Warragul Race Results

Friday 13th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
4
T: John Clay
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.80

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.90

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/225

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.51

Split

6.91

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$18.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Dennis Pulis
$4.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.59

Split

7.02

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Peter Dedes
$46.40

Mgn

15.07

Time

27.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Brendan De Rozario
$44.00

Mgn

17.77

Time

27.25

Split

6.95

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Benjamin George
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

M/31

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: William Craig
$7.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Dean Williamson
$19.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.39

Split

8.45

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Michael Delaney
$2.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

23.60

Split

8.84

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.62

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$36.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

23.78

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Uta Bickerton
$10.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.13

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Ronald Wood
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Samuel Tyler
$2.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.31

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$3.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$28.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.44

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Justin Bowman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.97

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Michael Ryan
$3.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Martyn Empson
$34.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Phillip Repici
$36.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.22

Split

8.86

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$28.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$61.50

Mgn

16.34

Time

23.89

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Ronald Wood
$23.60

Mgn

18.69

Time

24.05

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
5
T: Glynn Wood
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Shane Jack
$7.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

26.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$3.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Christine Cortese
$4.30

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/355

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.72

Split

7.02

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Georga Gray
$33.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.92

Split

7.02

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.8kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$61.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

27.12

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Margaret Read
$13.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.40

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Damian Meade
$13.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$19.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.69

Split

7.03

In Run

S/865

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$44.80

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/336

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Andrew Broadley
$54.50

Mgn

13.80

Time

27.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Paul Ellul
$4.20

Mgn

14.86

Time

27.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Benjamin George
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$13.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.89

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Justin Bowman
$3.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.90

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$46.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

M/84

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.41

Split

8.50

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$7.50

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.10

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.47

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
8
9
T: John Paterson
$10.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.69

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
5
T: Samuel Tyler
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.38

Split

6.94

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$9.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Stephanie Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.57

Split

6.59

In Run

M/113

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$55.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Peter Schofield
$8.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$7.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.16

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Marion Clay
$2.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Andrew Morrison
$9.80

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.30

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.60

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.58

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$65.70

Mgn

17.57

Time

23.90

Split

8.92

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$32.80

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.38

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: John O'Connor
$9.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.39

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.41

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$38.20

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.59

Split

8.96

In Run

S/67

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.66

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Justin Bowman
$3.50

Mgn

16.84

Time

23.77

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Maxwell Williams
$2.30

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.99

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.9kg
4
4
T: Benjamin George
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Thomas Currie
$15.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.03

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Delaney
$5.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.00

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

39.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Caley
$11.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: John Paterson
$38.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.60

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.64

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Damien Belsham
$9.90

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.64

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Loren Dalziel
$4.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.65

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Robert Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.91

