12.25 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $15.00
Race 4 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAN GO (6) Peter Dooner 18.69 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.40
2 2 SUSIE ZEUS (2) Terry Roberts 18.99 4.25 0.00 25.9kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $9.50
3 1 DAZZ DESIRE (1) Benjamin Talbot 19.35 9.25 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $17.00
4 7 ZIPPING SQUIRT (7) Rodney Oakman 19.58 12.75 0.00 23.9kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $4.20
5 4 JANINE'S DESIRE (4) Benjamin Talbot 19.98 18.25 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $101.00
DNF 3 UNRAVELLED (3) Graham Thurkettle 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.00
DNF 5 CHASING CLOUT (5) Garry Anesbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $5.50
DNF 8 GO GO TANGLES (8) Shannon Ellis 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $12.00
Race 5 TURVEY PARK HOTEL 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUEJAY IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.54 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.20
2 7 SLINGSHOT MELODY (7) Ricky Mckinnon 18.83 4.25 0.00 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $6.50
3 3 FORT KEMBLA (3) Alan Clare 18.92 5.25 0.00 35.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $12.00
4 2 ZIPPING GWYNETH (2) Rodney Oakman 18.94 5.75 0.00 24.7kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $8.50
5 6 MILLY'S LAST (6) Raymond Sims 18.96 6.00 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $3.80
6 8 MAGIC MINK (8) Shannon Ellis 19.02 6.75 0.00 26.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $19.00
7 5 DARK SOUL (5) Brian Smith 19.14 8.50 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $5.50
8 10 REGAL TORANA (4) Christopher Cooney 19.16 8.75 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $34.00
SCR 4 ON PAR (4) Wayne Wilmott
Race 6 ZATOMA TRANSPORT 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GALAXY ICON (3) Terry Roberts 18.58 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.20
2 1 FYODOR BALE (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.66 1.00 0.00 28.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.20
3 4 AURORA BLUE (4) Shannon Ellis 18.67 1.25 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.10
4 7 DUST STORM (7) Brian Smith 18.87 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $13.00
5 6 UDEYAN BALE (6) Clint Colaiacovo 19.02 6.25 0.00 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $9.50
6 8 HE'LL DO IT (8) Rodney Bates 19.14 8.00 0.00 31.4kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.00
7 9 OUT SMART 'EM (5) Cheryl Buick 19.18 8.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $81.00
8 2 GAP CABANG (2) Benjamin Talbot 19.35 11.00 0.00 27.7kg Collision Rinoa Bale $34.00
SCR 5 SABRE IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2200 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE JEANEY (6) Gregory Mckinnon 18.65 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $8.50
2 2 NOEL'S DESIRE (2) Terry O'Keefe 18.74 1.25 0.00 35.7kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.50
3 4 SUNBIRD IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 18.75 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $19.00
4 7 MYSTIC FAITH (7) Alan Clare 18.76 1.50 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.50
5 3 VISUALISE ME (3) Clint Colaiacovo 18.97 4.50 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $8.00
6 1 KATE'S DESIRE (1) Terry O'Keefe 19.06 5.75 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $4.80
7 8 VIKING CLAP (8) Theo Van Taarling 19.10 6.25 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $6.50
8 5 BONNIE'S CHANCE (5) Jack Roy 19.21 8.00 0.00 25.5kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $17.00
Race 8 BOWYER AIR 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOGICAL CHANCE (4) Jack Roy 23.15 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.00
2 5 LA LA LOUIS (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.25 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.40
3 7 EVERY CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 23.30 2.00 0.00 28.3kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $10.00
4 3 BALT (3) Garry Small 23.43 4.00 0.00 29.0kg Buck Fever Villainous $6.00
5 2 SHANJO PRINCE (2) John Hartley 23.50 5.00 0.00 31.0kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $10.00
6 8 LIGHTNING BLUE (8) Gordon Yates 23.71 8.00 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $11.00
DNF 6 GOT A JIMMY (6) Peter Dooner 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $4.00
SCR 1 TRANQUIL GYPSY (1) Rodney Oakman
Race 9 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG AL (5) Michael Finn 23.28 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.10
2 7 LEKTRA KEZ (7) Clint Colaiacovo 23.66 5.25 0.00 27.7kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $4.20
3 3 SILVER BANNER (3) Daryl Breust 23.70 6.00 0.00 33.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $9.00
4 1 SMOOTHER RODWAY (1) Matthew Wallace 23.73 6.25 0.00 34.5kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $5.00
5 6 RADIO HEAD (6) Dean Maniaci 23.86 8.25 0.00 32.3kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $26.00
6 8 SYCAMORE SHAZZA (8) Jason Tuovi 23.92 9.25 0.00 29.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $14.00
7 4 LAMANCHA (4) Graham Thurkettle 24.15 12.25 0.00 30.7kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $4.80
SCR 2 QUEEN CHARISMA (2) Catherine Nash
Race 10 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FOGHORN MANDY (1) Alan Clare
SCR 2 ALAMO JOE (2) Graham Thurkettle
SCR 3 FAST LURCH (3) Jason Tuovi
SCR 4 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (4) Michael Finn
SCR 5 JUICY QUE (5) Shannon Ellis
SCR 6 DAMARA BALE (6) Clint Colaiacovo
SCR 7 KAIQUE (7) Christopher Newcombe
SCR 8 PHOENIX IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills
SCR 9 FAST MAGGIE MAY (5) Jason Tuovi
Race 11 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NANGAR TEDDY (3) Gregory Mckinnon 23.26 0.00 0.00 32.8kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $4.80
2 5 DIT DAT (5) Matthew Wallace 23.39 1.75 0.00 35.0kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $6.50
3 1 CHARMING MEEKA (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.49 3.25 0.00 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.80
4 2 FIREBIRD IZMIR (2) Gregg Mills 23.55 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.20
5 7 AMISTAD (7) Graham Thurkettle 23.61 5.00 0.00 36.5kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina $8.50
6 8 MILL EXPRESS (8) Brian Smith 23.66 5.75 0.00 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.80
7 6 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (6) Steven Kemp 23.76 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $81.00
8 4 MEXICAN RADIO (4) Dean Maniaci 23.86 8.50 0.00 31.9kg Magic Sprite Rita's Recipe $71.00