Warragul Race Results

Thursday 10th of July 2014
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stan Kruckel
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$2.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Vanessa Watson
$14.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Reddoch
$16.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Gregory Paez
$4.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: William Read
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$14.00

Mgn

15.96

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Ian Newcombe
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Ian Murray
$2.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Dean Jeffries
$25.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: Kenneth Richardson
$3.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: William Read
$13.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$6.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: William Dawes
$30.00

Mgn

17.11

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Dean Jeffries
$40.00

Mgn

20.33

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.00

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Donald Hardwick
$4.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$4.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$10.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
6
9
T: Christine Haigh
$15.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Leon Lacy
$16.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Ronald Winter
$5.00

Mgn

16.11

Time

24.12

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Douglas Wheeler
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

25.8kg
4
9
T: Cheryl Paez
$4.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: John Connor
$3.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Graeme Jolly
$19.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Victor Gay
$13.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Frederick Malloy
$17.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Dennis Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: John Connor
$2.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Borradale
$8.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Veronica Thomas
$30.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$9.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Lina Repici
$19.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Alan Marum
$24.00

Mgn

9.93

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: William Dawes
$22.00

Mgn

13.61

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 LONGWARRY HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: David Dawson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Graham Hall
$5.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Kerry Minne
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$7.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$32.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$14.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: William Dawes
$27.00

Mgn

17.07

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Kali Arvanitis
$16.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Tony Vass
$5.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: John Mallon
$5.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: James Harrington
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$24.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Danny Cortese
$46.00

Mgn

18.28

Time

24.67

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Hugh Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$25.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Hartley
$6.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Margaret Grindley
$2.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Smith
$7.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Burns
$8.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Graham Hall
$8.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.8kg
8
2
T: James Reddoch
$14.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

37.8kg
R9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Michele Sposito
$16.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Graeme Jolly
$13.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Cheryl Paez
$6.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Donald Hardwick
$9.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$24.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 tabrewards.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
10
T: D Callaway
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Dedes
$4.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: John Nicholls
$5.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Geraldine Debono
$8.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: David Dawson
$4.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Schofield
$31.00

Mgn

4.95

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Terry Burns
$5.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 NITRO BURST @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Pamela Burns
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Steven Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$18.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$2.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Graeme Jolly
$2.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$37.00

Mgn

16.12

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Gurpreet Singh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$5.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Pamela Burns
$15.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Ann Lawson
$4.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

36.7kg
5
4
T: R Lyfield
$8.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: William Majoor
$9.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

