Warragul Race Results

Thursday 27th of August 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Ronald Wood
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.30

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.62

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.96

Split

8.65

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Peter Schofield
$32.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.22

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

24.25

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$48.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.64

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$116.20

Mgn

23.67

Time

25.26

Split

9.02

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.37
1
5
T: John Bosnich
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Damian Meade
$6.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

27.35

Split

6.99

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Shane Jack
$22.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

27.38

Split

6.97

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

27.42

Split

7.01

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Ronald Wood
$10.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

27.56

Split

6.89

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Shane Keating
$9.00

Mgn

15.81

Time

27.84

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.60

Mgn

17.64

Time

27.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/377

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.57

In Run

M/41

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: Charlie Galea
$3.20

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.47

Split

8.57

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Susan Northway
$5.00

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.55

Split

8.53

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Justin Booker
$4.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.85

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$12.30

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$18.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.72

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.75

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.90

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.75

Split

8.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$10.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Samuel Tyler
$5.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.56

Split

8.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.6kg
4
10
T: Garry Barnsley
$2.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.62

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Brad Sands
$45.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.71

Split

8.61

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Grice
$51.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.72

Split

8.95

In Run

S/86

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Georga Gray
$11.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Phillip Repici
$24.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.32
1
4
T: Robert Douglas
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Vincent Daffy
$41.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Samuel Bye
$3.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.50

Split

6.77

In Run

S/533

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Thomas Currie
$7.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.62

Split

7.01

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$10.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Greg Doyle
$6.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/354

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Lina Repici
$21.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.69

Split

6.71

In Run

M/447

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$25.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.79

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 GAP PROGRAM (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
1
T: Susan Northway
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$8.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/633

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: James Pay
$42.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$65.10

Mgn

12.64

Time

27.01

Split

6.75

In Run

M/586

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Bruce Russell
$13.70

Mgn

13.27

Time

27.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/878

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$31.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

27.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
2
T: Tony Tufo
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

6.69

In Run

S/432

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$22.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Damian Meade
$9.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.88

Split

6.89

In Run

S/883

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Alana Mammone
$2.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/128

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Victor Gay
$47.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: John Bosnich
$6.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

27.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Donald Hill
$91.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

27.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/667

Wgt

35.9kg
R8 THE BARN CLUB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
7
T: David Kerr
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M/312

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Kym Russell
$12.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.65

Split

6.84

In Run

S/743

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$20.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/231

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Brad Sands
$23.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.75

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/124

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$11.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.60

Split

6.83

In Run

M/587

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Cook
$8.30

Mgn

15.64

Time

27.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.60

Mgn

17.20

Time

27.77

Split

6.86

In Run

S/878

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.20

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.18

Split

8.51

In Run

S/23

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Greg Doyle
$20.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.31

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$48.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.34

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.50

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.39

Split

8.67

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$11.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.60

Split

8.77

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$17.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.65

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Susan Northway
$3.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
6
T: Darryl Connor
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$4.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Victor Gay
$7.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.33

Split

8.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wood
$4.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.44

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$32.80

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.53

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: John Paterson
$13.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.54

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
8
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$90.10

Mgn

20.34

Time

24.42

Split

8.82

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: John Brown
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.16

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Damian Meade
$7.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.65

Split

8.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$4.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.69

Split

8.68

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.51

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$12.30

Mgn

11.77

Time

23.97

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Garry Allen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Jan Brooks
$2.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.23

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$17.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.24

Split

8.43

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$10.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.68

Split

8.50

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$126.30

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.71

Split

8.57

In Run

M/74

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Maria Barber
$126.20

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.72

Split

8.66

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$20.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.73

