Warragul Race Results

Friday 6th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Benjamin George
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.14

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$15.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$34.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$13.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.50

Split

8.57

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$25.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Jennifer Holden
$39.60

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.91

Split

9.10

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.23
1
5
T: Lynette Gough
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.83

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Harley Whelan
$10.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.61

Split

6.92

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Monique Whelan
$2.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.83

Split

6.83

In Run

M/645

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: John Clay
$10.90

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/457

Wgt

28.3kg
7
9
T: Jess Grima
$17.90

Mgn

24.06

Time

27.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Maddison Toner
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
2
T: Ben Joske
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$13.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.01

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$16.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.28

Split

6.58

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$8.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/854

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Jess Grima
$45.60

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/348

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Brett Mackie
$32.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Michael Whyte
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Ben Joske
$9.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.86

Split

8.37

In Run

M/13

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$4.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.89

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Brad Sands
$2.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.05

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.08

Split

8.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Andrea Condon
$9.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.7kg
8
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.53, 11.25
1
5
T: Mario Briganti
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Harley Whelan
$6.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.18

Split

6.69

In Run

M/525

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$84.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.27

Split

6.96

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.10

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.28

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Ned McDonald
$13.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.28

Split

6.75

In Run

M/752

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Mario Briganti
$3.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.31

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$4.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M/266

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.30
1
1
T: Peter Schofield
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.04

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: David Mckenzie
$17.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.06

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$18.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.22

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$14.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

M/336

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$0.00
R7 THE BARN CLUB DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.26
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.70

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$10.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.17

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$62.60

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.19

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/464

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.35

Split

6.57

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Gary Joske
$4.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$47.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.60

Split

6.87

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$23.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.86

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.39, 11.04
1
3
T: Karen Pitt
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

6.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.20

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$22.90

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.31

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Charlie Galea
$18.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Garry Allen
$10.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.75

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Des Douch
$14.40

Mgn

17.11

Time

26.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$50.10

Mgn

18.84

Time

26.88

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Harley Whelan
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.46

In Run

S/32

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$27.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.85

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Carly Feltham
$11.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.96

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.23

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$11.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: John Brown
$94.90

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.48

Split

8.72

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.3kg
7
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$52.20

Mgn

12.17

Time

23.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
R10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.18
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.80

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.63

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$82.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.86

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$17.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$38.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.04

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.06

Split

8.96

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Glynn Wood
$14.50

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$57.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

23.37

Split

8.92

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Brett Mackie
$2.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.92

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$10.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$7.10

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Ronald Winter
$10.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.96

Split

8.37

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Benjamin George
$2.30

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

S/64

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$31.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.13

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Kellie Morrison
$14.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.16