13.39

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNSET MAGIC (5) Stan Kruckel 23.43 0.00 0.00 41 35.7kg Magic Sprite SUNSET EBONY $3.00
2 1 IMA GOODIN (1) Ronald Cameron 23.55 1.98 0.00 34 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP TINA $2.00
3 8 ENTICED STATE (8) Vanessa Watson 23.82 6.15 0.00 55 26.6kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $14.00
4 2 SHREEKY (2) Kenneth Mitchell 23.91 7.58 0.00 12 25.7kg Cool Effort HONEY LULU $21.00
5 4 MY LIBBY DOZER (4) Jason Reddoch 23.91 7.60 0.00 76 26.0kg Where's Pedro GWEN TENNYSON $16.00
6 3 MAYBE NINJA (3) Gregory Paez 24.01 9.17 0.00 23 27.6kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $4.00
7 6 NOITA (6) William Read 24.17 11.75 0.00 67 32.3kg Run's House DO LAH $10.00
8 7 LINDA BELLA (7) Victoria Sultana 24.43 15.96 0.00 88 27.0kg Humdrum SCARBOROUGH $14.00
Race 2 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Jemima Charm (4) Ian Newcombe 26.54 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Mogambo HOTSHOW MILLIE $6.00
2 2 PEEBO'S WILL (2) Ian Murray 26.66 1.85 0.00 422 33.0kg Hallucinate FINAL ZARKAVA $2.00
3 1 SUSPICIOUS TADDY (1) Dean Jeffries 26.77 3.63 0.00 233 26.8kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL $25.00
4 9 WHITE STINGER (3) Kenneth Richardson 26.92 6.01 0.00 554 34.1kg Collision COOL WESTEND $3.00
5 5 BLONDE LILLY (5) William Read 27.00 7.36 0.00 666 31.5kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $13.00
6 8 SHINARI (8) Marlene Schmidt 27.08 8.63 0.00 345 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE FANTASY $6.00
7 7 HORIZON BLUE (7) William Dawes 27.62 17.11 0.00 777 35.0kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $30.00
8 6 DUGGAN BALANCING (6) Dean Jeffries 27.82 20.33 0.00 888 29.5kg Bekim Bale BROOD SAQUAN $40.00
Race 3 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPTAIN COTCHIE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 23.11 0.00 0.00 22 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $10.00
2 6 WASABI PRINCESS (6) Mark Busuttil 23.19 1.33 0.00 43 26.7kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS $4.00
3 3 BIG VEE (3) Donald Hardwick 23.21 1.58 0.00 11 32.5kg Vee Man Vane DREAMSCAPE $4.00
4 8 BELJAY FANTASY (8) Jason Leonard-scott 23.43 5.06 0.00 54 30.4kg Premier Fantasy LADY JUMA $4.00
5 4 UNO NANDO (4) Arend Gringhuis 23.48 5.80 0.00 35 26.4kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $10.00
6 9 QUICKY (7) Christine Haigh 23.66 8.73 0.00 77 28.5kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $15.00
7 1 FROFFIES (1) Leon Lacy 23.75 10.17 0.00 66 30.9kg Cosmic Chief FIREBALL BABY $16.00
8 5 BLUE SALUTE (5) Ronald Winter 24.12 16.11 0.00 88 24.9kg High Earner Hope To Salute $5.00
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAY ANGEL (8) Douglas Wheeler 23.57 0.00 0.00 11 27.8kg Vee Man Vane ZULU BALE $6.00
2 7 GHOST'S FANTASY (7) Maureen Brown 23.73 2.50 0.00 22 30.2kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $4.00
3 4 STUNNING SHOW (4) Peter Martinovic 23.74 2.68 0.00 54 25.8kg Vapour Whirl Bonding Time $10.00
4 9 AMSONA BELLA (3) Cheryl Paez 23.75 2.96 0.00 33 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $4.00
5 2 BUBBA'S BOY (2) John Connor 23.92 5.53 0.00 87 32.1kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $3.00
6 5 HYPERBARIC (5) Graeme Jolly 23.94 5.90 0.00 65 28.6kg Talk's Cheap VOODOO HEART $19.00
7 1 PHIL MIWOLET (1) Victor Gay 24.04 7.53 0.00 46 29.4kg Collision MELALEUCA $13.00
8 6 OUR TRACEY (6) Frederick Malloy 24.30 11.57 0.00 78 25.3kg Collision SPANISH MAID $17.00
