Warragul Race Results

Thursday 26th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: William Craig
$7.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.16

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: David Kerr
$17.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.80

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$31.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.90

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$43.60

Mgn

13.69

Time

24.10

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Chloe Kerr
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.60

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$2.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.47

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.31

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$46.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.59

Split

8.65

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Dean Williamson
$49.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.62

Split

8.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$23.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.67

Split

8.66

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.60

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.76

Split

8.76

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$4.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

26.15

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Thomas Currie
$12.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.25

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Lewis Green
$29.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.62

Split

6.90

In Run

S/744

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.67

Split

6.89

In Run

S/655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$3.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.87

Split

6.82

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Andrew Wood
$27.70

Mgn

15.79

Time

27.21

Split

6.94

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: James Atkinson
$35.80

Mgn

21.75

Time

27.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M/488

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 THE BARN CLUB (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Margaret Read
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wood
$9.60

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$25.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.09

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Martyn Empson
$12.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.15

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Christopher Langley
$5.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.33

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Peter Grice
$12.80

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.59

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$10.80

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.63

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Lewis Green
$22.70

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.88

Split

9.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.62
1
6
T: Vincent Daffy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/123

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$5.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.77

Split

6.65

In Run

M/212

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: John Brown
$16.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$11.20

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.89

Split

6.72

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Gregory Graham
$7.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

27.00

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: John Bosnich
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.48
1
5
T: Peter Elston
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: James Pay
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Dedes
$12.90

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.43

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Handley
$6.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Kym Russell
$8.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Julie Belsham
$22.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/255

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.89

Split

6.84

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Andrew Wood
$14.30

Mgn

13.83

Time

27.15

Split

6.85

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Lewis Green
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.48

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Gregory Carter
$5.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.85

Split

8.47

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Garry Allen
$8.70

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.86

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Condon
$4.90

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

S/56

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.98

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$15.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.14

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$21.50

Mgn

16.89

Time

24.03

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.33
1
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.62

In Run

S/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Aaron Campbell
$4.30

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.13

Split

6.75

In Run

S/622

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Bruce Russell
$4.50

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.68

Split

6.63

In Run

M/354

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Brad Sands
$35.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: John Brown
$23.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Lewis Green
$5.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.80

Split

6.81

In Run

S/845

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$9.90

Mgn

11.94

Time

26.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: David Kerr
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.23

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Ronald Wood
$11.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$25.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.34

Split

8.70

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wood
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Uta Bickerton
$5.60

Mgn

11.47

Time

24.02

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Michael Dewan
$27.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.06

Split

8.76

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Christine Cortese
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
5
T: Gino Micallef
$1.80

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$11.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Renata Silva
$12.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: John Connor
$7.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Robert Conway
$19.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$54.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

M/78

Wgt

36.4kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Margaret Read
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.79

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$6.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$12.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.21

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.40

Split

8.74

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Robert Ferris
$7.90

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.70

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$7.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Peter Grice
$10.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

38.2kg
4
5
T: Damien Belsham
$23.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.15

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$37.10

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$28.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: John Paterson
$63.40

