Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 6th of August 2019
R1 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Gregory Carter
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Crawford
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Des Douch
$8.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.33

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Ronald Wood
$27.20

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Keel
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R2 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
9
T: Bradley Keel
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$7.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$19.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.63

Split

9.21

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$11.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.78

Split

9.35

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Steven Collins
$2.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.80

Split

8.93

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$35.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

24.05

Split

9.33

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.39
1
1
T: Bradley Keel
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.60

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.14

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.62

In Run

M/312

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.36

Split

6.77

In Run

S/746

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$42.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.38

Split

6.80

In Run

M/875

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$30.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/487

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.54

Split

6.66

In Run

M/658

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Robert Crawford
$24.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/564

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R4 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.44, 11.25
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.66

In Run

M/442

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$12.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.98

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.99

Split

6.68

In Run

S/654

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.08

Split

6.49

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.21

Split

6.50

In Run

M/325

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.86

In Run

S/866

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$48.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.55

Split

6.70

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Gail Saunders
$75.30

Mgn

15.63

Time

26.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.30
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.69

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$9.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.10

Split

6.72

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Mark McClelland
$46.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.26

Split

6.73

In Run

S/654

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.46

Split

6.56

In Run

M/247

Wgt

36.2kg
8
9
T: Robert Conway
$88.50

Mgn

13.23

Time

26.61

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.25
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$40.50

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Tony Duncan
$20.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.05

Split

6.81

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$22.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.5kg
6
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.57

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.8kg
7
9
T: Robert Conway
$44.60

Mgn

18.83

Time

26.98

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
3
T: Brian Selleck
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R7 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.18
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Philip Smith
$3.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

25.77

Split

6.57

In Run

M/343

Wgt

37.9kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.98

Split

6.70

In Run

M/854

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$7.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.02

Split

6.48

In Run

M/112

Wgt

37.6kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$31.10

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.07

Split

6.61

In Run

S/435

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Abela
$4.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.27

Split

6.68

In Run

S/676

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$97.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.09

Split

6.61

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$40.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.46

Split

6.49

In Run

M/123

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$7.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Paul Abela
$24.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.63

Split

6.89

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$11.40

Mgn

12.33

Time

26.76

Split

6.58

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Brian Selleck
$87.90

Mgn

14.33

Time

26.90

Split

6.86

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.44

In Run

S/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$15.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Maureen Brown
$27.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$11.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.23

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$63.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.36

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$22.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$6.10

Mgn

14.47

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
3
T: Des Douch
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$6.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Peter Schofield
$9.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Des Douch
$3.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$39.20

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.83

Split

6.67

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Leon Lacy
$41.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.85

Split

6.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: David Condon
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.36

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.75

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.80

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.76

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$8.20

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.96

Split

8.30

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$14.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$15.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$54.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.60

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.29

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
10
T: Peter Schofield
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$9.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.86

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Philip Smith
$9.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Nicholas Kosky
$5.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.09

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Ronald Wood
$37.50

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.14

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.90

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.19

Split

8.79

In Run

S/57

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Christopher Langley
$12.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.43

