Warragul Race Results

Thursday 12th of June 2014
R1 tabrewards.com.au (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Maxwell Williams
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: John Connor
$3.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: N Boyd
$16.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$2.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$28.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Peter Borradale
$17.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$16.00

Mgn

17.07

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Louise Allen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$7.00

Mgn

6.58

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Margaret Campbell
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Kali Arvanitis
$20.00

Mgn

17.93

Time

24.38

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.00

Mgn

19.77

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$3.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Helen Colpoys
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: James Absalom
$16.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$15.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

124

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: George Arvanitis
$29.00

Mgn

13.65

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: James Smith
$24.00

Mgn

17.42

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Cheryl Paez
$3.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: William Backhoy
$13.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

39.2kg
4
6
T: Jon Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$8.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Helen Halas
$4.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Christine Cortese
$27.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: William Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

11.28

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Kevin Chivell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Charles Mizzi
$6.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$30.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$20.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Colleen Mason
$18.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kerry Minne
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
9
T: Jihad Talgi
$5.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Kevin Chivell
$18.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Jones
$10.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Colleen Mason
$20.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: Marion Clay
$5.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Anthony Mills
$11.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

23.7kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: James Reddoch
$4.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: James Harrington
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: John Jarkis
$11.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$19.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: John Mallon
$30.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Ricky Lane
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Donald Hill
$7.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 NITRO BURST @ STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$12.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Donald Hill
$27.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$9.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Margaret Grindley
$2.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$33.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Donna Beasley
$23.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter Lambert
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: John Delaroche
$2.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Colleen Mason
$6.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Deborah Churchill
$3.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: Kali Arvanitis
$30.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$34.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Adam Scott
$9.00

Mgn

21.44

Time

24.35

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Mark Braithwaite
$11.00

Mgn

3.52

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Dennis Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: David Bottrell
$40.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$13.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Matthew Stevens
$21.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Gregory Graham
$6.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Helen Colpoys
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$4.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: John Barlow
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$14.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Louise Allen
$5.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Amanda Courts
$24.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$34.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: William Majoor
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 www.lion.net.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Jason Reddoch
$2.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$17.00