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGNETIC STEFF (4) John Clay 26.00 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $9.60
2 6 PRETTY MORE (6) Terrence Churchill 26.44 6.21 6.70 M/343 29.2kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $21.80
3 8 DIAMOND TED (8) Keith Hellmuth 26.44 6.27 6.67 M/225 35.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $1.90
4 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.51 7.23 6.91 S/654 32.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $5.90
5 5 ADESANYA (5) Cooper Hayes 26.53 7.57 6.74 M/432 33.8kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $18.20
6 2 COALVILLE CHIEF (2) Dennis Pulis 26.59 8.36 7.02 M/866 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $4.30
7 1 DEVON SHADOW (1) Peter Dedes 27.06 15.07 6.90 M/578 29.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $46.40
8 9 HONEY'S DESTINY (3) Brendan De Rozario 27.25 17.77 6.95 M/787 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Kirabilli Myrtle $44.00
SCR 3 SHOWTIME BOOMER (3) Matthew Clark
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHT IT UP (2) Benjamin George 22.92 0.00 8.61 M/31 36.5kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $6.20
2 3 TOTALLY BELLA (3) William Craig 23.18 3.77 8.46 M/22 25.6kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $7.70
3 1 BLUE CASCADE (1) Dean Williamson 23.39 6.80 8.45 M/13 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $19.60
4 6 NATHAN RYDER (6) Michael Delaney 23.52 8.57 8.70 M/47 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.60
5 8 SUPERCOMPUTER (8) Matthew Clark 23.60 9.79 8.84 S/75 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.70
6 7 LUIGI BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.62 10.04 8.82 M/64 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $18.00
7 4 HURRICANE STAR (4) Victoria Sultana 23.78 12.26 8.74 M/56 28.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.00
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEWANA MAGOO (7) Matthew Dewan 22.70 0.00 8.44 M/11 31.7kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $5.90
2 5 TACIANA (5) Uta Bickerton 23.13 6.16 8.65 M/43 29.5kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $10.40
3 1 BINDI GIRL (1) Ronald Wood 23.13 6.25 8.62 M/34 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $7.50
4 6 COLLINDA DODGE (6) Samuel Tyler 23.30 8.57 8.72 M/56 33.2kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $2.50
5 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.31 8.77 8.51 M/22 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $22.90
6 3 QUIRKY PHOEBE (3) Shara Quinlan 23.33 9.03 8.73 M/65 25.9kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $3.30
7 4 CASANOVA MAN (4) Malcolm Carr 23.44 10.70 8.78 M/77 29.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $28.90
SCR 2 JAKEY'S DAY (2) Gregory Mclachlan
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAINT WALLACE (1) Justin Bowman 22.75 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.9kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $2.10
2 2 BELLA PORSCHA (2) Dylan Cortese 22.97 3.14 8.40 M/22 26.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.30
3 8 POTENTE ROCKS (8) Michael Ryan 22.99 3.51 8.58 M/43 31.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.90
4 3 HORACE BALE (3) Martyn Empson 23.10 5.11 8.51 M/34 30.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $34.50
5 7 ITALIA BELLA (7) Phillip Repici 23.22 6.73 8.86 S/76 25.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $36.80
6 4 BUSY IZZY (4) Dylan Cortese 23.31 8.06 8.65 M/55 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $28.90
7 6 PRAISE ME (6) Terrence Churchill 23.89 16.34 8.84 M/67 34.8kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $61.50
8 5 MESS (5) Ronald Wood 24.05 18.69 8.89 M/88 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $23.60
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (5) Glynn Wood 26.41 0.00 6.76 M/433 30.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $12.30
2 2 EMPIRE LAD (2) Shane Jack 26.46 0.67 6.81 M/544 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.30
3 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 26.52 1.53 6.60 M/111 31.9kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $3.40
4 3 DEWANA SMOKEY (3) Brendan Dewan 26.61 2.93 6.71 M/222 32.0kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $3.80
5 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 26.64 3.33 6.72 M/355 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.30
6 6 HIS STOP IT (6) Vanessa Johnson 26.72 4.43 7.02 M/677 32.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $7.70
7 8 FINNISS VISION (8) Georga Gray 26.92 7.33 7.02 M/766 36.8kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $33.30
8 7 POPPO'S LEGACY (7) Sharlene Whitford 27.12 10.16 7.03 M/888 28.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $61.10
Race 6 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANGOR LIZZY (1) Matthew Clark 26.13 0.00 6.68 M/222 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $1.80
2 7 SPEED DEMON (7) Margaret Read 26.40 3.90 6.54 M/111 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.10
3 8 FLOSSY JO (8) Damian Meade 26.59 6.53 6.84 M/554 28.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $13.40
4 3 POPPO'S GRINNING (3) Sharlene Whitford 26.62 7.00 6.77 M/443 32.5kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $6.10
5 2 SWEET HOSTILITY (2) Graeme Campbell 26.69 8.03 7.03 S/865 30.1kg Hostile Sweet Savage $19.90
6 6 BOMBER'S QUEEN (6) Geoffrey Green 26.96 11.84 6.73 M/336 26.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $44.80
7 4 MAXIMUM JEMMA (4) Andrew Broadley 27.10 13.80 7.00 M/777 27.3kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $54.50
8 5 MURT LAW (5) Paul Ellul 27.17 14.86 6.84 M/688 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.20
Race 7 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROYAL ARRIVAL (3) Benjamin George 22.82 0.00 8.53 M/43 34.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.90