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Joe Interligi
$0.00
Race 1 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHY NOT DAN (2) Gregory Carter 23.01 0.00 8.46 M/11 35.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.40
2 7 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (7) Robert Crawford 23.07 0.75 8.76 M/32 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $2.40
3 6 MODERN HERO (6) Des Douch 23.33 4.56 8.88 M/54 30.7kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $8.90
4 3 PAMMA (3) Ronald Wood 23.37 5.13 8.67 Q/23 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $27.20
5 4 MAGIC SUE (4) Dennis Trewin 23.70 9.84 8.86 Q/45 24.6kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $5.00
SCR 1 RENEWED (1) Bradley Keel
SCR 8 ZIPPING SHERMAN (8) Steven Collins
Race 2 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS NEVER MIND (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.14 0.00 8.50 M/11 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $8.60
2 9 RENEWED (6) Bradley Keel 23.29 2.25 8.86 M/43 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $9.50
3 7 ZIPPING MARTHA (7) Heather Collins 23.30 2.37 8.66 M/22 25.9kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $7.90
4 3 BLAZIN' BAZZA (3) Graeme Jose 23.63 7.04 9.21 M/65 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $19.50
5 5 OLIVE'S BRANCH (5) Peter Dedes 23.71 8.25 8.85 Q/34 29.6kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $11.40
6 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 23.78 9.26 9.35 S/87 32.6kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $5.20
7 4 XALYNN BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.80 9.47 8.93 Q/56 27.8kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $2.10
8 8 SHE'LL BE WHITE (8) Mark Busuttil 24.05 13.06 9.33 S/78 26.9kg Buck Fever Za'ma Beauty $35.00
SCR 6 WHAT A KICKER (6) Tony Tufo
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUBMISSION (1) Bradley Keel 25.94 0.00 6.60 M/121 26.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $2.10
2 2 SPRIGHTLY BRO (2) Andrea Dailly 26.14 2.83 6.62 M/233 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $7.70
3 8 ASTON MEILLEUR (8) Des Douch 26.29 5.00 6.62 M/312 31.1kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $4.60
4 7 PACQUIAO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.36 5.97 6.77 S/746 34.6kg David Bale Ivy Bale $4.60
5 6 TAMOU BALE (6) Heather Collins 26.38 6.30 6.80 M/875 28.7kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $42.00
6 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.53 8.39 6.64 M/487 32.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $30.40
7 5 DYNA WINK (5) Andrea Dailly 26.54 8.57 6.66 M/658 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $25.10
8 10 MAJOR PURSUIT (4) Robert Crawford 26.56 8.76 6.66 M/564 31.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $24.60
SCR 4 KAT'S HUGHY (4) Andrea Dailly
Race 4 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.44, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAVATRON (8) Paul Abela 25.86 0.00 6.66 M/442 34.8kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
2 3 SHANLYN MAGIC (3) Stanley Ralph 25.98 1.69 6.44 M/111 31.2kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $12.20
3 4 DYNA ZAYLEE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.99 1.89 6.68 S/654 30.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $11.80
4 1 LEKTRA RAINBOW (1) Andrea Dailly 26.08 3.14 6.49 M/233 27.0kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $7.70
5 6 INTER PHILLIP (6) Steven Collins 26.21 5.01 6.50 M/325 31.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.00
6 7 DIVYA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.25 5.50 6.86 S/866 26.2kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $22.20
7 5 BRAYDEN LENNOX (5) Steve Kaltsis 26.55 9.89 6.70 S/777 35.1kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $48.70
8 2 MAY HAZE (2) Gail Saunders 26.95 15.63 6.66 M/588 34.4kg Nolen Efogi Road $75.30
Race 5 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHIMA SHINE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.68 0.00 6.56 M/111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.80
2 8 GET IT GIZMO (8) Harry Manolitsis 25.69 0.16 6.58 M/322 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $2.20
3 5 SPEARHEAD (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.90 3.16 6.65 M/433 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $23.50
4 1 ORIGAMI ANGEL (1) Angela Langton 26.10 5.97 6.72 M/565 30.4kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $9.90
5 2 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.16 6.86 6.80 M/776 35.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $16.60
6 4 MAX DYNAMO (4) Mark McClelland 26.26 8.26 6.73 S/654 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $46.10
7 7 ASTON POKER (7) Jason Thompson 26.46 11.20 6.56 M/247 36.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $7.20
8 9 GALLOPING EDDIE (6) Robert Conway 26.61 13.23 6.87 S/888 30.2kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $88.50
SCR 6 SEAL THE DEAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC ACE (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.66 0.00 6.49 Q/111 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.60
2 8 TALULAH BALE (8) Heather Collins 26.00 4.83 6.74 M/333 28.2kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $40.50
3 7 TOO EASY JACK (7) Tony Duncan 26.05 5.57 6.81 S/544 33.5kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $20.60
4 5 MEPUNGA DOYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.05 5.66 6.61 M/222 32.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $22.20
5 4 RAMPAGING (4) Jason Thompson 26.12 6.63 6.75 M/455 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $2.80
6 2 ALL CONSUMING (2) Jacqueline Greenough 26.57 12.96 6.98 M/666 37.8kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $2.70
7 9 GALLOPING COXY (1) Robert Conway 26.98 18.83 7.00 M/777 31.1kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $44.60
DNF 3 NO TALKING (3) Brian Selleck 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.00
SCR 1 WESTERN ENVOY (1) Angela Langton
