Warragul Race Results

Saturday 21st of March 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Robert Conway
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

9.84

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

23.9kg
2
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$7.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.14

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Leon Lacy
$7.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.17

Split

9.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$3.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.23

Split

10.18

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Damian Meade
$22.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.71

Split

10.21

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$67.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.73

Split

10.16

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.94

Split

10.16

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.06

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Ian Dann
$34.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.13

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$5.40

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$69.10

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.36

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$69.10

Mgn

23.94

Time

24.20

Split

8.93

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Ian Dann
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Georga Gray
$26.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.79

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$8.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.97

Split

8.38

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.13

Split

8.82

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
7
9
T: Damian Meade
$30.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Susan Northway
$57.30

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.37

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Lee Rowe
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$15.20

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.86

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Justin Perkins
$8.90

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.03

Split

8.88

In Run

S/84

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Garry Allen
$6.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Donald Hill
$45.70

Mgn

16.83

Time

23.56

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.9kg
6
9
T: Lindsay Fulford
$36.70

Mgn

19.20

Time

23.73

Split

8.77

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Ian Dann
$6.00

Mgn

19.39

Time

23.74

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$42.30

Mgn

19.69

Time

23.76

Split

8.77

In Run

S/57

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.45
1
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.86

In Run

S/444

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Damian Meade
$44.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$8.60

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.36

Split

6.95

In Run

S/765

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Dennis Pulis
$9.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.40

Split

6.68

In Run

M/133

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Georga Gray
$41.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.83

Split

6.94

In Run

S/677

Wgt

37.1kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.24
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.53

In Run

S/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Kym Russell
$10.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.21

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$20.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.62

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Holland
$9.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
1
T: Lee Rowe
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

S/455

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.38
1
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.25

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.93

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$13.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Caley
$8.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.31

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Christopher Langley
$6.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.97

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$20.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.3kg
8
9
T: Brendan Moles
$33.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.88

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/788

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (200+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.44
1
3
T: Ronald Wood
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.18

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$3.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$31.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Whyte
$4.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.63

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$25.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.80

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Maxwell
$0.00
R9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.21
1
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.21

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Leanne Polato
$2.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.21

In Run

M/12

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Summers
$9.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.79

Split

8.67

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: John Musselwhite
$15.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

22.92

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$18.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.96

Split

8.49

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Lyn Smith
$6.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Lee Rowe
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Damian Meade
$14.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: John Brown
$6.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.25

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Garry Barnsley
$12.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.28

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.60

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.50

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.26

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$17.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$13.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$9.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.42

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$8.90

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.73

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.88

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Caley
$2.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.22

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Gregory Graham
$28.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.48

Split

8.81

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: David Schwarz
$8.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.60

Split

8.63

In Run

S/45

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.71

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Natalie Perkins
$3.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.73

