Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.34
1
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

25.91

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Marion Clay
$4.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.21

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.37

Split

6.87

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$15.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.52

Split

6.68

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.7kg
6
10
T: Debbie Selleck
$53.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$73.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
3
T: David Mckenzie
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/8

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Kennedy
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$3.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.76

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.90

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.11

Split

8.60

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$23.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.19

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.20

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
7
10
T: Robert Conway
$43.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.25

Split

8.79

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$14.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.59

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R3 THE BARN BAR HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.51

In Run

M/52

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: John Jarkis
$3.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.59

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$11.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.93

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Reinke
$6.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.11

Split

8.52

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$26.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.23

Split

8.52

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.25

Split

8.48

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.7kg
7
10
T: Lina Repici
$44.10

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.28

Split

8.57

In Run

M/84

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: John Clay
$16.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.46

In Run

M/38

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R4 PAUA KENNELS HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$18.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.90

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Delaney
$8.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.93

Split

8.49

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.01

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$15.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.10

Mgn

16.66

Time

23.73

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Greg Doyle
$4.70

Mgn

17.83

Time

23.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.95

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.7kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.95

Split

8.34

In Run

S/22

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Brian Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$13.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.04

Split

8.69

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$28.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Peter Schofield
$7.90

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.48

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.02

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$7.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

26.06

Split

6.52

In Run

M/133

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$9.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/668

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.27

Split

6.72

In Run

M/775

Wgt

39.9kg
6
3
T: Kyle Brooks
$32.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Brett Mackie
$21.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$50.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.52

Split

8.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$15.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Justin Bowman
$7.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.80

Split

8.32

In Run

M/47

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$19.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.85

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.86

Split

8.39

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45, 11.13
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Leanne Polato
$3.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.81

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.82

Split

6.60

In Run

M/653

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John Connor
$3.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.02

Split

6.50

In Run

M/234

Wgt

38.3kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
4
T: Steven Collins
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.53

In Run

M/447

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
5
T: Maureen Brown
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.61

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.28
1
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$3.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Reinke
$4.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.30

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$23.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.75

Split

6.69

In Run

M/366

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Sandra Collins
$30.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.85

Split

6.78

In Run

S/887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
5
T: Peter Handley
$18.60

Mgn

19.23

Time

27.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00
R10 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 18.14, 23.23
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.19

Split

18.39

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Gregory Schofield
$3.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

39.19

Split

18.32

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$11.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

39.34

Split

18.68

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

39.36

Split

18.14

In Run

M/112

Wgt

36.9kg
5
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$16.30

Mgn

4.81

Time

39.53

Split

18.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Loren Dalziel
$45.40

Mgn

10.06

Time

39.90

Split

18.44

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$3.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

22.67

Split

8.35

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.70

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.74

Split

8.30

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$12.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$15.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.04

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Thomas Currie
$19.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Crawford
$13.20

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.28

Split

8.65

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.04

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: John Paterson
$31.60

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.05

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$4.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.13

