Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 25th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.70

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$19.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.27

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$30.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.28

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Heydon
$37.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.35

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$33.30

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.42

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.9kg
8
3
T: Brett Mackie
$10.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.57

Split

9.08

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Des Douch
$4.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$16.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Darren Archer
$5.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$6.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.28

Split

6.64

In Run

M/445

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Brett Mackie
$12.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.29

Split

6.75

In Run

S/754

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$9.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.40

Split

6.71

In Run

S/667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$49.20

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.56

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
5
T: Glynn Wood
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Donna Beasley
$6.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.36

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Christopher Langley
$18.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.40

Split

6.85

In Run

S/675

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$27.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.58

Split

6.83

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.4kg
7
10
T: Steven Collins
$30.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: Glynn Wood
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.76

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.67

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$40.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.89

Split

8.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$8.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$38.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$6.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.44, 11.15
1
6
T: Benjamin George
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.87

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.11

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$55.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Glen Burns
$12.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Joseph Clarke
$23.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.30

Split

6.77

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$48.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$56.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.57

Split

6.83

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.0kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.38
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$10.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.23

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$8.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.29

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Marion Clay
$5.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$17.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$14.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$50.00

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: John Clay
$12.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.75

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$8.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.80

Split

8.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Phillis Brown
$9.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.82

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$36.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.27
1
7
T: Paul Ellul
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$1.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$12.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.03

Split

6.87

In Run

S/743

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Gregory Minne
$7.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.28

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$22.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

S/224

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: John Connor
$14.30

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.39

Split

6.84

In Run

M/676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Donna Beasley
$77.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.48

Split

6.78

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Benjamin George
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.43

In Run

S/21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Graham Brown
$12.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$46.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Donna Beasley
$7.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Garry Allen
$25.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.37

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Benjamin George
$13.20

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.51

Split

8.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$81.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.59

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Dann
$29.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.21

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Wayne Boreland
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.45

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.27

Split

8.34

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$25.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.32

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Caley
$96.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.50

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.57

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.26
1
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.23

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Ben Joske
$9.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/745

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/633

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.48

Split

6.66

In Run

M/454

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/866

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Donna Beasley
$16.60

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/587

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$5.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

26.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/378

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: John Connor
$0.00
R12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: David Condon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$1.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.68

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$19.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Ian Dann
$10.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Donna Beasley
$23.00

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$27.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.28