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: William Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$6.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Chris Johnson
$27.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$7.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: David Dawson
$10.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 tabrewards.com.au 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIT STAR (2) Maxwell Williams 26.53 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Collide Doyen Star $16.00
2 1 LEFTY BURNER (1) John Connor 26.66 2.09 0.00 222 34.2kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $3.00
3 7 EMMETT RYKER (7) N Boyd 26.67 2.17 0.00 444 33.3kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $16.00
4 8 MAGIC HOOK (8) Rachael Busuttil 26.70 2.68 0.00 333 25.3kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $2.00
5 5 SHINARI (5) Marlene Schmidt 26.83 4.77 0.00 555 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE FANTASY $3.00
6 4 UNCLE ANT (4) Phillip Rowley 27.01 7.66 0.00 766 32.9kg Collide Miss Megan $28.00
7 6 BERNMAR NITRO (6) Peter Borradale 27.19 10.46 0.00 887 27.9kg Nitro Burst AREKAY'S MAIDEN $17.00
8 3 VAN GERWEN (3) Peter Mckenzie 27.61 17.07 0.00 678 32.5kg Premier Fantasy HYPO BELLA $16.00
Race 2 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOBBY'S RASCAL (3) Louise Allen 23.25 0.00 0.00 11 31.2kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $2.00
2 1 COOL AND AMAZING (1) Debbie Selleck 23.53 4.44 0.00 22 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EXCUSE $4.00
3 2 UNO NANDO (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.66 6.58 0.00 44 26.3kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $7.00
4 8 IMA GOODIN (8) Ronald Cameron 23.71 7.31 0.00 33 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP TINA $6.00
5 9 CEE ME WIN (6) Margaret Campbell 23.78 8.50 0.00 85 27.7kg Mogambo CEE STORE LASS $13.00
6 7 STUNNING DISPLAY (7) Terrence Churchill 24.13 13.96 0.00 66 28.6kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $19.00
7 5 ARVO'S MADISON (5) Kali Arvanitis 24.38 17.93 0.00 77 27.3kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $20.00
8 4 DADDY YO (4) Terrence Churchill 24.49 19.77 0.00 58 34.1kg PURE INSPIRATION SMASHING SPIRIT $8.00
Race 3 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Miss Ainsleigh (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.47 0.00 0.00 211 26.0kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $2.00
2 2 ROCKABILLY KING (2) Edward Dowsey 26.64 2.57 0.00 442 32.0kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $3.00
3 8 Bridie's Lass (8) Helen Colpoys 26.80 5.20 0.00 763 28.4kg Velocette MESSINES $6.00
4 7 FULL DAY (7) James Absalom 27.00 8.34 0.00 335 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid $16.00
5 6 COSTLY (6) Leon Lacy 27.12 10.31 0.00 124 24.8kg Collision CHLOE SIYAN $15.00
6 5 EVELISA (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.13 10.36 0.00 556 27.9kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $11.00
7 4 ARVO'S ALANA (4) George Arvanitis 27.33 13.65 0.00 677 26.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $29.00
8 1 HOP SKIP JUMP (1) James Smith 27.57 17.42 0.00 888 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool KAYLEE MONELLI $24.00
Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BATTLE FLAME (7) Jason Leonard-scott 23.48 0.00 0.00 21 26.1kg Vee Man Vane FIRE BUG $4.00
2 3 RUNAWAY ELLIE (3) Cheryl Paez 23.79 5.06 0.00 74 26.1kg Trewly Special Runaway Promises $3.00
3 1 POWER DOZER (1) William Backhoy 23.82 5.52 0.00 32 39.2kg PATH TO POWER Miss Mini Dozer $13.00
4 6 ROPE TRICK (6) Jon Roberts 23.86 6.14 0.00 86 31.1kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA $8.00
5 2 SPENCE MILLIONS (2) Raymond Ashworth 23.92 7.03 0.00 43 33.9kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $8.00
6 4 DJANGO TIME (4) Helen Halas 23.97 7.85 0.00 15 30.4kg Brett Lee PERFECT TIME $4.00
7 8 BLONDE JETTIE (8) Christine Cortese 24.07 9.47 0.00 57 31.2kg PAPA COOL BLONDE MOMENTS $27.00
8 5 GIGGLY GIRL (5) William Dawes 24.19 11.28 0.00 68 29.0kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $9.00
Race 5 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RETRO (4) Kevin Chivell 26.27 0.00 0.00 111 28.5kg Mogambo GREAT THYME $2.00
2 1 SUNDAE SMASHER (1) Margaret Campbell 26.51 3.75 0.00 222 26.8kg Collision SUNDAE SIPPER $2.00
3 8 LOVES IT (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.63 5.71 0.00 644 34.9kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $6.00
4 5 BIG BAD ROUGH (5) Charles Mizzi 26.77 7.84 0.00 333 30.7kg Collision SERENA BEE $6.00
5 6 BUSH JUSTICE (6) Peter Martinovic 26.88 9.61 0.00 565 31.8kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $30.00
6 3 BLUE ADDISON (3) Arend Gringhuis 26.89 9.75 0.00 777 34.6kg Talk's Cheap UNO MAYBE $20.00
7 7 WHO JACKMAN (7) Colleen Mason 26.95 10.73 0.00 456 33.8kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $18.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SERIOUS DARCY (8) Kerry Minne 26.41 0.00 0.00 222 35.6kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $6.00
2 3 LOST MY JOCKEY (3) Kenneth Sweeney 26.42 0.15 0.00 111 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow RIVER ROAD LASS $2.00
3 9 Smash The Clock (7) Jihad Talgi 26.48 1.01 0.00 743 27.0kg Collide SIPPING GIRL $5.00
4 10 GO LOVELY (2) Kevin Chivell 26.66 3.90 0.00 655 28.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $18.00
5 1 HI LADDIE (1) Maxwell Jones 26.78 5.80 0.00 876 35.6kg AHANE LAD SAILAWAY MISSY $10.00
6 4 HI BIG BOY (4) Colleen Mason 26.79 5.96 0.00 334 36.6kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $20.00
7 5 TUSCAN TOM (5) Marion Clay 26.87 7.20 0.00 488 31.0kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer $5.00
