Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 24th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Marion Clay
$3.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.30

Split

8.54

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$9.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.44

Split

8.53

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.60

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.94

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$29.90

Mgn

13.84

Time

24.00

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Heather Collins
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$26.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Ned McDonald
$2.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: John Clay
$4.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Neil Parsons
$5.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.27

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$12.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.66

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$20.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.73

Split

8.99

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
2
T: Heather Collins
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
9
T: John Jarkis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.80

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$12.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.94

Split

8.61

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Anthony Helleren
$26.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.10

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

S/85

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.45

Split

8.54

In Run

M/36

Wgt

35.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Kelly
$3.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.45

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$9.70

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Wayne Boreland
$4.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Phillis Brown
$10.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.65

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.10

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.70

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.03

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Susan Northway
$13.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.04

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Aaron Farley
$24.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.22

Split

8.64

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
R5 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (3-6 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
8
T: John Connor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

38.1kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$14.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/664

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M/352

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.39

Split

6.64

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Gilmore
$28.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.46

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/775

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Dylan Bate
$11.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.55

Split

6.55

In Run

M/127

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Benjamin George
$9.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/536

Wgt

34.6kg
8
3
T: Jason Caley
$53.50

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 THE BARN CLUB GDR (1-3 WINS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 18.28, 23.49
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.46

Split

18.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

39.53

Split

18.98

In Run

M/775

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Brett Nye
$6.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

39.61

Split

18.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Cheryl Pirani
$15.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

39.82

Split

18.28

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$29.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

39.92

Split

18.95

In Run

S/644

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Kevin Wright
$33.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

40.29

Split

18.89

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$8.80

Mgn

11.93

Time

40.30

Split

18.82

In Run

Q/457

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$21.30

Mgn

14.71

Time

40.49

Split

19.19

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.23
1
4
T: Sharon Neocleous
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$19.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.25

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: John Connor
$2.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.93

Split

8.58

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Lisa Davis
$2.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

S/45

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Thomas Currie
$13.40

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Whyte
$44.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$30.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.17

Split

8.58

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Ronald Winter
$30.80

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.31

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.52, 11.21
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Ned McDonald
$3.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.64

Split

6.71

In Run

S/432

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.80

Mgn

6.47

Time

25.92

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Brett Nye
$12.80

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.97

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$52.80

Mgn

14.01

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Paul Ellul
$54.20

Mgn

14.81

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$9.30

Mgn

15.46

Time

26.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.2kg
8
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$77.00

Mgn

20.66

Time

26.91

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/578

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
9
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.79

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Marion Clay
$22.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.86

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.89

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Minne
$3.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.95

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$15.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: Gregory Minne
$11.10

Mgn

14.63

Time

23.65

Split

8.73

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.34
1
8
T: Cheryl Pirani
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.61

In Run

S/311

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Donald Hay
$4.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.11

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
9
T: John Clay
$14.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.29

Split

6.59

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Justin Nolan
$2.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.37

Split

6.84

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Leanne Polato
$7.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.42

Split

6.85

In Run

S/844

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Damian Meade
$44.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Leanne Polato
$11.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: John Jarkis
$29.90

Mgn

22.59

Time

27.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$3.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.07

Split

6.90

In Run

M/764

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.34

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Aaron Farley
$32.70

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.43

Split

6.65

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Schofield
$1.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.44

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Jason Caley
$56.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.37

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Lee Rowe
$7.80

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.88

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$14.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$11.60

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.21

Split

8.70

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.5kg
6
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$21.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Leigh Carter
$8.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.45

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$4.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.48