Split

8.43

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.60

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.77

Split

8.42

In Run

M/36

Wgt

36.6kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (1) Ronald Wood 23.60 0.00 8.38 Q/11 33.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.40
2 7 GALWAY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.62 0.23 8.52 M/22 26.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $10.30
3 3 AUSPICIOUS LADY (3) Yvonne Andrews 23.71 1.50 8.64 M/33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $3.20
4 8 LIGHT ON TACKLE (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.96 5.03 8.65 S/45 31.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.70
5 5 PRETTY MORE (5) Peter Schofield 24.22 8.79 8.82 M/66 28.3kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $32.70
6 6 MARLEESE BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.25 9.16 8.75 M/54 29.0kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $5.80
7 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana 24.64 14.75 9.03 M/87 25.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $48.60
8 2 HURRICANE STAR (2) Victoria Sultana 25.26 23.67 9.02 M/78 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $116.20
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JOLLY JIGGS (5) John Bosnich 26.73 0.00 6.57 Q/111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $6.60
2 8 LUCERO (8) Damian Meade 26.98 3.64 6.85 M/222 33.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $6.90
3 2 JACKSON'S CREEK (2) Eddie Lieshout 27.35 8.90 6.99 M/655 27.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $11.00
4 1 EMPIRE LAD (1) Shane Jack 27.38 9.27 6.97 M/543 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $22.30
5 6 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 27.42 9.80 7.01 M/766 31.3kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $2.10
6 7 BINDI GIRL (7) Ronald Wood 27.56 11.81 6.89 M/434 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $10.60
7 3 NEW YORK DIVA (3) Shane Keating 27.84 15.81 7.11 M/888 32.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $9.00
8 4 BLAZIN' JEWEL (4) Sharlene Whitford 27.96 17.64 6.87 M/377 24.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $15.60
Race 3 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROUCHING TIGER (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.46 0.00 8.57 M/41 28.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.90
2 9 HAYLEY HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 23.47 0.09 8.57 S/32 29.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.20
3 5 MADALIA PHOEBE (5) Susan Northway 23.55 1.21 8.53 M/13 28.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.00
4 2 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (2) Justin Booker 23.64 2.50 8.85 M/75 29.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $4.70
5 6 BOOLAVOGUE (6) Mark Busuttil 23.69 3.31 8.78 M/66 29.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $12.30
6 4 PEREGRINE SPEED (4) Reginald Boyce 23.72 3.73 8.91 S/88 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $18.70
7 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.75 4.10 8.73 Q/57 27.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $24.70
8 7 KINGY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.75 4.17 8.57 M/24 26.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $13.90
SCR 8 IT'S ALL LUCK (8) Maureen Brown
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON FUME (6) Terrence Churchill 23.10 0.00 8.29 Q/11 28.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $3.90
2 2 AIRLY LIBERTY (2) Jennifer Holden 23.48 5.39 8.61 M/32 26.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $10.30
3 4 COLLINDA DODGE (4) Samuel Tyler 23.56 6.51 8.71 M/53 33.6kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $5.80
4 10 BLOCK STAR (3) Garry Barnsley 23.62 7.37 8.63 M/44 27.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $2.00
5 8 MICH WIGGLE (8) Brad Sands 23.71 8.61 8.61 M/25 25.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $45.90
6 7 ZIPPING KAY (7) Peter Grice 23.72 8.79 8.95 S/86 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $51.30
7 1 GRAB THAT EARN (1) Georga Gray 23.83 10.40 8.77 M/78 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $11.80
7 5 ITALIA BELLA (5) Phillip Repici 23.83 10.40 8.77 M/67 26.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $24.40
SCR 3 NAN MOFFITT (3) Joseph Sultana
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NULLIFY (4) Robert Douglas 26.18 0.00 6.59 M/111 35.4kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $2.80
2 2 GO THE DOVES (2) Vincent Daffy 26.48 4.29 6.63 M/222 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $41.30
3 5 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (5) Samuel Bye 26.50 4.59 6.77 S/533 29.0kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $3.00
4 6 RUN TO YOU (6) Thomas Currie 26.62 6.33 7.01 S/886 27.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $7.50
5 7 MADALIA PIXIE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 26.64 6.54 6.80 M/665 26.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $10.00
6 1 SUPER SHENRON (1) Greg Doyle 26.67 6.96 6.66 M/354 29.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $6.60
7 3 PARUMBA BARTY (3) Lina Repici 26.69 7.31 6.71 M/447 26.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $21.00
8 8 GAERWEN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.79 8.70 6.85 M/778 27.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $25.00
Race 6 GAP PROGRAM 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLICK PAWS (1) Susan Northway 26.13 0.00 6.52 Q/111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.00
2 7 SHADED DISGUISE (7) Samuel Tyler 26.56 6.17 6.77 M/633 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $8.60
3 4 ASTON RUM (4) Steve Kaltsis 26.56 6.26 6.68 M/222 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.90
4 3 DUNDEE PRINCE (3) James Pay 26.97 12.10 6.75 M/455 33.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $42.90
5 2 DOUSED IN MUD (2) Guy Bartlett 27.01 12.64 6.75 M/586 28.5kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $65.10
6 6 SCORCHING EMBER (6) Stephanie Cameron 27.04 13.00 6.79 M/767 29.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $6.00
7 8 WEE GEM (8) Bruce Russell 27.06 13.27 6.86 M/878 27.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $13.70