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.23

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Garry Allen
$8.20

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.35

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
8
10
T: Dermott Prout
$15.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEO CLEO US (4) Wendy Neocleous 25.80 0.00 6.50 M/111 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.50
2 8 DOUBLE DIPPING (8) Des Douch 25.91 1.56 6.54 Q/222 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $2.60
3 1 SHEN BREE GIRL (1) Marion Clay 26.21 5.73 6.61 M/333 29.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $4.80
4 7 DAWN SPIRIT (7) Katharine Gorman 26.37 8.09 6.87 M/775 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.20
5 2 WILSONVILLE (2) Robert Neocleous 26.52 10.20 6.68 M/446 33.7kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $15.00
6 10 CALLUM'S CAPERS (5) Debbie Selleck 26.56 10.80 6.71 M/654 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $53.40
7 6 GOING ALRIGHT (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.63 11.75 6.71 M/567 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $73.60
DNF 3 DON'T CRY WOLF (3) David Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 6.99 M/8 30.3kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $9.40
SCR 5 CHILLY SLATER (5) Paul Kennedy
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.59 0.00 8.33 M/11 26.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.70
2 1 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (1) Graeme Jose 22.76 2.34 8.58 M/33 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.30
3 4 ROCK THE SKY (4) Katharine Gorman 22.90 4.31 8.59 M/54 31.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $8.40
4 8 HOWDY SLIM (8) Garry Selkrig 23.11 7.33 8.60 S/65 32.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $5.70
5 5 LONG BLACK LASS (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.19 8.51 8.76 M/76 27.2kg Velocette Run Kay Run $23.80
6 7 FLIRTY TALKS (7) Graeme Campbell 23.20 8.63 8.37 M/22 31.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $11.90
7 10 JORDY'S EXPRESS (6) Robert Conway 23.25 9.39 8.79 S/87 31.5kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $43.40
8 3 COLLABORATION (3) Geoffrey Howell 23.77 16.75 8.59 M/48 27.9kg Elite State Definitely Two $14.60
SCR 6 ASTON SYRAH (6) Heather Collins
Race 3 THE BARN BAR HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACLYN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.56 0.00 8.51 M/52 24.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.80
2 1 RECAPTURE TIME (1) John Jarkis 22.59 0.40 8.37 M/11 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $3.80
3 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Robert Lesjak 22.93 5.39 8.37 M/23 31.7kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $11.80
4 7 MINTER BLAZE (7) Robert Reinke 23.11 7.83 8.52 S/77 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $6.00
5 8 MALIZIA (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.23 9.63 8.52 M/65 32.4kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $26.80
6 5 EARN THE LOOT (5) Lyn Smith 23.25 9.90 8.48 M/46 31.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.50
7 10 PARUMBA BARTY (3) Lina Repici 23.28 10.34 8.57 M/84 27.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $44.10
8 4 RAG TIME ROVE (4) John Clay 23.33 11.03 8.46 M/38 35.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $16.00
SCR 3 ALABAMA SHAKES (3) Katharine Gorman
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING FOXY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 22.57 0.00 8.26 Q/11 25.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $18.40
2 5 DESERT FLAME (5) Katharine Gorman 22.90 4.79 8.66 M/65 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.60
3 8 MISS SOMERTON (8) Michael Delaney 22.93 5.20 8.49 M/42 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $8.30
4 1 FREDDIE CRUISER (1) Lyn Smith 23.01 6.30 8.44 M/23 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $2.90
5 7 ANDY TIME (7) Garry Selkrig 23.05 6.86 8.49 M/34 32.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $16.50
6 6 UPTON STREET (6) Robert Neocleous 23.33 10.96 8.65 M/56 30.6kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $15.40
7 3 HONEY EDITION (3) Katharine Gorman 23.73 16.66 8.66 M/87 27.7kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $5.10
8 2 DEEDEE'S CHARM (2) Greg Doyle 23.81 17.83 8.66 M/78 24.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.70
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (2) Andrea Gurry 22.75 0.00 8.32 Q/11 33.7kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $2.90
2 6 ASTON ROCKET (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.95 2.90 8.46 M/33 37.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $5.80
3 7 DISORIENTATED (7) Lyn Smith 22.95 2.91 8.34 S/22 31.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.10
4 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 22.97 3.17 8.53 M/44 33.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.00
5 1 MANILA SHINE (1) Maria Musselwhite 23.04 4.26 8.69 S/55 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.10
6 8 MAHJONG NICKEL (8) Jeanette Imlach 23.18 6.20 8.71 M/66 35.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $28.50
7 4 EVIL DEED (4) Peter Schofield 23.48 10.46 8.81 M/77 24.4kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $7.90
SCR 5 WEARS WOODLEIGH (5) Maureen Brown
Race 6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUMOUR FILE (8) Geoffrey Howell 25.90 0.00 6.61 M/322 32.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $3.70
2 1 OMEGA DODGE (1) Matthew Clark 26.02 1.67 6.53 M/211 35.8kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $2.00
3 7 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (7) Jodie Selleck 26.06 2.29 6.52 M/133 29.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $7.70
4 2 ZIPPING WHOOPI (2) Heather Collins 26.23 4.63 6.67 M/668 27.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $9.50
5 4 STAY AT HOME (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.27 5.25 6.72 M/775 39.9kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $10.40
6 3 DAVID COIN (3) Kyle Brooks 26.34 6.29 6.63 M/444 36.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $32.80
7 6 ETHAN'S FURY (6) Brett Mackie 26.40 7.17 6.75 M/887 32.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $21.70