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON SHILOH (2) Steven Collins 23.03 0.00 8.53 M/21 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.30
2 6 SHEN BREE GIRL (6) Marion Clay 23.30 3.83 8.54 S/32 29.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $3.60
3 1 ABOUT BOB (1) Robert Lesjak 23.44 5.86 8.53 M/13 32.5kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $9.60
4 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 23.51 6.81 8.75 M/44 25.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.70
5 3 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.58 7.81 8.89 M/55 32.7kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $3.70
6 8 CHARM OFFENSIVE (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.94 13.04 8.90 M/66 27.6kg Velocette Girl Crush $12.60
7 4 LUNAR HALO (4) Steven Van Oirschot 24.00 13.84 9.08 M/77 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $29.90
DNF 7 ASTON SYRAH (7) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $22.50
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIGHT ON TACKLE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.10 0.00 8.36 Q/11 31.5kg Collision Love A Neveelk $26.40
2 8 FRAY'S COURAGE (8) Ned McDonald 23.16 0.90 8.83 M/44 30.5kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $2.60
3 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 23.25 2.09 8.57 M/22 36.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $4.50
4 1 RIVERHAWK (1) Neil Parsons 23.27 2.41 8.71 M/33 31.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.40
5 3 STAR MAGIC (3) Maureen Brown 23.66 8.01 9.03 M/77 31.4kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $12.40
6 7 BREAKAWAY BENJI (7) Chloe Kerr 23.73 9.01 8.99 M/65 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $20.50
7 6 SHOTGUN SHANNON (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.89 11.25 8.96 M/56 29.2kg Walk Hard Canino $11.10
DNF 2 ASTON SHOGUN (2) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $7.30
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 INVICTUS LOUIE (1) John Jarkis 22.67 0.00 8.47 M/21 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $10.00
2 2 LOW BLOW (2) Graeme Jose 22.79 1.76 8.45 Q/12 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $3.80
3 4 MAJOR GILBERT (4) Jason Nibbs 22.94 3.89 8.61 S/54 33.2kg Shantui Black Ember $12.50
4 3 JESSE RICCARTON (3) Anthony Helleren 23.10 6.21 8.57 M/43 26.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $26.10
5 5 ANT MAN (5) Rosalie Kerr 23.28 8.76 8.75 S/85 26.6kg Keybow Clanda Lass $7.70
6 7 ASTON MARLON (7) Steven Collins 23.45 11.17 8.54 M/36 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $5.50
7 8 JEZZA BENCE (8) Peter Kelly 23.45 11.23 8.61 M/67 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.50
8 6 GIRLS GOT RHYTHM (6) Steven Van Oirschot 23.52 12.11 8.61 M/78 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $9.70
SCR 1 BILLY'S THE BOSS (1) Stephen Whyte
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SNEAKY MOJO (3) Christa Spiteri 22.60 0.00 8.32 M/22 33.1kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $5.90
2 6 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (6) Wayne Boreland 22.63 0.50 8.41 M/33 33.6kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $4.70
3 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Phillis Brown 22.65 0.83 8.53 M/54 33.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $10.60
4 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Ray Cunneen 22.70 1.51 8.25 Q/11 29.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.10
5 8 THROW CAUTION (8) Lyn Smith 23.03 6.23 8.50 M/45 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.90
6 1 CALIFORNIA BLOND (1) Susan Northway 23.04 6.30 8.58 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $13.60
7 9 GYPSY HOOK (4) Aaron Farley 23.10 7.25 8.64 M/77 29.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $24.00
8 5 KRAKEN SMICK (5) Terrence Churchill 23.22 8.97 8.64 M/88 31.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $18.50
SCR 4 MAC'S MAYHEM (4) Vanessa Johnson
Race 5 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (3-6 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SANDY GEM (8) John Connor 25.86 0.00 6.59 M/211 38.1kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.20
2 5 ZIPPING BATES (5) Heather Collins 26.31 6.47 6.73 M/664 33.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $14.20
3 2 NIFTY NELLY (2) Billy Stockdale 26.38 7.39 6.62 M/352 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $7.20
4 4 MR. NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 26.39 7.66 6.64 M/443 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.60
5 1 SPOT ON CINTA (1) Raymond Gilmore 26.46 8.56 6.80 Q/775 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $28.50
6 6 UNTESTED (6) Dylan Bate 26.55 9.81 6.55 M/127 33.0kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $11.70
7 7 ROYAL ARRIVAL (7) Benjamin George 26.63 11.04 6.73 M/536 34.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $9.00
8 3 HEIDI INTENTION (3) Jason Caley 27.40 22.00 6.80 M/888 25.8kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $53.50
Race 6 THE BARN CLUB GDR (1-3 WINS) 680m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 18.28, 23.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON KIPCHOGE (3) Graeme Jose 39.46 0.00 18.60 M/222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $2.20
2 5 SERENGETI ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 39.53 1.00 18.98 M/775 30.7kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $3.50
3 4 FULLY ROASTED (4) Brett Nye 39.61 2.13 18.81 M/333 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $6.20
4 7 JANE WAY (7) Cheryl Pirani 39.82 5.19 18.28 M/111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $15.60
5 6 STAR BALLERINA (6) Loren Dalziel 39.92 6.51 18.95 S/644 27.7kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $29.50
6 2 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (2) Kevin Wright 40.29 11.90 18.89 Q/566 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $33.60
7 1 HOLD ON (1) Michael Wallworth 40.30 11.93 18.82 Q/457 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $8.80
