Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 10th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.80

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$9.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M/63

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$20.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.17

Split

8.67

In Run

M/84

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Delaney
$5.60

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.29

Split

8.55

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Bruce Wellington
$36.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.32

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.40
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.81

In Run

S/332

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.93

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

26.90

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Robert Conway
$30.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$10.30

Mgn

20.77

Time

27.39

Split

6.51

In Run

M/115

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lynette Gough
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Leanne Polato
$10.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$5.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.08

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.62

Split

8.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Ned McDonald
$9.90

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.69

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$35.70

Mgn

14.54

Time

23.86

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Noel Massina
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
9
T: Phillis Brown
$28.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.75

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$36.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

22.92

Split

8.67

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Ian Dann
$38.10

Mgn

14.07

Time

23.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: David Crawford
$47.30

Mgn

16.71

Time

23.43

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Whyte
$20.60

Mgn

17.23

Time

23.46

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.50

Mgn

18.80

Time

23.57

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.35
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.86

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.06

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Leanne Polato
$6.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

S/422

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$16.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Douglas Condon
$7.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.42

Split

7.00

In Run

M/867

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Ned McDonald
$2.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/336

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Chris Johnson
$40.30

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.56

Split

6.89

In Run

M/675

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Jess Grima
$57.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.60

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.38
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.66

In Run

S/211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$28.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.08

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/135

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Whyte
$9.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$41.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.44

Split

6.91

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Doris Toner
$32.10

Mgn

11.94

Time

26.77

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$19.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.46

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$18.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.66

Split

8.29

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$25.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.72

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Lisa Davis
$10.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$10.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.89

Split

8.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$12.50

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.99

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.89

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$13.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.06

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Danny Cortese
$38.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.21

Split

6.75

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$23.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.58

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$29.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.56

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Michael Whyte
$10.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.82

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Julie Belsham
$30.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.95

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Conway
$186.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.98

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Brett Mackie
$12.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$24.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.30

Split

8.65

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 THE BARN CLUB FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Ned McDonald
$4.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.39

Split

8.47

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

22.70

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

22.82

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Brett Mackie
$6.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Graham Brown
$55.90

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.03

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Julie Belsham
$53.30

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.65

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$79.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.79

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: John Connor
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$10.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.71

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.80

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.84

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.85

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.10

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.31

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$25.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Crawford
$30.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.46

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$15.20

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.75

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Jeff Galea
$30.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.76

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.77

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$60.50

Mgn

9.46

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

22.92

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
9
T: Brett Mackie
$43.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.94