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.47

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SASSY GALAXY (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.14 0.00 8.42 M/11 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $2.50
2 7 TOTALLY BELLA (7) William Craig 23.16 0.23 8.47 M/22 25.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $7.70
3 5 JET BURNER (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.19 0.63 8.61 S/33 27.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $2.50
4 6 PAETTA BALE (6) David Kerr 23.53 5.50 8.70 M/44 25.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $17.40
5 8 LUIGI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.60 6.50 8.80 S/75 34.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $21.60
6 1 GALIENA BALE (1) Margaret Campbell 23.64 7.09 8.71 M/66 25.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $31.40
7 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.77 8.91 8.70 M/57 30.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $8.90
8 4 READY TO SLIDE (4) Lindsay Fulford 24.10 13.69 8.94 S/88 27.6kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $43.60
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIT OF PEPPER (4) Chloe Kerr 23.03 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.3kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $2.70
2 6 MALIZIA (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.17 2.01 8.56 M/43 32.3kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $4.60
3 8 COALVILLE CHIEF (8) Dennis Pulis 23.23 2.97 8.47 S/34 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $2.90
4 5 LOVE A COLLISION (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.31 4.06 8.40 M/22 28.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $23.30
5 1 BOMBER'S TRAIN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.59 8.09 8.65 S/55 26.4kg Tonk Ashby Storm $46.90
6 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 23.62 8.51 8.66 M/68 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $49.80
7 3 GOUT RALPH (3) Jason Nibbs 23.67 9.21 8.66 S/76 29.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $23.80
8 2 RIP OFF ROSLYN (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.76 10.53 8.76 S/87 29.6kg Walk Hard Canino $7.60
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.10 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $3.20
2 3 NEO CLEO US (3) Wendy Neocleous 26.15 0.63 6.75 M/222 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.10
3 1 FIDELIA (1) Thomas Currie 26.25 2.01 6.75 M/333 28.7kg Stagger Spirited Rose $12.30
4 2 OUR BOY BENNY (2) Lewis Green 26.62 7.33 6.90 S/744 32.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $29.10
5 4 PRETTY MORE (4) Terrence Churchill 26.67 8.14 6.89 S/655 29.3kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $5.20
6 5 HUBCAP THIEF (5) Dennis Pulis 26.87 10.87 6.82 M/566 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $3.90
7 6 ALL TO MAC (6) Andrew Wood 27.21 15.79 6.94 S/877 31.6kg Brett Lee All To Well $27.70
8 8 TEE TEE (8) James Atkinson 27.63 21.75 6.82 M/488 24.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $35.80
Race 4 THE BARN CLUB (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAPTAIN CRUISER (5) Margaret Read 22.81 0.00 8.26 Q/11 31.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $1.80
2 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 22.95 1.93 8.49 Q/22 30.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.60
3 7 BOMBER'S QUEEN (7) Geoffrey Green 23.09 3.94 8.56 M/33 26.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $25.00
4 6 HORACE BALE (6) Martyn Empson 23.15 4.77 8.65 M/44 29.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.40
5 3 LIL ROUGHY (3) Christopher Langley 23.33 7.41 8.80 M/55 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $5.00
6 8 ZIPPING KAY (8) Peter Grice 23.59 11.04 8.86 M/66 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $12.80
7 1 FALLEN PETAL (1) Kaylah Thorburn 23.63 11.67 8.96 M/77 31.5kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $10.80
8 4 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (4) Lewis Green 23.88 15.19 9.01 M/88 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $22.70
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO THE DOVES (6) Vincent Daffy 26.69 0.00 6.63 M/123 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $2.30
2 2 HYENA QUEEN (2) Gregory Mclachlan 26.74 0.80 6.83 M/655 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.00
3 5 MT. VIEW DODGER (5) Sharlene Whitford 26.77 1.14 6.65 M/212 30.7kg Elite State Shy Diva $6.10
4 1 MIGHTY TUSCANY (1) John Brown 26.83 2.03 6.72 M/431 34.2kg Stagger Mighty Bree $16.20
5 8 PEREGRINE SPEED (8) Reginald Boyce 26.88 2.76 6.81 M/566 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $11.20
6 3 CASANOVA MAN (3) Malcolm Carr 26.89 2.81 6.72 M/344 29.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $10.40
7 4 WHY WOODLEIGH (4) Gregory Graham 27.00 4.46 6.97 M/777 32.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.60
SCR 7 DYNAMITE DES (7) John Bosnich
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FROST US (5) Peter Elston 26.19 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $3.70
2 1 DUNDEE PRINCE (1) James Pay 26.24 0.75 6.69 M/422 33.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $2.70
3 3 TEARDROP (3) Peter Dedes 26.43 3.51 6.69 M/344 26.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $12.90
4 6 DARNUM DOZER (6) Peter Handley 26.65 6.61 6.70 M/533 35.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $6.00
5 2 DREAM GEM (2) Kym Russell 26.75 8.00 6.82 M/666 27.6kg Keybow Paselina $8.40
6 7 BUDDY GOES BANG (7) Julie Belsham 26.83 9.13 6.69 M/255 33.6kg Keybow Sienna Bale $22.00
7 4 HIRD FROM BUCKS (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.89 10.11 6.84 S/777 32.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $15.70
8 8 COSMIC VIGILANTE (8) Andrew Wood 27.15 13.83 6.85 S/888 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $14.30