Split

8.45

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: John Brown
$9.60

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.31

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Kerry Minne
$7.30

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.69

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLICK AND WIN (1) Benjamin George 23.02 0.00 8.45 M/11 32.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $4.20
2 3 NOT HAPPENING (3) Ricky Coleman 23.05 0.36 8.63 M/54 32.0kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $2.30
3 8 BILLY'S THE BOSS (8) Stephen Whyte 23.14 1.66 8.56 M/23 28.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.50
4 7 COALVILLE CHIEF (7) Dennis Pulis 23.16 1.97 8.58 M/42 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $15.30
5 5 ZERO (5) Peter Dedes 23.48 6.54 8.68 M/65 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $34.30
6 6 MINUTIAE (6) Lyn Smith 23.50 6.86 8.57 M/36 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $13.70
7 2 BETTY'S DREAM (2) Brett Mackie 23.65 9.00 8.89 M/77 24.9kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $25.40
8 4 FAB ROCKET (4) Jennifer Holden 23.91 12.66 9.10 S/88 29.0kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $39.60
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE KIT (5) Lynette Gough 26.15 0.00 6.46 Q/111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $4.90
2 2 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (2) Kerry Houlahan 26.47 4.69 6.74 M/222 25.1kg Space Star Shiny Bright $5.00
3 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.53 5.53 6.83 M/533 32.0kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $12.80
4 6 LAKEVIEW LILLY (6) Harley Whelan 26.61 6.70 6.92 M/774 27.4kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $10.80
5 8 LAKEVIEW HANK (8) Monique Whelan 26.83 9.79 6.83 M/645 35.3kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.20
6 3 MAGNETIC STEFF (3) John Clay 27.68 22.00 6.76 M/457 28.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $10.90
7 9 ASTON GUILDER (1) Jess Grima 27.83 24.06 6.74 M/366 26.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $17.90
SCR 1 DREAMERS LIE (1) Maddison Toner
SCR 4 LOW BLOW (4) Graeme Jose
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EVER LOVIN' MAN (2) Ben Joske 25.91 0.00 6.56 M/211 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.30
2 8 BROADWAY BENNY (8) Michael Mclennan 26.01 1.39 6.55 M/122 32.5kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $13.40
3 3 REIKO BEAR (3) Ricky Coleman 26.28 5.27 6.77 M/665 33.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $16.30
4 7 PLEACH (7) Billy Stockdale 26.28 5.30 6.58 M/433 25.0kg Moreira Dasha $8.80
5 5 ANGEL EYES (5) Carolyn Jones 26.28 5.31 6.83 M/854 29.2kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $8.30
6 4 POPPO'S GRINNING (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.47 8.03 6.75 M/576 32.1kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $34.40
7 1 DON'T GET LIPPY (1) Jess Grima 26.67 10.91 6.57 M/348 26.5kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $45.60
8 6 MASTER MARCUS (6) Brett Mackie 26.69 11.17 6.78 M/787 31.5kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $32.50
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAR NIGHT (5) Michael Whyte 22.80 0.00 8.37 M/21 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $12.60
2 7 FERNANDO BULL (7) Ben Joske 22.86 0.83 8.37 M/13 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $9.40
3 6 KROOS (6) Benjamin George 22.89 1.29 8.44 M/32 34.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $4.30
4 8 AVENGER SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.03 3.25 8.45 S/45 32.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $10.00
5 1 FULL TILT (1) Brad Sands 23.05 3.53 8.52 M/54 34.8kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $2.80
6 2 ZIPPING LACH (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.08 3.93 8.55 M/67 36.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $7.60
7 4 WARM BEER (4) Andrea Condon 23.21 5.76 8.62 M/78 31.7kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $9.20
8 3 SPOLLY JAMES (3) Steven Spoljaric 23.26 6.56 8.66 M/86 27.3kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $15.00
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.53, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAL ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 25.73 0.00 6.53 M/111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $10.10
2 8 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (8) Harley Whelan 26.18 6.53 6.69 M/525 34.8kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $6.10
3 4 BODINE (4) Carolyn Jones 26.27 7.77 6.96 M/877 33.8kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $84.80
4 1 TRIBAL (1) Kaylah Thorburn 26.28 7.89 6.65 M/333 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.10
5 3 FRACTURED (3) Ned McDonald 26.28 7.93 6.75 M/752 33.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $13.30
6 6 ROCKSTAR RUBY (6) Mario Briganti 26.31 8.29 6.67 M/444 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.60
7 7 SWEET PETIT (7) Daryl Holmes 26.33 8.60 6.62 M/266 27.3kg Fabregas Gold Vein $4.60
DNF 2 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/6 33.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $11.20
Race 6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE TYCOON (1) Peter Schofield 25.90 0.00 6.62 M/221 34.5kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $1.60
2 3 NEW JACK SWING (3) Deborah Coleman 26.04 2.11 6.69 M/443 30.6kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $3.90
3 2 HONEY BOURBON (2) David Mckenzie 26.06 2.36 6.55 Q/112 31.3kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $17.10
4 6 ZIPPING BATES (6) Heather Collins 26.22 4.61 6.78 M/654 33.6kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $18.60
5 8 TINKER CINDY (8) Joseph Briffa 26.25 5.06 6.73 M/565 27.4kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $14.20
