Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 29th of May 2012
R1 ELGAS FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

23

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.83

In Run

74

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.23

Split

8.62

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

67

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.24

Split

8.70

In Run

55

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.67

In Run

46

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.91

In Run

88

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: David Hirst
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
10
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.62

In Run

322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.67

In Run

543

Wgt

37.8kg
4
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.77

In Run

854

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Shane Keating
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.74

Split

6.68

In Run

665

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: B Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.78

Split

6.62

In Run

287

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.85

Split

6.63

In Run

436

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
1
T: Bruce Russell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 WILD DOG WINERY (0-5 WINS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 18.55
1
1
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.68

Split

18.61

In Run

221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

39.77

Split

18.68

In Run

332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

39.85

Split

18.87

In Run

663

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: K King
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

39.96

Split

18.77

In Run

544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

40.18

Split

18.55

In Run

115

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

40.29

Split

18.74

In Run

456

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 GARFIELD MEATS (0-5 WINS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 18.41
1
8
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.77

Split

18.66

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

39.86

Split

18.41

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

39.92

Split

18.76

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

40.16

Split

18.91

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

40.22

Split

18.79

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
1
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

19.07

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Wendy Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.14

Split

6.69

In Run

422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.60

In Run

233

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.64

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.61

Split

6.79

In Run

756

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.77

Split

6.75

In Run

565

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.03

Split

6.79

In Run

677

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.05

Split

6.82

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.49
1
5
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

433

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.65

In Run

345

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.68

In Run

564

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.68

In Run

656

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.62

Split

6.76

In Run

777

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 RADFORDS MEATS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

21

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.79

Split

8.31

In Run

12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

53

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

34

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

87

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.52

In Run

45

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.57

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.56

In Run

68

Wgt

31.0kg
R8 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.50
1
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.56

In Run

332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.63

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.52

In Run

223

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Victor Gay
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

775

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.61

In Run

456

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.79

In Run

887

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
4
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Giorgio Alvaro
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
4
9
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

84

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Suzanne Reaper
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.55

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Steven Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.44

In Run

26

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.61

In Run

68

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 PAKENHAM FRUIT & VEG MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.48

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

24

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.78

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.75

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Benny Briffa
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.73

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.89

In Run

88

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.53

In Run

43

Wgt

23.6kg
2
2
T: D Burley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

32

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

55

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.40

In Run

24

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.85

In Run

78

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.66

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.85

In Run

87

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Patrick Burley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.71

In Run

431

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.86

In Run

553

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.21

Split

6.67

In Run

212

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.62

In Run

124

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.50

Split

6.93

In Run

876

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.67

In Run

345

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.60

Split

6.92

In Run

787

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

668

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 ELGAS FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT CONNECTIONS (8) Ian Dann 23.12 0.00 8.42 11 25.7kg Global Warming CHAINS

$0.00

2 2 JET STAR LAD (2) Matthew Height 23.13 0.25 8.58 23 29.5kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY

$0.00

3 6 FASHIONABLY LATE (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.23 1.75 8.83 74 28.4kg Nitro Burst MIKI THOMPSON

$0.00

4 3 TEENA'S RASP (3) Terry Burns 23.23 1.84 8.62 32 30.4kg Texas Gold TEENA WAVES

$0.00

5 1 MACCABOY (1) Leslie Kenyon 23.24 2.00 8.78 67 34.6kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS

$0.00

6 4 STAR SEARCHER (4) Merv Patching 23.24 2.04 8.70 55 33.1kg DIFFUSER DINASPIEGLER

$0.00

7 7 MAJOR AGOGO (7) Robert Colpoys 23.46 5.50 8.67 46 31.0kg Collision REMO AGOGO

$0.00

8 5 POWERFUL LADY (5) L Evans 23.68 9.00 8.91 88 27.3kg Pure Octane SPIRAL STAR

$0.00

Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Fabregas (2) David Hirst 25.78 0.00 6.54 111 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WICKED WITCH

$0.00

2 10 FINAL SHIRAZ (5) Luckie Karabitsakos 26.34 9.00 6.62 322 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FINAL ZARKAVA

$0.00

3 7 LARKHILL BUCK (7) Peter Giles 26.47 11.00 6.67 543 37.8kg LARKHILL JO PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

4 3 KYELLA ROSE (3) Brian Sonneman 26.70 14.75 6.77 854 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES

$0.00

5 4 Sum Sum Keats (4) Shane Keating 26.74 15.25 6.68 665 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KREUZER KEATS

$0.00

6 6 ARCTIC MASTER (6) B Whitford 26.78 16.00 6.62 287 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool IN FLEW ENZA

$0.00

7 8 OZZ MAGIC (8) Neville King 26.85 17.00 6.63 436 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$0.00

DNF 1 ON THE GRID (1) Bruce Russell 0.00 0.00 6.72 77 32.6kg Pure Octane STAR ALLOVER

$0.00

Race 3 WILD DOG WINERY (0-5 WINS) 680m Restricted Win $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEDDY TOOL (1) K Bravo 39.68 0.00 18.61 221 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE