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAVE A SUMMER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.75 0.00 8.30 M/11 29.5kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $3.00
2 5 SHE'S SO CUTE (5) David Burnett 22.80 0.79 8.39 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.00
3 2 FAWN MISSILE (2) Graeme Campbell 23.12 5.40 8.60 M/63 36.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $9.90
4 3 BETTY'S DREAM (3) Brett Mackie 23.17 6.01 8.67 M/84 24.9kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $20.10
5 6 MISS SOMERTON (6) Michael Delaney 23.29 7.71 8.55 M/47 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.60
6 8 LANGFIELD BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.31 8.06 8.53 M/36 28.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.90
7 9 SENIOR SANCHEZ (4) Bruce Wellington 23.32 8.20 8.56 M/55 29.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $36.50
8 7 RIP OFF ROSLYN (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.39 9.13 8.62 S/78 29.7kg Walk Hard Canino $10.20
SCR 4 OAMARU BALE (4) Mark Delbridge
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAJA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.94 0.00 6.81 S/332 31.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $1.90
2 5 BILLY'S THE BOSS (5) Stephen Whyte 25.98 0.56 6.69 M/221 28.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.50
3 8 SHERWOOD BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.50 8.03 6.93 M/653 32.1kg David Bale Dyna Chill $16.30
4 2 NEO CLEO US (2) Wendy Neocleous 26.90 13.67 6.91 M/566 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.50
5 7 GALLOPING RUN (7) Robert Conway 27.04 15.75 6.83 M/444 27.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $30.20
6 4 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (4) Kerry Houlahan 27.39 20.77 6.51 M/115 25.3kg Space Star Shiny Bright $10.30
SCR 3 ASTON GUILDER (3) Jess Grima
SCR 6 LITTLE KIT (6) Lynette Gough
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIOLETA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.84 0.00 8.49 M/21 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $3.20
2 8 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (8) Leanne Polato 22.96 1.76 8.52 M/32 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $10.10
3 2 THIRSTY WORK (2) Graeme Jose 23.08 3.46 8.52 M/44 32.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $5.60
4 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Terrence Churchill 23.12 4.03 8.47 M/13 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $18.40
5 4 ZIPPING AUBRY (4) Mark Delbridge 23.47 9.00 8.66 M/65 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $3.10
6 6 REIKO BOLT (6) Deborah Coleman 23.62 11.21 8.72 S/77 31.2kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $10.90
7 3 DOUBLE BREEZE (3) Ned McDonald 23.69 12.13 8.58 M/56 29.8kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $9.90
8 5 BLAZING LIZZIE (5) Andrea Gurry 23.86 14.54 8.72 M/88 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $35.70
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUND TO SUCCEED (8) Noel Massina 22.26 0.00 8.30 M/11 31.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.30
2 9 WEARS WOODLEIGH (7) Phillis Brown 22.75 7.07 8.56 M/34 32.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $28.40
3 4 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (4) Jessica Sharp 22.87 8.84 8.53 M/22 34.1kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $36.40
4 3 WHISKY HANS (3) Andrea Gurry 22.92 9.46 8.67 S/43 34.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.90
5 6 MIA'S HAND (6) Ian Dann 23.24 14.07 8.76 M/65 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $38.10
6 1 SMARTY PANTS (1) David Crawford 23.43 16.71 8.69 M/57 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $47.30
7 5 STAR NIGHT (5) Michael Whyte 23.46 17.23 8.83 M/76 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $20.60
8 2 SCRAPING PAINT (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.57 18.80 8.90 M/88 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $14.50
SCR 7 BYRON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OVERFLOW LISA (8) Robert Camilleri 26.04 0.00 6.86 M/553 26.7kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $8.90
2 2 ZIPPING MALIBU (2) Mark Delbridge 26.06 0.26 6.56 M/111 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.90
3 1 RETRO ROCKET (1) Leanne Polato 26.12 1.04 6.74 S/422 33.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $6.80
4 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Robert Camilleri 26.41 5.21 6.70 M/244 28.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $16.30
5 5 REALITY LUXE (5) Douglas Condon 26.42 5.44 7.00 M/867 27.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $7.60
6 7 FRACTURED (7) Ned McDonald 26.50 6.50 6.72 M/336 33.4kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $2.90
7 9 MAGIC VOYAGE (4) Chris Johnson 26.56 7.34 6.89 M/675 35.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $40.30
8 6 DON'T GET LIPPY (6) Jess Grima 26.60 7.90 6.93 M/788 26.7kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $57.00
SCR 4 MASTER MARCUS (4) Brett Mackie
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETT'S BLUES (7) Paul Abela 25.93 0.00 6.66 S/211 35.4kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $2.10
2 6 RAFAEL FEVER (6) Maureen Brown 25.98 0.61 6.66 M/322 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $28.90
3 3 ZIPPING PINK (3) Robert Camilleri 26.08 2.01 6.80 M/444 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.50
4 8 DUNDEE JESTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.15 3.10 6.62 M/135 31.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $15.20
5 2 WEEONA PETE (2) Michael Whyte 26.16 3.19 6.84 M/653 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.40
6 5 CONSIDER IT DONE (5) Kaylah Thorburn 26.44 7.23 6.91 M/866 32.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $41.70
7 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 26.77 11.94 6.91 M/777 35.3kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $32.10
