Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 1st of December 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
10
T: Peter Kelly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Ned McDonald
$6.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.21

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Benjamin George
$3.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.26

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$17.50

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.38

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
6
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$27.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$28.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.70

Split

8.76

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: John Clay
$9.80

Mgn

15.33

Time

24.28

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marion Clay
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.07
1
7
T: Lynette Gough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.53

In Run

S/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

25.95

Split

6.46

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$8.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.14

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.10

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: John O'Connor
$48.80

Mgn

15.46

Time

26.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M/366

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Reinke
$3.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.77

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.10

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Gregory Minne
$6.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.72

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$23.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.9kg
7
10
T: Christopher Watson
$8.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.46

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.80

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.59

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Des Douch
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
9
T: Julie Belsham
$11.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.68

Split

8.50

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.10

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.70

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.81

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
5
7
T: Lesley Russell
$27.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Whyte
$16.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.91

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Christine Cortese
$21.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$29.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.21

Split

8.70

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.51, 11.24
1
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.51

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.30

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.05

Split

6.55

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: John Connor
$2.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

M/534

Wgt

38.1kg
4
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$20.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.20

Split

6.58

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

26.21

Split

6.59

In Run

S/456

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$29.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/675

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$21.80

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.43

Split

6.71

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M/868

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.12
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$13.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.2kg
3
9
T: Peter Handley
$40.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.25

Split

6.54

In Run

M/422

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.29

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$16.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.31

Split

6.53

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Gregory Carter
$27.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.32

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Georga Gray
$19.70

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.36

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Garry Allen
$39.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Tyllah Cornell
$0.00
R7 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.29
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.90

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$1.90

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.91

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Whyte
$6.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$53.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Brian Selleck
$44.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Reinke
$10.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45, 11.14
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$19.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.89

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

35.7kg
3
5
T: Ned McDonald
$2.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.93

Split

6.72

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
10
T: Lesley Russell
$55.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

25.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Jessica Hopkins
$17.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.01

Split

6.45

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Daryl Holmes
$21.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.19

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Karen Pitt
$6.80

Mgn

14.67

Time

26.60

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$0.00
R9 THE BARN CLUB HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Gregory Minne
$5.50

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.81

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.09

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Lesley Russell
$31.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.21

Split

8.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Lyn Smith
$5.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.25

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Leon Lacy
$16.70

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.51

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$11.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$31.40

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.87

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Joy Reinke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$6.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.90

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.04

Split

8.31

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Marion Clay
$6.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$3.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.42

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$22.50

Mgn

11.87

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: Ian Dann
$32.50

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.86

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$17.50

Mgn

20.86

Time

24.12

Split

8.70

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Gregory Carter
$8.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.71

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Ian Dann
$11.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$35.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.11

Split

8.61

In Run

M/84

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$5.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.22

Split

8.54

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Lee Rowe
$4.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$11.50

Mgn

15.47

Time

23.47

Split

8.55

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.1kg
8
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$42.60

Mgn

15.76

Time

23.49

Split

8.60

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Wayne Boreland
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$21.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.09

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Julie Belsham
$18.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.38

Split

8.57

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$2.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

M/86

Wgt

36.0kg
6
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$29.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.42

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$16.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Brian Selleck
$12.20