8 8 REBEL MAY ROAD (8) Darrell Saunders 40.49 14.71 19.19 S/888 31.5kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $21.30
Race 7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PATRICIA MAUREEN (4) Sharon Neocleous 22.53 0.00 8.23 M/11 27.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.10
2 7 GELLAR BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.90 5.25 8.25 M/22 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $19.40
3 5 MADALIA CHAMP (5) John Connor 22.93 5.76 8.58 S/66 35.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $2.70
4 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 22.95 5.96 8.49 S/45 35.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.30
5 3 PARABELLUM (3) Thomas Currie 23.04 7.36 8.48 M/34 32.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $13.40
6 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 23.10 8.19 8.81 S/88 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $44.80
7 1 MY GEM (1) Margaret Campbell 23.17 9.11 8.58 M/53 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $30.00
8 2 QUICK PAWS (2) Ronald Winter 23.31 11.21 8.72 M/77 28.9kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $30.80
Race 8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.52, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White 25.47 0.00 6.59 M/211 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.90
2 3 ZIPPING SULTAN (3) Ned McDonald 25.64 2.46 6.71 S/432 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $3.70
3 2 STIRLING LIGHTS (2) Katharine Gorman 25.92 6.47 6.66 Q/344 34.8kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.80
4 7 BAROOGA DODGE (7) Brett Nye 25.97 7.17 6.52 Q/123 34.8kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $12.80
5 8 WEEONA BULLDOZER (8) Stephen Whyte 26.45 14.01 6.72 M/655 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $52.80
6 6 RIDDLES (6) Paul Ellul 26.50 14.81 6.76 M/887 34.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $54.20
7 5 NOTORIOUS (5) Jessica Hopkins 26.55 15.46 6.73 M/766 33.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $9.30
8 10 JUST BURNING (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.91 20.66 6.72 Q/578 30.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $77.00
SCR 4 FLYING FIFI (4) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAMULOS (3) Vanessa Johnson 22.63 0.00 8.36 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.00
2 9 HOJILLA BALE (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.79 2.30 8.62 M/43 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $7.00
3 5 RAG TIME GRIFF (5) Marion Clay 22.86 3.31 8.43 M/22 35.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $22.10
4 4 SHELL STAR KEATS (4) Wayne Boreland 22.89 3.70 8.57 M/34 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $5.40
5 2 HUGO (2) Gregory Minne 22.95 4.61 8.75 M/76 33.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.40
6 1 POLLY POCKET (1) Fred Vassallo 23.08 6.50 8.63 M/55 29.2kg David Bale Pah Leeze $15.40
7 7 YAZID BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.19 8.00 8.77 M/87 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $34.60
8 8 ALECIA (8) Gregory Minne 23.65 14.63 8.73 M/68 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $11.10
SCR 6 MAYHEM LASS (6) Marien Sullivan
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE JED (8) Cheryl Pirani 25.98 0.00 6.61 S/311 34.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $8.40
2 4 AUSSIE SWAN (4) Donald Hay 26.11 1.81 6.61 M/222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $4.70
3 9 MAGNETIC STEFF (7) John Clay 26.29 4.34 6.59 M/133 28.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $14.10
4 2 BLACKEST BLACK (2) Justin Nolan 26.37 5.53 6.84 M/765 34.4kg Kc And All Captivating $2.00
5 6 RETRO ROCKET (6) Leanne Polato 26.42 6.26 6.85 S/844 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $7.80
6 5 FLOSSY JO (5) Damian Meade 26.63 9.31 6.72 M/456 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $44.30
7 1 GO NERA (1) Leanne Polato 26.72 10.50 6.77 M/677 30.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $11.20
8 3 RECAPTURE TIME (3) John Jarkis 27.56 22.59 6.74 M/588 30.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $29.90
SCR 7 HAVE A SUMMER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EUREKA ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 25.90 0.00 6.51 M/111 33.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $15.00
2 3 DO GOOD DAVLIN (3) Wendy Neocleous 26.07 2.34 6.90 M/764 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.60
3 4 POP ROCK (4) Billy Stockdale 26.26 5.07 6.72 M/443 33.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $9.50
4 1 BAILEYS ON ICE (1) Dawn Johnston 26.34 6.21 6.62 M/222 33.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $10.50
5 6 GO TWENTY TWO (6) Aaron Farley 26.43 7.51 6.65 M/336 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $32.70
6 7 BLUE TYCOON (7) Peter Schofield 26.44 7.61 6.81 M/555 35.2kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $1.70
7 2 CHILL OUT DUSTY (2) Jason Caley 26.77 12.40 6.84 M/677 29.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $56.30
SCR 8 GLEESON (8) Nicole Mcrae
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OKAY SAM (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.87 0.00 8.37 S/11 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $4.30
2 5 ZAMBORA BEAR (5) Lee Rowe 22.88 0.21 8.41 M/22 35.5kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $7.80
3 7 BAG OF TRICKS (7) Ian Dann 23.10 3.30 8.60 M/45 28.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $14.00
4 4 MIA'S HAND (4) Ian Dann 23.17 4.37 8.65 M/54 25.9kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $11.60
5 2 TRANCE (2) Reginald Boyce 23.21 4.84 8.70 S/67 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $3.70
6 10 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.36 7.03 8.58 M/33 32.4kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $21.40
7 3 WHY NOT DAN (3) Leigh Carter 23.45 8.26 8.71 M/76 35.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.70
8 1 VALHALLA GIRL (1) Steven Van Oirschot 23.48 8.71 8.88 M/88 25.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $4.40
SCR 6 ASTON HOLDINGS (6) Rebecca Gibbons