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$29.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKY GULLY (7) Robert Conway 23.14 0.00 9.84 Q/22 23.9kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $3.50
2 1 WILD POPPY (1) Bronwyn Pulis 23.14 0.07 8.44 Q/11 27.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $7.50
3 2 JAZZIER (2) Leon Lacy 23.17 0.50 9.95 M/33 28.2kg Fabregas Flitter $7.10
4 4 SEPTEMBER DREAM (4) Ian Dann 23.23 1.30 10.18 M/64 33.0kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $3.10
5 8 FLOSSY JO (8) Damian Meade 23.71 8.26 10.21 S/77 28.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $22.80
6 3 ISHMY DOZER (3) Joseph Sultana 23.73 8.53 10.16 M/45 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $67.00
7 6 EMERGENCY (6) Robert Camilleri 23.94 11.46 10.16 M/56 28.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.00
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST (200+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUDGE HOOK (6) Robert Neocleous 22.53 0.00 8.38 M/11 33.2kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $1.10
2 7 OPAL EDITION (7) Katharine Gorman 23.06 7.67 8.63 M/33 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $10.40
3 3 KNUCKLE BUSTER (3) Ian Dann 23.13 8.67 8.56 M/22 29.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $34.80
4 1 CRYSTAL KISS (1) Bronwyn Pulis 23.23 10.09 8.63 Q/44 26.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.40
5 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 23.36 11.96 8.72 M/55 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $69.10
6 8 ANGEL'S PROPHET (8) Victoria Sultana 24.20 23.94 8.93 S/66 29.3kg Over Flo Destiny Bale $69.10
SCR 2 EL BAKARLY (2) Reginald Boyce
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (200+RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKIN' RICHARD (6) Ian Dann 22.59 0.00 8.33 M/11 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $4.80
2 7 GRAB THAT EARN (7) Georga Gray 22.79 2.76 8.49 M/32 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $26.50
3 1 ROCKY PIE (1) Robert Conway 22.91 4.53 8.58 M/44 29.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $8.70
4 8 ZIPPING TRENT (8) Robert Camilleri 22.97 5.31 8.38 M/23 30.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.80
5 2 ROYALTY RUNA (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.13 7.71 8.82 S/77 31.8kg Collision Duna Runa $2.00
6 3 ZIPPING SOLO (3) Deborah Coleman 23.30 10.04 8.63 M/55 26.1kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $13.80
7 9 ZEREVA (5) Damian Meade 23.33 10.54 8.75 M/66 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $30.00
8 4 BELLA EDITION (4) Susan Northway 23.37 11.14 8.91 M/88 24.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $57.30
SCR 5 IGNITE THE STARS (5) Leanne Polato
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (200+RANK) 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAMBORA LULU (8) Lee Rowe 22.39 0.00 8.24 M/11 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.60
2 6 MAD EYE MADAM (6) Raymond Floyd 22.86 6.83 8.49 M/22 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $15.20
3 2 MAXIMUM ABBIE (2) Justin Perkins 23.03 9.26 8.88 S/84 26.1kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $8.90
4 7 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (7) Garry Allen 23.05 9.43 8.57 M/33 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $6.90
5 3 SHANLYN SPOT (3) Donald Hill 23.56 16.83 8.87 M/78 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $45.70
6 9 ROSIE REIGNS (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.73 19.20 8.77 M/46 30.9kg Barcia Bale Delta Daisy $36.70
7 1 ROCK ME LLOYD (1) Ian Dann 23.74 19.39 8.82 M/65 33.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.00
8 5 WHISTLIN MISSILE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.76 19.69 8.77 S/57 33.3kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $42.30
SCR 4 PHOENIX DRIVE (4) Tony Tufo
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (200+RANK) 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRASER HOOK (4) Robert Neocleous 26.27 0.00 6.86 S/444 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.50
2 8 MONTARO (8) Damian Meade 26.35 1.16 6.76 M/322 33.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $44.70
3 1 ONE BABE (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.36 1.31 6.95 S/765 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $8.60
4 2 TEXAS METAL (2) Dennis Pulis 26.40 1.86 6.68 M/133 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $9.10
5 3 ZIPPING LIAM (3) Robert Camilleri 26.76 7.00 6.69 M/211 33.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.40
6 5 FINNISS VISION (5) Georga Gray 26.83 8.03 6.94 S/677 37.1kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $41.80
7 6 DISTRACTED (6) Robert Camilleri 26.85 8.20 6.87 M/556 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $10.40
SCR 7 MR. ATTITUDE (7) Vicki Wisener
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BODHI'S BRO KAI (7) Ashlee Terry 25.96 0.00 6.53 S/111 33.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $1.90
2 3 DREAM GEM (3) Kym Russell 26.21 3.53 6.60 M/222 26.6kg Keybow Paselina $10.60
3 2 JOHN BELL (2) Jason Nibbs 26.27 4.50 6.62 M/334 33.6kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $20.30
4 8 PARTY MIX (8) Kenneth Holland 26.29 4.77 6.69 M/543 32.4kg Fabregas Lolly Bale $9.40
DNF 1 SPRIGHTLY FABIO (1) Lee Rowe 0.00 0.00 6.67 S/455 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $2.40
SCR 4 MACS ROAD (4) Ashlee Griffiths
SCR 6 OHANA SPARKLES (6) Raymond Floyd
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (200+RANK) 460m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOSTRO ROCKS (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 25.93 0.00 6.63 M/111 26.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $5.90