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Jason Caley
$45.00

Mgn

16.51

Time

23.83

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$0.00
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN ROBYN RUN (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.73 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $1.80
2 6 ROYALTY RUNA (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.90 2.37 8.56 M/53 31.8kg Collision Duna Runa $9.70
3 5 PONTIAC MOON (5) Brian Selleck 23.27 7.70 8.47 M/34 33.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $19.90
4 1 WILD POPPY (1) Bronwyn Pulis 23.28 7.81 8.42 M/22 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $30.70
5 8 LOVELY GRACIE (8) Michael Heydon 23.35 8.80 8.63 M/65 28.6kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $37.90
6 2 AMRIN (2) William McMahon 23.42 9.91 8.52 M/46 25.5kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $33.30
7 7 SEPTEMBER DREAM (7) Neville Wakefield 23.43 10.01 8.87 S/77 33.9kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $3.40
8 3 CURIOUS FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.57 12.03 9.08 S/88 26.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $10.60
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DO GOOD DAVLIN (5) Wendy Neocleous 25.85 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.90
2 6 SOVEREIGN WIND (6) Des Douch 25.94 1.33 6.62 M/232 32.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.20
3 8 JUDGE HOOK (8) Robert Neocleous 26.21 5.17 6.64 M/323 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $16.90
4 1 IT'S A SHADOW (1) Darren Archer 26.26 5.91 6.70 M/576 30.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $5.80
5 7 SWIFT INTENTION (7) Lyn Smith 26.28 6.09 6.64 M/445 36.0kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $6.10
6 3 OLLIE'S PORTRAIT (3) Brett Mackie 26.29 6.34 6.75 S/754 35.2kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $12.30
7 4 FRASER HOOK (4) Robert Neocleous 26.40 7.89 6.71 S/667 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $9.50
8 9 NOTHING LASTS (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.56 10.13 6.87 S/888 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $49.20
SCR 2 DARNUM DODGER (2) Peter Handley
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SADARLI (5) Glynn Wood 26.00 0.00 6.49 Q/111 31.8kg Fabregas Tantrum $2.60
2 1 FLYING FLASH (1) Terrence Erenshaw 26.03 0.39 6.70 M/222 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $3.50
3 7 DEWANA DEGOEY (7) Matthew Dewan 26.21 3.03 6.85 M/544 34.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.20
4 3 URANA MUSTANG (3) Donna Beasley 26.36 5.21 6.71 M/333 27.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $6.10
5 4 RALL'S GIRL (4) Christopher Langley 26.40 5.76 6.85 S/675 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $18.90
6 6 ZIPPING CEDRIC (6) Ian Dann 26.58 8.33 6.83 M/456 33.4kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $27.30
7 10 UNIT BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.58 8.37 6.91 M/767 34.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $30.80
SCR 2 SUPERIOR JACOB (2) Douglas Condon
SCR 8 JAVI (8) Marlene Schmidt
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATE'S AWESOME (1) Glynn Wood 22.57 0.00 8.40 M/22 34.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $3.40
2 6 SHANLYN ROB (6) Stanley Ralph 22.76 2.73 8.24 M/11 32.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $2.00
3 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.78 3.00 8.67 S/76 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.20
4 7 LITTLE SAMARA (7) Arend Gringhuis 22.89 4.64 8.49 M/54 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $40.30
5 3 GOJEK (3) Sean Lithgow 22.95 5.50 8.40 M/33 35.0kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $8.10
6 2 SABAKAT (2) Maureen Brown 23.02 6.50 8.61 M/67 28.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $38.90
7 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 23.04 6.75 8.46 M/45 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $6.90
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS 460m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.44, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DUCE ROYAL (6) Benjamin George 25.84 0.00 6.44 Q/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $1.70
2 1 ICE COOL KAEDYN (1) Katharine Gorman 25.87 0.46 6.49 Q/222 33.2kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $3.40
3 5 MEPUNGA BONNIE (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.11 3.84 6.58 Q/333 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $6.90
4 3 KADALEX KID (3) Jason Nibbs 26.20 5.14 6.74 M/445 31.0kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $55.00
5 7 SANJIRO (7) Glen Burns 26.28 6.29 6.78 M/776 34.1kg Barcia Bale Socozie $12.80
6 2 VENS REVENGE (2) Joseph Clarke 26.30 6.54 6.77 M/654 34.9kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $23.80
7 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 26.41 8.17 6.76 M/567 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $48.80
8 4 BRAYDEN LENNOX (4) Vanessa Johnson 26.57 10.41 6.83 S/888 36.0kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $56.10
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 25.95 0.00 6.51 Q/111 31.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.50
2 3 FLYING FIFI (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.23 4.09 6.70 M/443 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $10.80
3 1 WEEONA YOSHI (1) Michael Whyte 26.29 4.84 6.65 M/322 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.60
4 6 IVEY'S AFFAIR (6) Marion Clay 26.36 5.93 6.60 M/234 28.7kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $5.40
5 4 THANDIE BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.50 7.84 6.76 M/755 29.5kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $17.80
6 8 LADY GOTHAM (8) Sean Lithgow 26.52 8.26 6.73 M/677 27.3kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $14.70