8 1 TECH STOCK (1) Jason Nibbs 26.77 12.00 6.80 M/588 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $19.40
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAUA OF OSCAR (3) Steven Bruce White 22.53 0.00 8.46 M/53 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.20
2 5 TOP FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 22.66 1.89 8.29 M/21 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $18.00
3 1 ROCK ME DAVID (1) David Crawford 22.72 2.75 8.45 M/34 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $25.40
4 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis 22.82 4.10 8.46 M/45 35.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.60
5 2 TICKLE MY FANCY (2) Kerry Houlahan 22.89 5.14 8.29 M/12 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $10.70
6 6 PODIUM (6) Lyn Smith 22.99 6.53 8.62 M/66 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $12.50
SCR 4 HENESSEY VENOM (4) Kerry Houlahan
SCR 8 OPAL BEACH (8) John Jarkis
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING WALTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.83 0.00 6.54 M/222 30.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $2.10
2 4 STIRLING LIGHTS (4) Katharine Gorman 25.89 0.84 6.54 M/111 35.2kg Aston Bolero Ilika $3.20
3 5 ASTON BINTANG (5) Nathan Rooney 25.93 1.43 6.72 M/333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $4.70
4 3 FLYING FIFI (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.06 3.27 6.73 M/444 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $13.10
5 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 26.15 4.67 6.79 M/665 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.30
6 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 26.21 5.41 6.75 M/556 26.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $38.40
7 1 TRANCE (1) Reginald Boyce 26.58 10.77 6.94 M/777 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $23.20
SCR 7 ZIPPING WHOOPI (7) Heather Collins
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GELLAR BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.67 0.00 8.28 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $29.40
2 1 NEW JACK SWING (1) Deborah Coleman 22.68 0.25 8.56 M/53 30.6kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.50
3 7 WEEONA ROGER (7) Michael Whyte 22.82 2.27 8.53 M/45 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $10.60
4 8 MOD SQUAD (8) Jessica Sharp 22.85 2.57 8.46 S/34 32.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $4.10
5 2 SPECKIE MCKEAN (2) Julie Belsham 22.95 4.06 8.44 M/22 35.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight $30.00
6 3 ROCKY PIE (3) Robert Conway 22.98 4.44 8.65 M/76 29.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $186.10
7 5 MY FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 23.02 5.04 8.72 S/87 28.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $12.50
8 6 JUST BURNING (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.30 9.04 8.65 M/68 30.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $24.30
Race 10 THE BARN CLUB FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAVE JOY (8) Darren Archer 22.32 0.00 8.29 M/11 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.10
2 2 ZIPPING SULTAN (2) Ned McDonald 22.39 1.11 8.47 S/22 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $4.10
3 3 EMMA BANJO (3) Ray Cunneen 22.70 5.47 8.47 M/33 30.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $14.10
4 6 ZIPPING RAMBO (6) Mark Delbridge 22.82 7.17 8.80 M/87 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $5.40
5 1 IRONCLAD (1) Brett Mackie 22.97 9.36 8.58 M/44 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $6.00
6 4 TWELFTH OF NEVER (4) Graham Brown 23.03 10.14 8.63 M/55 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $55.90
7 10 GREYSYND SPECTRE (7) Julie Belsham 23.04 10.36 8.65 S/66 29.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $53.30
8 5 MT. VIEW AUDREY (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.09 11.00 8.79 M/78 29.1kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $79.00
SCR 7 LEO ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADALIA CHAMP (1) John Connor 22.52 0.00 8.44 M/33 35.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $1.60
2 4 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (4) Wayne Boreland 22.71 2.63 8.37 M/22 33.4kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $10.80
3 3 SUSPENSE RULES (3) Lindsay Fulford 22.80 3.97 8.32 M/11 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $10.30
4 2 MISS DEMONICA (2) Katharine Gorman 22.84 4.50 8.55 M/44 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $13.50
5 5 NEBRASKA NELL (5) Andrea Gurry 22.85 4.64 8.62 M/55 30.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $7.20
6 7 FAWKNER PARK (7) Jessica Sharp 23.31 11.19 8.71 M/77 32.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $10.10
7 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 23.36 11.90 8.69 M/66 33.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $25.00
8 8 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (8) Robert Crawford 23.46 13.44 8.78 M/88 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $30.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAPI GO FAST (8) Robert Camilleri 22.17 0.00 8.19 M/11 28.1kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.20
2 1 CHOPS MALONE (1) David Burnett 22.75 8.23 8.65 M/42 31.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $15.20
3 4 MAJOR MINTER (4) Jeff Galea 22.76 8.36 8.54 M/23 34.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $30.30
4 7 DANIEL AVOCADO (7) Andrea Gurry 22.77 8.50 8.58 M/34 31.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.40
5 3 ZIPPING BATES (3) Heather Collins 22.83 9.46 8.73 M/55 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $60.50
6 2 KATEY PENNY (2) Jessica Sharp 22.92 10.73 8.89 M/66 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $18.50
DNF 9 EASTERN FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 0.00 0.00 9.94 M/7 33.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $43.90
SCR 5 SKATING QUEEN (5) Jessica Sharp
SCR 6 SODA DIAMOND (6) Ashlee Terry