8 5 ROSE ROYCE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.59 9.84 6.65 M/556 28.3kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $50.20
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING HUMMER (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.38 0.00 8.23 M/22 28.6kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.30
2 3 XARIA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.52 2.01 8.30 M/33 24.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $11.90
3 2 THROW CAUTION (2) Lyn Smith 22.53 2.25 8.16 Q/11 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.00
4 4 EUREKA ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 22.79 5.86 8.52 M/75 33.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $15.60
5 8 FRANKIE FEVER (8) Justin Bowman 22.80 6.03 8.32 M/47 34.1kg Barcia Bale Narralee $7.20
6 7 FENWAY LIGHTS (7) Jeanette Imlach 22.85 6.80 8.51 M/66 31.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $19.60
7 1 GO EMMY GO (1) Lindsay Fulford 22.86 6.97 8.39 M/54 25.6kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $11.90
SCR 5 IMPENDING (5) Martyn Empson
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING WALTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.74 0.00 6.51 M/322 30.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.50
2 6 BLUE TIGER (6) Leanne Polato 25.81 1.09 6.45 M/111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $3.60
3 2 ZIPPING IMOGEN (2) Mark Delbridge 25.82 1.19 6.60 M/653 27.5kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $14.30
4 1 SANDY GEM (1) John Connor 26.02 4.01 6.50 M/234 38.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $3.70
5 3 JAVIER BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.08 4.90 6.64 M/885 27.9kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.40
DNF 4 ZIPPING DJANGO (4) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 6.53 M/447 34.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $21.10
DNF 5 RAFAEL FEVER (5) Maureen Brown 0.00 0.00 6.61 M/766 31.1kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $12.90
DNF 7 WEST OF WESTEROS (7) Dawn Johnston 0.00 0.00 6.60 M/578 29.1kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $7.50
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.12 0.00 6.73 M/543 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $17.10
2 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 26.16 0.56 6.71 M/422 33.8kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.40
3 4 MINTER FLY (4) Robert Reinke 26.23 1.50 6.66 M/234 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $4.90
4 2 REINFORCED (2) Lyn Smith 26.30 2.56 6.48 Q/111 32.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.90
5 1 SHREK'S STORM (1) Robert Lesjak 26.75 8.96 6.69 M/366 32.0kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $23.00
6 6 KAIDEN (6) Sandra Collins 26.81 9.87 6.73 M/655 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $30.30
7 9 DALISHA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.85 10.43 6.78 S/887 26.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.50
8 5 DARNUM DODGER (5) Peter Handley 27.47 19.23 6.78 M/778 35.8kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $18.60
SCR 3 EL REY LEON (3) Dominic Crisafi
Race 10 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (VICGREYS) 680m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 18.14, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PILBARA (8) Mario Briganti 39.19 0.00 18.39 M/333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.10
2 1 SHAMROCK BOY (1) Gregory Schofield 39.19 0.03 18.32 Q/221 31.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $3.00
3 7 SHE WIGGLES (7) Dawn Johnston 39.34 2.06 18.68 M/554 26.9kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $11.50
4 5 DARK ARROW (5) Carol Westerlo 39.36 2.43 18.14 M/112 36.9kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $4.90
5 4 SERENGETI ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 39.53 4.81 18.88 M/666 30.5kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $16.30
6 2 STAR BALLERINA (2) Loren Dalziel 39.90 10.06 18.44 M/445 27.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $45.40
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROADY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 22.61 0.00 8.28 Q/11 28.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.70
2 2 GROUNDBREAKING (2) Jai Willoughby 22.67 0.94 8.35 M/32 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $3.30
3 6 DEVEL SIXTEEN (6) Jessica Sharp 22.70 1.31 8.63 M/75 28.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $9.50
4 4 ASTON MARLON (4) Steven Collins 22.74 1.90 8.30 M/23 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.50
5 3 MERCURY ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 22.97 5.21 8.56 M/56 25.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $12.10
6 8 GELLAR BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.04 6.10 8.51 M/44 29.7kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $15.10
7 5 PARABELLUM (5) Thomas Currie 23.28 9.54 8.63 M/68 32.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $19.70
8 7 SAILING SHOES (7) Robert Crawford 23.28 9.64 8.65 M/87 29.2kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $13.20
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 22.90 0.00 8.54 M/22 28.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.10
2 2 CAWBOURNE COCO (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.04 2.01 8.67 M/43 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $8.80
2 4 CALABRESE GINO (4) John Paterson 23.04 2.01 8.61 M/34 37.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $31.60
4 5 KATEY PENNY (5) Andrea Gurry 23.05 2.17 8.77 M/76 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $2.80
5 3 KANGA LIGHTS (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.13 3.33 8.81 M/87 32.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.60
6 1 BRICABRAC (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.23 4.77 8.67 M/55 34.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $5.60
7 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen 23.35 6.43 8.42 M/11 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $8.20
8 10 SWEET ABOUT LILY (6) Dermott Prout 23.35 6.47 8.74 M/68 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $15.00
SCR 6 ALL'S GRAND (6) Brian Selleck
SCR 7 BABY PECHEY (7) Gail Saunders