8 6 ANTEBELLUM (6) Anthony Mills 27.05 10.11 0.00 567 23.7kg Bit Chili DUCAL PRINCESS $11.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Stealthy Rhythm (3) Reginald Boyce 23.00 0.00 0.00 11 27.2kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $3.00
2 4 DOZER BOY (4) James Reddoch 23.05 0.79 0.00 22 35.2kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $4.00
3 7 DAINTREE WARRIOR (7) James Harrington 23.21 3.25 0.00 55 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $5.00
4 8 KIWI DEVIL (8) John Jarkis 23.26 4.14 0.00 33 25.9kg Elite State KIWI ANGEL $11.00
5 1 WHY NOT MARIE (1) Gregory Carter 23.28 4.34 0.00 44 28.6kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $19.00
6 2 POWER SPELL (2) John Mallon 23.38 6.07 0.00 86 33.2kg PATH TO POWER BREAK THE SPELL $30.00
7 6 She Gone (6) Ricky Lane 23.49 7.75 0.00 67 29.0kg El Galo JULES ASNER $6.00
8 5 RIPPLEBROOK AL (5) Donald Hill 23.64 10.09 0.00 78 33.4kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $7.00
Race 8 NITRO BURST @ STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLOTTE BELLE (1) Gregory Tatti 26.11 0.00 0.00 222 32.3kg METICULOUS Black Sakura $4.00
2 7 Stunning View (7) Peter Martinovic 26.23 1.90 0.00 111 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $12.00
3 6 CROWDZA TALKING (6) Ashlee Terry 26.31 3.03 0.00 443 29.4kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CHEERIN $5.00
4 2 BETSY ANN (2) Donald Hill 26.61 7.92 0.00 334 26.7kg Over Flo LASSY LOU $27.00
5 4 DR. BUNSEN (4) Michael Mclennan 26.70 9.26 0.00 876 33.6kg Paddy's Flame SHEOAK JUSTINE $9.00
6 3 BODAFAN (3) Margaret Grindley 26.71 9.38 0.00 555 29.8kg Made To Size MISS PERCEPTION $2.00
7 5 CHAD'S NITRO (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.78 10.57 0.00 788 34.0kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $33.00
8 8 HASTY TRANSIT (8) Donna Beasley 26.93 12.90 0.00 667 27.5kg Velocette CASH IN TRANSIT $23.00
Race 9 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Tara Gold (3) Peter Lambert 23.00 0.00 0.00 21 28.3kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $8.00
2 6 NICKENMAX (6) John Delaroche 23.07 1.15 0.00 32 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan XANADU DANCER $2.00
3 2 ON FLYER (2) Colleen Mason 23.16 2.66 0.00 13 27.2kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $6.00
4 4 JIMMY MAGNET (4) Deborah Churchill 23.25 4.04 0.00 44 29.5kg Bekim Bale DEE TEE TALK $3.00
5 8 STUNNING SHOW (8) Peter Martinovic 23.36 5.76 0.00 55 25.7kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $8.00
6 7 ARVO'S MAYA (7) Kali Arvanitis 23.38 6.12 0.00 76 27.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $30.00
7 1 LINDA BELLA (1) Victoria Sultana 24.22 19.50 0.00 87 26.6kg Humdrum SCARBOROUGH $34.00
8 5 WINTER FLAME (5) Adam Scott 24.35 21.44 0.00 68 25.2kg Vee Man Vane FIRE BUG $9.00
Race 10 WWR SAWDUST 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WADELOCK BILL (5) Michael Clohesy 26.63 0.00 0.00 211 31.0kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $3.00
2 1 VINCITORE (1) Russell Mcrae 26.67 0.63 0.00 122 28.6kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $2.00
3 6 RILEY BOY (6) Mark Braithwaite 26.85 3.52 0.00 433 32.1kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $11.00
4 2 LADY MAGIC (2) Dennis Brown 26.90 4.33 0.00 344 29.3kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $8.00
5 3 LONE SURVIVOR (3) David Bottrell 26.98 5.57 0.00 755 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $40.00
6 8 MIGHTY SCULL (8) Donna Beasley 27.13 7.90 0.00 666 33.2kg SCULL MURPHY IMPRESSIVE ROSE $13.00
7 7 CHEEZLE LIPS (7) Matthew Stevens 27.18 8.79 0.00 877 27.8kg Dee Winter WONDER SPIRIT $21.00
8 4 PARTY LIFE (4) Gregory Graham 27.26 10.06 0.00 588 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $6.00
Race 11 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BASSYAPPA (1) Helen Colpoys 23.16 0.00 0.00 23 31.0kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $6.00
2 3 MISS DELIGHT (3) Kerry Minne 23.21 0.71 0.00 32 27.3kg Where's Pedro SAINT DELLSY $4.00
3 8 INFRINGEMENT (8) John Barlow 23.27 1.75 0.00 11 27.6kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $3.00
4 2 SHARK SHADOW (2) Michael Ferguson 23.30 2.17 0.00 54 32.0kg Surf Lorian Cora Bale $14.00
5 4 LEAH ENTITY (4) Louise Allen 23.43 4.22 0.00 76 28.6kg ROYAL ASSASSIN HONEY ENTITY $5.00
6 7 BODY SLAMMER (7) Amanda Courts 23.68 8.14 0.00 45 33.5kg Give Me Five BEACH HOUSE $24.00
7 6 JARRY REG (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.81 10.23 0.00 68 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan ELLE GEE $34.00
8 5 COOL MAXINE (5) William Majoor 23.94 12.25 0.00 87 27.3kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $7.00
Race 12 www.lion.net.au 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KO KO MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 23.13 0.00 0.00 45 27.2kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $7.00
2 8 BRAVE CRAWF (8) Jason Reddoch 23.13 0.04 0.00 53 34.2kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $2.00
3 2 GEE CALLAN (2) Robert Colpoys 23.20 1.14 0.00 22 32.6kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $17.00
4 5 SMASHING SUCCESS (5) William Dawes 23.27 2.17 0.00 11 28.7kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $9.00
5 4 MISERY WHIP (4) Andrew Paraskevas 23.31 2.88 0.00 34 30.5kg Collision Father Of Mine $6.00
6 6 SKILLY (6) Chris Johnson 23.39 4.19 0.00 76 26.4kg Cool Effort HONEY LULU $27.00
7 3 ALVAREZ (3) Sharyn Combridge 23.79 10.39 0.00 67 33.1kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $7.00
8 1 WILD PATH (1) David Dawson 23.88 11.84 0.00 88 29.9kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL $10.00