Race 5 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY MAGIC (7) Dennis Brown 26.86 0.00 0.00 122 29.2kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA $3.00
2 5 LEFTY BURNER (5) John Connor 26.96 1.60 0.00 333 34.1kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $2.00
3 2 BERNMAR NITRO (2) Peter Borradale 27.11 3.92 0.00 885 27.9kg Nitro Burst AREKAY'S MAIDEN $8.00
4 6 COSMIC COBRA (6) Veronica Thomas 27.11 3.95 0.00 754 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED $30.00
5 1 ULTIMATE JET (1) Kenneth Mitchell 27.14 4.42 0.00 211 24.7kg Dee Winter RUSH ON BYE $9.00
6 8 KYLIE'S BLINGA (8) Lina Repici 27.43 9.12 0.00 446 24.9kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $19.00
7 3 KAYDEN'S MICKEY (3) Alan Marum 27.48 9.93 0.00 577 30.0kg Where's Pedro KIRSHA'S COMET $24.00
8 4 ANNABELLA GIRL (4) William Dawes 27.72 13.61 0.00 668 27.5kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $22.00
Race 6 LONGWARRY HOTEL 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOST MY JOCKEY (6) David Dawson 26.64 0.00 0.00 111 29.6kg Lochinvar Marlow RIVER ROAD LASS $2.00
2 8 YAZZ (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.70 1.00 0.00 553 30.0kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE $11.00
3 1 ALL BETS OFF (1) Graham Hall 26.77 2.07 0.00 222 36.4kg TOKEN JET SWEET AS ME $5.00
4 2 SERIOUS DARCY (2) Kerry Minne 26.91 4.20 0.00 445 35.5kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $3.00
5 4 VINCITORE (4) Russell Mcrae 27.00 5.68 0.00 666 28.6kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $7.00
6 7 ROAD TRIP BLUES (7) Kenneth Mitchell 27.07 6.76 0.00 334 30.6kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $32.00
7 5 SMASH IT (5) Ashlee Griffiths 27.22 9.26 0.00 777 35.8kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER $14.00
8 3 GIGGLY GIRL (3) William Dawes 27.72 17.07 0.00 888 29.2kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $27.00
Race 7 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EDDY BETZ KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 23.52 0.00 0.00 22 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KREUZER KEATS $2.00
2 7 ARVO'S ROCCO (7) Kali Arvanitis 23.58 1.01 0.00 43 31.7kg Pure Octane ARVO'S PRICILLA $16.00
3 2 MR. HEIST GUY (2) Tony Vass 23.64 1.90 0.00 11 30.9kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $5.00
4 3 DENISE MAGIC (3) John Mallon 23.89 5.79 0.00 55 28.8kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $5.00
5 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) James Harrington 23.99 7.50 0.00 66 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $4.00
6 4 SOUTHPAW BOXER (4) Soner Ugursay 24.05 8.36 0.00 34 30.4kg Collision MOLLYDOOKER $24.00
7 1 ROCK LEGEND (1) Peter Martinovic 24.05 8.39 0.00 87 33.4kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $9.00
8 6 DIPSY DO (6) Danny Cortese 24.67 18.28 0.00 78 24.8kg PAPA COOL I'M NOT SUZIE $46.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Make Do (3) Hugh Clarke 26.41 0.00 0.00 111 25.3kg Knocka Norris Canoodles $4.00
2 5 CHAD'S NITRO (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.75 5.39 0.00 446 33.7kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $25.00
3 1 BAR THE BULLET (1) Peter Hartley 26.81 6.30 0.00 233 31.2kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $6.00
4 8 BODAFAN (8) Margaret Grindley 26.81 6.33 0.00 322 30.1kg Made To Size MISS PERCEPTION $2.00
5 4 SANDY POINT (4) Robert Smith 26.89 7.52 0.00 874 35.8kg Surf Lorian SNIVELLER $7.00
6 6 BUCKLE UP BRETT (6) Terry Burns 26.96 8.58 0.00 667 33.5kg Where's Pedro BUCKLE UP TINA $8.00
7 7 SILK CLUB (7) Graham Hall 26.97 8.88 0.00 755 29.8kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $8.00