$0.00

2 3 RILEY'S MATE (3) 39.77 1.50 18.68 332 34.3kg Mogambo STEALTHY SAL

$0.00

3 4 SPIRIT CATCHER (4) Stanley Ralph 39.85 2.75 18.87 663 27.3kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$0.00

4 5 WICCAN WAYS (5) K King 39.96 4.50 18.77 544 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC

$0.00

5 7 IRONIC TWIST (7) Jane Stephens 40.18 8.00 18.55 115 30.1kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN

$0.00

6 2 DONGY (2) William McMahon 40.29 9.75 18.74 456 29.1kg Mogambo UNO WHICH OAK

$0.00

Race 4 GARFIELD MEATS (0-5 WINS) 680m Restricted Win $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JO'S GOT JAZZ (8) W Gieschen 39.77 0.00 18.66 222 28.3kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE

$0.00

2 7 TOXIC OAK (7) William McMahon 39.86 1.50 18.41 111 25.2kg Surgeon TRENDY OAK

$0.00

3 6 DR. BAILEY (6) William McMahon 39.92 2.50 18.76 333 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL

$0.00

4 2 RONALD (2) Tony Vass 40.16 6.25 18.91 555 32.6kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK

$0.00

5 4 PHIL LE CHEF (4) Elaine Johannsen 40.22 7.25 18.79 444 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEP IT SIMPLE

$0.00

DNF 1 TERENCE (1) William Ferguson 0.00 0.00 19.07 666 32.5kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK

$0.00

Race 5 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRIGGER FINGER (8) David Crawford 26.03 0.00 6.55 111 33.0kg El Galo TEKKI

$0.00

2 6 ARROW STRAIGHT (6) Wendy Cunningham 26.14 1.75 6.69 422 32.0kg Vapour Whirl RAPID FUN

$0.00

3 5 HOWDY GEORGE (5) Alan Marum 26.20 2.75 6.60 233 35.9kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

4 2 ROYAL STEALTH (2) Paul Anderton 26.47 7.00 6.64 344 33.5kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES

$0.00

5 7 MOROTAI (7) Frank Ryan 26.61 9.25 6.79 756 33.3kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY

$0.00

6 1 CHALLIS RUN (1) Graham Laidlay 26.77 11.75 6.75 565 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz TRANQUIL GODDESS

$0.00

7 4 HEZA BLAZIN' (4) Randall Sellings 27.03 16.00 6.79 677 35.1kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

8 3 BORIS' HERO (3) Jennifer Gieschen 27.05 16.25 6.82 888 34.8kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE

$0.00

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 She Ain't Late (5) Louise Allen 25.90 0.00 6.49 111 28.5kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY

$0.00

2 6 DR. AYE JAY (6) William McMahon 26.19 4.75 6.65 433 31.5kg Pure Octane DR. XAVIER

$0.00

3 1 MCCOSKER SPEED (1) William McMahon 26.26 5.75 6.55 222 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN

$0.00

4 2 GOTTA BE JOLLY (2) Karen Leek 26.37 7.50 6.65 345 35.1kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

5 3 DAINTREE ROCKET (3) Lauren Gorman 26.38 7.75 6.68 564 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

6 4 GUNG HO RUMBLE (4) Graeme Jose 26.53 10.00 6.68 656 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz RUMBLE CHARM

$0.00

7 7 Nitriss Neveelk (7) Rosemary Kleeven 26.62 11.50 6.76 777 27.4kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA

$0.00

Race 7 RADFORDS MEATS 400m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOSCARDO (4) Geoffrey Dalton 22.75 0.00 8.47 21 33.2kg Bit Chili CARLZ

$0.00

2 6 FLASHING WISH (6) Dennis Pulis 22.79 0.75 8.31 12 29.6kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

3 3 LET'S GO NELLIE (3) Matthew Clark 23.01 4.25 8.53 53 25.9kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE

$0.00

4 1 METRIC WAVES (1) I Hastie 23.11 5.75 8.47 34 33.4kg METICULOUS TEENA WAVES

$0.00

5 2 Cool And Fancy (2) Tina Womann 23.20 7.25 8.63 87 26.0kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN

$0.00

6 8 KARINGAL TOTE (8) Maureen Brown 23.25 8.00 8.52 45 32.1kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER

$0.00

7 5 LANBROOK ARCHIE (5) Robert Conway 23.33 9.25 8.57 76 33.1kg FOREIGN LEGION AMITY LU

$0.00

8 7 MAKIN' WAVES (7) Terry Burns 23.60 13.50 8.56 68 31.0kg METICULOUS TEENA WAVES

$0.00

Race 8 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 460m Mixed 3/4 $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Bubba's Dream (6) Ken Bailey 25.64 0.00 6.50 111 30.2kg Global Warming BOMABO

$0.00

2 7 SODA BOY (7) Peter Giles 25.84 3.25 6.56 332 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

3 5 LINDEN MAGPIE (5) John Norden 25.95 5.00 6.63 544 33.1kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