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.69

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 JEZZA BENCE (2) Peter Kelly 23.20 0.00 8.58 M/33 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $2.80
2 4 FRAY'S COURAGE (4) Ned McDonald 23.21 0.14 8.67 M/65 30.6kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $6.00
3 8 SHUCKS (8) Benjamin George 23.26 0.80 8.46 M/21 33.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.20
4 1 DANCING CASSIE (1) Michael Mclennan 23.38 2.53 8.39 M/12 25.7kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $17.50
5 7 SHANLYN BEAR (7) Stanley Ralph 23.41 3.00 8.60 M/44 33.5kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $8.30
6 9 CALLUM'S CAPERS (5) Debbie Selleck 23.47 3.77 8.67 S/56 31.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $27.20
7 6 LET OUT (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.70 7.14 8.76 S/87 30.2kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $28.60
8 3 RAG TIME ROVE (3) John Clay 24.28 15.33 8.74 M/78 36.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $9.80
SCR 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Robert Lesjak
SCR 5 SHEN BREE GIRL (5) Marion Clay
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER LAKE (7) Lynette Gough 25.64 0.00 6.53 S/211 34.4kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $3.00
2 1 ASTON FASTNET (1) Jason Thompson 25.95 4.46 6.46 M/122 33.9kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.90
3 3 NEO CLEO US (3) Wendy Neocleous 26.14 7.13 6.62 M/444 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $8.90
4 5 MAJOR GILBERT (5) Jason Nibbs 26.31 9.63 6.73 S/655 33.4kg Shantui Black Ember $6.10
5 2 SHOTGUN SHANNON (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.45 11.57 6.66 M/533 29.2kg Walk Hard Canino $32.70
6 4 CELTIC GYPSY (4) John O'Connor 26.72 15.46 6.62 M/366 29.3kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $48.80
SCR 6 HUBCAP THIEF (6) Dennis Pulis
SCR 8 COALVILLE CHIEF (8) Dennis Pulis
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTELLI PUNK (2) Raymond Floyd 22.76 0.00 8.49 M/32 32.7kg Collision Funky Punk $5.50
2 3 MINTER FLY (3) Robert Reinke 22.77 0.13 8.33 M/11 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.30
3 4 MERCURY ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 23.10 4.86 8.49 M/23 26.1kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $7.60
4 1 ALECIA (1) Gregory Minne 23.13 5.27 8.54 M/44 28.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.60
5 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 23.17 5.83 8.72 M/86 32.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $7.30
6 6 ANDO'S MILLEY (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.19 6.13 8.68 M/65 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $23.50
7 10 BEARING GOLD (8) Christopher Watson 23.46 9.93 8.70 M/78 30.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $8.30
8 5 RUMOUR IS FACT (5) Geoffrey Howell 23.59 11.84 8.58 M/57 32.0kg Elite State Definitely Two $8.80
SCR 8 CURNOW'S BLUES (8) Yvonne Andrews
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CITADEL OF CHAOS (4) Des Douch 22.67 0.00 8.29 M/22 30.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.30
2 9 GREYSYND SPECTRE (2) Julie Belsham 22.68 0.11 8.50 M/53 30.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $11.00
3 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 22.70 0.39 8.22 Q/11 30.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.10
4 6 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (6) Marien Sullivan 22.81 1.90 8.48 M/44 36.0kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $3.40
5 7 PINE GEM (7) Lesley Russell 22.90 3.26 8.41 M/35 33.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $27.00
6 3 STAR NIGHT (3) Michael Whyte 22.91 3.39 8.61 M/76 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $16.30
7 1 SWEET CHANELLE (1) Christine Cortese 23.05 5.36 8.61 M/67 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $21.30
8 5 HURRICANE KEELY (5) Joseph Sultana 23.21 7.69 8.70 S/88 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $29.70
SCR 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Phillis Brown
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.51, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POP ROCK (2) Billy Stockdale 26.04 0.00 6.51 M/112 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $9.10
2 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 26.05 0.23 6.55 M/221 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $5.30
3 6 SANDY GEM (6) John Connor 26.08 0.61 6.62 M/534 38.1kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.40
4 3 NIFTY NELLY (3) Billy Stockdale 26.20 2.39 6.58 M/343 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $20.00
5 5 DO GOOD DAVLIN (5) Wendy Neocleous 26.21 2.47 6.59 S/456 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.10
6 4 BAILEYS ON ICE (4) Dawn Johnston 26.34 4.30 6.66 M/675 34.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $29.50
7 1 ZIPPING BATES (1) Heather Collins 26.43 5.57 6.71 M/787 33.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $21.80
8 7 EUREKA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 26.47 6.21 6.76 M/868 33.6kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $6.90
Race 6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTERROGATE (1) Jason Thompson 25.60 0.00 6.46 M/211 32.7kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.20
2 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 26.24 9.20 6.73 M/666 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $13.30
3 9 DARNUM BOLT (7) Peter Handley 26.25 9.30 6.54 M/422 36.3kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $40.80
4 8 ERNESTO BALE (8) Jason Nibbs 26.29 9.86 6.83 M/887 31.5kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $9.00
5 4 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese 26.31 10.20 6.53 M/343 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $16.10
6 3 WHY NOT GIGI (3) Gregory Carter 26.32 10.34 6.41 Q/134 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $27.80