8 2 PILBARA GOLD (2) James Reddoch 27.05 10.11 0.00 588 37.8kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $14.00
Race 9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LACHLAN RIVER (1) Russell Mcrae 23.62 0.00 0.00 11 29.7kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $1.00
2 3 WOOD SHED (3) Michele Sposito 23.63 0.17 0.00 54 30.4kg Vapour Whirl SEVENTH STATE $16.00
3 5 Keegan's On Fire (5) Graeme Jolly 23.69 1.06 0.00 32 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $13.00
4 6 KETCHUM (6) Cheryl Paez 23.69 1.11 0.00 65 33.3kg ANDY PALMER TRINIDY SUNRISE $6.00
5 7 JUST DEE PATIENT (7) Donald Hardwick 23.69 1.12 0.00 23 27.2kg Collision Rhythm And Beat $9.00
6 8 PADDY BEAR (8) P Krasnaborodkin 23.84 3.44 0.00 46 33.2kg Paddy's Flame IT'S JUST ME $24.00
7 4 BUZZIE BEE (4) Kenneth Sweeney 24.00 6.04 0.00 77 26.3kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $9.00
Race 10 tabrewards.com.au 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MISS BLACK ASH (4) D Callaway 23.35 0.00 0.00 22 25.7kg Where's Pedro I LOVE LUCY $4.00
2 1 Still Watch (1) Peter Dedes 23.41 0.93 0.00 11 31.8kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE $4.00
3 5 VALLETTA KNIGHT (5) John Nicholls 23.43 1.19 0.00 53 30.5kg BUNGENDORE VALLETTA ROSE $5.00
4 7 BOLT ME DOWN (7) Geraldine Debono 23.45 1.52 0.00 44 33.7kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $8.00
5 8 HARE ADDICT (8) David Dawson 23.59 3.80 0.00 66 31.0kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $4.00
6 6 ARVO'S VIPER (6) Peter Schofield 23.66 4.95 0.00 77 33.1kg Pure Octane ARVO'S PRICILLA $31.00
7 2 HYPO HOLLY (2) Terry Burns 23.75 6.38 0.00 35 28.0kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $5.00
Race 11 NITRO BURST @ STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURPLE FLYNN (8) Pamela Burns 23.12 0.00 0.00 11 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble ROSIE SHARP $13.00
2 4 REMEMBRANCE DAY (4) Steven Thomas 23.49 5.88 0.00 22 26.9kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $10.00
3 7 MARRY RICH (7) Peter Martinovic 23.71 9.39 0.00 63 27.5kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER $18.00
4 6 INTUITIVE MISS (6) Margaret Grindley 23.87 11.96 0.00 75 26.3kg Made To Size MISS PERCEPTION $2.00
5 1 CLOSE TO ZERO (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.94 13.04 0.00 57 28.3kg Where's Pedro SANZZERO $6.00
6 5 NOT SO CHEAP (5) Kenneth Mitchell 23.95 13.14 0.00 34 26.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $21.00
7 2 VOODOO TALK (2) Graeme Jolly 24.06 14.93 0.00 46 30.7kg Talk's Cheap VOODOO HEART $2.00
8 3 LIL' BIT SUNA (3) Joseph Sultana 24.13 16.12 0.00 88 25.5kg Bit Chili SUNA SILENCE $37.00
Race 12 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIZARRE BLING (1) Gurpreet Singh 23.22 0.00 0.00 11 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING $2.00
2 7 INAZZMA (7) Shane Jack 23.49 4.15 0.00 34 30.0kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $5.00
3 5 ZIPITY DO DAH (5) Pamela Burns 23.57 5.47 0.00 42 30.6kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $15.00
4 3 SENOR CONAN (3) Ann Lawson 23.62 6.26 0.00 53 36.7kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $4.00
5 4 BRAN NUE KOONORA (4) R Lyfield 23.70 7.58 0.00 77 31.2kg BRUMBY LAD WIN MEASURED $8.00
6 8 CAMWELL'S COOL (8) Ronald Cameron 23.99 12.12 0.00 66 25.5kg Big Daddy Cool TUB'S LASS $23.00
7 2 COOL MAXINE (2) William Majoor 24.02 12.66 0.00 25 27.3kg Bit Chili LIVE ON REALITY $9.00
8 6 HORIZON BOY (6) Kenneth Mitchell 24.07 13.39 0.00 88 29.4kg Give Me Five TEE KENNELLY $16.00