Race 7 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 3 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WEBLEC JACK (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.76 0.00 6.57 M/221 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $9.50
2 1 EIGHT BALL (1) Philip Smith 25.77 0.19 6.57 M/343 37.9kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $3.00
3 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.98 3.10 6.70 M/854 30.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $4.20
4 3 SO THEY SAY (3) Christopher Tilley 26.02 3.66 6.48 M/112 37.6kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $7.10
5 4 VIVATAR (4) Angela Langton 26.07 4.46 6.61 S/435 32.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $31.10
6 8 ASTON PEREGRINE (8) Paul Abela 26.13 5.31 6.68 M/767 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.00
7 2 WELSLY BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.27 7.23 6.68 S/676 30.7kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $12.70
8 7 BREAK THE PLATE (7) Debbie Selleck 26.45 9.87 6.66 M/588 28.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $97.60
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 4 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CURT LEE (8) Glenn Rounds 25.90 0.00 6.54 M/211 29.9kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.40
2 6 MEPUNGA DANIEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.09 2.76 6.61 M/432 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $5.60
3 7 VESPER BALE (7) Heather Collins 26.38 6.81 6.75 M/554 33.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $40.20
4 1 BARCIA PRINCE (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.46 7.91 6.49 M/123 34.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.40
5 2 DRIFTIN' AWAY (2) Angela Langton 26.50 8.59 6.81 S/665 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $7.70
6 5 WHAT PRICE (5) Paul Abela 26.63 10.41 6.89 S/877 32.5kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $24.10
7 3 CURNOW KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 26.76 12.33 6.58 M/346 31.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $11.40
8 9 REAP THE REWARDS (4) Brian Selleck 26.90 14.33 6.86 S/788 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $87.90
SCR 4 OLD TOWN ROAD (4) Matthew Clark
Race 9 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COP A HIT (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.67 0.00 8.44 S/11 31.9kg Collision Cop A Sling $1.30
2 1 SKIP A YONNIE (1) Dawn Johnston 23.02 5.00 8.48 Q/22 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $15.70
3 7 JAXON'S EXPRESS (7) Maureen Brown 23.23 8.04 8.65 M/33 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker $27.90
4 4 JONATHAN'S ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 23.23 8.06 8.84 M/65 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $11.00
5 2 MAHJONG NICKEL (2) Jodie Selleck 23.36 9.91 8.93 M/77 33.2kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $63.20
6 6 BLAIR BALE (6) Heather Collins 23.42 10.70 8.67 M/44 26.0kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $22.50
7 3 PATRICIA MAUREEN (3) Sharon Neocleous 23.68 14.47 8.83 M/56 25.5kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.10
SCR 5 PRIMA MIKADO (5) Maria Barber
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON ASAHI (3) Des Douch 26.23 0.00 6.62 M/11 36.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $5.10
2 8 TECH STOCK (8) Jason Nibbs 26.28 0.76 6.66 M/33 34.6kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $5.20
3 5 HUNKAPAPA (5) Mario Briganti 26.29 0.97 6.68 M/54 34.5kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $6.70
4 2 SHOOT TO MISS (2) Harry Manolitsis 26.32 1.39 6.66 M/22 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $4.30
5 7 HIGH TALE (7) Peter Schofield 26.51 4.10 6.87 M/85 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum $9.80
6 4 GO TWENTY TWO (4) Des Douch 26.54 4.54 6.73 M/66 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $3.90
7 1 ROMANY GIRL (1) Malcolm Carr 26.83 8.67 6.67 M/47 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $39.20
8 6 POISON GAS (6) Leon Lacy 26.85 8.86 6.78 M/78 27.2kg Fabregas Flitter $41.90
Race 11 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERIOR BONT (3) David Condon 22.57 0.00 8.36 M/31 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $11.00
2 8 SPEED STAR (8) Andrea Dailly 22.75 2.57 8.31 M/22 29.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $1.50
3 4 ROSE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.76 2.69 8.59 M/54 30.5kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $12.80
4 5 TYPHOON TESSIE (5) Bernard Seymour 22.96 5.53 8.30 M/13 29.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $8.20
5 6 SHANLYN GEORGIE (6) Amy Lauterboom 22.98 5.89 8.48 M/45 26.9kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $14.50
6 7 APACHE FLAME (7) David Crawford 23.05 6.86 8.59 M/66 29.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $15.70
7 2 ROSIE COTTON (2) Bronwyn Pulis 23.24 9.60 8.69 M/77 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $54.90
8 1 DYNA HINKLEY (1) Dennis Trewin 23.29 10.26 8.70 M/88 25.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $11.60
Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HOT FIASCO (8) Peter Schofield 22.58 0.00 8.35 M/11 28.3kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $5.70
2 2 INTER SANTINA (2) Heather Collins 22.86 4.03 8.46 M/22 29.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.90
3 3 BAD APPLE (3) Philip Smith 22.94 5.07 8.51 M/33 28.1kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $9.10
4 1 JETSON PRINCESS (1) Nicholas Kosky 23.09 7.27 8.72 M/44 27.0kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $5.70
5 4 CROUCHER (4) Ronald Wood 23.14 8.03 8.81 M/65 33.7kg Mogambo Set To Talk $37.50
6 6 TELL NOBODY (6) Jacqueline Greenough 23.19 8.64 8.79 S/57 34.1kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment $1.90
7 5 SOOKY JOOKY (5) Christopher Langley 23.43 12.20 8.81 M/76 30.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $12.20
SCR 7 EBONIQUE (7) Jeanette Imlach
SCR 8 INTER JOE (8) Joe Interligi