2 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 22.89 1.11 8.39 M/11 29.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $13.50
3 2 SWEET ANTARES (2) Justin Bowman 22.90 1.19 8.43 M/22 26.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $3.50
4 6 MAC'S MAYHEM (6) Vanessa Johnson 23.07 3.64 8.62 M/84 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $46.30
5 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.41 8.56 8.50 M/35 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $11.10
6 8 PRINCESS AMERICA (8) Malcolm Carr 23.42 8.57 8.57 M/57 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $7.50
7 5 BRICABRAC (5) Yvonne Andrews 23.47 9.36 8.60 M/76 33.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.10
8 9 CALABRESE GINO (7) John Paterson 23.69 12.51 8.58 M/68 35.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.80
SCR 7 LA SENORITA ROJA (7) Shara Quinlan
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAD MCENROE (5) Samuel Tyler 26.09 0.00 6.70 M/221 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $4.40
2 2 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (2) Darrell Saunders 26.26 2.50 6.78 M/555 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $4.10
3 3 SMOOTH TALKER (3) Malcolm Carr 26.38 4.14 6.94 S/766 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $6.60
4 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Dennis Pulis 26.44 5.06 6.73 M/332 32.3kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $9.00
5 1 DYNA XERVO (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.45 5.14 6.77 M/444 32.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $7.30
6 7 SCORCHING EMBER (7) Stephanie Cameron 26.57 6.93 6.59 M/113 29.5kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $4.40
7 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 26.58 7.11 6.91 M/677 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $55.60
DNF 8 YELREDDA SAINT (8) Jeanette Imlach 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $15.40
Race 9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEO'S MY CHAMP (7) Kaylah Thorburn 22.67 0.00 8.39 Q/11 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.50
2 6 PRETTY MUCH (6) Peter Schofield 22.98 4.46 8.55 M/23 30.2kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $8.50
3 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana 23.16 7.04 8.55 M/32 27.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.00
4 8 SOUTHERN BELL (8) Marion Clay 23.17 7.17 8.57 S/44 29.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $2.40
5 4 OCH EYE MUM (4) Andrew Morrison 23.30 8.94 8.85 M/55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $9.80
6 2 ORYA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.58 13.06 8.90 M/66 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.60
7 3 WANAMINGO (3) Terrence Churchill 23.90 17.57 8.92 S/77 29.1kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $65.70
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAMULOS (2) Vanessa Johnson 22.59 0.00 8.33 M/11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $1.90
2 8 JET BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.11 7.40 8.51 M/22 27.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $10.20
3 6 HURRICANE SUE (6) Victoria Sultana 23.38 11.26 8.75 M/54 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $32.80
4 4 CELTIC GYPSY (4) John O'Connor 23.39 11.36 8.72 M/33 28.9kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $9.60
5 7 ARCANINE (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.41 11.71 9.03 M/76 32.4kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $16.40
6 1 BOMBER'S TRAIN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.59 14.23 8.96 S/67 26.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $38.20
7 5 CARANO (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.66 15.23 8.73 M/45 28.1kg Walk Hard Canino $25.00
8 3 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (3) Justin Bowman 23.77 16.84 9.24 M/88 30.8kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $3.50
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MANILA SHINE (7) Maria Musselwhite 22.82 0.00 8.44 M/22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $12.90
2 8 WALK WITH GRACE (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.87 0.80 8.49 M/33 29.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.70
3 1 LEE WILL (1) Maxwell Williams 22.99 2.51 8.28 Q/11 23.9kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $2.30
4 4 KLIMENKO (4) Benjamin George 23.02 3.00 8.70 M/44 27.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.60
5 6 RUN TO YOU (6) Thomas Currie 23.03 3.11 8.77 M/65 27.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $15.10
6 2 SOMERTON ROSE (2) Michael Delaney 23.16 4.90 8.75 M/56 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.00
SCR 3 NADIA BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT MARZY (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.13 0.00 8.58 M/31 28.5kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $25.10
2 5 SULTAN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.26 1.81 8.64 M/54 39.8kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.00
3 6 HEIDI INTENTION (6) Jason Caley 23.38 3.64 8.63 M/45 25.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $11.60
4 8 BIG BACCALA (8) John Paterson 23.60 6.79 8.83 M/76 32.2kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $38.20
5 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.64 7.33 8.44 M/12 32.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.60
6 4 BANJO PLATO (4) Damien Belsham 23.64 7.34 8.90 M/88 33.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $9.90
7 3 CEE JAY ACE (3) Loren Dalziel 23.65 7.43 8.49 M/23 33.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $4.10
8 2 PETEY BAQUI (2) Robert Whitford 23.91 11.11 8.78 M/67 32.0kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $5.00