7 6 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (6) Georga Gray 26.36 10.89 6.71 M/555 29.9kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $19.70
8 5 WHAT PRICE MASON (5) Garry Allen 26.56 13.75 6.76 M/778 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $39.90
SCR 7 RIO HUSTLER (7) Tyllah Cornell
Race 7 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis 22.86 0.00 8.47 M/33 35.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.40
2 3 GELLAR BALE (3) Steven Collins 22.90 0.50 8.29 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.00
3 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous 22.91 0.69 8.47 M/22 27.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.90
4 1 WEEONA ROGER (1) Michael Whyte 22.96 1.39 8.52 M/54 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $6.50
5 4 MY GEM (4) Margaret Campbell 23.19 4.71 8.58 M/75 27.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $53.60
6 2 TALK TALK TALK (2) Brian Selleck 23.28 6.00 8.51 Q/46 33.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $44.20
7 6 MINTER ZOOM (6) Robert Reinke 23.36 7.06 8.58 M/67 34.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $10.60
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMMUNITY (6) Jason Thompson 25.57 0.00 6.57 M/221 29.8kg Kc And All Captivating $1.90
2 7 OMEGA GRINGO (7) Matthew Clark 25.89 4.57 6.63 Q/334 35.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $19.80
3 5 ZIPPING SULTAN (5) Ned McDonald 25.93 5.14 6.72 M/543 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $2.80
4 10 AIRLY PABLO (4) Lesley Russell 25.95 5.41 6.71 M/455 32.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $55.50
5 1 NOTORIOUS (1) Jessica Hopkins 26.01 6.36 6.45 M/112 33.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $17.40
6 9 FULL MOON FEVER (8) Daryl Holmes 26.19 8.91 6.72 M/666 28.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $21.60
7 3 ZIPPING ALBERT (3) Karen Pitt 26.60 14.67 7.00 M/777 33.5kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $6.80
SCR 2 MY ATTITUDE (2) Vicki Wisener
SCR 4 PODIUM (4) Lyn Smith
SCR 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein
Race 9 THE BARN CLUB HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MARLON (2) Steven Collins 22.76 0.00 8.32 M/11 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $4.10
2 3 HUGO (3) Gregory Minne 22.81 0.69 8.50 Q/32 34.2kg Fernando Bale El Marny $5.50
3 4 BILLY'S THE BOSS (4) Stephen Whyte 23.09 4.60 8.51 M/44 28.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $2.60
4 5 GO GEM (5) Lesley Russell 23.21 6.31 8.52 M/56 34.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $31.90
5 1 STRIVE (1) Lyn Smith 23.25 6.94 8.39 M/23 33.2kg Kc And All Captivating $5.80
6 8 HOW'S IT ALICE (8) Leon Lacy 23.51 10.69 8.66 M/65 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $16.70
7 7 SHANLYN CRIPPS (7) Stanley Ralph 23.78 14.50 8.91 M/88 34.8kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $11.70
8 6 GERRY'S LARA (6) Dawn Johnston 23.87 15.83 8.90 M/77 29.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $31.40
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINTER RISE (8) Joy Reinke 22.66 0.00 8.38 M/21 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.00
2 1 REALITY LUXE (1) Douglas Condon 22.90 3.47 8.54 Q/33 27.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $6.20
3 3 SHANLYN ALLY (3) Amy Lauterboom 23.04 5.53 8.31 M/12 30.1kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $8.60
4 6 RAG TIME GRIFF (6) Marion Clay 23.35 9.96 8.59 M/44 35.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.70
5 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 23.42 10.90 8.63 M/56 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.40
6 5 ASTON SHILOH (5) Steven Collins 23.49 11.87 8.73 M/75 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $22.50
7 9 COOPED UP (2) Ian Dann 23.86 17.11 8.89 M/87 31.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $32.50
8 7 GAV'S THE BOSS (7) Stephen Whyte 24.12 20.86 8.70 M/68 29.9kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $17.50
SCR 2 THIRSTY WORK (2) Graeme Jose
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HAZEY ROY (3) Garry Selkrig 22.39 0.00 8.24 M/11 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.40
2 5 WHY NOT OPAL (5) Gregory Carter 22.71 4.66 8.38 M/22 30.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $8.80
3 8 JACKY'S EDEN (8) Ian Dann 22.98 8.50 8.40 M/33 25.4kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $11.80
4 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 23.11 10.29 8.61 M/84 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $35.70
5 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.22 11.91 8.54 M/47 30.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.20
6 1 ZAMBORA BEAR (1) Lee Rowe 23.38 14.13 8.54 M/56 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $4.10
7 6 ZIPPING DJANGO (6) Steven Collins 23.47 15.47 8.55 M/68 35.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $11.50
8 4 ASTON RUM (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.49 15.76 8.60 M/75 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $42.60
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (6) Wayne Boreland 22.77 0.00 8.43 M/22 33.9kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $2.60
2 4 BLOCK STAR (4) Garry Barnsley 22.78 0.25 8.34 M/11 28.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $21.60
3 1 SLICK FERNANDO (1) Janet Cottrell 23.09 4.56 8.50 M/33 30.5kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $6.70
4 7 SPECKIE MCKEAN (7) Julie Belsham 23.38 8.76 8.57 M/65 35.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight $18.60
5 3 OMEGA DODGE (3) Matthew Clark 23.42 9.29 8.73 M/86 36.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $2.60
6 5 SHIFTY (5) Geoffrey Dalton 23.42 9.30 8.53 M/54 35.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $29.90
7 2 INDY'S DREAM (2) Daryl Holmes 23.44 9.56 8.73 M/78 26.1kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $16.10
8 8 PONTIAC MOON (8) Brian Selleck 23.69 13.14 8.52 M/47 34.2kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $12.20