2 1 INVICTUS TILLY (1) Kelvin Browney 26.25 4.51 6.86 M/433 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $2.40
3 2 ENTWINED (2) Jason Nibbs 26.26 4.75 6.93 M/655 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $5.50
4 8 ARTEMISIA (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 26.29 5.17 6.86 M/344 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $13.60
5 3 CHILL OUT DUSTY (3) Jason Caley 26.31 5.40 6.81 M/222 30.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $8.60
6 6 RALL'S GIRL (6) Christopher Langley 26.52 8.50 6.97 M/876 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $6.80
7 5 SLINGSHOT LILHAM (5) Deborah Coleman 26.64 10.14 6.89 M/567 27.3kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $20.20
8 9 ENYA BALE (7) Brendan Moles 26.88 13.60 6.96 Q/788 28.1kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $33.60
SCR 7 CUTE PATOOTIE (7) Victor Gay
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (200+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROUCHER (3) Ronald Wood 26.16 0.00 6.68 M/111 34.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $2.70
2 6 EVERYTHING I DO (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.18 0.36 6.75 M/322 35.1kg Stagger Lairon $3.80
3 1 WHAT'S UP SKIP (1) Raymond Floyd 26.28 1.73 6.72 M/233 34.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $3.80
4 7 RUN LIKE RHYS (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.51 5.00 6.75 M/444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $31.40
5 2 WEEONA YOSHI (2) Michael Whyte 26.63 6.83 6.81 M/566 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $4.40
6 4 WYOMING EXPRESS (4) Dennis Pulis 26.80 9.17 6.86 M/655 33.1kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $25.60
SCR 8 PIRATES PATCH (8) Glenn Maxwell
Race 9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (200+RANK) 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FUEL 'EM (7) Keith Hellmuth 22.36 0.00 8.21 M/21 33.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $3.20
2 3 OFF AN' GONE (3) Leanne Polato 22.71 5.00 8.21 M/12 36.2kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $2.00
3 1 SHELBOURNE STAR (1) Gary Summers 22.79 6.11 8.67 S/66 36.3kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $9.70
4 2 ONE MORE LIGHT (2) John Musselwhite 22.92 8.01 8.39 M/33 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $15.40
5 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 22.96 8.60 8.49 S/44 31.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $18.80
6 4 JOSIE'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 23.02 9.43 8.55 M/55 26.2kg Collision Lola's Entity $6.30
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK SOC (8) Matthew Clark
Race 10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRIGHTLY BRO (7) Lee Rowe 23.13 0.00 8.84 M/65 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $1.50
2 1 LITTLE SAMARA (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.15 0.26 8.61 M/32 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $5.80
3 2 MERAKI (2) Damian Meade 23.19 0.77 8.58 M/23 29.4kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $14.00
4 3 MIGHTY TRACEY (3) John Brown 23.25 1.60 8.26 Q/11 25.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $6.30
5 8 BLOCKETTE (8) Garry Barnsley 23.28 2.07 8.77 M/44 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $12.80
6 4 JUSTIN ROSE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.60 6.64 8.82 M/56 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $22.70
SCR 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (7) Katharine Gorman 22.86 0.00 8.38 M/21 25.8kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.30
2 4 JACKSON'S VALLEY (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.26 5.61 8.39 M/33 32.9kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.50
3 8 RYBEN JACK (8) Kevin Tirchett 23.34 6.86 8.54 M/44 34.4kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $17.60
4 5 GEE DALTON (5) Geoffrey Dalton 23.41 7.83 8.68 M/65 32.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $13.90
5 2 RAGLAN REVOLVER (2) Ian Dann 23.42 7.89 8.31 Q/12 31.8kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $9.20
6 1 FRAN KEEPING (1) Gordon Edwards 23.73 12.41 8.86 M/87 31.6kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $8.90
7 6 ASTON CABERNET (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.88 14.46 8.61 M/56 27.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $8.00
DNF 3 PILOT PETE (3) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 8.70 M/78 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $10.20
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (200+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLASHY DE GOEY (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.18 0.00 8.53 M/32 27.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $4.40
2 2 HEIDI INTENTION (2) Jason Caley 23.22 0.67 8.42 M/11 25.0kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $2.80
3 6 WOODLEIGH GUY (6) Gregory Graham 23.48 4.31 8.81 M/74 33.9kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $28.90
4 1 COURTNEY LEE (1) David Schwarz 23.60 5.97 8.63 S/45 24.4kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $8.00
5 4 KINGSBRAE BOOF (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.71 7.67 8.64 M/56 34.0kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy $7.10
6 3 BLUE PHANTOM (3) Natalie Perkins 23.73 7.84 8.53 M/23 31.7kg Barcia Bale Flamin' Go $3.80
7 5 GONE EARLY (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.86 9.75 8.76 M/67 33.2kg Early Return She Gone $29.80
SCR 8 ZIPPING LUCKY (8) Susan Northway