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WINSOME WILLOW (2) Lewis Green 22.84 0.00 8.48 S/44 27.0kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $10.40
2 6 WHY NOT DOT (6) Gregory Carter 22.85 0.07 8.47 S/33 31.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.30
3 1 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (1) Garry Allen 22.86 0.21 8.39 M/22 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $8.70
4 4 WARM BEER (4) Andrea Condon 22.93 1.26 8.62 S/65 31.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $4.90
5 8 ZIPPING LACH (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.98 1.93 8.55 S/56 36.8kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $2.40
6 7 KINGY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 22.98 1.94 8.28 M/11 28.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $17.70
7 5 BRAVE TRAVELLER (5) Dennis Pulis 23.14 4.26 8.67 M/77 32.4kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $15.00
8 3 PRINCESS AMERICA (3) Malcolm Carr 24.03 16.89 8.72 M/88 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $21.50
Race 8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA HARRY (8) Troy Dorrington 26.11 0.00 6.62 S/211 35.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.30
2 4 ZIPPING ATTICUS (4) Aaron Campbell 26.13 0.26 6.75 S/622 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $4.30
3 1 WEE GEM (1) Bruce Russell 26.68 8.14 6.63 M/354 27.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.50
4 5 INVICTUS MURRAY (5) Marlene Schmidt 26.71 8.60 6.66 M/466 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.90
5 7 MEAT MURPHY (7) Brad Sands 26.73 8.80 6.62 M/133 30.1kg Token Prince Marley Girl $35.20
6 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown 26.78 9.53 6.71 M/577 28.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $23.20
7 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Lewis Green 26.80 9.80 6.81 S/845 27.4kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.10
8 3 BRICABRAC (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.95 11.94 6.80 M/788 33.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $9.90
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCESS LACE (2) David Kerr 23.22 0.00 8.50 M/11 29.9kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $7.00
2 3 MAKING MAGIC (3) Reginald Boyce 23.23 0.27 8.61 M/23 29.7kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $3.20
3 7 BINDI GIRL (7) Ronald Wood 23.26 0.60 8.70 M/45 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $11.60
4 5 HAITHAM BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.34 1.79 8.70 S/54 25.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $25.70
5 1 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (1) Ronald Wood 23.35 2.00 8.61 M/32 34.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.60
6 4 TACIANA (4) Uta Bickerton 24.02 11.47 8.71 M/67 29.9kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $5.60
7 6 LOVE TO DEED (6) Michael Dewan 24.06 12.00 8.76 S/76 29.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $27.40
SCR 8 COCO CHUM (8) Guiseppe Girvasi
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET CHANELLE (2) Christine Cortese 22.71 0.00 8.34 M/11 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.30
2 5 AVERY (5) Gino Micallef 22.82 1.47 8.43 M/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $1.80
3 4 IRWIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.00 4.06 8.52 M/34 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $10.00
4 8 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (8) Ian Dann 23.00 4.14 8.52 M/43 31.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $11.90
5 6 ANTIQUE ALI (6) Renata Silva 23.02 4.43 8.64 M/55 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $12.50
6 7 MADALIA DAISY (7) John Connor 23.07 5.04 8.72 M/87 28.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $7.80
7 1 GALLOPING OCCY (1) Robert Conway 23.21 7.14 8.65 M/66 26.9kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $19.60
8 3 SOMERTON OSPREY (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.36 9.31 8.68 M/78 36.4kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $54.20
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPEED DEMON (5) Margaret Read 22.78 0.00 8.37 M/12 32.1kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $8.00
2 8 MAXIMUM JODIE (8) Jason Nibbs 22.79 0.10 8.38 M/21 28.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $4.00
3 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.11 4.67 8.80 M/64 29.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $3.80
4 6 WHY NOT ROSE (6) Gregory Carter 23.18 5.67 8.52 M/33 29.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $6.60
5 4 WHAT'S UP SKIP (4) Raymond Floyd 23.21 6.13 8.80 M/76 34.9kg Knocka Norris Captivating $12.30
6 7 SUPER NAT (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.26 6.76 8.66 M/45 25.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $10.80
7 3 CROUCHING TIGER (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.40 8.83 8.74 M/57 29.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $11.10
8 2 MIDNIGHT STORM (2) Robert Ferris 23.70 13.04 8.89 M/88 28.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $7.90
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CURNOW KEATS (7) Marien Sullivan 22.54 0.00 8.22 Q/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.20
2 8 CEE JAY ACE (8) Loren Dalziel 22.90 5.06 8.43 M/22 33.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight $7.90
3 3 BUDDY BLINX (3) Peter Grice 23.02 6.81 8.47 M/33 38.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $10.50
4 5 BANJO PLATO (5) Damien Belsham 23.15 8.64 8.54 M/44 33.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $23.50
5 6 ARCHITECTURE (6) Ronald Cameron 23.20 9.47 8.69 M/76 32.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $37.10
6 2 VICTA LIBBY (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.35 11.56 8.59 M/55 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $28.90
7 1 BIG BACCALA (1) John Paterson 23.47 13.26 8.64 M/67 34.1kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $63.40
SCR 4 CONSIDER IT DONE (4) Kaylah Thorburn