8 5 SILVER SKY (5) Constance Mcmillan 27.11 14.11 6.73 M/344 31.2kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $31.00
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY OH FERNANDO (2) Tony Tufo 26.68 0.00 6.69 S/432 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $5.80
2 6 WHO'S SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 26.71 0.30 6.64 M/211 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $22.60
3 7 POPPO'S GRINNING (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.77 1.23 6.69 M/344 31.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $3.20
4 1 FLOSSY JO (1) Damian Meade 26.88 2.75 6.89 S/883 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $9.10
5 3 THURSDAY THUNDER (3) Alana Mammone 26.93 3.57 6.62 M/128 33.8kg Dyna Tron Sliver $2.80
6 4 CUTE PATOOTIE (4) Victor Gay 26.98 4.25 6.79 M/776 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $47.70
7 8 BRAESIDE (8) John Bosnich 27.01 4.66 6.70 M/555 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $6.50
8 5 SHANLYN SPOT (5) Donald Hill 27.04 5.11 6.77 M/667 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $91.00
Race 8 THE BARN CLUB 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) David Kerr 26.57 0.00 6.70 M/312 27.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.30
2 3 AIRLY SPENCE (3) Kym Russell 26.65 1.23 6.84 S/743 30.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $12.30
3 2 MAD EYE MADAM (2) Raymond Floyd 26.72 2.21 6.70 M/231 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $20.20
4 8 TIMMY TUNGA (8) Brad Sands 26.75 2.60 6.63 Q/124 31.7kg Nolen Fiery Ann $23.30
5 4 VERNE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.93 5.26 6.82 M/455 34.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $11.50
6 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Bronwyn Pulis 27.60 14.75 6.83 M/587 32.2kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $11.80
7 5 ROCKET STRIKE (5) Robert Cook 27.66 15.64 6.83 M/666 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $8.30
8 1 LOVE A TALK (1) Steve Kaltsis 27.77 17.20 6.86 S/878 34.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.60
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (1) Martin Tocknell 23.17 0.00 8.40 M/11 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.80
2 8 AVENGER SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.18 0.13 8.51 S/23 32.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.20
3 2 MEGASONIC (2) Greg Doyle 23.31 1.90 8.52 M/32 35.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $20.50
4 4 MISTER WINGARD (4) Michael Ferguson 23.34 2.43 8.53 M/44 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $48.70
5 3 CLAN MCMILLAN (3) Gary Mcmillan 23.39 3.14 8.67 S/65 26.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $7.50
6 5 CRYSTAL KISS (5) Bronwyn Pulis 23.60 6.09 8.77 M/86 28.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $11.60
7 6 SHOCK VALUE (6) Natalie Presutto 23.65 6.77 8.74 M/78 28.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $17.60
8 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Susan Northway 23.67 7.10 8.62 M/57 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $3.10
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AGENT BEN (6) Darryl Connor 23.00 0.00 8.22 Q/11 32.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.50
2 4 ASTON ROSA (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.06 0.86 8.50 M/23 27.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $4.80
3 7 ALL CLASS FAIRY (7) Terri-maree Morris 23.10 1.51 8.50 M/32 32.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $4.40
4 5 BOES ROSE (5) Victor Gay 23.33 4.69 8.71 S/65 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.30
5 1 MESS (1) Ronald Wood 23.44 6.34 8.63 Q/44 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $4.70
6 8 GUNMANDU (8) Michael Ferguson 23.53 7.61 8.68 M/56 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $32.80
7 3 CALABRESE GINO (3) John Paterson 23.54 7.77 8.77 M/77 33.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $13.60
8 2 WHISTLIN MISSILE (2) Joseph Sultana 24.42 20.34 8.82 S/88 33.2kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $90.10
Race 11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIGHTY MATILDA (6) John Brown 23.15 0.00 8.42 M/22 28.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $3.70
2 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.16 0.11 8.35 Q/11 27.3kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.10
3 8 MERAKI (8) Damian Meade 23.64 7.00 8.58 M/55 30.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $7.10
4 1 XENIA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.65 7.10 8.63 M/64 27.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $8.40
5 4 SAMP DE KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 23.69 7.69 8.68 S/78 29.6kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $4.80
6 7 XERON BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.70 7.83 8.74 M/87 31.6kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $15.10
7 2 BOBBY RAY (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.83 9.75 8.51 M/46 35.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $6.60
8 5 FAB CREATES (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.97 11.77 8.49 M/33 30.5kg Fabregas Creative Mojo $12.30
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT PRICE MASON (2) Garry Allen 22.97 0.00 8.28 M/11 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $2.10
2 8 INTER LANA (8) Jan Brooks 23.23 3.71 8.42 M/23 30.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.60
3 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Gary Mcmillan 23.24 3.89 8.43 M/52 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $17.30
4 5 GEE DALTON (5) Geoffrey Dalton 23.68 10.17 8.50 M/67 32.7kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $10.50
5 1 IKORA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.71 10.51 8.57 M/74 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $126.30
6 6 AQUILEIA (6) Maria Barber 23.72 10.66 8.66 S/88 29.9kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $126.20
7 7 ASTON CABERNET (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.73 10.81 8.43 M/45 29.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $20.80
8 4 LINE TRIKE (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.77 11.39 8.42 M/36 36.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $8.60