7 7 REFRESH (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.67 10.37 6.71 M/566 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $50.00
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TICKLE MY FANCY (8) Kerry Houlahan 22.53 0.00 8.19 M/11 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.50
2 6 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 22.75 3.27 8.35 M/33 29.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $12.30
3 3 WEEONA JIMMY (3) Jason Nibbs 22.80 3.93 8.48 M/54 32.6kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $8.00
4 2 IT'S A DRAMA (2) Phillis Brown 22.82 4.16 8.28 M/22 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $9.00
5 4 GOLDRUSH ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 22.87 4.94 8.47 M/45 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $5.60
6 1 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.06 7.69 8.51 M/66 28.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $36.70
SCR 7 FUEL 'EM (7) Keith Hellmuth
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 25.78 0.00 6.59 M/111 36.2kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.00
2 2 SHANLYN DEANO (2) Amy Lauterboom 25.90 1.81 6.71 M/332 32.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $1.90
3 3 DYBALA (3) Christopher Langley 26.03 3.61 6.87 S/743 34.4kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $12.70
4 1 BRICABRAC (1) Gregory Minne 26.28 7.26 6.75 M/455 33.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.30
5 8 CEE ME SNOOP (8) Graeme Campbell 26.36 8.27 6.68 S/224 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $22.80
6 4 MADALIA CHAMP (4) John Connor 26.39 8.77 6.84 M/676 33.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $14.30
7 6 FLY BY THEM (6) Donna Beasley 26.48 10.09 6.78 M/567 28.1kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $77.10
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROYAL ARRIVAL (8) Benjamin George 22.71 0.00 8.43 S/21 34.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.10
2 6 TWELFTH OF NEVER (6) Graham Brown 23.07 5.09 8.36 M/12 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $12.50
3 3 KING SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 23.16 6.43 8.52 M/43 33.7kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $46.40
4 1 URANA DUKE (1) Donna Beasley 23.26 7.77 8.68 M/74 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $7.60
5 7 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (7) Garry Allen 23.37 9.47 8.47 M/35 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $25.10
6 4 NEYTIRI QUEEN (4) Benjamin George 23.51 11.43 8.55 M/67 27.4kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $13.20
7 5 GOTHAM DUKE (5) Melanie Lithgow 23.54 11.90 8.54 M/56 32.5kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.90
8 2 RAZOR ROY (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.59 12.54 8.89 M/88 32.3kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $81.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GELLAR BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.16 0.00 8.67 M/54 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $6.90
2 7 ROCKIN' RICHARD (7) Ian Dann 23.21 0.66 8.39 M/22 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $29.00
3 2 EXPOSURE (2) Wayne Boreland 23.23 1.00 8.45 M/31 30.7kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.90
4 6 EMMA BANJO (6) Ray Cunneen 23.27 1.51 8.34 M/13 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.00
5 1 MY GEM (1) Margaret Campbell 23.32 2.29 8.53 M/45 28.1kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $25.70
6 3 CHILL OUT DUSTY (3) Jason Caley 23.42 3.71 8.74 M/77 29.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $96.90
7 5 TIMMY (5) William McMahon 23.50 4.87 8.71 M/66 29.8kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $9.80
8 8 WHODAT OPAL (8) Stanley Ralph 23.57 5.83 8.81 M/88 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $5.90
Race 11 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 460m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHATEVER I WANT (3) Robert Redenbach 25.81 0.00 6.51 Q/111 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $4.20
2 8 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 26.23 5.93 6.62 M/222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $6.80
3 4 MOMBASA (4) Ben Joske 26.42 8.67 6.75 M/745 28.7kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $9.50
4 6 MOSTRO ROCKS (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.43 8.76 6.70 M/633 26.4kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $9.70
5 9 JAY BIRD (2) Robert Redenbach 26.48 9.44 6.66 M/454 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $4.60
6 7 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.51 9.89 6.84 M/866 35.0kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $7.40
7 1 URANA FERNANDO (1) Donna Beasley 26.70 12.69 6.69 M/587 31.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $16.60
8 5 DR. LUNA (5) William McMahon 26.74 13.27 6.65 M/378 26.5kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $5.80
SCR 2 MADALIA KEN (2) John Connor
Race 12 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON ASAHI (6) David Condon 22.68 0.00 8.32 M/11 35.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $2.50
2 1 WEEONA BONT (1) Jason Nibbs 22.68 0.01 8.55 M/32 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $1.80
3 5 TOTALLY BULLISH (5) Ray Cunneen 23.01 4.81 8.48 M/23 32.7kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $19.00
4 7 ROCK ME XANTHE (7) Ian Dann 23.14 6.63 8.65 M/44 28.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $10.00
5 3 TINKER CHUCK (3) Donna Beasley 23.23 7.94 8.74 M/56 33.6kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $23.00
6 4 BLAIR BALE (4) Heather Collins 23.28 8.61 8.76 M/65 26.3kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $27.30
7 2 HEIDI INTENTION (2) Jason Caley 23.83 16.51 8.76 Q/77 24.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $45.00
SCR 8 SPLITTING IMAGE (8) Wayne Boreland