6 7 VOLCANIC LAVA (7) Robert Camilleri 26.41 7.40 6.62 M/336 36.7kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $7.10
SCR 4 DAVID COIN (4) Kyle Brooks
Race 7 THE BARN CLUB DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING PINK (7) Robert Camilleri 26.01 0.00 6.70 M/653 29.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $5.10
2 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 26.17 2.27 6.45 Q/111 27.2kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $10.70
3 3 HOOK ALONG BOOK (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.19 2.63 6.54 M/222 26.7kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $62.60
4 1 NIFTY NELLY (1) Billy Stockdale 26.27 3.75 6.61 M/464 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $6.30
5 6 PYROCUMULUS (6) Ashlee Terry 26.35 4.83 6.57 M/335 26.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.20
6 2 WHISTLING BULLET (2) Gary Joske 26.54 7.61 6.64 M/546 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.90
7 4 SHE'S A CHARM (4) Brian Sonneman 26.60 8.50 6.87 S/777 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $47.50
8 8 ZIPPING WHOOPI (8) Heather Collins 26.86 12.09 6.98 M/888 27.6kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $23.00
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.39, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROLLING STONE (3) Karen Pitt 25.56 0.00 6.39 M/111 34.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $2.20
2 6 ASTON BINTANG (6) Nathan Rooney 26.25 9.91 6.85 M/633 32.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.20
3 2 LOCKED IN (2) Yvonne Andrews 26.31 10.71 6.60 M/222 32.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $22.90
4 1 MATILDA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 26.39 11.90 6.72 M/354 27.9kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $18.20
5 8 WHAT PRICE MASON (8) Garry Allen 26.75 17.00 6.81 M/565 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $10.90
6 4 TIPPA (4) Des Douch 26.76 17.11 6.76 M/446 33.2kg Barcia Bale Irisize $14.40
7 7 ZIPPING SAMARA (7) Carolyn Jones 26.88 18.84 7.02 M/777 31.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $50.10
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAKEVIEW MAX (1) Harley Whelan 22.68 0.00 8.46 S/32 34.1kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $1.10
2 5 CURNOW'S BLUES (5) Yvonne Andrews 22.85 2.34 8.30 M/11 28.8kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $27.80
3 6 CHATTERBOX TILLY (6) Carly Feltham 22.96 3.90 8.42 M/23 27.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $11.10
4 4 ASTON HACKETT (4) Terrence Churchill 23.23 7.76 8.58 M/44 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $18.10
5 7 FOLDING STARS (7) Ashlee Terry 23.37 9.75 8.62 M/55 29.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $11.40
6 8 MIGHTY TUSCANY (8) John Brown 23.48 11.31 8.72 S/76 34.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $94.90
7 9 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 23.54 12.17 8.67 M/67 29.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $52.20
SCR 2 COFFEE RUN (2) Terrence Churchill
SCR 3 GAV'S THE BOSS (3) Stephen Whyte
Race 10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PAPI GO FAST (7) Robert Camilleri 22.38 0.00 8.18 M/11 28.5kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.40
2 1 MR. NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 22.63 3.57 8.30 M/22 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.80
3 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 22.86 6.81 8.50 M/33 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $82.30
4 5 SUSPENSE RULES (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.03 9.25 8.64 M/44 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $17.30
5 2 TROUT (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.04 9.41 8.64 M/55 36.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $38.30
6 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.06 9.69 8.96 S/87 29.2kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $20.00
7 10 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (3) Glynn Wood 23.07 9.81 8.75 M/66 32.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $14.50
8 4 ALWAYS PRIMED (4) Jeff Gorgioski 23.37 14.01 8.92 M/78 34.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $57.00
SCR 3 FANCY FABIO (3) Karen Pitt
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GELLAR BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.87 0.00 8.31 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $9.90
2 6 MY FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 22.92 0.81 8.68 M/65 28.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.60
3 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.02 2.20 8.56 M/46 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.70
4 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 23.03 2.36 8.38 M/22 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $10.70
5 3 SPARK JOY (3) Bronwyn Pulis 23.07 2.86 8.63 M/54 29.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $7.10
6 4 DESTINI TRUCKER (4) Ronald Winter 23.12 3.54 8.52 M/33 33.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $10.40
SCR 2 DIAMOND CARTEL (2) Lindsay Fulford
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ROSA (1) Kerry Houlahan 22.91 0.00 8.44 M/21 26.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $5.20
2 6 KRAKEN SMICK (6) Terrence Churchill 22.96 0.61 8.37 M/13 31.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $4.70
3 2 ROYAL ARRIVAL (2) Benjamin George 23.11 2.76 8.65 S/64 34.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.30
4 3 HURRICANE PETE (3) Joseph Sultana 23.13 3.16 8.45 M/32 32.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $31.80
5 7 ROCK ME XANTHE (7) Kellie Morrison 23.16 3.51 8.45 M/45 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $14.90
6 8 MIGHTY MATILDA (8) John Brown 23.31 5.66 8.54 M/56 28.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $9.60
7 4 SALLY'S PRIDE (4) Kerry Minne 23.69 11.16 8.72 M/77 25.6kg Barcia Bale El Marny $7.30