4 3 BEST PERFUME (3) Tina Womann 26.19 8.75 6.52 223 30.1kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

5 2 HENRY STOMPER (2) Victor Gay 26.38 11.75 6.76 775 32.0kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE

$0.00

6 1 Dr. Rochelle (1) William McMahon 26.52 14.00 6.61 456 27.3kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA

$0.00

7 8 OPTIMISTIC STAR (8) Kenneth Sweeney 26.61 15.50 6.79 887 27.5kg Bit Chili JET YA STAR

$0.00

DNF 4 LINDEN KING (4) Allan Ferguson 0.00 0.00 6.63 66 32.2kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY

$0.00

Race 9 WWR SAWDUST 400m S/E Veteran $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPOT ON ROB (8) Margaret Grindley 22.82 0.00 8.43 11 32.5kg Flying Scott JEN BOYD

$0.00

2 3 MID LEVELS (3) Peter Giles 22.94 2.00 8.50 32 29.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

3 5 WHERE'S LUKE (5) Giorgio Alvaro 22.96 2.25 8.58 53 32.1kg Where's Pedro JAIL BURST

$0.00

4 9 SEISMIC WHITE (6) Owen Fraser 23.10 4.50 8.67 84 33.0kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES

$0.00

5 1 CHAOS REIGNS (1) Suzanne Reaper 23.18 5.75 8.67 77 32.0kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN

$0.00

6 4 Dons Daughter (4) Noel Carthew 23.22 6.50 8.55 45 25.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN

$0.00

7 2 Strawberry Rose (2) Steven Thomas 23.32 8.00 8.44 26 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL

$0.00

8 7 PURE INK (7) Carl Haas 23.41 9.50 8.61 68 34.1kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN

$0.00

Race 10 PAKENHAM FRUIT & VEG MARKET 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIBERTY (3) William McMahon 22.91 0.00 8.35 11 30.2kg El Galo FAST SUZIE

$0.00

2 2 KING'S SPEECH (2) Noel Walsh 22.98 1.25 8.48 32 31.5kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD

$0.00

3 8 MY PREMIER (8) Troy Iwanyk 23.05 2.25 8.48 43 29.6kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR

$0.00

4 7 BIZARRE ESCAPE (7) Lauren Gorman 23.06 2.50 8.46 24 36.7kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY

$0.00

5 5 RUWI'S REVENGE (5) Darren Fisher 23.38 7.50 8.78 76 30.8kg PACIFIC MILE BLACK FANTASY

$0.00

6 4 ROMA KNOWS (4) Frank Ryan 23.52 9.75 8.75 67 27.9kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY

$0.00

7 6 GRAND MAESTRO (6) Benny Briffa 23.58 10.75 8.73 55 29.6kg El Galo HEARTS WAR

$0.00

8 1 STRESS POWER (1) Noel Carthew 23.80 14.25 8.89 88 30.6kg PATH TO POWER EXSTRESS

$0.00

Race 11 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS CHAPARAL (7) Tina Womann 22.89 0.00 8.53 43 23.6kg El Galo PROVEN POLLY

$0.00

2 2 JUNO I'M PRETTY (2) D Burley 22.92 0.50 8.37 11 28.3kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$0.00

3 9 BIG MERC (3) Darren Fisher 23.03 2.25 8.41 32 31.1kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$0.00

4 8 SELECT ME (8) Ken Bailey 23.09 3.25 8.64 55 26.1kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD

$0.00

5 5 Agent Smokey (5) Matthew Clark 23.14 4.00 8.40 24 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

6 1 SHE'S HAYDENS (1) Kerry Minne 23.58 11.00 8.85 78 30.0kg Paddy's Flame SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

7 6 LITTLE BIG RIG (6) D Curtain 23.59 11.25 8.66 66 31.3kg Premier Fantasy MISS LEE

$0.00

8 4 RED NORM (4) David Crawford 23.63 11.75 8.85 87 34.7kg El Galo TEKKI

$0.00

Race 12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK AND COOL (4) Patrick Burley 26.02 0.00 6.71 431 32.6kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL

$0.00

2 7 BLISTERING SANDS (7) John Clay 26.20 3.00 6.86 553 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

3 6 MR. BOHANNAN (6) Troy Iwanyk 26.21 3.04 6.67 212 32.3kg Collision MAGIC MAISY

$0.00

4 5 JACKKNIFE (5) Darrell Saunders 26.49 7.50 6.62 124 31.5kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD

$0.00

5 1 CASH KID (1) W Gieschen 26.50 7.75 6.93 876 32.3kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI

$0.00

6 2 KOFI KAYLAN (2) Stephen Toner 26.53 8.25 6.67 345 32.0kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$0.00

7 3 COAL TO DIAMONDS (3) Simone Fisher 26.60 9.25 6.92 787 33.2kg PATH TO POWER TAPALYN

$0.00

8 8 FEW ARE CHOSEN (8) Darren Mcdonald 26.80 12.50 6.87 668 33.3kg Brett Lee Ferly Gain

$0.00